Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct10:30Blackheath & Elthamians HighwaymenOld Williamsonian's 5College Meadow Pavilion
12:15Gillingham Anchorians 3Ashford (Kent) CrusadersDarland Avenue
10:30Holcombe HarriersBurnt Ash (Bexley) 6Holcombe HC - Pitch 1
12:00Newenden Nomads 1Sittingbourne 4Cranbrook School
13:30Sevenoaks 8Holcombe HurricanesWeald Grammar School Sevenoaks
Sutton Valence 3Folkestone Optimist 6
06-NovAshford (Kent) CrusadersSevenoaks 8
13:00Folkestone Optimist 6Blackheath & Elthamians HighwaymenFolkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 2
15:15Gillingham Anchorians 3Holcombe HarriersDarland Avenue
11:00Holcombe HurricanesNewenden Nomads 1Holcombe HC - Pitch 2
16:30Old Williamsonian's 5Burnt Ash (Bexley) 6Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
11:00Sittingbourne 4Sutton Valence 3Borden Grammar School
13-NovBlackheath & Elthamians HighwaymenSittingbourne 4
12:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 6Folkestone Optimist 6Dartford Science & Technology College
11:00Holcombe HarriersOld Williamsonian's 5Holcombe HC - Pitch 2
10:00Newenden Nomads 1Ashford (Kent) CrusadersCranbrook School
10:30Sevenoaks 8Gillingham Anchorians 3Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
Sutton Valence 3Holcombe Hurricanes
20-NovAshford (Kent) CrusadersSutton Valence 3
13:00Folkestone Optimist 6Old Williamsonian's 5Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 2
15:15Gillingham Anchorians 3Newenden Nomads 1Darland Avenue
11:00Holcombe HurricanesBlackheath & Elthamians HighwaymenHolcombe HC - Pitch 2
10:30Sevenoaks 8Holcombe HarriersSevenoaks School - Pitch 1
10:45Sittingbourne 4Burnt Ash (Bexley) 6Borden Grammar School
27-Nov15:30Blackheath & Elthamians HighwaymenAshford (Kent) CrusadersCollege Meadow Pavilion
15:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 6Holcombe HurricanesHurstmere School
12:30Holcombe HarriersFolkestone Optimist 6Holcombe HC - Pitch 2
14:00Newenden Nomads 1Sevenoaks 8Cranbrook School
10:30Old Williamsonian's 5Sittingbourne 4Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
Sutton Valence 3Gillingham Anchorians 3
04-DecAshford (Kent) CrusadersBurnt Ash (Bexley) 6
15:15Gillingham Anchorians 3Blackheath & Elthamians HighwaymenDarland Avenue
11:00Holcombe HurricanesOld Williamsonian's 5Holcombe HC - Pitch 2
10:00Newenden Nomads 1Holcombe HarriersCranbrook School
10:30Sevenoaks 8Sutton Valence 3Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
11:00Sittingbourne 4Folkestone Optimist 6
11-Dec11:00Blackheath & Elthamians HighwaymenSevenoaks 8College Meadow Pavilion
10:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 6Gillingham Anchorians 3Hurstmere School
13:00Folkestone Optimist 6Holcombe HurricanesFolkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 2
10:30Holcombe HarriersSittingbourne 4Holcombe HC - Pitch 1
15:00Old Williamsonian's 5Ashford (Kent) CrusadersOld Williamsonians Clubhouse
Sutton Valence 3Newenden Nomads 1
15-JanBlackheath & Elthamians HighwaymenNewenden Nomads 1
15:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 6Sevenoaks 8Hurstmere School
15:30Folkestone Optimist 6Ashford (Kent) CrusadersFolkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
Holcombe HarriersSutton Valence 3
16:30Old Williamsonian's 5Gillingham Anchorians 3Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
Sittingbourne 4Holcombe Hurricanes
22-JanAshford (Kent) CrusadersSittingbourne 4
15:15Gillingham Anchorians 3Folkestone Optimist 6Darland Avenue
Holcombe HurricanesHolcombe Harriers
Newenden Nomads 1Burnt Ash (Bexley) 6Cranbrook School
13:30Sevenoaks 8Old Williamsonian's 5Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
Sutton Valence 3Blackheath & Elthamians Highwaymen
29-JanBlackheath & Elthamians HighwaymenHolcombe Harriers
10:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 6Sutton Valence 3Hurstmere School
13:00Folkestone Optimist 6Sevenoaks 8Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 2
Holcombe HurricanesAshford (Kent) Crusaders
16:30Old Williamsonian's 5Newenden Nomads 1Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
Sittingbourne 4Gillingham Anchorians 3
05-FebBlackheath & Elthamians HighwaymenBurnt Ash (Bexley) 6
15:15Gillingham Anchorians 3Holcombe HurricanesDarland Avenue
Holcombe HarriersAshford (Kent) Crusaders
Newenden Nomads 1Folkestone Optimist 6
15:00Sevenoaks 8Sittingbourne 4Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
Sutton Valence 3Old Williamsonian's 5
12-FebAshford (Kent) CrusadersGillingham Anchorians 3
15:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 6Holcombe HarriersDartford Science & Technology College
13:00Folkestone Optimist 6Sutton Valence 3Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 2
Holcombe HurricanesSevenoaks 8
16:30Old Williamsonian's 5Blackheath & Elthamians HighwaymenOld Williamsonians Clubhouse
Sittingbourne 4Newenden Nomads 1
26-FebBlackheath & Elthamians HighwaymenFolkestone Optimist 6
10:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 6Old Williamsonian's 5Hurstmere School
Holcombe HarriersGillingham Anchorians 3
Newenden Nomads 1Holcombe Hurricanes
15:00Sevenoaks 8Ashford (Kent) CrusadersSevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
Sutton Valence 3Sittingbourne 4
05-MarAshford (Kent) CrusadersNewenden Nomads 1
11:00Folkestone Optimist 6Burnt Ash (Bexley) 6Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
15:15Gillingham Anchorians 3Sevenoaks 8Cumnor School
Holcombe HurricanesSutton Valence 3
10:30Old Williamsonian's 5Holcombe HarriersOld Williamsonians Clubhouse
Sittingbourne 4Blackheath & Elthamians Highwaymen
12-MarBlackheath & Elthamians HighwaymenHolcombe Hurricanes
15:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 6Sittingbourne 4Hurstmere School
Holcombe HarriersSevenoaks 8
Newenden Nomads 1Gillingham Anchorians 3
10:30Old Williamsonian's 5Folkestone Optimist 6Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
Sutton Valence 3Ashford (Kent) Crusaders
19-MarAshford (Kent) CrusadersBlackheath & Elthamians Highwaymen
11:00Folkestone Optimist 6Holcombe HarriersFolkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
15:15Gillingham Anchorians 3Sutton Valence 3Darland Avenue
Holcombe HurricanesBurnt Ash (Bexley) 6
15:00Sevenoaks 8Newenden Nomads 1Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
Sittingbourne 4Old Williamsonian's 5
26-MarBlackheath & Elthamians HighwaymenGillingham Anchorians 3
12:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 6Ashford (Kent) CrusadersDartford Science & Technology College
14:30Folkestone Optimist 6Sittingbourne 4Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 2
Holcombe HarriersNewenden Nomads 1
10:30Old Williamsonian's 5Holcombe HurricanesOld Williamsonians Clubhouse
Sutton Valence 3Sevenoaks 8
02-AprAshford (Kent) CrusadersOld Williamsonian's 5
15:15Gillingham Anchorians 3Burnt Ash (Bexley) 6Darland Avenue
Holcombe HurricanesFolkestone Optimist 6
Newenden Nomads 1Sutton Valence 3
16:30Sevenoaks 8Blackheath & Elthamians HighwaymenSevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
Sittingbourne 4Holcombe Harriers
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-SepAshford (Kent) Crusaders44Folkestone Optimist 6
15:15Gillingham Anchorians 315Old Williamsonian's 5Darland Avenue
10:30Holcombe Hurricanes62Sittingbourne 4Holcombe HC - Pitch 1
14:00Newenden Nomads 110Blackheath & Elthamians HighwaymenCranbrook School
16:30Sevenoaks 833Burnt Ash (Bexley) 6Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
09:45Sutton Valence 342Holcombe HarriersChurch Road
02-Oct10:30Blackheath & Elthamians Highwaymen64Sutton Valence 3Avery Hill Campus
15:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 649Newenden Nomads 1Hurstmere School
13:00Folkestone Optimist 660Gillingham Anchorians 3Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 2
11:00Holcombe Harriers11Holcombe HurricanesHolcombe HC - Pitch 2
10:30Old Williamsonian's 521Sevenoaks 8Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
11:00Sittingbourne 407Ashford (Kent) CrusadersBorden Grammar School
09-Oct16:00Ashford (Kent) Crusaders51Holcombe HurricanesBall Lane
12:15Gillingham Anchorians 321Sittingbourne 4Darland Avenue
12:30Holcombe Harriers25Blackheath & Elthamians HighwaymenHolcombe HC - Pitch 2
10:00Newenden Nomads 191Old Williamsonian's 5Cranbrook School
15:00Sevenoaks 822Folkestone Optimist 6Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
11:15Sutton Valence 334Burnt Ash (Bexley) 6Church Road
16-Oct14:30Ashford (Kent) Crusaders31Holcombe HarriersBall Lane
15:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 636Blackheath & Elthamians HighwaymenDartford Science & Technology College
13:00Folkestone Optimist 633Newenden Nomads 1Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 2
10:30Holcombe Hurricanes42Gillingham Anchorians 3Holcombe HC - Pitch 1
10:30Old Williamsonian's 512Sutton Valence 3Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
12:45Sittingbourne 414Sevenoaks 8
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Newenden Nomads 143102281410W W W D
Ashford (Kent) Crusaders43101961310D W W W
Blackheath & Elthamians Highwaymen4301171079L W W W
Holcombe Hurricanes4211121027W D L W
Folkestone Optimist 6413015966D W D D
Sutton Valence 34202131306W L L W
Old Williamsonians 54202913-46W W L L
Sevenoaks 8412110825D L D W
Burnt Ash (Bexley) 641121421-74D L W L
Gillingham Anchorians 34103516-113L L W L
Holcombe Harriers4013613-71L D L L
Sittingbourne 44004419-150L L L L