Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct16:00Amersham & Chalfont 7Slough 4Amersham & Chalfont HC
12:30Iver Burnham 1Sonning 6
13:15Marlow 7Staines 3Marlow Sports Club
17:00Slough 5Windsor 3
15:00South Berkshire 5Wycombe 6Birch Hill Rec Ground
15:15Windsor DevelopmentYateley Women 4Eton Willowbrook 1
06-Nov12:45Marlow 7Windsor DevelopmentGreat Marlow School
15:30Slough 4Yateley Women 4Slough Hockey Club
13:00Sonning 6Amersham & Chalfont 7Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
11:30Staines 3Slough 5Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
10:30Windsor 3South Berkshire 5Windsor Boys School
13:30Wycombe 6Iver Burnham 1Wycombe High School
13-Nov13:00Amersham & Chalfont 7Wycombe 6Dr Challoners Grammar School
12:30Iver Burnham 1Windsor 3
15:00Slough 5Marlow 7
13:30South Berkshire 5Staines 3Birch Hill Rec Ground
15:00Windsor DevelopmentSlough 4Windsor Boys School
13:30Yateley Women 4Sonning 6Eversley Sports Association
20-Nov12:45Marlow 7South Berkshire 5Great Marlow School
17:30Slough 5Windsor Development
15:00Sonning 6Slough 4Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
10:00Staines 3Iver Burnham 1Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
10:30Windsor 3Amersham & Chalfont 7Windsor Boys School
12:00Wycombe 6Yateley Women 4Wycombe High School
27-Nov10:00Amersham & Chalfont 7Staines 3Amersham & Chalfont HC
12:30Iver Burnham 1Marlow 7
13:00Slough 4Wycombe 6Slough Hockey Club
16:30South Berkshire 5Slough 5Cantley Park
15:00Windsor DevelopmentSonning 6Windsor Boys School
13:30Yateley Women 4Windsor 3Eversley Sports Association
04-Dec16:30Marlow 7Amersham & Chalfont 7Marlow Sports Club
14:30Slough 5Iver Burnham 1
15:00South Berkshire 5Windsor DevelopmentCantley Park
11:30Staines 3Yateley Women 4Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
15:00Windsor 3Slough 4Windsor Boys School
10:30Wycombe 6Sonning 6Wycombe High School
11-Dec14:30Amersham & Chalfont 7Slough 5Dr Challoners Grammar School
12:30Iver Burnham 1South Berkshire 5
15:30Slough 4Staines 3
10:30Sonning 6Windsor 3Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
12:00Windsor DevelopmentWycombe 6Windsor Boys School
15:00Yateley Women 4Marlow 7Eversley Sports Association
15-Jan10:00Amersham & Chalfont 7South Berkshire 5Amersham & Chalfont HC
14:00Slough 4Marlow 7
16:30Sonning 6Staines 3Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
Windsor DevelopmentIver Burnham 1
13:30Wycombe 6Windsor 3Wycombe High School
Yateley Women 4Slough 5
22-Jan12:30Iver Burnham 1Amersham & Chalfont 7
16:30Marlow 7Sonning 6Marlow Sports Club
15:30Slough 5Slough 4
South Berkshire 5Yateley Women 4
10:00Staines 3Wycombe 6Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
Windsor 3Windsor Development
29-Jan11:30Amersham & Chalfont 7Windsor DevelopmentAmersham & Chalfont HC
14:00Slough 4South Berkshire 5
16:30Sonning 6Slough 5Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
Windsor 3Staines 3
12:00Wycombe 6Marlow 7Wycombe High School
Yateley Women 4Iver Burnham 1
05-FebAmersham & Chalfont 7Yateley Women 4
12:30Iver Burnham 1Slough 4
10:15Marlow 7Windsor 3Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre
14:30Slough 5Wycombe 6
South Berkshire 5Sonning 6
Windsor DevelopmentStaines 3
12-Feb16:00Slough 4Amersham & Chalfont 7
15:00Sonning 6Iver Burnham 1Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
11:30Staines 3Marlow 7Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
Windsor 3Slough 5
10:30Wycombe 6South Berkshire 5Wycombe High School
Yateley Women 4Windsor Development
26-FebAmersham & Chalfont 7Sonning 6
12:30Iver Burnham 1Wycombe 6
17:00Slough 5Staines 3
South Berkshire 5Windsor 3
Windsor DevelopmentMarlow 7
Yateley Women 4Slough 4
05-MarMarlow 7Slough 5
15:30Slough 4Windsor Development
15:00Sonning 6Yateley Women 4Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
11:30Staines 3South Berkshire 5Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
Windsor 3Iver Burnham 1
13:30Wycombe 6Amersham & Chalfont 7Wycombe High School
12-MarAmersham & Chalfont 7Windsor 3
12:30Iver Burnham 1Staines 3
14:00Slough 4Sonning 6
South Berkshire 5Marlow 7
Windsor DevelopmentSlough 5
Yateley Women 4Wycombe 6
19-MarMarlow 7Iver Burnham 1
17:30Slough 5South Berkshire 5
15:00Sonning 6Windsor DevelopmentBerkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
11:30Staines 3Amersham & Chalfont 7Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
Windsor 3Yateley Women 4
13:30Wycombe 6Slough 4Wycombe High School
26-MarAmersham & Chalfont 7Marlow 7
12:30Iver Burnham 1Slough 5
16:00Slough 4Windsor 3
16:30Sonning 6Wycombe 6Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
Windsor DevelopmentSouth Berkshire 5
Yateley Women 4Staines 3
02-AprMarlow 7Yateley Women 4
14:30Slough 5Amersham & Chalfont 7
South Berkshire 5Iver Burnham 1
11:30Staines 3Slough 4Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
Windsor 3Sonning 6
10:30Wycombe 6Windsor DevelopmentWycombe High School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep12:30Iver Burnham 130Windsor Development
12:45Marlow 731Slough 4Great Marlow School
11:15Slough 505Yateley Women 4
16:30South Berkshire 530Amersham & Chalfont 7Cantley Park
11:30Staines 310Sonning 6Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
15:15Windsor 330Wycombe 6Eton Willowbrook 1
02-Oct14:30Amersham & Chalfont 701Iver Burnham 1Dr Challoners Grammar School
14:00Slough 462Slough 5Slough Hockey Club
15:00Sonning 622Marlow 7Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
10:30Windsor Development06Windsor 3Windsor Boys School
13:30Wycombe 642Staines 3Wycombe High School
13:30Yateley Women 402South Berkshire 5Eversley Sports Association
09-Oct12:30Iver Burnham 104Yateley Women 4
12:45Marlow 751Wycombe 6Great Marlow School
17:00Slough 505Sonning 6
10:30South Berkshire 552Slough 4Cantley Park
11:30Staines 302Windsor 3Staines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
15:00Windsor Development10Amersham & Chalfont 7Windsor Boys School
16-Oct14:00Slough 412Iver Burnham 1
13:30Sonning 611South Berkshire 5Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
11:30Staines 361Windsor DevelopmentStaines & Laleham Sports Association Ltd
15:15Windsor 340Marlow 7Eton Willowbrook 1
12:00Wycombe 650Slough 5Wycombe High School
15:00Yateley Women 4 (HWO)50Amersham & Chalfont 7Eversley Sports Association
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Windsor 344001501512W W W W
South Berkshire 54310113810W W W D
Yateley Women 44301142129W L W W
Iver Burnham 143018539W W L W
Marlow 7421110827W D W L
Staines 342029726W L L W
Wycombe 64202101006L W L W
Sonning 641218445L D W D
Slough 441031012-23L W L L
Windsor Development4103217-153L L W L
Amersham & Chalfont 74004010-100L L L L
Slough 54004221-190L L L L