Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct13:30Aylesbury 2Oxford 4RAF Halton
12:00BA Men's 1Oxford University 4Langley Grammar School (Slough)
15:30Banbury 3Henley 3North Oxfordshire Academy
13:45Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 2Reading 4Tring School
14:00Newbury & Thatcham 3Buckingham 1Henwick Worthy SG (Newbury)
16:30Sonning 3South Berkshire 3Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
31-Oct13:00Oxford University 4South Berkshire 3Iffley Road Sports Centre
06-Nov15:30Banbury 3Aylesbury 2North Oxfordshire Academy
Buckingham 1Sonning 3
15:00Henley 3Newbury & Thatcham 3Henley HC
10:30Oxford University 4Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 2Iffley Road Sports Centre
11:30Reading 4Oxford 4Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
12:00South Berkshire 3BA Men's 1Cantley Park
13-Nov13:30Aylesbury 2Reading 4RAF Halton
14:00BA Men's 1Buckingham 1Langley Grammar School (Slough)
13:45Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 2South Berkshire 3Tring School
13:00Newbury & Thatcham 3Banbury 3Trinity School (Newbury)
14:45Oxford 4Oxford University 4Headington School
16:00Sonning 3Henley 3Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
20-Nov15:30Banbury 3Sonning 3North Oxfordshire Academy
Buckingham 1Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 2
15:00Henley 3BA Men's 1Henley HC
13:00Newbury & Thatcham 3Aylesbury 2Trinity School (Newbury)
16:30Oxford University 4Reading 4Iffley Road Sports Centre
13:30South Berkshire 3Oxford 4Cantley Park
27-Nov13:30Aylesbury 2Oxford University 4RAF Halton
14:00BA Men's 1Banbury 3Langley Grammar School (Slough)
13:45Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 2Henley 3Tring School
14:45Oxford 4Buckingham 1Headington School
10:00Reading 4South Berkshire 3Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
10:00Sonning 3Newbury & Thatcham 3
04-Dec15:30Banbury 3Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 2North Oxfordshire Academy
Buckingham 1Reading 4
15:00Henley 3Oxford 4Henley HC
Newbury & Thatcham 3BA Men's 1
13:30Sonning 3Aylesbury 2Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
12:00South Berkshire 3Oxford University 4Cantley Park
11-Dec13:30Aylesbury 2South Berkshire 3RAF Halton
14:00BA Men's 1Sonning 3Langley Grammar School (Slough)
12:00Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 2Newbury & Thatcham 3RAF Halton
10:00Oxford 4Banbury 3Oxford Brookes University
10:00Reading 4Henley 3Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
15-Jan13:30Aylesbury 2BA Men's 1RAF Halton
10:45Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 2Sonning 3Tring School
14:45Oxford 4Newbury & Thatcham 3Headington School
16:30Oxford University 4Henley 3Iffley Road Sports Centre
13:00Reading 4Banbury 3Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
15:00South Berkshire 3Buckingham 1Birch Hill Rec Ground
22-Jan14:00BA Men's 1Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 2Langley Grammar School (Slough)
15:30Banbury 3Oxford University 4North Oxfordshire Academy
Buckingham 1Aylesbury 2
15:00Henley 3South Berkshire 3Henley HC
Newbury & Thatcham 3Reading 4
15:00Sonning 3Oxford 4Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
29-Jan10:30Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 2Aylesbury 2RAF Halton
Buckingham 1Henley 3
14:45Oxford 4BA Men's 1Headington School
16:30Oxford University 4Newbury & Thatcham 3Iffley Road Sports Centre
10:00Reading 4Sonning 3Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
10:30South Berkshire 3Banbury 3Cantley Park
05-Feb13:30Aylesbury 2Henley 3RAF Halton
14:00BA Men's 1Reading 4Langley Grammar School (Slough)
15:30Banbury 3Buckingham 1North Oxfordshire Academy
15:00Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 2Oxford 4RAF Halton
Newbury & Thatcham 3South Berkshire 3
12:00Sonning 3Oxford University 4Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
12-FebBuckingham 1Newbury & Thatcham 3
15:00Henley 3Banbury 3Henley HC
14:45Oxford 4Aylesbury 2Headington School
10:30Oxford University 4BA Men's 1Iffley Road Sports Centre
11:30Reading 4Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 2Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
15:00South Berkshire 3Sonning 3Cantley Park
19-Feb14:30Oxford University 4Aylesbury 2Iffley Road Sports Centre
26-Feb13:30Aylesbury 2Banbury 3RAF Halton
14:00BA Men's 1South Berkshire 3Langley Grammar School (Slough)
12:00Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 2Oxford University 4RAF Halton
Newbury & Thatcham 3Henley 3
14:45Oxford 4Reading 4Headington School
16:30Sonning 3Buckingham 1Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
05-Mar15:30Banbury 3Newbury & Thatcham 3North Oxfordshire Academy
Buckingham 1BA Men's 1
15:00Henley 3Sonning 3Henley HC
16:30Oxford University 4Oxford 4Iffley Road Sports Centre
11:30Reading 4Aylesbury 2Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
12:00South Berkshire 3Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 2Cantley Park
12-Mar13:30Aylesbury 2Newbury & Thatcham 3RAF Halton
14:00BA Men's 1Henley 3Langley Grammar School (Slough)
12:15Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 2Buckingham 1Tring School
14:45Oxford 4South Berkshire 3Headington School
10:00Reading 4Oxford University 4Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
13:30Sonning 3Banbury 3Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
19-Mar15:30Banbury 3BA Men's 1North Oxfordshire Academy
Buckingham 1Oxford 4
15:00Henley 3Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 2Henley HC
Newbury & Thatcham 3Sonning 3
13:30South Berkshire 3Reading 4Birch Hill Rec Ground
26-Mar13:30Aylesbury 2Sonning 3RAF Halton
14:00BA Men's 1Newbury & Thatcham 3Langley Grammar School (Slough)
10:45Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 2Banbury 3Tring School
10:00Oxford 4Henley 3Oxford Brookes University
13:00Reading 4Buckingham 1Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
02-Apr15:30Banbury 3Oxford 4North Oxfordshire Academy
Buckingham 1Oxford University 4
15:00Henley 3Reading 4Henley HC
Newbury & Thatcham 3Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 2
12:00Sonning 3BA Men's 1Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
12:00South Berkshire 3Aylesbury 2Cantley Park
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep14:00BA Men's 132Aylesbury 2Langley Grammar School (Slough)
Buckingham 131South Berkshire 3
16:00Newbury & Thatcham 322Oxford 4Trinity School (Newbury)
Sonning 322Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 2
02-Oct13:30Aylesbury 251Buckingham 1RAF Halton
10:30Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 223BA Men's 1RAF Halton
16:00Oxford 451Sonning 3The Oxford Academy
16:30Oxford University 404Banbury 3Iffley Road Sports Centre
13:00Reading 421Newbury & Thatcham 3Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
12:00South Berkshire 342Henley 3Cantley Park
09-Oct13:30Aylesbury 262Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 2RAF Halton
14:00BA Men's 121Oxford 4Langley Grammar School (Slough)
15:30Banbury 324South Berkshire 3North Oxfordshire Academy
15:00Henley 313Buckingham 1Henley HC
10:00Newbury & Thatcham 351Oxford University 4Tilsley Park - Pitch 2
10:00Sonning 353Reading 4Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
16-Oct14:00Buckingham 122Banbury 3Stowe School - Pitch 1
15:00Henley 305Aylesbury 2Henley HC
14:45Oxford 460Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 2Headington School
16:30Oxford University 4 (HWO)50Sonning 3Iffley Road Sports Centre
16:00Reading 412BA Men's 1Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
12:00South Berkshire 330Newbury & Thatcham 3Cantley Park
23-Oct15:30Banbury 3 (HWO)50Reading 4North Oxfordshire Academy
14:30Oxford University 404Buckingham 1Iffley Road Sports Centre
24-Oct15:30Henley 320Oxford University 4Henley HC
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
BA Mens 14400106412W W W W
Buckingham 15311139410W L W D W
Aylesbury 24301186129L W W W
South Berkshire 3430112759L W W W
Oxford 4421114597D W L W
Banbury 3421113677W L D W
Newbury & Thatcham 341128804D L W L
Sonning 34112815-74D L W L
Reading 44103613-73W L L L
Henley 34103512-73L L L W
Oxford University 45104615-93L L W L L
Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 24013617-111D L L L