Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct15:30Brigg 4Leadenham 2Brigg Recreation Ground
ByeBye
ByeBye
14:00Driffield 3Lindum 6Driffield Sports Centre
Grimsby 2Horncastle 2
Lindum 5Bye
Louth 2Alford & District 2
06-NovAlford & District 2Bye
ByeLindum 5
ByeBrigg 4
14:00Horncastle 2Louth 2Horncastle Hockey Club
Leadenham 2Driffield 3
16:30Lindum 6Grimsby 2Lindum Sports Association
13-NovBrigg 4Bye
ByeHorncastle 2
15:30Driffield 3ByeDriffield Sports Centre
Leadenham 2Lindum 6
15:00Lindum 5Alford & District 2Lindum Sports Association
Louth 2Grimsby 2
20-Nov12:30Alford & District 2Brigg 4Skegness Grammar School
ByeLeadenham 2
ByeDriffield 3
13:00Grimsby 2Leadenham 2
Grimsby 2Bye
14:00Horncastle 2Lindum 5Horncastle Hockey Club
12:00Lindum 6Louth 2University Of Lincoln Students Union
27-Nov15:30Brigg 4Horncastle 2Brigg Recreation Ground
ByeLouth 2
ByeLindum 6
15:30Driffield 3Alford & District 2Driffield Sports Centre
Leadenham 2Bye
16:30Lindum 5Grimsby 2Lindum Sports Association
04-Dec14:00Alford & District 2Leadenham 2Skegness Grammar School
ByeBye
ByeBye
Grimsby 2Brigg 4
14:00Horncastle 2Driffield 3Horncastle Hockey Club
Lindum 6Bye
Louth 2Lindum 5
11-DecAlford & District 2Bye
ByeLindum 5
Grimsby 2Driffield 3
14:00Horncastle 2Leadenham 2Horncastle Hockey Club
Lindum 6Bye
Louth 2Brigg 4
15-JanBrigg 4Bye
ByeHorncastle 2
ByeAlford & District 2
15:30Driffield 3Louth 2Driffield Sports Centre
14:00Horncastle 2Alford & District 2Horncastle Hockey Club
Leadenham 2Grimsby 2
15:00Lindum 5Lindum 6Lindum Sports Association
22-Jan14:00Alford & District 2Lindum 6Skegness Grammar School
ByeDriffield 3
Grimsby 2Bye
14:00Horncastle 2ByeHorncastle Hockey Club
16:30Lindum 5Brigg 4Lindum Sports Association
Louth 2Leadenham 2
29-Jan14:00Alford & District 2Horncastle 2Skegness Grammar School
ByeLouth 2
ByeGrimsby 2
15:30Driffield 3Lindum 5Driffield Sports Centre
Leadenham 2Bye
12:00Lindum 6Brigg 4University Of Lincoln Students Union
05-FebBrigg 4Driffield 3
ByeBye
ByeBye
Grimsby 2Alford & District 2
14:00Horncastle 2Lindum 6Horncastle Hockey Club
16:30Lindum 5Leadenham 2Lindum Sports Association
Louth 2Bye
12-Feb12:30Alford & District 2Louth 2Skegness Grammar School
ByeBye
ByeBye
ByeLindum 5
14:00Horncastle 2Grimsby 2Horncastle Hockey Club
Leadenham 2Brigg 4
15:00Lindum 6Driffield 3Lindum Sports Association
26-FebBrigg 4Bye
ByeAlford & District 2
14:00Driffield 3Leadenham 2Driffield Sports Centre
Grimsby 2Lindum 6
Lindum 5Bye
Louth 2Horncastle 2
05-Mar14:00Alford & District 2Lindum 5Skegness Grammar School
ByeDriffield 3
ByeBrigg 4
Grimsby 2Louth 2
14:00Horncastle 2ByeHorncastle Hockey Club
16:30Lindum 6Leadenham 2Lindum Sports Association
12-MarBrigg 4Alford & District 2
ByeGrimsby 2
15:30Driffield 3ByeDriffield Sports Centre
Leadenham 2Bye
12:00Lindum 5Horncastle 2University Of Lincoln Students Union
Louth 2Lindum 6
19-Mar12:30Alford & District 2Driffield 3Skegness Grammar School
ByeLeadenham 2
Grimsby 2Lindum 5
14:00Horncastle 2Brigg 4Horncastle Hockey Club
Lindum 6Bye
Louth 2Bye
26-MarBrigg 4Grimsby 2
ByeBye
ByeBye
ByeLindum 6
15:30Driffield 3Horncastle 2Driffield Sports Centre
Leadenham 2Alford & District 2
12:00Lindum 5Louth 2University Of Lincoln Students Union
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-Sep15:30Brigg 420Louth 2Brigg Recreation Ground
ByeLindum 6
ByeAlford & District 2
14:00Driffield 372Grimsby 2Driffield Sports Centre
Leadenham 201Horncastle 2
Lindum 5Bye
25-SepAlford & District 2Bye
ByeBrigg 4
Horncastle 2Bye
16:30Lindum 632Lindum 5Lindum Sports Association
Louth 2Driffield 3
02-Oct15:30Brigg 427Lindum 5Brigg Recreation Ground
ByeHorncastle 2
ByeGrimsby 2
15:30Driffield 3ByeDriffield Sports Centre
Leadenham 250Louth 2
10:30Lindum 630Alford & District 2Yarborough School
09-Oct15:30Brigg 427Lindum 6Brigg Recreation Ground
Bye00Leadenham 2
Grimsby 2Bye
13:30Lindum 550Driffield 3University Of Lincoln Students Union
Louth 2Bye
16-Oct12:30Alford & District 208Grimsby 2Skegness Grammar School
ByeBye
ByeBye
ByeLouth 2
15:30Driffield 340Brigg 4Driffield Sports Centre
Leadenham 234Lindum 5
16:30Lindum 604Horncastle 2Lindum Sports Association
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Lindum 54301188109L W W W
Lindum 6430113859W W W L
Horncastle 222005056W W
Driffield 3320111746W L W
Grimsby 2210110733L W
Leadenham 231028533L W L
Brigg 44103618-123W L L L
Louth 2200207-70L L
Alford & District 22002011-110L L