Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct10:30Abingdon 1Milton Keynes 3Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
14:00Eastcote 3Wycombe 2Brunel University
11:45Marlow 3Oxford Hawks 4Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre
15:00Oxford Hawks 5Leighton Buzzard 1Banbury Road North - Pitch 1
14:00Slough 2Windsor 1Slough Hockey Club
13:15Wallingford 2Oxford 3Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
06-Nov15:00Eastcote 3Oxford Hawks 5Eastcote HC
14:00Milton Keynes 3Leighton Buzzard 1Milton Keynes Sports Club - 1
14:30Oxford 3Abingdon 1Oxford Brookes University
12:00Oxford Hawks 4Slough 2Banbury Road North - Pitch 2
13:30Windsor 1Wallingford 2Windsor Boys School
14:30Wycombe 2Marlow 3
13-Nov12:00Abingdon 1Windsor 1Tilsley Park - Pitch 2
12:30Leighton Buzzard 1Oxford 3Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
16:30Marlow 3Eastcote 3Marlow Sports Club
14:30Oxford Hawks 5Milton Keynes 3Banbury Road North - Pitch 1
12:00Slough 2Wycombe 2Slough Hockey Club
14:45Wallingford 2Oxford Hawks 4Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
20-Nov10:15Eastcote 3Slough 2Eastcote HC
13:15Marlow 3Oxford Hawks 5Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre
16:00Oxford 3Milton Keynes 3Oxford Brookes University
10:00Oxford Hawks 4Abingdon 1Banbury Road North - Pitch 1
13:30Windsor 1Leighton Buzzard 1Windsor Boys School
14:30Wycombe 2Wallingford 2
27-Nov10:30Abingdon 1Wycombe 2Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
12:30Leighton Buzzard 1Oxford Hawks 4Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
14:00Milton Keynes 3Windsor 1Milton Keynes Sports Club - 1
14:30Oxford Hawks 5Oxford 3Banbury Road North - Pitch 1
11:30Slough 2Marlow 3Slough Hockey Club
13:15Wallingford 2Eastcote 3Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
04-Dec15:00Eastcote 3Abingdon 1Eastcote HC
12:45Marlow 3Wallingford 2Great Marlow School
14:30Oxford Hawks 4Milton Keynes 3Banbury Road North - Pitch 1
13:00Slough 2Oxford Hawks 5
12:00Windsor 1Oxford 3Windsor Boys School
14:30Wycombe 2Leighton Buzzard 1
11-Dec12:00Abingdon 1Marlow 3Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
12:30Leighton Buzzard 1Eastcote 3Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
14:00Milton Keynes 3Wycombe 2Milton Keynes Sports Club - 1
14:30Oxford 3Oxford Hawks 4Oxford Brookes University
14:30Oxford Hawks 5Windsor 1Banbury Road North - Pitch 1
13:15Wallingford 2Slough 2Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
15-Jan11:30Abingdon 1Slough 2Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
12:30Leighton Buzzard 1Marlow 3Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
14:00Milton Keynes 3Eastcote 3Milton Keynes Sports Club - 1
13:15Oxford 3Wycombe 2Headington School
16:00Oxford Hawks 5Wallingford 2Banbury Road North - Pitch 1
Windsor 1Oxford Hawks 4
22-Jan15:00Eastcote 3Oxford 3Eastcote HC
13:15Marlow 3Milton Keynes 3Marlow Sports Club
10:30Oxford Hawks 4Oxford Hawks 5Banbury Road North - Pitch 1
12:30Slough 2Leighton Buzzard 1
13:15Wallingford 2Abingdon 1Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
14:30Wycombe 2Windsor 1
29-Jan11:30Abingdon 1Oxford Hawks 5Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
12:30Leighton Buzzard 1Wallingford 2Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
14:00Milton Keynes 3Slough 2Milton Keynes Sports Club - 1
14:30Oxford 3Marlow 3Oxford Brookes University
14:30Oxford Hawks 4Wycombe 2Banbury Road North - Pitch 1
Windsor 1Eastcote 3
05-Feb11:30Abingdon 1Leighton Buzzard 1Tilsley Park - Pitch 2
15:30Eastcote 3Oxford Hawks 4Brunel University
11:30Marlow 3Windsor 1Marlow Sports Club
11:30Oxford Hawks 5Wycombe 2Banbury Road North - Pitch 2
10:00Slough 2Oxford 3
13:15Wallingford 2Milton Keynes 3Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
12-Feb14:00Leighton Buzzard 1Oxford Hawks 5Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
14:00Milton Keynes 3Abingdon 1Milton Keynes Sports Club - 1
14:30Oxford 3Wallingford 2Oxford Brookes University
11:30Oxford Hawks 4Marlow 3Banbury Road North - Pitch 2
Windsor 1Slough 2
14:30Wycombe 2Eastcote 3
26-Feb10:00Abingdon 1Oxford 3Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
12:30Leighton Buzzard 1Milton Keynes 3Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
11:45Marlow 3Wycombe 2Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre
15:00Oxford Hawks 5Eastcote 3Banbury Road North - Pitch 1
14:00Slough 2Oxford Hawks 4
14:45Wallingford 2Windsor 1Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
05-Mar15:30Eastcote 3Marlow 3Brunel University
14:00Milton Keynes 3Oxford Hawks 5Milton Keynes Sports Club - 1
14:30Oxford 3Leighton Buzzard 1Oxford Brookes University
15:00Oxford Hawks 4Wallingford 2Banbury Road North - Pitch 1
Windsor 1Abingdon 1
14:30Wycombe 2Slough 2
12-Mar10:00Abingdon 1Oxford Hawks 4Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
12:30Leighton Buzzard 1Windsor 1Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
14:00Milton Keynes 3Oxford 3Milton Keynes Sports Club - 1
11:30Oxford Hawks 5Marlow 3Banbury Road North - Pitch 2
11:00Slough 2Eastcote 3
13:15Wallingford 2Wycombe 2Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
19-Mar14:00Eastcote 3Wallingford 2Brunel University
Marlow 3Slough 2
11:30Oxford 3Oxford Hawks 5Oxford Brookes University
14:30Oxford Hawks 4Leighton Buzzard 1Banbury Road North - Pitch 1
Windsor 1Milton Keynes 3
14:30Wycombe 2Abingdon 1
26-Mar10:00Abingdon 1Eastcote 3Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
12:30Leighton Buzzard 1Wycombe 2Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
14:00Milton Keynes 3Oxford Hawks 4Milton Keynes Sports Club - 1
14:30Oxford 3Windsor 1Oxford Brookes University
10:00Oxford Hawks 5Slough 2Banbury Road North - Pitch 1
14:45Wallingford 2Marlow 3Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
02-Apr15:00Eastcote 3Leighton Buzzard 1Eastcote HC
11:30Marlow 3Abingdon 1Marlow Sports Club
11:30Oxford Hawks 4Oxford 3Banbury Road North - Pitch 1
11:30Slough 2Wallingford 2
Windsor 1Oxford Hawks 5
14:30Wycombe 2Milton Keynes 3
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep15:00Eastcote 362Milton Keynes 3Eastcote HC
11:45Marlow 300Leighton Buzzard 1Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre
15:00Oxford Hawks 425Windsor 1Banbury Road North - Pitch 1
11:30Slough 226Abingdon 1Slough Hockey Club
13:15Wallingford 230Oxford Hawks 5Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
14:30Wycombe 262Oxford 3Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre
02-Oct10:30Abingdon 170Wallingford 2Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
12:30Leighton Buzzard 111Slough 2Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
11:30Oxford 323Eastcote 3The Oxford Academy
13:00Oxford Hawks 503Oxford Hawks 4Banbury Road North - Pitch 1
12:00Windsor 180Wycombe 2Windsor Boys School
09-Oct10:15Eastcote 305Windsor 1Eastcote HC
16:30Marlow 322Oxford 3Marlow Sports Club
12:00Oxford Hawks 519Abingdon 1Banbury Road North - Pitch 2
14:00Slough 242Milton Keynes 3Slough Hockey Club
13:15Wallingford 210Leighton Buzzard 1Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
14:30Wycombe 210Oxford Hawks 4Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre
16-Oct14:00Leighton Buzzard 133Abingdon 1Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
14:00Milton Keynes 3 (HWO)50Wallingford 2Milton Keynes Sports Club - 1
14:30Oxford 330Slough 2Oxford Brookes University
14:30Oxford Hawks 441Eastcote 3Banbury Road North - Pitch 1
13:15Windsor 121Marlow 3Eton Willowbrook 2
14:30Wycombe 243Oxford Hawks 5Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre
23-Oct14:00Milton Keynes 3Marlow 3Milton Keynes Sports Club - 1
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Windsor 144002031712W W W W
Abingdon 143102561910W W W D
Wycombe 243011113-29W L W W
Oxford Hawks 442029726L W L W
Eastcote 342021013-36W W L L
Wallingford 24202412-86W L W L
Oxford 34112911-24L L D W
Slough 24112712-54L D W L
Milton Keynes 33102910-13L L W
Leighton Buzzard 1403145-13D D L D
Marlow 3302134-12D D L
Oxford Hawks 54004419-150L L L L