Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct14:00City Of York 2Lindum 2York University - Pitch 1
15:30Harrogate 3Driffield 1Harrogate Hockey Club
Leeds 4City Of York 3
13:30Leeds Adel 2Huddersfield Dragons 1Leeds Adel Hockey Club
13:20Slazenger 1University Of Hull 1Slazenger Sports & Social Club
12:00Wakefield 2Sheffield University Bankers 2Wakefield HC Blue - Pitch 1
06-Nov15:30City Of York 3Slazenger 1York University - Pitch 1
14:00Driffield 1Leeds 4Driffield Sports Centre
13:30Huddersfield Dragons 1Wakefield 2Lockwood Park
13:30Lindum 2Harrogate 3Lindum Sports Association
13:30Sheffield University Bankers 2City Of York 2Norton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
University Of Hull 1Leeds Adel 2
13-Nov14:00City Of York 2Huddersfield Dragons 1York University - Pitch 1
14:00Driffield 1City Of York 3Driffield Sports Centre
Harrogate 3Sheffield University Bankers 2
Leeds 4Lindum 2
13:30Leeds Adel 2Slazenger 1Leeds Adel Hockey Club
14:00Wakefield 2University Of Hull 1Wakefield HC Blue - Pitch 1
20-Nov10:30City Of York 3Leeds Adel 2York University - Pitch 1
12:00Huddersfield Dragons 1Harrogate 3Lockwood Park
13:30Lindum 2Driffield 1Lindum Sports Association
13:30Sheffield University Bankers 2Leeds 4Norton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
13:20Slazenger 1Wakefield 2Slazenger Sports & Social Club
University Of Hull 1City Of York 2
27-Nov14:00City Of York 2Slazenger 1York University - Pitch 1
14:00Driffield 1Sheffield University Bankers 2Driffield Sports Centre
Harrogate 3University Of Hull 1
Leeds 4Huddersfield Dragons 1
13:30Lindum 2City Of York 3Lindum Sports Association
14:00Wakefield 2Leeds Adel 2Wakefield HC Blue - Pitch 1
04-Dec10:30City Of York 3Wakefield 2York University - Pitch 1
13:30Huddersfield Dragons 1Driffield 1Lockwood Park
13:30Leeds Adel 2City Of York 2Leeds Adel Hockey Club
13:30Sheffield University Bankers 2Lindum 2Norton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
13:20Slazenger 1Harrogate 3Slazenger Sports & Social Club
University Of Hull 1Leeds 4
11-Dec12:15City Of York 3Sheffield University Bankers 2York University - Pitch 1
13:30Huddersfield Dragons 1Lindum 2Lockwood Park
13:30Leeds Adel 2Harrogate 3Leeds Adel Hockey Club
13:20Slazenger 1Leeds 4Slazenger Sports & Social Club
University Of Hull 1Driffield 1
14:00Wakefield 2City Of York 2Wakefield HC Blue - Pitch 1
15-Jan14:00City Of York 2City Of York 3York University - Pitch 1
14:00Driffield 1Slazenger 1Driffield Sports Centre
Harrogate 3Wakefield 2
Leeds 4Leeds Adel 2
13:30Lindum 2University Of Hull 1Lindum Sports Association
13:30Sheffield University Bankers 2Huddersfield Dragons 1Norton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
22-Jan12:15City Of York 2Harrogate 3York University - Pitch 1
13:30Huddersfield Dragons 1City Of York 3Lockwood Park
13:30Leeds Adel 2Driffield 1Leeds Adel Hockey Club
13:20Slazenger 1Lindum 2Slazenger Sports & Social Club
University Of Hull 1Sheffield University Bankers 2
13:30Wakefield 2Leeds 4Wakefield HC Blue - Pitch 1
29-Jan10:30City Of York 3Harrogate 3York University - Pitch 1
14:00Driffield 1Wakefield 2Driffield Sports Centre
12:00Huddersfield Dragons 1University Of Hull 1Lockwood Park
Leeds 4City Of York 2
13:30Lindum 2Leeds Adel 2Lindum Sports Association
13:30Sheffield University Bankers 2Slazenger 1Norton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
05-Feb14:00City Of York 2Driffield 1York University - Pitch 1
Harrogate 3Leeds 4
13:30Leeds Adel 2Sheffield University Bankers 2Leeds Adel Hockey Club
13:20Slazenger 1Huddersfield Dragons 1Slazenger Sports & Social Club
University Of Hull 1City Of York 3
12:00Wakefield 2Lindum 2Wakefield HC Blue - Pitch 1
12-Feb10:30City Of York 3Leeds 4York University - Pitch 1
14:00Driffield 1Harrogate 3Driffield Sports Centre
12:00Huddersfield Dragons 1Leeds Adel 2Lockwood Park
13:30Lindum 2City Of York 2Lindum Sports Association
13:30Sheffield University Bankers 2Wakefield 2Norton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
University Of Hull 1Slazenger 1
26-Feb14:00City Of York 2Sheffield University Bankers 2York University - Pitch 1
Harrogate 3Lindum 2
Leeds 4Driffield 1
13:30Leeds Adel 2University Of Hull 1Leeds Adel Hockey Club
13:20Slazenger 1City Of York 3Slazenger Sports & Social Club
11:30Wakefield 2Huddersfield Dragons 1Wakefield HC Blue - Pitch 1
05-Mar10:30City Of York 3Driffield 1York University - Pitch 1
12:00Huddersfield Dragons 1City Of York 2Lockwood Park
13:30Lindum 2Leeds 4Lindum Sports Association
13:30Sheffield University Bankers 2Harrogate 3Norton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
13:20Slazenger 1Leeds Adel 2Slazenger Sports & Social Club
University Of Hull 1Wakefield 2
12-Mar14:00City Of York 2University Of Hull 1York University - Pitch 1
14:00Driffield 1Lindum 2Driffield Sports Centre
Harrogate 3Huddersfield Dragons 1
Leeds 4Sheffield University Bankers 2
13:30Leeds Adel 2City Of York 3Leeds Adel Hockey Club
13:30Wakefield 2Slazenger 1Wakefield HC Blue - Pitch 1
19-Mar10:30City Of York 3Lindum 2York University - Pitch 1
12:00Huddersfield Dragons 1Leeds 4Lockwood Park
13:30Leeds Adel 2Wakefield 2Leeds Adel Hockey Club
13:30Sheffield University Bankers 2Driffield 1Norton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
13:20Slazenger 1City Of York 2Slazenger Sports & Social Club
University Of Hull 1Harrogate 3
26-Mar14:00City Of York 2Leeds Adel 2York University - Pitch 1
14:00Driffield 1Huddersfield Dragons 1Driffield Sports Centre
Harrogate 3Slazenger 1
Leeds 4University Of Hull 1
13:30Lindum 2Sheffield University Bankers 2Lindum Sports Association
11:30Wakefield 2City Of York 3Wakefield HC Blue - Pitch 1
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-Sep14:00City Of York 213Wakefield 2York University - Pitch 1
14:00Driffield 1University Of Hull 1Driffield Sports Centre
Harrogate 315Leeds Adel 2
13:30Leeds 434Slazenger 1Weetwood - Top Pitch
13:30Lindum 2 (HWO)50Huddersfield Dragons 1Lindum Sports Association
15:30Sheffield University Bankers 231City Of York 3Norton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
25-Sep10:30City Of York 334City Of York 2York University - Pitch 1
13:30Huddersfield Dragons 141Sheffield University Bankers 2Lockwood Park
13:30Leeds Adel 252Leeds 4Leeds Adel Hockey Club
13:20Slazenger 126Driffield 1Slazenger Sports & Social Club
University Of Hull 112Lindum 2
13:30Wakefield 232Harrogate 3Wakefield HC Blue - Pitch 1
02-Oct15:30City Of York 310Huddersfield Dragons 1York University - Pitch 1
14:00Driffield 142Leeds Adel 2Driffield Sports Centre
Harrogate 332City Of York 2
15:45Leeds 422Wakefield 2Weetwood - Top Pitch
13:30Lindum 242Slazenger 1Lindum Sports Association
13:30Sheffield University Bankers 221University Of Hull 1Norton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
09-Oct14:00City Of York 223Leeds 4York University - Pitch 1
Harrogate 325City Of York 3
13:30Leeds Adel 224Lindum 2Leeds Adel Hockey Club
13:20Slazenger 112Sheffield University Bankers 2Slazenger Sports & Social Club
University Of Hull 101Huddersfield Dragons 1
11:30Wakefield 235Driffield 1Wakefield HC Blue - Pitch 1
16-Oct10:30City Of York 312University Of Hull 1York University - Pitch 1
14:00Driffield 150City Of York 2Driffield Sports Centre
12:00Huddersfield Dragons 143Slazenger 1Lockwood Park
15:45Leeds 4112Harrogate 3Weetwood - Top Pitch
13:30Lindum 2101Wakefield 2Lindum Sports Association
11:45Sheffield University Bankers 203Leeds Adel 2Norton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Lindum 255002561915W W W W W
Driffield 144002071312W W W W
Leeds Adel 25302171169W W L L W
Huddersfield Dragons 15302910-19L W L W W
Sheffield University Bankers 25302810-29W L W W L
Leeds 45212211567L L D W W
Wakefield 252121220-87W W D L L
City Of York 35203111106L L W W L
University Of Hull 1410346-23L L L W
Slazenger 151041219-73W L L L L
City Of York 25104917-83L W L L L
Harrogate 351041026-163L L W L L