Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct15:00Acomb 1Slazenger 2Energise Leisure Centre
13:30Aire Valley 1Thirsk 1Oakbank Beckfoot
13:30Bradford 2Leeds 6Bradford Girls Grammar School
12:00City Of York 5Wakefield 4Huntington Astro
16:30Leeds Adel 3Harrogate 4Leeds Adel Hockey Club
University of Leeds 1Halifax 2
06-Nov14:30Halifax 2Aire Valley 1Park Lane High School - Pitch 1
Harrogate 4City Of York 5
Leeds 6Acomb 1
13:20Slazenger 2University of Leeds 1Slazenger Sports & Social Club
15:00Thirsk 1Leeds Adel 3Thirsk School
10:30Wakefield 4Bradford 2Wakefield HC Blue - Pitch 1
13-Nov15:00Acomb 1Wakefield 4Energise Leisure Centre
13:30Bradford 2Harrogate 4Bradford Girls Grammar School
12:00City Of York 5Thirsk 1Huntington Astro
15:00Leeds Adel 3Aire Valley 1Leeds Adel Hockey Club
13:20Slazenger 2Halifax 2Slazenger Sports & Social Club
University of Leeds 1Leeds 6
20-Nov13:30Aire Valley 1City Of York 5Oakbank Beckfoot
14:30Halifax 2Leeds Adel 3Park Lane High School - Pitch 1
Harrogate 4Acomb 1
Leeds 6Slazenger 2
15:00Thirsk 1Bradford 2Thirsk School
11:00Wakefield 4University of Leeds 1Wakefield HC Green - Pitch 2
27-Nov15:00Acomb 1Thirsk 1Energise Leisure Centre
13:30Bradford 2Aire Valley 1Bradford Girls Grammar School
10:30City Of York 5Leeds Adel 3Huntington Astro
Leeds 6Halifax 2
13:20Slazenger 2Wakefield 4Slazenger Sports & Social Club
University of Leeds 1Harrogate 4
04-Dec13:30Aire Valley 1Acomb 1Oakbank Beckfoot
11:30Halifax 2City Of York 5Park Lane High School - Pitch 1
Harrogate 4Slazenger 2
15:00Leeds Adel 3Bradford 2Leeds Adel Hockey Club
15:00Thirsk 1University of Leeds 1Thirsk School
13:30Wakefield 4Leeds 6Wakefield HC Blue - Pitch 1
11-Dec12:00Aire Valley 1University of Leeds 1Oakbank Beckfoot
13:30City Of York 5Bradford 2Huntington Astro
14:30Halifax 2Wakefield 4Park Lane High School - Pitch 1
Harrogate 4Leeds 6
15:00Leeds Adel 3Acomb 1Leeds Adel Hockey Club
15:00Thirsk 1Slazenger 2Thirsk School
15-Jan15:00Acomb 1City Of York 5Energise Leisure Centre
13:30Bradford 2Halifax 2Bradford Girls Grammar School
Leeds 6Thirsk 1
13:20Slazenger 2Aire Valley 1Slazenger Sports & Social Club
University of Leeds 1Leeds Adel 3
13:30Wakefield 4Harrogate 4Wakefield HC Green - Pitch 2
22-Jan15:00Aire Valley 1Leeds 6Oakbank Beckfoot
13:30Bradford 2Acomb 1Bradford Girls Grammar School
16:30City Of York 5University of Leeds 1Huntington Astro
Harrogate 4Halifax 2
16:30Leeds Adel 3Slazenger 2Leeds Adel Hockey Club
15:00Thirsk 1Wakefield 4Thirsk School
29-Jan14:30Halifax 2Acomb 1Park Lane High School - Pitch 1
Harrogate 4Thirsk 1
Leeds 6Leeds Adel 3
13:20Slazenger 2City Of York 5Slazenger Sports & Social Club
University of Leeds 1Bradford 2
15:00Wakefield 4Aire Valley 1Wakefield HC Blue - Pitch 1
05-Feb15:00Acomb 1University of Leeds 1Energise Leisure Centre
15:00Aire Valley 1Harrogate 4Oakbank Beckfoot
13:30Bradford 2Slazenger 2Bradford Girls Grammar School
10:30City Of York 5Leeds 6Huntington Astro
15:00Leeds Adel 3Wakefield 4Leeds Adel Hockey Club
15:00Thirsk 1Halifax 2Thirsk School
12-Feb14:30Halifax 2University of Leeds 1Park Lane High School - Pitch 1
Harrogate 4Leeds Adel 3
Leeds 6Bradford 2
13:20Slazenger 2Acomb 1Slazenger Sports & Social Club
15:00Thirsk 1Aire Valley 1Thirsk School
10:00Wakefield 4City Of York 5Wakefield HC Blue - Pitch 1
26-Feb15:00Acomb 1Leeds 6Energise Leisure Centre
15:00Aire Valley 1Halifax 2Oakbank Beckfoot
13:30Bradford 2Wakefield 4Bradford Girls Grammar School
12:00City Of York 5Harrogate 4Huntington Astro
15:00Leeds Adel 3Thirsk 1Leeds Adel Hockey Club
University of Leeds 1Slazenger 2
05-Mar12:00Aire Valley 1Leeds Adel 3Oakbank Beckfoot
15:00Halifax 2Slazenger 2Park Lane High School - Pitch 1
Harrogate 4Bradford 2
Leeds 6University of Leeds 1
15:00Thirsk 1City Of York 5Thirsk School
12:00Wakefield 4Acomb 1Wakefield HC Green - Pitch 2
12-Mar15:00Acomb 1Harrogate 4Energise Leisure Centre
13:30Bradford 2Thirsk 1Bradford Girls Grammar School
13:30City Of York 5Aire Valley 1Huntington Astro
15:00Leeds Adel 3Halifax 2Leeds Adel Hockey Club
13:20Slazenger 2Leeds 6Slazenger Sports & Social Club
University of Leeds 1Wakefield 4
19-Mar12:00Aire Valley 1Bradford 2Oakbank Beckfoot
12:00Halifax 2Leeds 6Park Lane High School - Pitch 1
Harrogate 4University of Leeds 1
16:30Leeds Adel 3City Of York 5Leeds Adel Hockey Club
15:00Thirsk 1Acomb 1Thirsk School
10:30Wakefield 4Slazenger 2Wakefield HC Blue - Pitch 1
26-Mar15:00Acomb 1Aire Valley 1Energise Leisure Centre
13:30Bradford 2Leeds Adel 3Bradford Girls Grammar School
12:00City Of York 5Halifax 2Huntington Astro
Leeds 6Wakefield 4
13:20Slazenger 2Harrogate 4Slazenger Sports & Social Club
University of Leeds 1Thirsk 1
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-Sep15:00Acomb 114Leeds Adel 3Energise Leisure Centre
13:30Bradford 223City Of York 5Bradford Girls Grammar School
14:00Leeds 6Harrogate 4Weetwood - Bottom Pitch
13:20Slazenger 243Thirsk 1Slazenger Sports & Social Club
University of Leeds 1Aire Valley 1
11:30Wakefield 421Halifax 2Wakefield HC Blue - Pitch 1
25-Sep13:30Aire Valley 123Slazenger 2Oakbank Beckfoot
15:30City Of York 510Acomb 1York University - Pitch 1
11:30Halifax 221Bradford 2Park Lane High School - Pitch 1
Harrogate 405Wakefield 4
15:00Thirsk 150Leeds 6Thirsk School
02-Oct15:00Acomb 121Bradford 2Energise Leisure Centre
14:30Halifax 241Harrogate 4Park Lane High School - Pitch 1
17:30Leeds 6Aire Valley 1Weetwood - Bottom Pitch
13:20Slazenger 234Leeds Adel 3Slazenger Sports & Social Club
University of Leeds 131City Of York 5
12:00Wakefield 423Thirsk 1Wakefield HC Green - Pitch 2
09-Oct15:00Acomb 160Halifax 2Energise Leisure Centre
13:30Aire Valley 131Wakefield 4Oakbank Beckfoot
13:30Bradford 202University of Leeds 1Bradford Girls Grammar School
12:00City Of York 533Slazenger 2Huntington Astro
15:00Leeds Adel 311Leeds 6Leeds Adel Hockey Club
15:00Thirsk 1131Harrogate 4Thirsk School
10-Oct13:30Leeds Adel 332University of Leeds 1Leeds Adel Hockey Club
16-Oct14:30Halifax 206Thirsk 1Park Lane High School - Pitch 1
17:00Harrogate 4Aire Valley 1Harrogate Hockey Club
10:30Leeds 612City Of York 5Weetwood - Top Pitch
13:20Slazenger 261Bradford 2Slazenger Sports & Social Club
University of Leeds 1Acomb 1
13:30Wakefield 412Leeds Adel 3Wakefield HC Green - Pitch 2
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Leeds Adel 35410148613W W D W W
Thirsk 154013072312L W W W W
Slazenger 253111913610W W L D W
City Of York 55311109110W W L D W
Acomb 142029636L L W W
University of Leeds 132017436W W L
Wakefield 4520311926W W L L L
Halifax 25203716-96L W W L L
Aire Valley 121015413L W
Leeds 6301228-61L D L
Bradford 25005515-100L L L L L
Harrogate 43003222-200L L L