Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-OctByeScarborough 2
10:30City Of York 8Acomb 2Huntington Astro
Scarborough 3Bye
15:00Thirsk 2City Of York 9Thirsk School
06-Nov15:00Acomb 2ByeEnergise Leisure Centre
ByeCity Of York 8
10:30City Of York 9Scarborough 3Huntington Astro
Scarborough 2Thirsk 2
13-NovByeBye
15:00City Of York 8Scarborough 3Huntington Astro
Scarborough 2City Of York 9
15:00Thirsk 2Acomb 2Thirsk School
20-Nov15:00Acomb 2Scarborough 2Energise Leisure Centre
ByeThirsk 2
10:30City Of York 9City Of York 8Huntington Astro
Scarborough 3Bye
27-NovByeCity Of York 8
16:30City Of York 9Acomb 2Huntington Astro
Scarborough 2Bye
15:00Thirsk 2Scarborough 3Thirsk School
04-DecByeAcomb 2
ByeCity Of York 9
15:00City Of York 8Thirsk 2Huntington Astro
Scarborough 3Scarborough 2
11-Dec15:00Acomb 2Thirsk 2Energise Leisure Centre
ByeBye
15:00City Of York 9Scarborough 2Huntington Astro
Scarborough 3City Of York 8
15-JanByeScarborough 3
10:30City Of York 8City Of York 9Huntington Astro
Scarborough 2Acomb 2
16:30Thirsk 2ByeThirsk School
22-Jan15:00Acomb 2City Of York 9Energise Leisure Centre
ByeScarborough 2
City Of York 8Bye
Scarborough 3Thirsk 2
29-Jan15:00Acomb 2ByeEnergise Leisure Centre
City Of York 9Bye
Scarborough 2Scarborough 3
15:00Thirsk 2City Of York 8Thirsk School
05-FebByeCity Of York 9
ByeThirsk 2
12:00City Of York 8Scarborough 2Huntington Astro
Scarborough 3Acomb 2
12-Feb15:00Acomb 2City Of York 8Energise Leisure Centre
ByeScarborough 3
12:00City Of York 9Thirsk 2Huntington Astro
Scarborough 2Bye
26-FebByeAcomb 2
13:30City Of York 8ByeHuntington Astro
Scarborough 3City Of York 9
15:00Thirsk 2Scarborough 2Thirsk School
05-Mar15:00Acomb 2Scarborough 3Energise Leisure Centre
16:30City Of York 9ByeHuntington Astro
Scarborough 2City Of York 8
Thirsk 2Bye
12-MarByeScarborough 2
16:30City Of York 8Acomb 2Huntington Astro
Scarborough 3Bye
15:00Thirsk 2City Of York 9Thirsk School
19-Mar15:00Acomb 2ByeEnergise Leisure Centre
ByeCity Of York 8
10:30City Of York 9Scarborough 3Huntington Astro
Scarborough 2Thirsk 2
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-SepByeBye
10:30City Of York 8 (HWO)50Scarborough 3Huntington Astro
Scarborough 262City Of York 9
15:00Thirsk 280Acomb 2Thirsk School
25-Sep15:00Acomb 242Scarborough 2Energise Leisure Centre
ByeThirsk 2
10:30City Of York 905City Of York 8 (AWO)Huntington Astro
Scarborough 300Bye
02-OctByeCity Of York 8
10:30City Of York 904Acomb 2Huntington Astro
Scarborough 2Bye
15:00Thirsk 273Scarborough 3Thirsk School
09-OctByeAcomb 2
ByeCity Of York 9
10:30City Of York 809Thirsk 2Huntington Astro
15:00Scarborough 3Scarborough 2Scarborough College Ltd
16-Oct15:00Acomb 2Scarborough 3Energise Leisure Centre
15:00City Of York 9ByeHuntington Astro
10:30Scarborough 234City Of York 8Scarborough College Ltd
Thirsk 2Bye
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Thirsk 23300243219W W W
City Of York 84301141229W W L W
Acomb 23201810-26L W W
Scarborough 23102111013W L L
Scarborough 33012312-91L D L
City Of York 93003215-130L L L