Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
23-OctKingston-upon-Hull 5Lindum 4
University Of Hull 2Brigg 3
30-Oct14:00Alford & District 1Kingston-upon-Hull 5Skegness Grammar School
15:30Kingston-upon-Hull 3Brigg 3Tranby School
Leadenham 1Lindum 4
University Of Hull 2Kingston-upon-Hull 4
06-Nov15:30Brigg 3Alford & District 1Brigg Recreation Ground
12:30Kingston-upon-Hull 4Leadenham 1Tranby School
14:00Kingston-upon-Hull 5University Of Hull 2Tranby School
15:00Lindum 4Kingston-upon-Hull 3Lindum Sports Association
13-Nov12:30Alford & District 1Lindum 4Skegness Grammar School
11:30Kingston-upon-Hull 3Leadenham 1Sirius Academy North
15:30Kingston-upon-Hull 5Kingston-upon-Hull 4Tranby School
University Of Hull 2Brigg 3
20-Nov15:30Brigg 3Kingston-upon-Hull 5Brigg Recreation Ground
12:30Kingston-upon-Hull 4Kingston-upon-Hull 3Tranby School
Leadenham 1Alford & District 1
15:00Lindum 4University Of Hull 2Lindum Sports Association
27-Nov14:00Alford & District 1Kingston-upon-Hull 3Skegness Grammar School
15:30Kingston-upon-Hull 4Brigg 3Tranby School
11:30Kingston-upon-Hull 5Lindum 4Sirius Academy North
University Of Hull 2Leadenham 1
04-Dec12:30Alford & District 1Kingston-upon-Hull 4Skegness Grammar School
12:00Kingston-upon-Hull 3University Of Hull 2Tranby School
Leadenham 1Kingston-upon-Hull 5
15:00Lindum 4Brigg 3Lindum Sports Association
11-Dec15:30Brigg 3University Of Hull 2Brigg Recreation Ground
13:30Kingston-upon-Hull 4Kingston-upon-Hull 5Tranby School
Leadenham 1Kingston-upon-Hull 3
12:00Lindum 4Alford & District 1University Of Lincoln Students Union
15-Jan12:30Alford & District 1Leadenham 1Skegness Grammar School
14:00Kingston-upon-Hull 3Kingston-upon-Hull 4Tranby School
15:30Kingston-upon-Hull 5Brigg 3Tranby School
University Of Hull 2Lindum 4
22-Jan14:00Brigg 3Kingston-upon-Hull 4Brigg Recreation Ground
15:30Kingston-upon-Hull 3Alford & District 1
Leadenham 1University Of Hull 2
15:00Lindum 4Kingston-upon-Hull 5Lindum Sports Association
29-Jan15:30Brigg 3Lindum 4Brigg Recreation Ground
12:30Kingston-upon-Hull 4Alford & District 1Tranby School
14:00Kingston-upon-Hull 5Leadenham 1Tranby School
University Of Hull 2Kingston-upon-Hull 3
05-Feb14:00Alford & District 1University Of Hull 2Skegness Grammar School
15:30Kingston-upon-Hull 3Kingston-upon-Hull 5Tranby School
Leadenham 1Brigg 3
13:30Lindum 4Kingston-upon-Hull 4Lindum Sports Association
12-Feb15:30Brigg 3Kingston-upon-Hull 3Brigg Recreation Ground
14:00Kingston-upon-Hull 4University Of Hull 2Tranby School
12:30Kingston-upon-Hull 5Alford & District 1Tranby School
12:00Lindum 4Leadenham 1University Of Lincoln Students Union
26-Feb12:30Alford & District 1Brigg 3Skegness Grammar School
15:30Kingston-upon-Hull 3Lindum 4Tranby School
Leadenham 1Kingston-upon-Hull 4
University Of Hull 2Kingston-upon-Hull 5
05-Mar14:00Brigg 3Leadenham 1Brigg Recreation Ground
12:30Kingston-upon-Hull 4Lindum 4Tranby School
14:00Kingston-upon-Hull 5Kingston-upon-Hull 3Tranby School
University Of Hull 2Alford & District 1
12-Mar14:00Alford & District 1Kingston-upon-Hull 5Skegness Grammar School
15:30Kingston-upon-Hull 3Brigg 3Tranby School
Leadenham 1Lindum 4
University Of Hull 2Kingston-upon-Hull 4
19-Mar14:00Brigg 3Alford & District 1Brigg Recreation Ground
12:30Kingston-upon-Hull 4Leadenham 1Tranby School
14:00Kingston-upon-Hull 5University Of Hull 2Tranby School
15:00Lindum 4Kingston-upon-Hull 3Lindum Sports Association
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-Sep11:00Alford & District 121Lindum 4Skegness Grammar School
Kingston-upon-Hull 313Leadenham 1
Kingston-upon-Hull 527Kingston-upon-Hull 4
25-Sep15:30Brigg 371Kingston-upon-Hull 5Brigg Recreation Ground
Kingston-upon-Hull 424Kingston-upon-Hull 3
Leadenham 140Alford & District 1
13:30Lindum 461University Of Hull 2Yarborough School
02-Oct14:00Alford & District 121Kingston-upon-Hull 3Skegness Grammar School
13:45Kingston-upon-Hull 414Brigg 3Tranby School
University Of Hull 209Leadenham 1
09-Oct12:30Alford & District 120Kingston-upon-Hull 4Skegness Grammar School
11:30Kingston-upon-Hull 3121University Of Hull 2Sirius Academy North
Leadenham 1Kingston-upon-Hull 5
15:00Lindum 411Brigg 3Lindum Sports Association
16-Oct14:00Brigg 313Leadenham 1Brigg Recreation Ground
12:30Kingston-upon-Hull 406Lindum 4Tranby School
14:00Kingston-upon-Hull 5Kingston-upon-Hull 3Tranby School
University Of Hull 2Alford & District 1
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Leadenham 144001921712W W W W
Alford & District 143016609W L W W
Lindum 44211144107L W D W
Brigg 3421113677W W D L
Kingston-upon-Hull 34202188106L W L W
Kingston-upon-Hull 451041018-83W L L L L
Kingston-upon-Hull 52002314-110L L
University Of Hull 23003227-250L L L