Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct16:00Bridgwater 4Yeovil & Sherborne 3Bridgewater - Trinity Sports & Leisure (V)
12:30Chard 3Bridgwater 3Chard - Holyrood School (V)
13:00Mid Somerset 2Minehead & West Somerset 3Wells - The Blue School (V)
13:00Taunton Civil Service 2Taunton Vale 6Taunton - Bishop Fox School (V)
06-Nov15:00Bridgwater 3Mid Somerset 2Bridgewater - Trinity Sports & Leisure (V)
12:00Minehead & West Somerset 3Yeovil & Sherborne 3Minehead -West Somerset Community College (V)
13:00Taunton Civil Service 2Bridgwater 4Taunton - Bishop Fox School (V)
16:30Taunton Vale 6Chard 3Taunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
13-Nov16:00Bridgwater 4Minehead & West Somerset 3Bridgewater - Trinity Sports & Leisure (V)
12:30Chard 3Taunton Civil Service 2Chard - Holyrood School (V)
13:00Mid Somerset 2Taunton Vale 6Wells - The Blue School (V)
14:30Yeovil & Sherborne 3Bridgwater 3Yeovil - Yeovil Recreation Centre (V)
20-Nov15:00Bridgwater 3Minehead & West Somerset 3Bridgewater - Trinity Sports & Leisure (V)
12:30Chard 3Bridgwater 4Chard - Holyrood School (V)
13:00Taunton Civil Service 2Mid Somerset 2Taunton - Bishop Fox School (V)
16:30Taunton Vale 6Yeovil & Sherborne 3Taunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
27-Nov16:00Bridgwater 4Bridgwater 3Bridgewater - Trinity Sports & Leisure (V)
13:00Mid Somerset 2Chard 3Wells - The Blue School (V)
12:00Minehead & West Somerset 3Taunton Vale 6Minehead -West Somerset Community College (V)
14:30Yeovil & Sherborne 3Taunton Civil Service 2Yeovil - Yeovil Recreation Centre (V)
04-Dec15:00Bridgwater 4Mid Somerset 2Bridgewater - Trinity Sports & Leisure (V)
12:30Chard 3Yeovil & Sherborne 3Chard - Holyrood School (V)
13:00Taunton Civil Service 2Minehead & West Somerset 3Taunton - Bishop Fox School (V)
15:00Taunton Vale 6Bridgwater 3Taunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
15-Jan16:00Bridgwater 4Chard 3Bridgewater - Trinity Sports & Leisure (V)
13:00Mid Somerset 2Taunton Civil Service 2Wells - The Blue School (V)
12:00Minehead & West Somerset 3Bridgwater 3Minehead -West Somerset Community College (V)
14:30Yeovil & Sherborne 3Taunton Vale 6Yeovil - Yeovil Recreation Centre (V)
22-Jan15:00Bridgwater 3Bridgwater 4Bridgewater - Trinity Sports & Leisure (V)
12:30Chard 3Mid Somerset 2Chard - Holyrood School (V)
13:00Taunton Civil Service 2Yeovil & Sherborne 3Taunton - Bishop Fox School (V)
16:30Taunton Vale 6Minehead & West Somerset 3Taunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
29-Jan15:00Bridgwater 3Taunton Vale 6Bridgewater - Trinity Sports & Leisure (V)
13:00Mid Somerset 2Bridgwater 4Wells - The Blue School (V)
12:00Minehead & West Somerset 3Taunton Civil Service 2Minehead -West Somerset Community College (V)
14:30Yeovil & Sherborne 3Chard 3Yeovil - Yeovil Recreation Centre (V)
05-Feb16:00Bridgwater 4Taunton Vale 6Bridgewater - Trinity Sports & Leisure (V)
12:30Chard 3Minehead & West Somerset 3Chard - Holyrood School (V)
13:00Mid Somerset 2Yeovil & Sherborne 3Wells - The Blue School (V)
13:00Taunton Civil Service 2Bridgwater 3Taunton - Bishop Fox School (V)
12-Feb15:00Bridgwater 3Chard 3Bridgewater - Trinity Sports & Leisure (V)
12:00Minehead & West Somerset 3Mid Somerset 2Minehead -West Somerset Community College (V)
16:30Taunton Vale 6Taunton Civil Service 2Taunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
14:30Yeovil & Sherborne 3Bridgwater 4Yeovil - Yeovil Recreation Centre (V)
26-Feb16:00Bridgwater 4Taunton Civil Service 2Bridgewater - Trinity Sports & Leisure (V)
12:30Chard 3Taunton Vale 6Chard - Holyrood School (V)
13:00Mid Somerset 2Bridgwater 3Wells - The Blue School (V)
14:30Yeovil & Sherborne 3Minehead & West Somerset 3Yeovil - Yeovil Recreation Centre (V)
05-Mar15:00Bridgwater 3Yeovil & Sherborne 3Bridgewater - Trinity Sports & Leisure (V)
12:00Minehead & West Somerset 3Bridgwater 4Minehead -West Somerset Community College (V)
13:00Taunton Civil Service 2Chard 3Taunton - Bishop Fox School (V)
16:30Taunton Vale 6Mid Somerset 2Taunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
12-Mar16:00Bridgwater 3Taunton Civil Service 2Bridgewater - Trinity Sports & Leisure (V)
12:00Minehead & West Somerset 3Chard 3Minehead -West Somerset Community College (V)
15:00Taunton Vale 6Bridgwater 4Taunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
14:30Yeovil & Sherborne 3Mid Somerset 2Yeovil - Yeovil Recreation Centre (V)
19-Mar12:00Bridgwater 4Yeovil & Sherborne 3Bridgewater - Trinity Sports & Leisure (V)
12:30Chard 3Bridgwater 3Chard - Holyrood School (V)
11:30Mid Somerset 2Minehead & West Somerset 3
13:00Taunton Civil Service 2Taunton Vale 6Taunton - Bishop Fox School (V)
26-Mar15:00Bridgwater 3Mid Somerset 2Bridgewater - Trinity Sports & Leisure (V)
12:00Minehead & West Somerset 3Yeovil & Sherborne 3Minehead -West Somerset Community College (V)
Taunton Civil Service 2Bridgwater 4Taunton - Bishop Fox School (V)
15:00Taunton Vale 6Chard 3Taunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
02-Apr12:00Bridgwater 4Minehead & West Somerset 3Bridgewater - Trinity Sports & Leisure (V)
12:30Chard 3Taunton Civil Service 2Chard - Holyrood School (V)
13:00Mid Somerset 2Taunton Vale 6Wells - The Blue School (V)
14:30Yeovil & Sherborne 3Bridgwater 3Yeovil - Yeovil Recreation Centre (V)
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep15:00Bridgwater 3112Minehead & West Somerset 3Bridgewater - Trinity Sports & Leisure (V)
12:30Chard 311Bridgwater 4Chard - Holyrood School (V)
13:00Taunton Civil Service 2106Mid Somerset 2Taunton - Bishop Fox School (V)
16:30Taunton Vale 616Yeovil & Sherborne 3Taunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
02-Oct16:00Bridgwater 429Bridgwater 3Bridgewater - Trinity Sports & Leisure (V)
13:00Mid Somerset 2 (HWO)50Chard 3Wells - The Blue School (V)
12:00Minehead & West Somerset 340Taunton Vale 6Minehead -West Somerset Community College (V)
14:30Yeovil & Sherborne 3 (HWO)50Taunton Civil Service 2Yeovil - Yeovil Recreation Centre (V)
09-Oct16:00Bridgwater 415Mid Somerset 2Bridgewater - Trinity Sports & Leisure (V)
12:30Chard 341Yeovil & Sherborne 3Chard - Holyrood School (V)
13:00Taunton Civil Service 2160Minehead & West Somerset 3Taunton - Bishop Fox School (V)
16:30Taunton Vale 613Bridgwater 3Taunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
16-Oct15:00Bridgwater 355Taunton Civil Service 2Bridgewater - Trinity Sports & Leisure (V)
12:00Minehead & West Somerset 342Chard 3Minehead -West Somerset Community College (V)
15:00Taunton Vale 6Bridgwater 4Taunton - Taunton Vale Sports Club (V)
14:30Yeovil & Sherborne 312Mid Somerset 2Yeovil - Yeovil Recreation Centre (V)
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Bridgwater 3431028101810W W W D
Mid Somerset 24301181269L W W W
Taunton Civil Service 242113116157W L W D
Yeovil & Sherborne 3420213766W W L L
Minehead & West Somerset 342021029-196L W L W
Chard 34112711-44D L W L
Bridgwater 43012415-111D L L
Taunton Vale 63003213-110L L L