Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct14:30Bristol Firebrands 3Weston-super-Mare 1Bristol - Firebrands HC
09:30Nailsea 1Clifton Robinsons 5Bristol - Gordano School (V)
15:00Old Bristolians 2Bristol Firebrands 4Bristol - Old Bristolians (V)
10:00Winscombe 2Westberries 4Winscombe - Sidcot School Astroturf Pitch (V)
06-Nov14:30Bristol Firebrands 4Winscombe 2Bristol - Firebrands HC
16:00Clifton Robinsons 5Old Bristolians 2Bristol - Red Maids School (V)
10:00Knowle 1Weston-super-Mare 1Bristol - Merchants Academy Sports Centre (V)
09:30Nailsea 1Bristol Firebrands 3Bristol - Gordano School (V)
15:30Westberries 4Burnham-on-Sea 1Bristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 2
13-Nov15:30Bristol Firebrands 3Knowle 1Bristol - Firebrands HC
09:45Burnham-on-Sea 1Bristol Firebrands 4Highbridge - The King Alfred School (V)
15:30Old Bristolians 2Nailsea 1Bristol - Old Bristolians (V)
11:30Weston-super-Mare 1Westberries 4Weston-Super-Mare - Priory Community School (V)
10:00Winscombe 2Clifton Robinsons 5Winscombe - Sidcot School Astroturf Pitch (V)
20-Nov09:30Bristol Firebrands 4Weston-super-Mare 1Bristol - Firebrands HC
16:00Clifton Robinsons 5Burnham-on-Sea 1Bristol - Red Maids School (V)
09:30Nailsea 1Winscombe 2Bristol - Gordano School (V)
09:30Old Bristolians 2Bristol Firebrands 3Bristol - Old Bristolians (V)
11:00Westberries 4Knowle 1Bristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
27-Nov11:00Bristol Firebrands 3Westberries 4Bristol - Firebrands HC
09:45Burnham-on-Sea 1Nailsea 1Highbridge - The King Alfred School (V)
11:45Knowle 1Bristol Firebrands 4Bristol - Merchants Academy Sports Centre (V)
11:30Weston-super-Mare 1Clifton Robinsons 5Weston-Super-Mare - Priory Community School (V)
10:00Winscombe 2Old Bristolians 2Winscombe - Sidcot School Astroturf Pitch (V)
04-Dec09:45Burnham-on-Sea 1Knowle 1Highbridge - The King Alfred School (V)
15-JanBristol Firebrands 3Winscombe 2
09:45Burnham-on-Sea 1Old Bristolians 2Highbridge - The King Alfred School (V)
10:00Knowle 1Clifton Robinsons 5Bristol - Merchants Academy Sports Centre (V)
Westberries 4Bristol Firebrands 4
11:30Weston-super-Mare 1Nailsea 1Weston-Super-Mare - Priory Community School (V)
22-JanBristol Firebrands 4Bristol Firebrands 3
16:00Clifton Robinsons 5Westberries 4Bristol - Red Maids School (V)
09:30Nailsea 1Knowle 1Bristol - Gordano School (V)
Old Bristolians 2Weston-super-Mare 1
10:00Winscombe 2Burnham-on-Sea 1Winscombe - Sidcot School Astroturf Pitch (V)
29-JanBristol Firebrands 4Clifton Robinsons 5
09:45Burnham-on-Sea 1Bristol Firebrands 3Highbridge - The King Alfred School (V)
11:45Knowle 1Old Bristolians 2Bristol - Merchants Academy Sports Centre (V)
Westberries 4Nailsea 1
11:30Weston-super-Mare 1Winscombe 2Weston-Super-Mare - Priory Community School (V)
05-FebBristol Firebrands 3Clifton Robinsons 5
09:45Burnham-on-Sea 1Weston-super-Mare 1Highbridge - The King Alfred School (V)
09:30Nailsea 1Bristol Firebrands 4Bristol - Gordano School (V)
Old Bristolians 2Westberries 4
10:00Winscombe 2Knowle 1Winscombe - Sidcot School Astroturf Pitch (V)
12-FebBristol Firebrands 4Old Bristolians 2
16:00Clifton Robinsons 5Nailsea 1Bristol - Red Maids School (V)
10:00Knowle 1Burnham-on-Sea 1Bristol - Merchants Academy Sports Centre (V)
Westberries 4Winscombe 2
11:30Weston-super-Mare 1Bristol Firebrands 3Weston-Super-Mare - Priory Community School (V)
26-FebBristol Firebrands 3Nailsea 1
09:45Burnham-on-Sea 1Westberries 4Highbridge - The King Alfred School (V)
Old Bristolians 2Clifton Robinsons 5
11:30Weston-super-Mare 1Knowle 1Weston-Super-Mare - Priory Community School (V)
10:00Winscombe 2Bristol Firebrands 4Winscombe - Sidcot School Astroturf Pitch (V)
05-MarBristol Firebrands 4Burnham-on-Sea 1
17:00Clifton Robinsons 5Winscombe 2Bristol - Redmaids The Lawns (V)
10:00Knowle 1Bristol Firebrands 3Bristol - Merchants Academy Sports Centre (V)
09:30Nailsea 1Old Bristolians 2Bristol - Gordano School (V)
Westberries 4Weston-super-Mare 1
12-MarBristol Firebrands 3Old Bristolians 2
09:45Burnham-on-Sea 1Clifton Robinsons 5Highbridge - The King Alfred School (V)
10:00Knowle 1Westberries 4Bristol - Merchants Academy Sports Centre (V)
11:30Weston-super-Mare 1Bristol Firebrands 4Weston-Super-Mare - Priory Community School (V)
10:00Winscombe 2Nailsea 1Winscombe - Sidcot School Astroturf Pitch (V)
19-MarBristol Firebrands 4Knowle 1
16:30Clifton Robinsons 5Weston-super-Mare 1Bristol - Redmaids The Lawns (V)
09:30Nailsea 1Burnham-on-Sea 1Bristol - Gordano School (V)
Old Bristolians 2Winscombe 2
Westberries 4Bristol Firebrands 3
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep11:00Bristol Firebrands 432Westberries 4Bristol - Firebrands HC
16:00Clifton Robinsons 503Knowle 1Bristol - Red Maids School (V)
09:30Nailsea 114Weston-super-Mare 1Bristol - Gordano School (V)
16:30Old Bristolians 2101Burnham-on-Sea 1Bristol - Old Bristolians (V)
10:00Winscombe 203Bristol Firebrands 3Winscombe - Sidcot School Astroturf Pitch (V)
02-Oct09:15Bristol Firebrands 371Bristol Firebrands 4Bristol - Firebrands HC
09:45Burnham-on-Sea 124Winscombe 2Highbridge - The King Alfred School (V)
11:45Knowle 151Nailsea 1Bristol - Merchants Academy Sports Centre (V)
11:00Westberries 4 (HWO)50Clifton Robinsons 5Bristol - Blaise High School (V)
11:30Weston-super-Mare 108Old Bristolians 2Weston-Super-Mare - Priory Community School (V)
09-Oct13:30Bristol Firebrands 360Burnham-on-Sea 1Bristol - Firebrands HC
16:00Clifton Robinsons 542Bristol Firebrands 4Bristol - Red Maids School (V)
09:30Nailsea 112Westberries 4Bristol - Gordano School (V)
10:00Old Bristolians 240Knowle 1Bristol - Old Bristolians (V)
10:00Winscombe 231Weston-super-Mare 1Winscombe - Sidcot School Astroturf Pitch (V)
16-Oct11:00Bristol Firebrands 402Nailsea 1Bristol - Firebrands HC
16:00Clifton Robinsons 505Bristol Firebrands 3Bristol - Red Maids School (V)
10:00Knowle 150Winscombe 2Bristol - Merchants Academy Sports Centre (V)
13:30Westberries 404Old Bristolians 2Bristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 2
11:30Weston-super-Mare 131Burnham-on-Sea 1Weston-Super-Mare - Priory Community School (V)
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Old Bristolians 244002612512W W W W
Bristol Firebrands 344002112012W W W W
Knowle 1430113589W W L W
Westberries 442029816L W W L
Winscombe 24202711-46L W W L
Weston-super-Mare 14202813-56W L L W
Nailsea 14103511-63L L L W
Bristol Firebrands 44103615-93W L L L
Clifton Robinsons 54103415-112L L W L
Burnham-on-Sea 14004423-190L L L L