Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct13:00Bicester 2Oxford OBU 5The Cooper School
12:30Leighton Buzzard 2Amersham & Chalfont 3Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
10:15Marlow 5Eastcote 4Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre
13:30Staines 3Marlow 4Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
10:45Tring 1Wootton Wanderers 1Tring School
15:30Witney 2Yateley 2Wood Green School
06-Nov16:00Amersham & Chalfont 3Staines 3Amersham & Chalfont HC
14:00Leighton Buzzard 2Marlow 5Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
13:15Marlow 4Witney 2Marlow Sports Club
16:00Oxford OBU 5Eastcote 4Oxford Brookes University
14:00Wootton Wanderers 1Bicester 2Northampton High School
13:30Yateley 2Tring 1Eversley Sports Association
13-Nov13:00Bicester 2Yateley 2The Cooper School
14:00Eastcote 4Wootton Wanderers 1Brunel University
11:45Marlow 5Oxford OBU 5Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre
13:30Staines 3Leighton Buzzard 2Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
12:15Tring 1Marlow 4Tring School
14:00Witney 2Amersham & Chalfont 3Wood Green School
20-Nov16:00Amersham & Chalfont 3Tring 1Amersham & Chalfont HC
14:00Leighton Buzzard 2Witney 2Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
11:45Marlow 4Bicester 2Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre
13:30Staines 3Marlow 5Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
14:00Wootton Wanderers 1Oxford OBU 5Northampton High School
15:00Yateley 2Eastcote 4Eversley Sports Association
27-Nov13:00Bicester 2Amersham & Chalfont 3The Cooper School
10:15Eastcote 4Marlow 4Eastcote HC
12:45Marlow 5Wootton Wanderers 1Great Marlow School
14:30Oxford OBU 5Yateley 2Oxford Brookes University
12:15Tring 1Leighton Buzzard 2Tring School
15:30Witney 2Staines 3Wood Green School
04-Dec16:00Amersham & Chalfont 3Eastcote 4Amersham & Chalfont HC
14:00Leighton Buzzard 2Bicester 2Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
13:15Marlow 4Oxford OBU 5Marlow Sports Club
13:30Staines 3Tring 1Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
14:00Witney 2Marlow 5Wood Green School
10:30Yateley 2Wootton Wanderers 1Eversley Sports Association
11-Dec13:00Bicester 2Staines 3The Cooper School
14:00Eastcote 4Leighton Buzzard 2Brunel University
13:15Marlow 5Yateley 2Marlow Sports Club
16:00Oxford OBU 5Amersham & Chalfont 3Oxford Brookes University
12:15Tring 1Witney 2Tring School
14:00Wootton Wanderers 1Marlow 4Northampton High School
15-Jan13:00Bicester 2Witney 2The Cooper School
16:30Eastcote 4Staines 3Eastcote HC
12:45Marlow 5Tring 1Great Marlow School
16:00Oxford OBU 5Leighton Buzzard 2Oxford Brookes University
14:00Wootton Wanderers 1Amersham & Chalfont 3Northampton High School
Yateley 2Marlow 4
22-Jan16:00Amersham & Chalfont 3Yateley 2Amersham & Chalfont HC
14:00Leighton Buzzard 2Wootton Wanderers 1Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
15:45Marlow 4Marlow 5Great Marlow School
13:30Staines 3Oxford OBU 5Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
10:45Tring 1Bicester 2Tring School
14:00Witney 2Eastcote 4Wood Green School
29-Jan13:00Bicester 2Marlow 5The Cooper School
14:00Eastcote 4Tring 1Brunel University
16:30Marlow 4Amersham & Chalfont 3Marlow Sports Club
16:00Oxford OBU 5Witney 2Oxford Brookes University
14:00Wootton Wanderers 1Staines 3Northampton High School
Yateley 2Leighton Buzzard 2
05-Feb13:00Bicester 2Eastcote 4The Cooper School
14:00Leighton Buzzard 2Marlow 4Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
14:15Marlow 5Amersham & Chalfont 3Great Marlow School
13:30Staines 3Yateley 2Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
16:45Tring 1Oxford OBU 5Tring School
15:30Witney 2Wootton Wanderers 1Wood Green School
12-Feb13:00Amersham & Chalfont 3Leighton Buzzard 2Dr Challoners Grammar School
10:15Eastcote 4Marlow 5Eastcote HC
Marlow 4Staines 3
16:00Oxford OBU 5Bicester 2Oxford Brookes University
14:00Wootton Wanderers 1Tring 1Northampton High School
Yateley 2Witney 2
26-Feb13:00Bicester 2Wootton Wanderers 1The Cooper School
15:00Eastcote 4Oxford OBU 5Eastcote HC
Marlow 5Leighton Buzzard 2
13:30Staines 3Amersham & Chalfont 3Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
13:45Tring 1Yateley 2Tring School
10:30Witney 2Marlow 4Wood Green School
05-MarAmersham & Chalfont 3Witney 2
14:00Leighton Buzzard 2Staines 3Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
Marlow 4Tring 1
16:00Oxford OBU 5Marlow 5Oxford Brookes University
14:00Wootton Wanderers 1Eastcote 4Northampton High School
Yateley 2Bicester 2
12-Mar13:00Bicester 2Marlow 4The Cooper School
10:15Eastcote 4Yateley 2Eastcote HC
Marlow 5Staines 3
14:30Oxford OBU 5Wootton Wanderers 1Oxford Brookes University
13:45Tring 1Amersham & Chalfont 3Tring School
15:30Witney 2Leighton Buzzard 2Wood Green School
19-MarAmersham & Chalfont 3Bicester 2
14:00Leighton Buzzard 2Tring 1Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
Marlow 4Eastcote 4
13:30Staines 3Witney 2Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
14:00Wootton Wanderers 1Marlow 5Northampton High School
Yateley 2Oxford OBU 5
26-Mar13:00Bicester 2Leighton Buzzard 2The Cooper School
10:15Eastcote 4Amersham & Chalfont 3Eastcote HC
Marlow 5Witney 2
16:00Oxford OBU 5Marlow 4Oxford Brookes University
13:45Tring 1Staines 3Tring School
14:00Wootton Wanderers 1Yateley 2Northampton High School
02-AprAmersham & Chalfont 3Oxford OBU 5
14:00Leighton Buzzard 2Eastcote 4Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
Marlow 4Wootton Wanderers 1
13:30Staines 3Bicester 2Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
15:30Witney 2Tring 1Wood Green School
Yateley 2Marlow 5
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep16:00Amersham & Chalfont 334Wootton Wanderers 1Amersham & Chalfont HC
14:00Leighton Buzzard 242Oxford OBU 5Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
13:15Marlow 412Yateley 2Marlow Sports Club
13:30Staines 323Eastcote 4Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
15:15Tring 118Marlow 5Tring School
15:30Witney 272Bicester 2Wood Green School
02-Oct13:00Bicester 2 (HWO)50Tring 1The Cooper School
15:00Eastcote 423Witney 2Eastcote HC
16:30Marlow 511Marlow 4Marlow Sports Club
14:30Oxford OBU 525Staines 3Oxford Brookes University
14:00Wootton Wanderers 151Leighton Buzzard 2Caroline Chisholm School
12:00Yateley 201Amersham & Chalfont 3Eversley Sports Association
09-Oct16:00Amersham & Chalfont 361Marlow 4Amersham & Chalfont HC
11:00Leighton Buzzard 220Yateley 2Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
14:15Marlow 542Bicester 2Great Marlow School
13:30Staines 311Wootton Wanderers 1Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
13:45Tring 123Eastcote 4Tring School
15:30Witney 230Oxford OBU 5Wood Green School
16-Oct14:30Amersham & Chalfont 350Marlow 5Amersham & Chalfont HC
15:00Eastcote 481Bicester 2Eastcote HC
11:45Marlow 423Leighton Buzzard 2Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre
16:00Oxford OBU 581Tring 1Oxford Brookes University
14:00Wootton Wanderers 132Witney 2Northampton High School
12:00Yateley 213Staines 3Eversley Sports Association
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Wootton Wanderers 14310137610W W D W
Amersham & Chalfont 34301155109L W W W
Eastcote 4430116889W L W W
Witney 2430115789W W W L
Leighton Buzzard 2430110919W L W W
Marlow 5421113947W D W L
Staines 3421111747L W D W
Oxford OBU 541031213-13L L L W
Yateley 2410337-43W L L L
Bicester 241031019-93L W L L
Marlow 44013512-71L D L L
Tring 14004424-200L L L L