Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-OctByeGateshead 3
ByeBye
ByeBye
Durham City 5Hartlepool Caledonians & Billingham 3
15:00Morpeth 4Norton 5Morpeth Hockey Cricket & Tennis Club
Norton 4Sunderland Broom 3Norton Hockey Club
Tynedale 2Bye
06-NovByeNorton 4
ByeDurham City 5
Gateshead 3Morpeth 4
Hartlepool Caledonians & Billingham 3Bye
Norton 5Tynedale 2Norton Hockey Club
15:00Sunderland Broom 3ByeBoldon School
13-NovByeBye
ByeBye
ByeBye
15:00Durham City 5Tynedale 2Durham School
Gateshead 3Norton 5
15:00Morpeth 4Sunderland Broom 3Morpeth Hockey Cricket & Tennis Club
Norton 4Hartlepool Caledonians & Billingham 3Norton Hockey Club
20-NovByeNorton 4
ByeMorpeth 4
Hartlepool Caledonians & Billingham 3Bye
Norton 5Durham City 5Norton Hockey Club
15:00Sunderland Broom 3Gateshead 3Boldon School
Tynedale 2Bye
27-NovByeBye
ByeDurham City 5
Gateshead 3Bye
15:00Morpeth 4Hartlepool Caledonians & Billingham 3Morpeth Hockey Cricket & Tennis Club
Norton 4Tynedale 2Norton Hockey Club
15:00Sunderland Broom 3Norton 5Boldon School
04-DecByeSunderland Broom 3
ByeMorpeth 4
Durham City 5Norton 4
Hartlepool Caledonians & Billingham 3Gateshead 3
Norton 5ByeNorton Hockey Club
Tynedale 2Bye
11-DecByeNorton 4
ByeGateshead 3
Durham City 5Bye
Hartlepool Caledonians & Billingham 3Sunderland Broom 3
Norton 5ByeNorton Hockey Club
Tynedale 2Morpeth 4
15-JanByeBye
ByeHartlepool Caledonians & Billingham 3
Gateshead 3Tynedale 2
15:00Morpeth 4Durham City 5Morpeth Hockey Cricket & Tennis Club
Norton 4Norton 5Norton Hockey Club
15:00Sunderland Broom 3ByeBoldon School
22-JanByeBye
ByeBye
ByeMorpeth 4
Durham City 5Gateshead 3
Hartlepool Caledonians & Billingham 3Norton 5
Norton 4ByeNorton Hockey Club
Tynedale 2Sunderland Broom 3
29-JanByeTynedale 2
Gateshead 3Bye
Hartlepool Caledonians & Billingham 3Bye
13:30Morpeth 4Norton 4Morpeth Hockey Cricket & Tennis Club
Norton 5ByeNorton Hockey Club
15:00Sunderland Broom 3Durham City 5Boldon School
05-FebByeMorpeth 4
ByeSunderland Broom 3
ByeNorton 5
Durham City 5Bye
Norton 4Gateshead 3Norton Hockey Club
Tynedale 2Hartlepool Caledonians & Billingham 3
12-FebByeBye
ByeBye
ByeTynedale 2
Gateshead 3Bye
Hartlepool Caledonians & Billingham 3Durham City 5
Norton 5Morpeth 4Norton Hockey Club
15:00Sunderland Broom 3Norton 4Boldon School
26-FebByeSunderland Broom 3
ByeHartlepool Caledonians & Billingham 3
Durham City 5Bye
15:00Morpeth 4Gateshead 3Morpeth Hockey Cricket & Tennis Club
Norton 4ByeNorton Hockey Club
Tynedale 2Norton 5
05-MarByeBye
ByeBye
ByeBye
Hartlepool Caledonians & Billingham 3Norton 4
Norton 5Gateshead 3Norton Hockey Club
15:00Sunderland Broom 3Morpeth 4Boldon School
Tynedale 2Durham City 5
12-MarByeHartlepool Caledonians & Billingham 3
ByeTynedale 2
Durham City 5Norton 5
Gateshead 3Sunderland Broom 3
15:00Morpeth 4ByeMorpeth Hockey Cricket & Tennis Club
Norton 4ByeNorton Hockey Club
19-MarByeGateshead 3
ByeBye
Durham City 5Bye
Hartlepool Caledonians & Billingham 3Morpeth 4
Norton 5Sunderland Broom 3Norton Hockey Club
Tynedale 2Norton 4
26-MarByeTynedale 2
ByeNorton 5
Gateshead 3Hartlepool Caledonians & Billingham 3
15:00Morpeth 4ByeMorpeth Hockey Cricket & Tennis Club
Norton 4Durham City 5Norton Hockey Club
15:00Sunderland Broom 3ByeBoldon School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-SepByeDurham City 5
ByeNorton 5
Gateshead 3Bye
Morpeth 432Tynedale 2
Norton 4Bye
15:00Sunderland Broom 301Hartlepool Caledonians & Billingham 3Boldon School
24-SepNorton 552Norton 4Norton Hockey Club
25-SepByeSunderland Broom 3
ByeBye
Durham City 522Morpeth 4
Hartlepool Caledonians & Billingham 3Bye
12:45Tynedale 2Gateshead 3Westgate Centre For Sport
02-OctByeNorton 4
ByeBye
ByeBye
Gateshead 341Durham City 5
Morpeth 4Bye
Norton 541Hartlepool Caledonians & Billingham 3Norton Hockey Club
15:00Sunderland Broom 307Tynedale 2Boldon School
09-OctByeNorton 5
ByeHartlepool Caledonians & Billingham 3
ByeGateshead 3
15:15Durham City 513Sunderland Broom 3Durham School
15:00Norton 404Morpeth 4Norton Hockey Club
Tynedale 2Bye
16-OctByeDurham City 5
Gateshead 314Norton 4
Hartlepool Caledonians & Billingham 316Tynedale 2
13:30Morpeth 4ByeMorpeth Hockey Cricket & Tennis Club
Norton 5ByeNorton Hockey Club
15:00Sunderland Broom 3ByeBoldon School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Morpeth 432109457W D W
Tynedale 23201154116L W W
Norton 522009366W W
Gateshead 321015503W L
Norton 43102610-43L L W
Sunderland Broom 3310239-63L L W
Hartlepool Caledonians & Billingham 33102310-73W L L
Durham City 5301249-51D L L