Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
23-Oct11:00Alford & District Women 2Grimsby 2Skegness Grammar School
30-Oct11:00Brigg 3Lindum 5Brigg Recreation Ground
Grimsby 2Goole 1
15:00Lindum 6Louth 2Lindum Sports Association
11:00Spilsby 1Alford & District Women 2Skegness Grammar School
06-Nov11:00Alford & District Women 2Lindum 6Skegness Grammar School
14:00Goole 1Brigg 3Trinity Academy
13:30Lindum 5Spilsby 1University Of Lincoln Students Union
Louth 2Grimsby 2
13-Nov11:00Brigg 3Louth 2Brigg Recreation Ground
Grimsby 2Lindum 6
16:30Lindum 5Alford & District Women 2Lindum Sports Association
14:00Spilsby 1Goole 1Skegness Grammar School
20-Nov11:00Alford & District Women 2Grimsby 2Skegness Grammar School
14:00Goole 1Lindum 5Trinity Academy
13:30Lindum 6Brigg 3University Of Lincoln Students Union
Louth 2Spilsby 1
27-Nov15:30Alford & District Women 2Goole 1Skegness Grammar School
11:00Brigg 3Grimsby 2Brigg Recreation Ground
13:30Lindum 5Louth 2University Of Lincoln Students Union
11:00Spilsby 1Lindum 6Skegness Grammar School
04-Dec11:00Brigg 3Alford & District Women 2Brigg Recreation Ground
Grimsby 2Spilsby 1
12:00Lindum 6Lindum 5Lindum Sports Association
Louth 2Goole 1
11-Dec11:00Alford & District Women 2Lindum 5Skegness Grammar School
Goole 1Spilsby 1
16:30Lindum 6Grimsby 2Lindum Sports Association
Louth 2Brigg 3
15-Jan11:00Brigg 3Lindum 6Brigg Recreation Ground
Grimsby 2Alford & District Women 2
13:30Lindum 5Goole 1University Of Lincoln Students Union
14:00Spilsby 1Louth 2Skegness Grammar School
22-JanGoole 1Alford & District Women 2
Grimsby 2Brigg 3
13:30Lindum 6Spilsby 1University Of Lincoln Students Union
Louth 2Lindum 5
29-Jan12:30Alford & District Women 2Brigg 3Skegness Grammar School
Goole 1Louth 2
10:30Lindum 5Lindum 6Yarborough School
11:00Spilsby 1Grimsby 2Skegness Grammar School
05-Feb11:00Brigg 3Spilsby 1Brigg Recreation Ground
Grimsby 2Lindum 5
15:00Lindum 6Goole 1Lindum Sports Association
Louth 2Alford & District Women 2
12-Feb11:00Alford & District Women 2Spilsby 1Skegness Grammar School
Goole 1Grimsby 2
10:30Lindum 5Brigg 3Yarborough School
Louth 2Lindum 6
26-Feb11:00Brigg 3Goole 1Brigg Recreation Ground
Grimsby 2Louth 2
16:30Lindum 6Alford & District Women 2Lindum Sports Association
14:00Spilsby 1Lindum 5Skegness Grammar School
05-Mar12:30Alford & District Women 2Louth 2Skegness Grammar School
Goole 1Lindum 6
15:00Lindum 5Grimsby 2Lindum Sports Association
11:00Spilsby 1Brigg 3Skegness Grammar School
12-Mar11:00Brigg 3Lindum 5Brigg Recreation Ground
Grimsby 2Goole 1
13:30Lindum 6Louth 2University Of Lincoln Students Union
11:00Spilsby 1Alford & District Women 2Skegness Grammar School
19-Mar11:00Alford & District Women 2Lindum 6Skegness Grammar School
Goole 1Brigg 3
16:30Lindum 5Spilsby 1Lindum Sports Association
Louth 2Grimsby 2
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-Sep14:00Brigg 312Louth 2Brigg Recreation Ground
Grimsby 2 (HWO)50Lindum 6
16:30Lindum 570Alford & District Women 2Lindum Sports Association
14:00Spilsby 105Goole 1 (AWO)Skegness Grammar School
25-Sep14:00Goole 1Lindum 5Trinity Academy
12:00Lindum 605Brigg 3 (AWO)Yarborough School
Louth 222Spilsby 1
02-Oct12:30Alford & District Women 203Goole 1Skegness Grammar School
11:00Brigg 305Grimsby 2 (AWO)Brigg Recreation Ground
13:30Lindum 520Louth 2University Of Lincoln Students Union
11:00Spilsby 1 (HWO)50Lindum 6Skegness Grammar School
09-Oct11:00Brigg 363Alford & District Women 2Brigg Recreation Ground
Grimsby 211Spilsby 1
Lindum 6Lindum 5
Louth 205Goole 1
16-Oct11:00Alford & District Women 2Louth 2Skegness Grammar School
14:00Goole 1Lindum 6Trinity Academy
10:30Lindum 503Grimsby 2Yarborough School
14:00Spilsby 1Brigg 3Skegness Grammar School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Grimsby 243101411310W W D W
Goole 13300130139W W W
Lindum 532019366W W L
Brigg 34202121026L W L W
Spilsby 141218805L D W D
Louth 24112410-64W D L L
Alford & District Women 23003316-130L L L
Lindum 63003015-150L L L