Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
23-OctByeSheffield Hallam 8
11:45Sheffield University Bankers 6Doncaster 6Norton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
30-Oct13:30ByeDoncaster 5Westfield School
ByeChesterfield Badgers
12:00Chapeltown 2Sheffield Hallam 7Westfield School
16:30Doncaster 6Sheffield University Bankers 7Doncaster Town Cricket Club
13:15Sheffield Hallam 8Rotherham 3Abbeydale Sports Club Ltd
15:00Sheffield University Bankers 6Chapeltown 3Norton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
06-Nov12:00Chapeltown 3Doncaster 6Westfield School
Chesterfield BadgersChapeltown 2
13:30Doncaster 5Sheffield University Bankers 6Doncaster Town Cricket Club
Rotherham 3ByeSheffield Hallam University Sports Park
Sheffield Hallam 7Bye
15:00Sheffield University Bankers 7Sheffield Hallam 8Norton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
13-Nov10:15ByeChesterfield BadgersNorton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
ByeSheffield University Bankers 7
12:00Chapeltown 2Rotherham 3Westfield School
16:30Doncaster 5Chapeltown 3Doncaster Town Cricket Club
16:30Sheffield Hallam 8Doncaster 6Abbeydale Sports Club Ltd
10:15Sheffield University Bankers 6Sheffield Hallam 7Norton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
20-Nov12:00Chapeltown 3Sheffield Hallam 8Westfield School
Chesterfield BadgersSheffield University Bankers 6
Doncaster 6Bye
13:00Rotherham 3ByeSheffield Hallam University Sports Park
Sheffield Hallam 7Doncaster 5
13:30Sheffield University Bankers 7Chapeltown 2Westfield School
27-Nov15:00ByeSheffield University Bankers 7Norton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
ByeSheffield Hallam 8
12:00Chapeltown 2Doncaster 6Westfield School
15:00Doncaster 5Chesterfield BadgersDoncaster Town Cricket Club
15:00Sheffield Hallam 7Chapeltown 3Abbeydale Sports Club Ltd
15:00Sheffield University Bankers 6Rotherham 3Norton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
04-DecChapeltown 3Bye
Chesterfield BadgersSheffield Hallam 7
10:30Doncaster 6ByeDoncaster Town Cricket Club
10:00Rotherham 3Doncaster 5Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park
16:30Sheffield Hallam 8Chapeltown 2Abbeydale Sports Club Ltd
15:00Sheffield University Bankers 7Sheffield University Bankers 6Norton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
11-DecByeChapeltown 2
12:00Chapeltown 3Chesterfield BadgersWestfield School
16:30Doncaster 6Sheffield University Bankers 6Doncaster Town Cricket Club
13:00Rotherham 3Sheffield Hallam 7Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park
15:00Sheffield Hallam 8ByeAbbeydale Sports Club Ltd
13:30Sheffield University Bankers 7Doncaster 5Westfield School
15-Jan10:15ByeByeNorton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
12:00Chapeltown 2Chapeltown 3Westfield School
Chesterfield BadgersRotherham 3
Doncaster 5Doncaster 6
Sheffield Hallam 7Sheffield University Bankers 7
13:30Sheffield University Bankers 6Sheffield Hallam 8Westfield School
22-JanByeSheffield University Bankers 6
12:00Chapeltown 2ByeWestfield School
Doncaster 6Sheffield Hallam 7
10:00Rotherham 3Chapeltown 3Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park
Sheffield Hallam 8Doncaster 5
15:00Sheffield University Bankers 7Chesterfield BadgersNorton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
29-Jan12:00Chapeltown 3ByeWestfield School
Chesterfield BadgersDoncaster 6
Doncaster 5Bye
10:00Rotherham 3Sheffield University Bankers 7Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park
Sheffield Hallam 7Sheffield Hallam 8
13:30Sheffield University Bankers 6Chapeltown 2Westfield School
05-Feb15:00ByeSheffield University Bankers 6Norton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
ByeSheffield Hallam 7
12:00Chapeltown 2Doncaster 5Westfield School
Doncaster 6Rotherham 3
Sheffield Hallam 8Chesterfield Badgers
13:30Sheffield University Bankers 7Chapeltown 3Westfield School
12-Feb12:00Chapeltown 3Sheffield University Bankers 6Westfield School
Chesterfield BadgersBye
Doncaster 5Bye
10:00Rotherham 3Sheffield Hallam 8Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park
Sheffield Hallam 7Chapeltown 2
15:00Sheffield University Bankers 7Doncaster 6Norton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
26-Feb15:00ByeSheffield Hallam 7Westfield School
ByeRotherham 3
12:00Chapeltown 2Chesterfield BadgersWestfield School
Doncaster 6Chapeltown 3
Sheffield Hallam 8Sheffield University Bankers 7
13:30Sheffield University Bankers 6Doncaster 5Westfield School
05-Mar12:00Chapeltown 3Doncaster 5Westfield School
Chesterfield BadgersBye
Doncaster 6Sheffield Hallam 8
13:00Rotherham 3Chapeltown 2Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park
Sheffield Hallam 7Sheffield University Bankers 6
15:00Sheffield University Bankers 7ByeNorton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
12-Mar10:15ByeRotherham 3Norton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
ByeDoncaster 6
12:00Chapeltown 2Sheffield University Bankers 7Westfield School
Doncaster 5Sheffield Hallam 7
Sheffield Hallam 8Chapeltown 3
15:00Sheffield University Bankers 6Chesterfield BadgersNorton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
19-Mar12:00Chapeltown 3Sheffield Hallam 7Westfield School
Chesterfield BadgersDoncaster 5
Doncaster 6Chapeltown 2
13:00Rotherham 3Sheffield University Bankers 6Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park
Sheffield Hallam 8Bye
15:00Sheffield University Bankers 7ByeNorton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
26-Mar15:00ByeDoncaster 6Westfield School
ByeChapeltown 3
12:00Chapeltown 2Sheffield Hallam 8Westfield School
Doncaster 5Rotherham 3
Sheffield Hallam 7Chesterfield Badgers
15:00Sheffield University Bankers 6Sheffield University Bankers 7Norton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-SepChapeltown 2Bye
Chesterfield BadgersChapeltown 3
15:00Doncaster 505Sheffield University Bankers 7Doncaster Town Cricket Club
Sheffield Hallam 723Rotherham 3
25-SepBye (HWO)50Bye
12:00Chapeltown 303Chapeltown 2Westfield School
16:30Doncaster 602Doncaster 5Doncaster Town Cricket Club
13:00Rotherham 380Chesterfield BadgersSheffield Hallam University Sports Park
Sheffield Hallam 805Sheffield University Bankers 6
15:00Sheffield University Bankers 742Sheffield Hallam 7Norton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
02-Oct10:15ByeChapeltown 2Norton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
12:00Chapeltown 3120Rotherham 3Westfield School
Chesterfield Badgers18Sheffield University Bankers 7
Doncaster 5 (HWO)50Sheffield Hallam 8
10:00Sheffield Hallam 707Doncaster 6Abbeydale Sports Club Ltd
Sheffield University Bankers 6 (HWO)50Bye
09-Oct15:00ByeChapeltown 3Westfield School
ByeDoncaster 5
12:00Chapeltown 203Sheffield University Bankers 6Westfield School
15:00Doncaster 614Chesterfield BadgersArmthorpe Academy
18:00Sheffield Hallam 8Sheffield Hallam 7Abbeydale Sports Club Ltd
10:15Sheffield University Bankers 701Rotherham 3Norton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
16-Oct12:00Chapeltown 3Sheffield University Bankers 7Westfield School
Chesterfield BadgersSheffield Hallam 8
10:00Doncaster 510Chapeltown 2Doncaster Town Cricket Club
14:30Rotherham 322Doncaster 6Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park
Sheffield Hallam 7Bye
15:00Sheffield University Bankers 6ByeNorton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Rotherham 353111416-210W W L W D
Sheffield University Bankers 74301174139W W W L
Sheffield University Bankers 63300130139W W W
Doncaster 543018539L W W W
Doncaster 6411210824L W L D
Chapeltown 3210112393L W
Chapeltown 2310234-13W L L
Chesterfield Badgers3102517-123L L W
Sheffield Hallam 73003414-100L L L
Sheffield Hallam 82002010-100L L