Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct13:00Amersham & Chalfont 2Maidenhead 2Amersham & Chalfont HC
13:30Henley 2South Berkshire 2Henley HC
12:30Newbury & Thatcham 2Eastcote 2Henwick Worthy SG (Newbury)
14:30Oxford University 3Sonning 2Iffley Road Sports Centre
11:30Phoenix & Ranelagh 1Bicester 1University Of Reading
10:30Yateley 1Thame 1Eversley Sports Association
06-Nov13:00Bicester 1Newbury & Thatcham 2The Cooper School
13:30Eastcote 2Oxford University 3Eastcote HC
11:30Phoenix & Ranelagh 1Amersham & Chalfont 2University Of Reading
10:30Sonning 2Yateley 1Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
13:30South Berkshire 2Maidenhead 2Cantley Park
11:30Thame 1Henley 2Thame Leisure Centre
13-Nov13:00Amersham & Chalfont 2South Berkshire 2Amersham & Chalfont HC
13:30Henley 2Sonning 2Henley HC
14:45Maidenhead 2Thame 1Altwood School
11:00Newbury & Thatcham 2Phoenix & Ranelagh 1Henwick Worthy SG (Newbury)
14:30Oxford University 3Bicester 1Iffley Road Sports Centre
12:00Yateley 1Eastcote 2Eversley Sports Association
20-Nov13:00Bicester 1Yateley 1The Cooper School
13:30Eastcote 2Henley 2Eastcote HC
12:30Newbury & Thatcham 2Amersham & Chalfont 2Henwick Worthy SG (Newbury)
11:30Phoenix & Ranelagh 1Oxford University 3University Of Reading
10:30Sonning 2Maidenhead 2Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
11:30Thame 1South Berkshire 2Thame Leisure Centre
24-Nov19:30Yateley 1Oxford University 3Eversley Sports Association
27-Nov13:00Amersham & Chalfont 2Thame 1Amersham & Chalfont HC
13:30Henley 2Bicester 1Henley HC
13:15Maidenhead 2Eastcote 2Altwood School
14:30Oxford University 3Newbury & Thatcham 2Iffley Road Sports Centre
15:00South Berkshire 2Sonning 2Cantley Park
15:00Yateley 1Phoenix & Ranelagh 1Eversley Sports Association
04-Dec13:00Bicester 1Maidenhead 2The Cooper School
13:30Eastcote 2South Berkshire 2Eastcote HC
Newbury & Thatcham 2Yateley 1
14:30Oxford University 3Amersham & Chalfont 2Iffley Road Sports Centre
11:30Phoenix & Ranelagh 1Henley 2University Of Reading
12:00Sonning 2Thame 1Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
11-Dec13:00Amersham & Chalfont 2Sonning 2Amersham & Chalfont HC
13:30Henley 2Newbury & Thatcham 2Henley HC
13:15Maidenhead 2Phoenix & Ranelagh 1Altwood School
12:00South Berkshire 2Bicester 1Cantley Park
11:30Thame 1Eastcote 2Thame Leisure Centre
15-Jan13:00Amersham & Chalfont 2Yateley 1Amersham & Chalfont HC
13:30Henley 2Oxford University 3Henley HC
13:15Maidenhead 2Newbury & Thatcham 2Altwood School
15:00Sonning 2Eastcote 2Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
13:30South Berkshire 2Phoenix & Ranelagh 1Birch Hill Rec Ground
11:30Thame 1Bicester 1Thame Leisure Centre
22-Jan13:00Bicester 1Sonning 2The Cooper School
13:30Eastcote 2Amersham & Chalfont 2Eastcote HC
Newbury & Thatcham 2South Berkshire 2
14:30Oxford University 3Maidenhead 2Iffley Road Sports Centre
11:30Phoenix & Ranelagh 1Thame 1University Of Reading
Yateley 1Henley 2
29-Jan13:30Eastcote 2Bicester 1Eastcote HC
13:30Henley 2Amersham & Chalfont 2Henley HC
13:15Maidenhead 2Yateley 1Altwood School
12:00Sonning 2Phoenix & Ranelagh 1Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
12:00South Berkshire 2Oxford University 3Cantley Park
11:30Thame 1Newbury & Thatcham 2Thame Leisure Centre
05-Feb13:00Amersham & Chalfont 2Bicester 1Amersham & Chalfont HC
13:30Henley 2Maidenhead 2Henley HC
Newbury & Thatcham 2Sonning 2
14:30Oxford University 3Thame 1Iffley Road Sports Centre
11:30Phoenix & Ranelagh 1Eastcote 2University Of Reading
Yateley 1South Berkshire 2
12-Feb13:00Bicester 1Phoenix & Ranelagh 1The Cooper School
13:30Eastcote 2Newbury & Thatcham 2Eastcote HC
13:15Maidenhead 2Amersham & Chalfont 2Altwood School
14:30Sonning 2Oxford University 3Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
13:30South Berkshire 2Henley 2Cantley Park
11:30Thame 1Yateley 1Thame Leisure Centre
26-Feb13:00Amersham & Chalfont 2Phoenix & Ranelagh 1Amersham & Chalfont HC
13:30Henley 2Thame 1Henley HC
13:15Maidenhead 2South Berkshire 2Altwood School
Newbury & Thatcham 2Bicester 1
14:30Oxford University 3Eastcote 2Iffley Road Sports Centre
Yateley 1Sonning 2
05-Mar13:00Bicester 1Oxford University 3The Cooper School
13:30Eastcote 2Yateley 1Eastcote HC
11:30Phoenix & Ranelagh 1Newbury & Thatcham 2University Of Reading
10:30Sonning 2Henley 2Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
13:30South Berkshire 2Amersham & Chalfont 2Cantley Park
11:30Thame 1Maidenhead 2Thame Leisure Centre
12-Mar13:00Amersham & Chalfont 2Newbury & Thatcham 2Amersham & Chalfont HC
13:30Henley 2Eastcote 2Henley HC
13:15Maidenhead 2Sonning 2Altwood School
14:30Oxford University 3Phoenix & Ranelagh 1Iffley Road Sports Centre
12:00South Berkshire 2Thame 1Cantley Park
Yateley 1Bicester 1
19-Mar13:00Bicester 1Henley 2The Cooper School
13:30Eastcote 2Maidenhead 2Eastcote HC
Newbury & Thatcham 2Oxford University 3
11:30Phoenix & Ranelagh 1Yateley 1University Of Reading
10:30Sonning 2South Berkshire 2Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
11:30Thame 1Amersham & Chalfont 2Thame Leisure Centre
26-Mar13:00Amersham & Chalfont 2Oxford University 3Amersham & Chalfont HC
13:30Henley 2Phoenix & Ranelagh 1Henley HC
13:15Maidenhead 2Bicester 1Altwood School
12:00South Berkshire 2Eastcote 2Cantley Park
11:30Thame 1Sonning 2Thame Leisure Centre
Yateley 1Newbury & Thatcham 2
02-Apr11:30Bicester 1South Berkshire 2The Cooper School
13:30Eastcote 2Thame 1Eastcote HC
Newbury & Thatcham 2Henley 2
14:30Oxford University 3Yateley 1Iffley Road Sports Centre
11:30Phoenix & Ranelagh 1Maidenhead 2University Of Reading
13:30Sonning 2Amersham & Chalfont 2Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep13:00Bicester 110Thame 1The Cooper School
13:30Eastcote 222Sonning 2Eastcote HC
10:30Newbury & Thatcham 222Maidenhead 2Tilsley Park - Pitch 2
14:30Oxford University 342Henley 2Iffley Road Sports Centre
11:30Phoenix & Ranelagh 142South Berkshire 2University Of Reading
12:00Yateley 114Amersham & Chalfont 2Eversley Sports Association
02-Oct13:00Amersham & Chalfont 252Eastcote 2Amersham & Chalfont HC
13:30Henley 235Yateley 1Henley HC
Maidenhead 236Oxford University 3
14:30Sonning 221Bicester 1Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
13:30South Berkshire 212Newbury & Thatcham 2Birch Hill Rec Ground
11:30Thame 141Phoenix & Ranelagh 1Thame Leisure Centre
09-Oct13:00Amersham & Chalfont 231Henley 2Amersham & Chalfont HC
13:00Bicester 130Eastcote 2The Cooper School
16:00Newbury & Thatcham 222Thame 1Trinity School (Newbury)
14:30Oxford University 310South Berkshire 2Iffley Road Sports Centre
11:30Phoenix & Ranelagh 121Sonning 2University Of Reading
13:30Yateley 122Maidenhead 2Eversley Sports Association
16-Oct13:00Bicester 133Amersham & Chalfont 2The Cooper School
13:30Eastcote 234Phoenix & Ranelagh 1Eastcote HC
13:15Maidenhead 242Henley 2Altwood School
16:30Sonning 210Newbury & Thatcham 2Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
13:30South Berkshire 234Yateley 1Cantley Park
11:30Thame 122Oxford University 3Thame Leisure Centre
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Amersham & Chalfont 24310157810W W W D
Oxford University 34310137610W W W D
Phoenix & Ranelagh 14301111019W L W W
Bicester 142118537W L W D
Sonning 242116517D W L W
Yateley 14211121207L W D W
Thame 141218625L W D D
Newbury & Thatcham 241216605D W D L
Maidenhead 241211112-15D L D W
Eastcote 24013714-71D L L L
South Berkshire 24004611-50L L L L
Henley 24004816-80L L L L