Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
23-Oct10:00Sheffield Hallam 6Sheffield Hallam 5Abbeydale Sports Club Ltd
30-OctByeBye
ByeBye
14:30Chesterfield 3Doncaster 5
11:30Chesterfield 4Chapeltown 2
13:00Rotherham 2Grasshoppers (Sheffield) 1Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park
Sheffield Hallam 5Bye
10:15Sheffield University Bankers 4Sheffield Hallam 6Norton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
06-NovByeChesterfield 3
ByeSheffield Hallam 5
Chapeltown 2Bye
16:30Doncaster 5Sheffield University Bankers 4Doncaster Town Cricket Club
16:30Sheffield Hallam 6Rotherham 2Abbeydale Sports Club Ltd
07-Nov12:00Grasshoppers (Sheffield) 1Chesterfield 4Mount St Marys College
13-NovByeGrasshoppers (Sheffield) 1
Chesterfield 3Bye
10:00Chesterfield 4Rotherham 2
10:00Doncaster 5Sheffield Hallam 6Doncaster Town Cricket Club
10:00Sheffield Hallam 5Chapeltown 2Abbeydale Sports Club Ltd
10:15Sheffield University Bankers 4ByeNorton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
20-NovByeDoncaster 5
ByeSheffield University Bankers 4
13:30Chapeltown 2Chesterfield 3Darton Academy
16:30Doncaster 5Grasshoppers (Sheffield) 1Doncaster Town Cricket Club
Rotherham 2Bye
11:30Sheffield Hallam 6Chesterfield 4Abbeydale Sports Club Ltd
21-Nov12:00Grasshoppers (Sheffield) 1Sheffield Hallam 5
27-NovByeChesterfield 4
ByeSheffield Hallam 6
10:00Chesterfield 3Grasshoppers (Sheffield) 1
Doncaster 5Bye
Sheffield Hallam 5Rotherham 2
10:15Sheffield University Bankers 4Chapeltown 2Norton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
04-DecByeBye
ByeBye
10:30Chapeltown 2Doncaster 5Darton Academy
11:30Chesterfield 4Sheffield Hallam 5
13:00Rotherham 2Chesterfield 3Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park
Sheffield Hallam 6Bye
05-Dec10:30Grasshoppers (Sheffield) 1Sheffield University Bankers 4
11-DecByeSheffield Hallam 5
Chapeltown 2Bye
11:30Chesterfield 4Chesterfield 3
12:30Grasshoppers (Sheffield) 1Doncaster 5Mount St Marys College
10:00Rotherham 2Sheffield University Bankers 4Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park
Sheffield Hallam 6Bye
15-JanByeChapeltown 2
ByeGrasshoppers (Sheffield) 1
Chesterfield 3Bye
10:30Doncaster 5Rotherham 2Doncaster Town Cricket Club
12:00Grasshoppers (Sheffield) 1Chapeltown 2
Sheffield Hallam 5Sheffield Hallam 6
10:15Sheffield University Bankers 4Chesterfield 4Norton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
22-JanByeSheffield University Bankers 4
10:30Chapeltown 2Sheffield Hallam 6Darton Academy
Chesterfield 4Doncaster 5
Grasshoppers (Sheffield) 1Bye
Rotherham 2Bye
Sheffield Hallam 5Chesterfield 3
29-JanByeChesterfield 4
ByeRotherham 2
13:30Chapeltown 2Grasshoppers (Sheffield) 1Darton Academy
Doncaster 5Bye
Sheffield Hallam 6Chesterfield 3
15:00Sheffield University Bankers 4Sheffield Hallam 5Norton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
05-FebByeBye
ByeBye
10:00Chesterfield 3Sheffield University Bankers 4
Chesterfield 4Bye
13:00Rotherham 2Chapeltown 2Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park
Sheffield Hallam 5Doncaster 5
06-Feb12:00Grasshoppers (Sheffield) 1Sheffield Hallam 6
12-FebByeSheffield Hallam 5
ByeBye
ByeBye
13:30Chapeltown 2Chesterfield 4Darton Academy
15:00Doncaster 5Chesterfield 3Doncaster Town Cricket Club
12:30Grasshoppers (Sheffield) 1Rotherham 2Mount St Marys College
Sheffield Hallam 6Sheffield University Bankers 4
26-FebByeChapeltown 2
Chesterfield 3Bye
10:00Chesterfield 4Grasshoppers (Sheffield) 1
13:00Rotherham 2Sheffield Hallam 6Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park
Sheffield Hallam 5Bye
10:15Sheffield University Bankers 4Doncaster 5Norton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
05-MarByeChesterfield 3
ByeSheffield University Bankers 4
13:30Chapeltown 2Sheffield Hallam 5Darton Academy
Grasshoppers (Sheffield) 1Bye
14:30Rotherham 2Chesterfield 4Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park
Sheffield Hallam 6Doncaster 5
12-MarByeRotherham 2
16:00Chesterfield 3Chapeltown 2
14:30Chesterfield 4Sheffield Hallam 6
Doncaster 5Bye
Sheffield Hallam 5Grasshoppers (Sheffield) 1
10:15Sheffield University Bankers 4ByeNorton Sports Centre (Sheffield)
19-MarByeDoncaster 5
10:30Chapeltown 2Sheffield University Bankers 4Darton Academy
Chesterfield 4Bye
10:00Rotherham 2Sheffield Hallam 5Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park
Sheffield Hallam 6Bye
20-Mar12:00Grasshoppers (Sheffield) 1Chesterfield 3Mount St Marys College
26-MarByeSheffield Hallam 6
ByeBye
ByeBye
10:00Chesterfield 3Rotherham 2
Doncaster 5Chapeltown 2
Sheffield Hallam 5Chesterfield 4
13:30Sheffield University Bankers 4Grasshoppers (Sheffield) 1Westfield School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Sheffield Hallam 63300111109W W W
Sheffield Hallam 532105327W D W
Rotherham 232017526W L W
Sheffield University Bankers 441218445L W D D
Chesterfield 411001013W
Chesterfield 3301228-61L L D
Grasshoppers (Sheffield) 1100112-10L
Doncaster 5200204-40L L
Chapeltown 2200208-80L L