Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct09:45Bristol Firebrands 5Bristol & West Jaspers 4Bristol - Firebrands HC
16:00Clifton Robinsons 6Bristol Bluebirds 1Bristol - Red Maids School (V)
13:30Westberries 6Somerset Gryphons 2Bristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 2
14:00Winscombe 5Old Bristolians 4Winscombe - Sidcot School Astroturf Pitch (V)
06-Nov10:30Bristol Bluebirds 1Bristol & West Jaspers 4Bristol - Orchard School Bristol (V)
16:30Old Bristolians 4Clifton Robinsons 6Bristol - Old Bristolians (V)
17:00Westberries 6Bristol Firebrands 5Bristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
13-Nov10:30Bristol & West Jaspers 4Old Bristolians 4Mangotsfield School
11:00Bristol Firebrands 5Bristol Bluebirds 1Bristol - Firebrands HC
12:00Winscombe 5Somerset Gryphons 2Winscombe - Sidcot School Astroturf Pitch (V)
20-Nov11:00Old Bristolians 4Bristol Bluebirds 1Bristol - Old Bristolians (V)
14:30Somerset Gryphons 2Clifton Robinsons 6Clevedon - Clevedon School Sports Centre (V)
15:30Westberries 6Winscombe 5Bristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 2
27-Nov10:30Bristol & West Jaspers 4Somerset Gryphons 2Mangotsfield School
Bristol Firebrands 5Old Bristolians 4
16:00Clifton Robinsons 6Westberries 6Bristol - Red Maids School (V)
15-Jan10:30Bristol & West Jaspers 4Westberries 6Mangotsfield School
10:30Bristol Bluebirds 1Somerset Gryphons 2Bristol - Orchard School Bristol (V)
Bristol Firebrands 5Winscombe 5
22-Jan14:30Somerset Gryphons 2Old Bristolians 4Clevedon - Clevedon School Sports Centre (V)
Westberries 6Bristol Bluebirds 1
14:00Winscombe 5Clifton Robinsons 6Winscombe - Sidcot School Astroturf Pitch (V)
29-Jan10:30Bristol & West Jaspers 4Winscombe 5Mangotsfield School
10:30Bristol Bluebirds 1ByeBristol - Orchard School Bristol (V)
ByeSomerset Gryphons 2
16:00Clifton Robinsons 6Bristol Firebrands 5Bristol - Red Maids School (V)
Old Bristolians 4Westberries 6
05-FebBristol Firebrands 5Somerset Gryphons 2
ByeOld Bristolians 4
16:00Clifton Robinsons 6Bristol & West Jaspers 4Bristol - Red Maids School (V)
Westberries 6Bye
14:00Winscombe 5Bristol Bluebirds 1Winscombe - Sidcot School Astroturf Pitch (V)
12-Feb10:30Bristol & West Jaspers 4Bristol Firebrands 5Mangotsfield School
10:30Bristol Bluebirds 1Clifton Robinsons 6Bristol - Orchard School Bristol (V)
ByeBye
Old Bristolians 4Winscombe 5
14:30Somerset Gryphons 2Westberries 6Clevedon - Clevedon School Sports Centre (V)
26-Feb10:30Bristol & West Jaspers 4Bristol Bluebirds 1Mangotsfield School
Bristol Firebrands 5Westberries 6
ByeSomerset Gryphons 2
16:00Clifton Robinsons 6Old Bristolians 4Bristol - Red Maids School (V)
14:00Winscombe 5ByeWinscombe - Sidcot School Astroturf Pitch (V)
05-Mar10:30Bristol Bluebirds 1Bristol Firebrands 5Bristol - Orchard School Bristol (V)
ByeClifton Robinsons 6
Old Bristolians 4Bristol & West Jaspers 4
14:30Somerset Gryphons 2Winscombe 5Clevedon - Clevedon School Sports Centre (V)
Westberries 6Bye
12-Mar10:30Bristol & West Jaspers 4ByeMangotsfield School
10:30Bristol Bluebirds 1Old Bristolians 4Bristol - Orchard School Bristol (V)
Bristol Firebrands 5Bye
17:00Clifton Robinsons 6Somerset Gryphons 2Bristol - Redmaids The Lawns (V)
14:00Winscombe 5Westberries 6Winscombe - Sidcot School Astroturf Pitch (V)
19-MarOld Bristolians 4Bristol Firebrands 5
14:30Somerset Gryphons 2Bristol & West Jaspers 4Clevedon - Clevedon School Sports Centre (V)
Westberries 6Clifton Robinsons 6
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep14:30Somerset Gryphons 200Bristol Bluebirds 1Clevedon - Clevedon School Sports Centre (V)
11:00Westberries 621Bristol & West Jaspers 4Bristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 2
14:00Winscombe 502Bristol Firebrands 5Winscombe - Sidcot School Astroturf Pitch (V)
02-Oct10:30Bristol Bluebirds 142Westberries 6Bristol - Orchard School Bristol (V)
16:00Clifton Robinsons 630Winscombe 5Bristol - Red Maids School (V)
16:30Old Bristolians 412Somerset Gryphons 2Bristol - Old Bristolians (V)
09-Oct09:30Bristol Firebrands 5 (HWO)50Clifton Robinsons 6Bristol - Firebrands HC
11:00Westberries 601Old Bristolians 4Bristol - Blaise High School (V)
14:00Winscombe 532Bristol & West Jaspers 4Winscombe - Sidcot School Astroturf Pitch (V)
16-Oct10:30Bristol & West Jaspers 4015Clifton Robinsons 6Hanham Woods
10:30Bristol Bluebirds 141Winscombe 5Bristol - Orchard School Bristol (V)
14:30Somerset Gryphons 233Bristol Firebrands 5Clevedon - Clevedon School Sports Centre (V)
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Bristol Firebrands 5321010377W W D
Bristol Bluebirds 132108357D W W
Clifton Robinsons 63201185135W L W
Somerset Gryphons 231205415D W D
Old Bristolians 421012203L W
Westberries 6310246-23W L L
Winscombe 54103411-73L L W L
Bristol & West Jaspers 43003320-170L L L