Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct15:00Fareham 4Swanage & Wareham 1Henry Cort Community School
14:45Havant 3Haslemere 3Havant College
13:45Isle of Wight 1Hamble 2Smallbrook Stadium
13:00Salisbury 2Southampton 2Salisbury & S. Wilts Sports Club
10:30Southampton University 2Portsmouth 2The Wide Lane Pavilion
12:30Trojans 3Andover 2Thornden School
06-Nov15:45Andover 2Salisbury 2John Hanson Community School
13:30Hamble 2Swanage & Wareham 1
15:30Haslemere 3Trojans 3The Edge Leisure Centre: Pitch 1
16:30Havant 3Fareham 4Havant College
13:45Portsmouth 2Isle of Wight 1Admiral Lord Nelson School
14:15Southampton 2Southampton University 2Southampton Sports Centre - Pitch 1
13-Nov16:30Fareham 4Hamble 2Henry Cort Community School
13:45Isle of Wight 1Southampton 2Smallbrook Stadium
13:00Salisbury 2Haslemere 3Salisbury & S. Wilts Sports Club
12:00Southampton University 2Andover 2The Wide Lane Pavilion
13:15Swanage & Wareham 1Portsmouth 2
15:00Trojans 3Havant 3Trojans HC
20-Nov12:45Andover 2Isle of Wight 1John Hanson Community School
15:30Haslemere 3Southampton University 2The Edge Leisure Centre: Pitch 1
14:45Havant 3Salisbury 2Havant College
13:45Portsmouth 2Hamble 2Admiral Lord Nelson School
14:15Southampton 2Swanage & Wareham 1Southampton Sports Centre - Pitch 1
10:30Trojans 3Fareham 4Trojans HC
27-Nov15:00Fareham 4Portsmouth 2Henry Cort Community School
13:30Hamble 2Southampton 2
Isle of Wight 1Haslemere 3Smallbrook Stadium
13:00Salisbury 2Trojans 3Salisbury & S. Wilts Sports Club
10:30Southampton University 2Havant 3The Wide Lane Pavilion
13:15Swanage & Wareham 1Andover 2
04-Dec12:45Andover 2Hamble 2John Hanson Community School
15:30Haslemere 3Swanage & Wareham 1The Edge Leisure Centre: Pitch 1
15:45Havant 3Isle of Wight 1HMS Temeraire - Pitch 1
13:00Salisbury 2Fareham 4Salisbury & S. Wilts Sports Club
12:15Southampton 2Portsmouth 2Southampton Sports Centre - Pitch 2
16:30Trojans 3Southampton University 2Trojans HC
11-Dec16:30Fareham 4Southampton 2Henry Cort Community School
13:30Hamble 2Haslemere 3
13:30Isle of Wight 1Trojans 3Smallbrook Stadium
13:45Portsmouth 2Andover 2Admiral Lord Nelson School
10:30Southampton University 2Salisbury 2The Wide Lane Pavilion
13:15Swanage & Wareham 1Havant 3
18-Dec12:00Isle of Wight 1Southampton University 2Smallbrook Stadium
15-Jan15:00Fareham 4Southampton University 2Henry Cort Community School
13:30Hamble 2Havant 3
Isle of Wight 1Salisbury 2Smallbrook Stadium
13:45Portsmouth 2Haslemere 3Admiral Lord Nelson School
12:15Southampton 2Andover 2Southampton Sports Centre - Pitch 1
13:15Swanage & Wareham 1Trojans 3
22-Jan14:15Andover 2Fareham 4John Hanson Community School
15:30Haslemere 3Southampton 2The Edge Leisure Centre: Pitch 1
14:45Havant 3Portsmouth 2Havant College
13:00Salisbury 2Swanage & Wareham 1Salisbury & S. Wilts Sports Club
13:30Southampton University 2Isle of Wight 1The Wide Lane Pavilion
10:30Trojans 3Hamble 2Trojans HC
29-Jan12:45Andover 2Haslemere 3John Hanson Community School
13:30Hamble 2Salisbury 2
Isle of Wight 1Fareham 4Smallbrook Stadium
13:45Portsmouth 2Trojans 3Admiral Lord Nelson School
12:15Southampton 2Havant 3Southampton Sports Centre - Pitch 2
13:15Swanage & Wareham 1Southampton University 2
05-Feb11:30Fareham 4Haslemere 3Henry Cort Community School
11:30Havant 3Andover 2Havant College
Isle of Wight 1Swanage & Wareham 1Smallbrook Stadium
14:30Salisbury 2Portsmouth 2Salisbury & S. Wilts Sports Club
15:00Southampton University 2Hamble 2The Wide Lane Pavilion
15:00Trojans 3Southampton 2Trojans HC
12-Feb14:15Andover 2Trojans 3John Hanson Community School
13:30Hamble 2Isle of Wight 1
15:30Haslemere 3Havant 3The Edge Leisure Centre: Pitch 1
13:45Portsmouth 2Southampton University 2Admiral Lord Nelson School
12:15Southampton 2Salisbury 2Southampton Sports Centre - Pitch 1
13:15Swanage & Wareham 1Fareham 4
26-Feb15:00Fareham 4Havant 3Henry Cort Community School
Isle of Wight 1Portsmouth 2Smallbrook Stadium
14:30Salisbury 2Andover 2Salisbury & S. Wilts Sports Club
10:30Southampton University 2Southampton 2The Wide Lane Pavilion
13:15Swanage & Wareham 1Hamble 2
15:00Trojans 3Haslemere 3Trojans HC
05-Mar11:15Andover 2Southampton University 2John Hanson Community School
13:30Hamble 2Fareham 4
15:30Haslemere 3Salisbury 2The Edge Leisure Centre: Pitch 1
11:30Havant 3Trojans 3Havant College
13:45Portsmouth 2Swanage & Wareham 1Admiral Lord Nelson School
14:15Southampton 2Isle of Wight 1Southampton Sports Centre - Pitch 1
12-Mar16:30Fareham 4Trojans 3Henry Cort Community School
13:30Hamble 2Portsmouth 2
Isle of Wight 1Andover 2Smallbrook Stadium
13:00Salisbury 2Havant 3Salisbury & S. Wilts Sports Club
10:30Southampton University 2Haslemere 3The Wide Lane Pavilion
13:15Swanage & Wareham 1Southampton 2
19-Mar12:45Andover 2Swanage & Wareham 1John Hanson Community School
15:30Haslemere 3Isle of Wight 1The Edge Leisure Centre: Pitch 1
16:15Havant 3Southampton University 2Havant College
10:45Portsmouth 2Fareham 4Admiral Lord Nelson School
14:15Southampton 2Hamble 2Southampton Sports Centre - Pitch 1
16:30Trojans 3Salisbury 2Trojans HC
26-Mar11:45Fareham 4Salisbury 2Henry Cort Community School
13:30Hamble 2Andover 2
Isle of Wight 1Havant 3Smallbrook Stadium
10:45Portsmouth 2Southampton 2Admiral Lord Nelson School
12:00Southampton University 2Trojans 3The Wide Lane Pavilion
13:15Swanage & Wareham 1Haslemere 3
02-Apr11:15Andover 2Portsmouth 2John Hanson Community School
15:30Haslemere 3Hamble 2The Edge Leisure Centre: Pitch 1
11:30Havant 3Swanage & Wareham 1Havant College
13:00Salisbury 2Southampton University 2Salisbury & S. Wilts Sports Club
12:15Southampton 2Fareham 4Southampton Sports Centre - Pitch 2
12:00Trojans 3Isle of Wight 1Trojans HC
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep15:45Andover 273Southampton 2John Hanson Community School
15:30Haslemere 313Portsmouth 2The Edge Leisure Centre: Pitch 1
16:15Havant 373Hamble 2Havant College
14:30Salisbury 213Isle of Wight 1
13:30Trojans 3110Swanage & Wareham 1Trojans HC
02-Oct15:00Fareham 400Andover 2Henry Cort Community School
13:30Hamble 225Trojans 3
12:15Southampton 204Haslemere 3Southampton Sports Centre - Pitch 1
13:15Swanage & Wareham 132Salisbury 2
09-Oct11:45Fareham 438Isle of Wight 1Henry Cort Community School
15:30Haslemere 325Andover 2The Edge Leisure Centre: Pitch 1
16:15Havant 3110Southampton 2Havant College
15:00Southampton University 240Swanage & Wareham 1The Wide Lane Pavilion
16:30Trojans 332Portsmouth 2Trojans HC
16-Oct12:45Andover 226Havant 3John Hanson Community School
13:30Hamble 204Southampton University 2
15:30Haslemere 333Fareham 4The Edge Leisure Centre: Pitch 1
11:30Portsmouth 240Salisbury 2Langstone Campus
12:15Southampton 204Trojans 3Southampton Sports Centre - Pitch 2
13:15Swanage & Wareham 117Isle of Wight 1
23-Oct12:15Portsmouth 200Havant 3Admiral Lord Nelson School
13:00Salisbury 291Hamble 2
10:30Southampton University 200Fareham 4The Wide Lane Pavilion
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Trojans 344002341912W W W W
Havant 343102451910W W W D
Isle of Wight 13300185139W W W
Southampton University 232108087W W D
Portsmouth 242119457W L W D
Andover 24211141137W D W L
Haslemere 341121011-14L W L D
Salisbury 24103810-23L L L W
Fareham 44031611-53D L D D
Swanage & Wareham 14103424-203L W L L
Hamble 24004521-160L L L L
Southampton 24004326-230L L L L