Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct13:30Eastcote 1Fareham 2Eastcote HCRoger Addison, Phil Hills
13:15Havant 2Amersham & Chalfont 1Havant CollegeKevin Olinn, Jason Holcombe
15:00Marlow 1BasingstokeMarlow Sports ClubPaul Meacher, Howard Pollard
13:30Oxford Hawks 2Reading 2ABanbury Road North - Pitch 1Jim Patel, Paul Godfrey
14:00WitneyNewbury & ThatchamWood Green SchoolLuke Glasspool, David Rump
31-Oct13:30South BerkshireOxford University 2Cantley ParkTim R Clay, Keith Duffy
06-Nov13:00Amersham & Chalfont 1Oxford Hawks 2Amersham & Chalfont HC
13:30BasingstokeHavant 2Basingstoke Hockey Club - Pitch 1
15:00Marlow 1Eastcote 1Marlow Sports Club
14:00Newbury & ThatchamFareham 2Henwick Worthy SG (Newbury)
16:30Oxford University 2WitneyIffley Road Sports Centre
11:30Reading 2ASouth BerkshireUSA
07-Nov11:00Oxford University 2Amersham & Chalfont 1Iffley Road Sports Centre
13-Nov13:30Eastcote 1Newbury & ThatchamEastcote HC
13:30Fareham 2Oxford University 2Henry Cort Community School
14:45Havant 2Marlow 1Havant College
13:00Oxford Hawks 2BasingstokeBanbury Road North - Pitch 1
12:00South BerkshireAmersham & Chalfont 1Cantley Park
10:30WitneyReading 2AWood Green School
20-Nov13:00Amersham & Chalfont 1WitneyAmersham & Chalfont HC
13:30BasingstokeSouth BerkshireBasingstoke Hockey Club - Pitch 1
13:15Havant 2Eastcote 1Havant College
15:00Marlow 1Oxford Hawks 2Marlow Sports Club
14:30Oxford University 2Newbury & ThatchamIffley Road Sports Centre
14:30Reading 2AFareham 2Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
27-Nov13:30Eastcote 1Oxford University 2Eastcote HC
13:30Fareham 2Amersham & Chalfont 1Henry Cort Community School
12:30Newbury & ThatchamReading 2AHenwick Worthy SG (Newbury)
13:00Oxford Hawks 2Havant 2Banbury Road North - Pitch 1
13:30South BerkshireMarlow 1Cantley Park
12:30WitneyBasingstokeWood Green School
04-Dec13:00Amersham & Chalfont 1Newbury & ThatchamAmersham & Chalfont HC
13:30BasingstokeFareham 2Basingstoke Hockey Club - Pitch 1
14:45Havant 2South BerkshireHavant College
15:00Marlow 1WitneyMarlow Sports Club
13:00Oxford Hawks 2Eastcote 1Banbury Road North - Pitch 1
16:00Reading 2AOxford University 2Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
11-Dec13:30Eastcote 1Reading 2AEastcote HC
13:30Fareham 2Marlow 1Henry Cort Community School
12:30Newbury & ThatchamBasingstokeHenwick Worthy SG (Newbury)
13:30South BerkshireOxford Hawks 2Cantley Park
12:30WitneyHavant 2Wood Green School
18-Dec12:30Newbury & ThatchamHavant 2Henwick Worthy SG (Newbury)Ian Robinson, Simon Milford
15-Jan13:30Eastcote 1South BerkshireEastcote HC
13:30Fareham 2Havant 2Henry Cort Community School
12:30Newbury & ThatchamMarlow 1Henwick Worthy SG (Newbury)
14:30Oxford University 2BasingstokeIffley Road Sports Centre
16:00Reading 2AAmersham & Chalfont 1Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
12:30WitneyOxford Hawks 2Wood Green School
22-Jan13:00Amersham & Chalfont 1Eastcote 1Amersham & Chalfont HC
13:30BasingstokeReading 2ABasingstoke Hockey Club - Pitch 1
13:15Havant 2Newbury & ThatchamHavant College
15:00Marlow 1Oxford University 2Marlow Sports Club
12:00Oxford Hawks 2Fareham 2Banbury Road North - Pitch 1
12:00South BerkshireWitneyCantley Park
29-Jan13:00Amersham & Chalfont 1BasingstokeAmersham & Chalfont HC
13:30Fareham 2South BerkshireHenry Cort Community School
14:00Newbury & ThatchamOxford Hawks 2Henwick Worthy SG (Newbury)
14:30Oxford University 2Havant 2Iffley Road Sports Centre
13:00Reading 2AMarlow 1Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
12:30WitneyEastcote 1Wood Green School
05-Feb13:30Eastcote 1BasingstokeEastcote HC
14:45Havant 2Reading 2AHavant College
15:00Marlow 1Amersham & Chalfont 1Marlow Sports Club
11:30Oxford Hawks 2Oxford University 2Banbury Road North - Pitch 1
12:00South BerkshireNewbury & ThatchamCantley Park
12:30WitneyFareham 2Wood Green School
12-Feb13:00Amersham & Chalfont 1Havant 2Amersham & Chalfont HC
13:30BasingstokeMarlow 1Basingstoke Hockey Club - Pitch 1
13:30Fareham 2Eastcote 1Henry Cort Community School
15:30Newbury & ThatchamWitneyHenwick Worthy SG (Newbury)
16:00Oxford University 2South BerkshireIffley Road Sports Centre
11:30Reading 2AOxford Hawks 2Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
26-Feb13:30Eastcote 1Marlow 1Eastcote HC
13:30Fareham 2Newbury & ThatchamHenry Cort Community School
13:15Havant 2BasingstokeHavant College
13:30Oxford Hawks 2Amersham & Chalfont 1Banbury Road North - Pitch 1
13:30South BerkshireReading 2ACantley Park
14:00WitneyOxford University 2Wood Green School
05-Mar13:00Amersham & Chalfont 1South BerkshireAmersham & Chalfont HC
11:45BasingstokeOxford Hawks 2Basingstoke Hockey Club - Pitch 1
15:00Marlow 1Havant 2Marlow Sports Club
12:30Newbury & ThatchamEastcote 1Henwick Worthy SG (Newbury)
14:30Oxford University 2Fareham 2Iffley Road Sports Centre
13:00Reading 2AWitneyReading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
12-Mar13:30Eastcote 1Havant 2Eastcote HC
13:30Fareham 2Reading 2AHenry Cort Community School
14:00Newbury & ThatchamOxford University 2Henwick Worthy SG (Newbury)
13:00Oxford Hawks 2Marlow 1Banbury Road North - Pitch 1
13:30South BerkshireBasingstokeCantley Park
14:00WitneyAmersham & Chalfont 1Wood Green School
19-Mar13:00Amersham & Chalfont 1Fareham 2Amersham & Chalfont HC
11:45BasingstokeWitneyBasingstoke Hockey Club - Pitch 1
13:15Havant 2Oxford Hawks 2Havant College
15:00Marlow 1South BerkshireMarlow Sports Club
14:30Oxford University 2Eastcote 1Iffley Road Sports Centre
11:30Reading 2ANewbury & ThatchamReading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
26-Mar13:30Eastcote 1Oxford Hawks 2Eastcote HC
13:30Fareham 2BasingstokeHenry Cort Community School
14:00Newbury & ThatchamAmersham & Chalfont 1Henwick Worthy SG (Newbury)
14:30Oxford University 2Reading 2AIffley Road Sports Centre
13:30South BerkshireHavant 2Cantley Park
12:30WitneyMarlow 1Wood Green School
02-Apr13:00Amersham & Chalfont 1Oxford University 2Amersham & Chalfont HC
11:45BasingstokeNewbury & ThatchamBasingstoke Hockey Club - Pitch 1
13:15Havant 2WitneyHavant College
13:15Marlow 1Fareham 2Marlow Sports Club
13:00Oxford Hawks 2South BerkshireBanbury Road North - Pitch 1
11:30Reading 2AEastcote 1Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep13:00Amersham & Chalfont 142Reading 2AAmersham & Chalfont HC
13:30Basingstoke32Oxford University 2Basingstoke Hockey Club - Pitch 2
13:15Havant 230Fareham 2Havant College
15:00Marlow 1110Newbury & ThatchamMarlow Sports Club
13:30Oxford Hawks 232WitneyBanbury Road North - Pitch 1
12:00South Berkshire35Eastcote 1Cantley Park
02-Oct13:30Eastcote 133Amersham & Chalfont 1Eastcote HC
13:30Fareham 229Oxford Hawks 2Henry Cort Community School
14:30Oxford University 225Marlow 1Iffley Road Sports Centre
16:00Reading 2A03BasingstokeReading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
12:30Witney24South BerkshireWood Green School
09-Oct11:45Basingstoke20Amersham & Chalfont 1Basingstoke Hockey Club - Pitch 1
13:30Eastcote 131WitneyEastcote HC
14:45Havant 233Oxford University 2Havant College
15:00Marlow 180Reading 2AMarlow Sports Club
13:30Oxford Hawks 230Newbury & ThatchamBanbury Road North - Pitch 1
12:00South Berkshire60Fareham 2Cantley Park
16-Oct13:00Amersham & Chalfont 112Marlow 1Amersham & Chalfont HC
13:30Basingstoke11Eastcote 1Basingstoke Hockey Club - Pitch 1
13:30Fareham 263WitneyHenry Cort Community School
11:30Newbury & Thatcham12South BerkshireTrinity School (Newbury)
14:30Oxford University 211Oxford Hawks 2Iffley Road Sports Centre
11:30Reading 2A10Havant 2Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Marlow 144002632312W W W W
Oxford Hawks 243101651110W W W D
Basingstoke431093610W W W D
South Berkshire430115879L W W W
Eastcote 1422012848W D W D
Havant 231116424W D L
Amersham & Chalfont 1411289-14W D L L
Reading 2A4103315-123L L L W
Fareham 24103821-133L L L W
Oxford University 24022812-42L L D D
Witney4004816-80L L L L
Newbury & Thatcham3003116-150L L L