Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct14:30Chippenham 5North Wilts 2Chippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
13:45Royal Wootton Bassett 3Marlborough 3Royal Wootton Bassett - Academy (V)
14:30Shepton Mallet 3Swindon 3Shepton Mallet - Leisure Centre (V)
14:00Team Bath Buccaneers 8Corsham 2Bath - University of Bath (V) - Pitch 1
11:30West Wilts 3Chippenham 4Warminster - Kingdown School (V)
06-Nov16:00Chippenham 4Shepton Mallet 3Chippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
15:00Corsham 2West Wilts 3Corsham - Springfield Community Campus (V)
10:00Marlborough 3North Wilts 2Marlborough College - Pitch 1
12:45Swindon 3Royal Wootton Bassett 3The Deanery CE Academy
12:30Team Bath Buccaneers 8Chippenham 5Bath - University of Bath (V) - Pitch 1
13-Nov14:30Chippenham 5Marlborough 3Chippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
11:30North Wilts 2Swindon 3Swindon - St Pauls Drive (V)
15:15Royal Wootton Bassett 3Chippenham 4Royal Wootton Bassett - Academy (V)
14:30Shepton Mallet 3Corsham 2Shepton Mallet - Leisure Centre (V)
11:30West Wilts 3Team Bath Buccaneers 8Warminster - Kingdown School (V)
20-Nov16:00Chippenham 4North Wilts 2Chippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
15:00Corsham 2Royal Wootton Bassett 3Corsham - Springfield Community Campus (V)
12:45Swindon 3Marlborough 3The Deanery CE Academy
15:30Team Bath Buccaneers 8Shepton Mallet 3Bath - University of Bath (V) - Pitch 1
11:30West Wilts 3Chippenham 5Warminster - Kingdown School (V)
27-Nov14:30Chippenham 5Swindon 3Chippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
10:00Marlborough 3Chippenham 4Marlborough College - Pitch 1
11:30North Wilts 2Corsham 2Swindon - St Pauls Drive (V)
15:15Royal Wootton Bassett 3Team Bath Buccaneers 8Royal Wootton Bassett - Academy (V)
14:30Shepton Mallet 3West Wilts 3Shepton Mallet - Leisure Centre (V)
15-Jan16:00Chippenham 5Shepton Mallet 3Chippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
11:15Marlborough 3Corsham 2Marlborough College - Pitch 2
13:00North Wilts 2Team Bath Buccaneers 8Swindon - St Pauls Drive (V)
13:45Royal Wootton Bassett 3West Wilts 3Royal Wootton Bassett - Academy (V)
14:30Swindon 3Chippenham 4The Deanery CE Academy
22-Jan14:30Chippenham 4Chippenham 5Chippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
15:00Corsham 2Swindon 3Corsham - Springfield Community Campus (V)
14:30Shepton Mallet 3Royal Wootton Bassett 3Shepton Mallet - Leisure Centre (V)
14:00Team Bath Buccaneers 8Marlborough 3Bath - University of Bath (V) - Pitch 1
11:30West Wilts 3North Wilts 2Warminster - Kingdown School (V)
29-Jan16:00Chippenham 4Corsham 2Chippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
09:45Marlborough 3West Wilts 3Marlborough College - Pitch 1
13:00North Wilts 2Shepton Mallet 3Swindon - St Pauls Drive (V)
13:45Royal Wootton Bassett 3Chippenham 5Royal Wootton Bassett - Academy (V)
14:30Swindon 3Team Bath Buccaneers 8The Deanery CE Academy
05-Feb14:30Chippenham 5Corsham 2Chippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
13:45Royal Wootton Bassett 3North Wilts 2Royal Wootton Bassett - Academy (V)
14:30Shepton Mallet 3Marlborough 3Shepton Mallet - Leisure Centre (V)
14:00Team Bath Buccaneers 8Chippenham 4Bath - University of Bath (V) - Pitch 1
11:30West Wilts 3Swindon 3Warminster - Kingdown School (V)
12-Feb16:00Chippenham 4West Wilts 3Chippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
15:00Corsham 2Team Bath Buccaneers 8Corsham - Springfield Community Campus (V)
12:00Marlborough 3Royal Wootton Bassett 3Marlborough College - Pitch 2
11:30North Wilts 2Chippenham 5Swindon - St Pauls Drive (V)
14:30Swindon 3Shepton Mallet 3The Deanery CE Academy
26-Feb14:30Chippenham 5Team Bath Buccaneers 8Chippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
11:30North Wilts 2Marlborough 3Swindon - St Pauls Drive (V)
15:15Royal Wootton Bassett 3Swindon 3Royal Wootton Bassett - Academy (V)
14:30Shepton Mallet 3Chippenham 4Shepton Mallet - Leisure Centre (V)
11:30West Wilts 3Corsham 2Warminster - Kingdown School (V)
05-Mar16:00Chippenham 4Royal Wootton Bassett 3Chippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
15:00Corsham 2Shepton Mallet 3Corsham - Springfield Community Campus (V)
09:45Marlborough 3Chippenham 5Marlborough College - Pitch 1
14:30Swindon 3North Wilts 2The Deanery CE Academy
14:30Team Bath Buccaneers 8West Wilts 3Bath - University of Bath (V) - Pitch 1
12-Mar14:30Chippenham 5West Wilts 3Chippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
12:00Marlborough 3Swindon 3Marlborough College - Pitch 2
11:30North Wilts 2Chippenham 4Swindon - St Pauls Drive (V)
12:15Royal Wootton Bassett 3Corsham 2Royal Wootton Bassett - Academy (V)
14:30Shepton Mallet 3Team Bath Buccaneers 8Shepton Mallet - Leisure Centre (V)
19-Mar16:00Chippenham 4Marlborough 3Chippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
15:00Corsham 2North Wilts 2Corsham - Springfield Community Campus (V)
12:45Swindon 3Chippenham 5The Deanery CE Academy
14:00Team Bath Buccaneers 8Royal Wootton Bassett 3Bath - University of Bath (V) - Pitch 1
11:30West Wilts 3Shepton Mallet 3Warminster - Kingdown School (V)
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep14:30Chippenham 442Swindon 3Chippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
11:30Corsham 231Marlborough 3Corsham - Springfield Community Campus (V)
14:30Shepton Mallet 342Chippenham 5Shepton Mallet - Leisure Centre (V)
15:30Team Bath Buccaneers 833North Wilts 2Bath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
15:00West Wilts 335Royal Wootton Bassett 3Warminster - Kingdown School (V)
02-Oct16:00Chippenham 512Chippenham 4Chippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
11:30Marlborough 305Team Bath Buccaneers 8 (AWO)Marlborough College - Pitch 2
11:30North Wilts 221West Wilts 3Swindon - St Pauls Drive (V)
13:45Royal Wootton Bassett 322Shepton Mallet 3Royal Wootton Bassett - Academy (V)
14:30Swindon 340Corsham 2The Deanery CE Academy
09-Oct14:30Chippenham 523Royal Wootton Bassett 3Chippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
15:00Corsham 245Chippenham 4Corsham - Springfield Community Campus (V)
14:30Shepton Mallet 342North Wilts 2Shepton Mallet - Leisure Centre (V)
14:00Team Bath Buccaneers 806Swindon 3Bath - University of Bath (V) - Pitch 1
11:30West Wilts 350Marlborough 3Warminster - Kingdown School (V)
16-Oct16:00Chippenham 481Team Bath Buccaneers 8Chippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
15:00Corsham 230Chippenham 5Corsham - Springfield Community Campus (V)
12:00Marlborough 305Shepton Mallet 3 (AWO)Marlborough College - Pitch 2
11:30North Wilts 214Royal Wootton Bassett 3Swindon - St Pauls Drive (V)
14:30Swindon 362West Wilts 3The Deanery CE Academy
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Chippenham 444001981112W W W W
Shepton Mallet 34310156910W D W W
Royal Wootton Bassett 34310148610W D W W
Swindon 34301186129L W W W
Corsham 24202101006W L L W
North Wilts 24112812-44D W L L
Team Bath Buccaneers 84112917-84D W L L
West Wilts 341031113-23L L W L
Chippenham 54004512-70L L L L
Marlborough 34004118-170L L L L