Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct18:30Ashmoor 4Sidmouth & Ottery 4Totnes - King Edward VI Community College (V)
14:30ByeByeExeter - St Lukes Science & Sports College (V)
14:30North Devon 2Isca 6Barnstaple - The Park Community School (V)
15:30Sidmouth & Ottery 3East Devon 4Ottery St Mary - Sports Centre (V)
12:30Torbay 3ECVH 3Torquay - Torquay Girls Grammar School (V)
06-Nov14:30East Devon 4Torbay 3Exeter - St Peters C of E High School (V)
11:30ECVH 3Ashmoor 4Culm Valley Sports Centre
16:30Isca 6Sidmouth & Ottery 3Exeter University - Pitch 2
14:30North Devon 2ByeBarnstaple - The Park Community School (V)
15:30Sidmouth & Ottery 4ByeOttery St Mary - Sports Centre (V)
13-Nov17:00Ashmoor 4East Devon 4Totnes - King Edward VI Community College (V)
ByeECVH 3
15:30Sidmouth & Ottery 3North Devon 2Ottery St Mary - Sports Centre (V)
12:30Torbay 3Isca 6Torquay - Torquay Girls Grammar School (V)
20-Nov14:30East Devon 4ByeExeter - St Peters C of E High School (V)
11:30ECVH 3Sidmouth & Ottery 4Culm Valley Sports Centre
13:30Isca 6Ashmoor 4Exeter University - Pitch 2
14:30North Devon 2Torbay 3Barnstaple - The Park Community School (V)
15:30Sidmouth & Ottery 3ByeOttery St Mary - Sports Centre (V)
27-Nov17:00Ashmoor 4North Devon 2Totnes - King Edward VI Community College (V)
14:30ByeECVH 3Exeter - St Lukes Science & Sports College (V)
ByeIsca 6
15:30Sidmouth & Ottery 4East Devon 4Ottery St Mary - Sports Centre (V)
12:30Torbay 3Sidmouth & Ottery 3Torquay - Torquay Girls Grammar School (V)
15-Jan17:00Ashmoor 4Sidmouth & Ottery 3Totnes - King Edward VI Community College (V)
14:30ByeTorbay 3Exeter - St Lukes Science & Sports College (V)
ByeNorth Devon 2
11:30ECVH 3East Devon 4Culm Valley Sports Centre
15:30Sidmouth & Ottery 4Isca 6Ottery St Mary - Sports Centre (V)
22-Jan14:30East Devon 4ByeExeter - St Peters C of E High School (V)
16:30Isca 6ECVH 3Exeter University - Pitch 1
14:30North Devon 2Sidmouth & Ottery 4Barnstaple - The Park Community School (V)
15:30Sidmouth & Ottery 3ByeOttery St Mary - Sports Centre (V)
12:30Torbay 3Ashmoor 4Torquay - Torquay Girls Grammar School (V)
29-JanAshmoor 4ByeTotnes - King Edward VI Community College (V)
ByeTorbay 3
14:30East Devon 4Isca 6Exeter - St Lukes Science & Sports College (V)
11:30ECVH 3North Devon 2Culm Valley Sports Centre
15:30Sidmouth & Ottery 4Sidmouth & Ottery 3Ottery St Mary - Sports Centre (V)
05-Feb17:00Ashmoor 4ByeTotnes - King Edward VI Community College (V)
14:30ByeIsca 6Exeter - St Lukes Science & Sports College (V)
14:30North Devon 2East Devon 4Barnstaple - The Park Community School (V)
15:30Sidmouth & Ottery 3ECVH 3Ottery St Mary - Sports Centre (V)
12:30Torbay 3Sidmouth & Ottery 4Torquay - Torquay Girls Grammar School (V)
12-FebByeBye
14:30East Devon 4Sidmouth & Ottery 3Exeter - St Peters C of E High School (V)
11:30ECVH 3Torbay 3Culm Valley Sports Centre
15:00Isca 6North Devon 2Exeter University - Pitch 2
15:30Sidmouth & Ottery 4Ashmoor 4Ottery St Mary - Sports Centre (V)
26-Feb17:00Ashmoor 4ECVH 3Totnes - King Edward VI Community College (V)
14:30ByeNorth Devon 2Exeter - St Lukes Science & Sports College (V)
ByeSidmouth & Ottery 4
15:30Sidmouth & Ottery 3Isca 6Ottery St Mary - Sports Centre (V)
12:30Torbay 3East Devon 4Torquay - Torquay Girls Grammar School (V)
05-Mar14:30East Devon 4Ashmoor 4Exeter - St Peters C of E High School (V)
11:30ECVH 3ByeCulm Valley Sports Centre
16:30Isca 6Torbay 3Exeter University - Pitch 2
14:30North Devon 2Sidmouth & Ottery 3Barnstaple - The Park Community School (V)
15:30Sidmouth & Ottery 4ByeOttery St Mary - Sports Centre (V)
12-Mar17:00Ashmoor 4Isca 6Totnes - King Edward VI Community College (V)
14:30ByeSidmouth & Ottery 3Exeter - St Lukes Science & Sports College (V)
ByeEast Devon 4
15:30Sidmouth & Ottery 4ECVH 3Ottery St Mary - Sports Centre (V)
12:30Torbay 3North Devon 2Torquay - Torquay Girls Grammar School (V)
19-Mar14:30East Devon 4Sidmouth & Ottery 4Exeter - St Peters C of E High School (V)
11:30ECVH 3ByeCulm Valley Sports Centre
Isca 6Bye
14:30North Devon 2Ashmoor 4Barnstaple - The Park Community School (V)
15:30Sidmouth & Ottery 3Torbay 3Ottery St Mary - Sports Centre (V)
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep14:30East Devon 441ECVH 3Exeter - St Peters C of E High School (V)
15:00Isca 601Sidmouth & Ottery 4Exeter University - Pitch 2
15:30Sidmouth & Ottery 322Ashmoor 4Ottery St Mary - Sports Centre (V)
02-Oct15:30Ashmoor 422Torbay 3Totnes - King Edward VI Community College (V)
11:30ECVH 314Isca 6Culm Valley Sports Centre
15:30Sidmouth & Ottery 412North Devon 2Ottery St Mary - Sports Centre (V)
09-Oct15:00Isca 600East Devon 4Exeter University - Pitch 2
14:30North Devon 2110ECVH 3Barnstaple - The Park Community School (V)
15:30Sidmouth & Ottery 320Sidmouth & Ottery 4Ottery St Mary - Sports Centre (V)
16-OctByeAshmoor 4
14:30East Devon 406North Devon 2Exeter - St Peters C of E High School (V)
11:30ECVH 315Sidmouth & Ottery 3Culm Valley Sports Centre
13:30Isca 6ByeExeter University - Pitch 2
15:30Sidmouth & Ottery 412Torbay 3Ottery St Mary - Sports Centre (V)
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
North Devon 23300191189W W W
Sidmouth & Ottery 332109367D W W
Isca 631114224L W D
Torbay 321104314D W
East Devon 4311147-34W D L
Sidmouth & Ottery 4410336-33W L L L
Ashmoor 420204402D D
ECVH 34004324-210L L L L