Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
23-Oct16:00Leeds 7Harrogate 5Weetwood - Top Pitch
30-Oct16:30Ben Rhydding 3Leeds Adel 4Ben Rhydding HC - Pitch 1
16:30City Of York 7City Of York 6Huntington Astro
17:00Harrogate 5Ben Rhydding 4Harrogate Hockey Club
13:30Huddersfield Dragons 2Aire Valley 2Lockwood Park
Leeds 7Boston Spa 2
15:00Tadcaster Magnets 1Slazenger 3Tadcaster Grammar School
06-Nov13:30Aire Valley 2Harrogate 5Oakbank Beckfoot
16:00Ben Rhydding 4Tadcaster Magnets 1Ben Rhydding HC - Pitch 1
13:45Boston Spa 2City Of York 7Boston Spa School
12:00City Of York 6Ben Rhydding 3Huntington Astro
15:00Leeds Adel 4Huddersfield Dragons 2Leeds Adel Hockey Club
15:00Slazenger 3Leeds 7Slazenger Sports & Social Club
13-Nov13:30Aire Valley 2Ben Rhydding 4Oakbank Beckfoot
15:00Ben Rhydding 3Boston Spa 2Ben Rhydding HC - Pitch 1
13:30City Of York 7Slazenger 3Huntington Astro
Harrogate 5Leeds Adel 4
13:30Huddersfield Dragons 2City Of York 6Lockwood Park
Leeds 7Tadcaster Magnets 1
20-Nov13:30Ben Rhydding 4Leeds 7Ben Rhydding HC - Pitch 2
13:45Boston Spa 2Huddersfield Dragons 2Boston Spa School
12:00City Of York 6Harrogate 5Huntington Astro
15:00Leeds Adel 4Aire Valley 2Leeds Adel Hockey Club
15:00Slazenger 3Ben Rhydding 3Slazenger Sports & Social Club
12:00Tadcaster Magnets 1City Of York 7Tadcaster Grammar School
27-Nov13:30Aire Valley 2City Of York 6Oakbank Beckfoot
13:30Ben Rhydding 3Tadcaster Magnets 1Ben Rhydding HC - Pitch 2
12:00City Of York 7Leeds 7Huntington Astro
Harrogate 5Boston Spa 2
13:30Huddersfield Dragons 2Slazenger 3Lockwood Park
16:30Leeds Adel 4Ben Rhydding 4Leeds Adel Hockey Club
04-Dec13:30Ben Rhydding 4City Of York 7Ben Rhydding HC - Pitch 2
13:45Boston Spa 2Aire Valley 2Boston Spa School
10:30City Of York 6Leeds Adel 4Huntington Astro
Leeds 7Ben Rhydding 3
15:00Slazenger 3Harrogate 5Slazenger Sports & Social Club
13:30Tadcaster Magnets 1Huddersfield Dragons 2Tadcaster Grammar School
11-Dec13:30Ben Rhydding 4City Of York 6Ben Rhydding HC - Pitch 2
13:45Boston Spa 2Leeds Adel 4Boston Spa School
12:00City Of York 7Ben Rhydding 3Huntington Astro
Leeds 7Huddersfield Dragons 2
15:00Slazenger 3Aire Valley 2Slazenger Sports & Social Club
15:00Tadcaster Magnets 1Harrogate 5Tadcaster Grammar School
15-Jan15:00Aire Valley 2Tadcaster Magnets 1Oakbank Beckfoot
Ben Rhydding 3Ben Rhydding 4
10:30City Of York 6Boston Spa 2Huntington Astro
Harrogate 5Leeds 7
12:00Huddersfield Dragons 2City Of York 7Lockwood Park
16:30Leeds Adel 4Slazenger 3Leeds Adel Hockey Club
22-JanBen Rhydding 3Huddersfield Dragons 2
13:45Boston Spa 2Ben Rhydding 4Boston Spa School
10:30City Of York 7Harrogate 5Huntington Astro
Leeds 7Aire Valley 2
15:00Slazenger 3City Of York 6Slazenger Sports & Social Club
15:00Tadcaster Magnets 1Leeds Adel 4Tadcaster Grammar School
29-Jan12:00Aire Valley 2City Of York 7Oakbank Beckfoot
Ben Rhydding 4Huddersfield Dragons 2
13:00Boston Spa 2Slazenger 3Boston Spa School
10:30City Of York 6Tadcaster Magnets 1Huntington Astro
Harrogate 5Ben Rhydding 3
16:30Leeds Adel 4Leeds 7Leeds Adel Hockey Club
05-FebBen Rhydding 3Aire Valley 2
16:30City Of York 7Leeds Adel 4Huntington Astro
13:30Huddersfield Dragons 2Harrogate 5Lockwood Park
Leeds 7City Of York 6
15:00Slazenger 3Ben Rhydding 4Slazenger Sports & Social Club
15:00Tadcaster Magnets 1Boston Spa 2Tadcaster Grammar School
12-Feb10:30Aire Valley 2Huddersfield Dragons 2Oakbank Beckfoot
Ben Rhydding 4Harrogate 5
13:45Boston Spa 2Leeds 7Boston Spa School
15:00City Of York 6City Of York 7Huntington Astro
16:30Leeds Adel 4Ben Rhydding 3Leeds Adel Hockey Club
15:00Slazenger 3Tadcaster Magnets 1Slazenger Sports & Social Club
26-FebBen Rhydding 3City Of York 6
15:00City Of York 7Boston Spa 2Huntington Astro
Harrogate 5Aire Valley 2
12:00Huddersfield Dragons 2Leeds Adel 4Lockwood Park
Leeds 7Slazenger 3
15:00Tadcaster Magnets 1Ben Rhydding 4Tadcaster Grammar School
05-MarBen Rhydding 4Aire Valley 2
13:45Boston Spa 2Ben Rhydding 3Boston Spa School
12:00City Of York 6Huddersfield Dragons 2Huntington Astro
15:00Leeds Adel 4Harrogate 5Leeds Adel Hockey Club
15:00Slazenger 3City Of York 7Slazenger Sports & Social Club
13:30Tadcaster Magnets 1Leeds 7Tadcaster Grammar School
12-Mar15:00Aire Valley 2Leeds Adel 4Oakbank Beckfoot
Ben Rhydding 3Slazenger 3
15:00City Of York 7Tadcaster Magnets 1Huntington Astro
Harrogate 5City Of York 6
13:30Huddersfield Dragons 2Boston Spa 2Lockwood Park
Leeds 7Ben Rhydding 4
19-MarBen Rhydding 4Leeds Adel 4
13:45Boston Spa 2Harrogate 5Boston Spa School
13:30City Of York 6Aire Valley 2Huntington Astro
Leeds 7City Of York 7
15:00Slazenger 3Huddersfield Dragons 2Slazenger Sports & Social Club
13:30Tadcaster Magnets 1Ben Rhydding 3Tadcaster Grammar School
26-Mar10:30Aire Valley 2Boston Spa 2Oakbank Beckfoot
Ben Rhydding 3Leeds 7
13:30City Of York 7Ben Rhydding 4Huntington Astro
Harrogate 5Slazenger 3
12:00Huddersfield Dragons 2Tadcaster Magnets 1Lockwood Park
15:00Leeds Adel 4City Of York 6Leeds Adel Hockey Club
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-Sep13:30Aire Valley 2111Slazenger 3Oakbank Beckfoot
11:30Ben Rhydding 3130City Of York 7Ben Rhydding HC - Pitch 1
12:00City Of York 614Ben Rhydding 4Huntington Astro
Harrogate 516Tadcaster Magnets 1
15:00Huddersfield Dragons 242Leeds 7Lockwood Park
15:00Leeds Adel 440Boston Spa 2Leeds Adel Hockey Club
25-Sep16:30Ben Rhydding 425Ben Rhydding 3Ben Rhydding HC - Pitch 1
13:45Boston Spa 205City Of York 6 (AWO)Boston Spa School
12:00City Of York 704Huddersfield Dragons 2Huntington Astro
15:00Slazenger 324Leeds Adel 4Slazenger Sports & Social Club
13:30Tadcaster Magnets 121Aire Valley 2Tadcaster Grammar School
02-Oct13:30Aire Valley 222Leeds 7Oakbank Beckfoot
16:00Ben Rhydding 451Boston Spa 2Ben Rhydding HC - Pitch 1
12:00City Of York 614Slazenger 3Huntington Astro
Harrogate 516City Of York 7
12:00Huddersfield Dragons 234Ben Rhydding 3Lockwood Park
16:30Leeds Adel 434Tadcaster Magnets 1Leeds Adel Hockey Club
09-Oct16:30Ben Rhydding 3 (HWO)50Harrogate 5Ben Rhydding HC - Pitch 1
13:30City Of York 707Aire Valley 2Huntington Astro
13:30Huddersfield Dragons 213Ben Rhydding 4Lockwood Park
10:30Leeds 720Leeds Adel 4Weetwood - Top Pitch
15:00Slazenger 331Boston Spa 2Slazenger Sports & Social Club
13:30Tadcaster Magnets 111City Of York 6Tadcaster Grammar School
16-Oct13:30Aire Valley 234Ben Rhydding 3Oakbank Beckfoot
16:00Ben Rhydding 442Slazenger 3Ben Rhydding HC - Pitch 1
13:00Boston Spa 207Tadcaster Magnets 1Boston Spa School
10:30City Of York 610Leeds 7Huntington Astro
15:30Harrogate 5Huddersfield Dragons 2Harrogate Hockey Club
15:00Leeds Adel 4110City Of York 7
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Ben Rhydding 355003182315W W W W W
Tadcaster Magnets 154102061413W W W D W
Ben Rhydding 454011810812W L W W W
Leeds Adel 45302228149W W L L W
Aire Valley 25212249157W L D W L
City Of York 652129907L W L D W
Huddersfield Dragons 2420212936W W L L
Slazenger 352031221-96L L W W L
Leeds 7411267-14L D W L
City Of York 75104636-303L L W L L
Harrogate 53003217-150L L L
Boston Spa 25005224-220L L L L L