Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct12:30Banbury 2Marlow 2North Oxfordshire Academy
12:30Milton Keynes 2Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 1Milton Keynes Sports Club - 1
11:30Oxford 2Wallingford 1Oxford Brookes University
11:30Reading 3Aylesbury 1Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
12:00Sonning 1Oxford Hawks 3Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
14:30Wycombe 1Staines 2Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre
06-Nov13:30Aylesbury 1Oxford 2RAF Halton
12:00Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 1Reading 3RAF Halton
12:30Milton Keynes 2Banbury 2Milton Keynes Sports Club - 1
15:00Oxford Hawks 3Wycombe 1Banbury Road North Sports Ground - Pitch 1
15:00Staines 2Marlow 2Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
13:15Wallingford 1Sonning 1Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
13-Nov12:30Banbury 2Staines 2North Oxfordshire Academy
15:00Marlow 2Oxford Hawks 3Marlow Sports Club
11:30Oxford 2Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 1Oxford Brookes University
13:00Reading 3Milton Keynes 2Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
Sonning 1Aylesbury 1
14:30Wycombe 1Wallingford 1Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre
20-Nov13:30Aylesbury 1Wycombe 1RAF Halton
12:00Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 1Sonning 1RAF Halton
12:30Milton Keynes 2Oxford 2Milton Keynes Sports Club - 1
15:00Oxford Hawks 3Staines 2Banbury Road North Sports Ground - Pitch 1
13:00Reading 3Banbury 2Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
13:15Wallingford 1Marlow 2Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
27-Nov12:30Banbury 2Oxford Hawks 3North Oxfordshire Academy
15:00Marlow 2Aylesbury 1Marlow Sports Club
11:45Oxford 2Reading 3Headington School
15:00Sonning 1Milton Keynes 2Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
15:00Staines 2Wallingford 1Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
14:30Wycombe 1Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 1
28-Nov13:30Sonning 1Banbury 2Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
04-Dec13:30Aylesbury 1Staines 2RAF Halton
12:00Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 1Marlow 2RAF Halton
12:30Milton Keynes 2Wycombe 1Milton Keynes Sports Club - 1
11:30Oxford 2Banbury 2Oxford Brookes University
10:00Reading 3Sonning 1Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
13:15Wallingford 1Oxford Hawks 3Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
11-Dec12:30Banbury 2Wallingford 1North Oxfordshire Academy
15:00Marlow 2Milton Keynes 2Marlow Sports Club
13:00Oxford Hawks 3Aylesbury 1Banbury Road North Sports Ground - Pitch 1
12:00Sonning 1Oxford 2Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
15:00Staines 2Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 1Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
14:30Wycombe 1Reading 3
15-Jan12:30Banbury 2Sonning 1North Oxfordshire Academy
15:00Marlow 2Reading 3Marlow Sports Club
13:00Oxford Hawks 3Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 1Banbury Road North Sports Ground - Pitch 1
15:00Staines 2Milton Keynes 2Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
13:15Wallingford 1Aylesbury 1Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
14:30Wycombe 1Oxford 2
22-Jan13:30Aylesbury 1Banbury 2RAF Halton
15:00Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 1Wallingford 1RAF Halton
12:30Milton Keynes 2Oxford Hawks 3Milton Keynes Sports Club - 1
11:30Oxford 2Marlow 2Oxford Brookes University
16:00Reading 3Staines 2Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
13:30Sonning 1Wycombe 1Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
29-Jan13:30Aylesbury 1Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 1RAF Halton
15:00Marlow 2Sonning 1Marlow Sports Club
13:00Oxford Hawks 3Reading 3Banbury Road North Sports Ground - Pitch 1
15:00Staines 2Oxford 2Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
13:15Wallingford 1Milton Keynes 2Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
14:30Wycombe 1Banbury 2
05-Feb12:30Banbury 2Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 1North Oxfordshire Academy
12:30Milton Keynes 2Aylesbury 1Milton Keynes Sports Club - 1
11:30Oxford 2Oxford Hawks 3Oxford Brookes University
10:00Reading 3Wallingford 1Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
15:00Sonning 1Staines 2Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
14:30Wycombe 1Marlow 2
12-Feb13:30Aylesbury 1Reading 3RAF Halton
12:00Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 1Milton Keynes 2RAF Halton
15:00Marlow 2Banbury 2Marlow Sports Club
15:00Oxford Hawks 3Sonning 1Banbury Road North Sports Ground - Pitch 1
15:00Staines 2Wycombe 1Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
13:15Wallingford 1Oxford 2Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
26-Feb12:30Banbury 2Milton Keynes 2North Oxfordshire Academy
15:00Marlow 2Staines 2Marlow Sports Club
11:30Oxford 2Aylesbury 1Oxford Brookes University
14:30Reading 3Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 1Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
12:00Sonning 1Wallingford 1Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
14:30Wycombe 1Oxford Hawks 3
05-Mar13:30Aylesbury 1Sonning 1RAF Halton
15:00Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 1Oxford 2RAF Halton
12:30Milton Keynes 2Reading 3Milton Keynes Sports Club - 1
13:30Oxford Hawks 3Marlow 2Banbury Road North Sports Ground - Pitch 1
15:00Staines 2Banbury 2Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
13:15Wallingford 1Wycombe 1Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
12-Mar12:30Banbury 2Reading 3North Oxfordshire Academy
15:00Marlow 2Wallingford 1Marlow Sports Club
11:45Oxford 2Milton Keynes 2Headington School
12:00Sonning 1Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 1Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
15:00Staines 2Oxford Hawks 3Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
14:30Wycombe 1Aylesbury 1
19-Mar13:30Aylesbury 1Marlow 2RAF Halton
15:00Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 1Wycombe 1RAF Halton
12:30Milton Keynes 2Sonning 1Milton Keynes Sports Club - 1
13:00Oxford Hawks 3Banbury 2Banbury Road North Sports Ground - Pitch 1
16:00Reading 3Oxford 2Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
13:15Wallingford 1Staines 2Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
26-Mar12:30Banbury 2Oxford 2North Oxfordshire Academy
15:00Marlow 2Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 1Marlow Sports Club
13:30Oxford Hawks 3Wallingford 1Banbury Road North Sports Ground - Pitch 1
10:30Sonning 1Reading 3Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
15:00Staines 2Aylesbury 1Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
14:30Wycombe 1Milton Keynes 2
02-Apr13:30Aylesbury 1Oxford Hawks 3RAF Halton
12:00Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 1Staines 2RAF Halton
12:30Milton Keynes 2Marlow 2Milton Keynes Sports Club - 1
11:30Oxford 2Sonning 1Oxford Brookes University
13:00Reading 3Wycombe 1Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
13:15Wallingford 1Banbury 2Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep13:30Aylesbury 131Wallingford 1RAF Halton
12:00Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 131Oxford Hawks 3RAF Halton
12:30Milton Keynes 216Staines 2Milton Keynes Sports Club - 1
10:00Oxford 202Wycombe 1
16:30Reading 314Marlow 2Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
02-Oct12:30Banbury 226Aylesbury 1North Oxfordshire Academy
15:00Marlow 290Oxford 2Marlow Sports Club
14:30Oxford Hawks 320Milton Keynes 2Banbury Road North Sports Ground - Pitch 1
15:00Staines 2 (HWO)50Reading 3Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
13:15Wallingford 131Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 1Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
14:30Wycombe 111Sonning 1Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre
09-Oct12:30Banbury 205Wycombe 1North Oxfordshire Academy
12:00Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 105Aylesbury 1RAF Halton
12:30Milton Keynes 223Wallingford 1Milton Keynes Sports Club - 1
11:30Oxford 201Staines 2Oxford Brookes University
11:30Reading 312Oxford Hawks 3Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
16:30Sonning 121Marlow 2Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
16-Oct13:30Aylesbury 152Milton Keynes 2RAF Halton
15:00Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 122Banbury 2RAF Halton
15:00Marlow 222Wycombe 1Marlow Sports Club
13:00Oxford Hawks 313Oxford 2Banbury Road North Sports Ground - Pitch 1
15:00Staines 231Sonning 1Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
13:15Wallingford 161Reading 3Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Aylesbury 144001951412W W W W
Staines 244001521312W W W W
Wallingford 1430113769L W W W
Wycombe 1422010378W D W D
Marlow 24211165117W W L D
Oxford Hawks 3420267-16L W W L
Sonning 1311145-14D W L
Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 14112611-54W L L D
Oxford 24103313-103L L L W
Banbury 23012413-91L L D
Milton Keynes 24004516-110L L L L
Reading 34004317-140L L L L