Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct16:15Maidenhead 5Newbury & Thatcham 4Altwood School
11:00Newbury & Thatcham 5Marlow 6Henwick Worthy SG (Newbury)
10:00Slough 3ByeSlough Hockey Club
14:30Sonning 5Wallingford 5Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
13:30Wycombe 5South Berkshire 4Wycombe High School
15:00Yateley Women 3Amersham & Chalfont 6Eversley Sports Association
06-Nov12:45Amersham & Chalfont 6Maidenhead 5Beaconsfield High School
13:00ByeMarlow 6University Of Reading
11:30Newbury & Thatcham 4Sonning 5Trinity School (Newbury)
10:30South Berkshire 4Slough 3Cantley Park
10:15Wallingford 5Wycombe 5Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
10:30Yateley Women 3Newbury & Thatcham 5Eversley Sports Association
13-Nov10:00Maidenhead 5Yateley Women 3Altwood School
10:15Marlow 6South Berkshire 4Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre
12:30Newbury & Thatcham 5ByeHenwick Worthy SG (Newbury)
10:30Slough 3Wallingford 5Slough Hockey Club
16:30Sonning 5Amersham & Chalfont 6Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
13:30Wycombe 5Newbury & Thatcham 4Wycombe High School
20-Nov11:30Amersham & Chalfont 6Wycombe 5Amersham & Chalfont HC
16:15Maidenhead 5Newbury & Thatcham 5Altwood School
11:30Newbury & Thatcham 4Slough 3Trinity School (Newbury)
16:30South Berkshire 4ByeCantley Park
10:15Wallingford 5Marlow 6Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
12:00Yateley Women 3Sonning 5Eversley Sports Association
27-Nov14:30ByeWallingford 5University Of Reading
11:30Marlow 6Newbury & Thatcham 4Marlow Sports Club
11:00Newbury & Thatcham 5South Berkshire 4Henwick Worthy SG (Newbury)
10:00Slough 3Amersham & Chalfont 6Slough Hockey Club
10:30Sonning 5Maidenhead 5Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
13:30Wycombe 5Yateley Women 3Wycombe High School
04-Dec10:00Amersham & Chalfont 6Marlow 6Amersham & Chalfont HC
10:00Maidenhead 5Wycombe 5Altwood School
Newbury & Thatcham 4Bye
16:30Sonning 5Newbury & Thatcham 5Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
10:15Wallingford 5South Berkshire 4Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
13:30Yateley Women 3Slough 3Eversley Sports Association
11-Dec13:00ByeAmersham & Chalfont 6University Of Reading
Marlow 6Yateley Women 3
Newbury & Thatcham 5Wallingford 5
10:30Slough 3Maidenhead 5
13:30South Berkshire 4Newbury & Thatcham 4Birch Hill Rec Ground
12:00Wycombe 5Sonning 5Wycombe High School
15-Jan14:30ByeYateley Women 3University Of Reading
Marlow 6Maidenhead 5
Newbury & Thatcham 5Wycombe 5
11:00Slough 3Sonning 5
South Berkshire 4Amersham & Chalfont 6
10:15Wallingford 5Newbury & Thatcham 4Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
22-JanAmersham & Chalfont 6Wallingford 5
16:15Maidenhead 5ByeAltwood School
Newbury & Thatcham 4Newbury & Thatcham 5
12:00Sonning 5Marlow 6Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
13:30Wycombe 5Slough 3Wycombe High School
Yateley Women 3South Berkshire 4
29-Jan16:00ByeSonning 5University Of Reading
Marlow 6Wycombe 5
15:30Newbury & Thatcham 4Amersham & Chalfont 6Henwick Worthy SG (Newbury)
10:30Slough 3Newbury & Thatcham 5
South Berkshire 4Maidenhead 5
11:45Wallingford 5Yateley Women 3Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
05-Feb10:00Maidenhead 5Wallingford 5Altwood School
Newbury & Thatcham 5Amersham & Chalfont 6
11:30Slough 3Marlow 6
16:30Sonning 5South Berkshire 4Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
13:30Wycombe 5ByeWycombe High School
Yateley Women 3Newbury & Thatcham 4
12-FebAmersham & Chalfont 6Yateley Women 3
14:30ByeSlough 3University Of Reading
Marlow 6Newbury & Thatcham 5
Newbury & Thatcham 4Maidenhead 5
South Berkshire 4Wycombe 5
10:15Wallingford 5Sonning 5Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
26-Feb16:15Maidenhead 5Amersham & Chalfont 6Altwood School
Marlow 6Bye
Newbury & Thatcham 5Yateley Women 3
10:00Slough 3South Berkshire 4
10:00Sonning 5Newbury & Thatcham 4Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
13:30Wycombe 5Wallingford 5Wycombe High School
05-MarAmersham & Chalfont 6Sonning 5
14:30ByeNewbury & Thatcham 5University Of Reading
Newbury & Thatcham 4Wycombe 5
South Berkshire 4Marlow 6
10:15Wallingford 5Slough 3Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
Yateley Women 3Maidenhead 5
12-Mar13:00ByeSouth Berkshire 4University Of Reading
Marlow 6Wallingford 5
Newbury & Thatcham 5Maidenhead 5
12:30Slough 3Newbury & Thatcham 4
10:30Sonning 5Yateley Women 3Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
13:30Wycombe 5Amersham & Chalfont 6Wycombe High School
19-MarAmersham & Chalfont 6Slough 3
10:00Maidenhead 5Sonning 5Altwood School
Newbury & Thatcham 4Marlow 6
South Berkshire 4Newbury & Thatcham 5
10:15Wallingford 5ByeWallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
Yateley Women 3Wycombe 5
26-Mar14:30ByeNewbury & Thatcham 4University Of Reading
Marlow 6Amersham & Chalfont 6
Newbury & Thatcham 5Sonning 5
10:00Slough 3Yateley Women 3
South Berkshire 4Wallingford 5
12:00Wycombe 5Maidenhead 5Wycombe High School
02-AprAmersham & Chalfont 6Bye
16:15Maidenhead 5Slough 3Altwood School
Newbury & Thatcham 4South Berkshire 4
16:30Sonning 5Wycombe 5Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
10:15Wallingford 5Newbury & Thatcham 5Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
Yateley Women 3Marlow 6
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep10:00Amersham & Chalfont 614South Berkshire 4Amersham & Chalfont HC
16:15Maidenhead 505Marlow 6Altwood School
11:30Newbury & Thatcham 420Wallingford 5Trinity School (Newbury)
Sonning 541Slough 3
10:30Wycombe 5100Newbury & Thatcham 5Wycombe High School
13:30Yateley Women 3ByeEversley Sports Association
02-Oct14:30Bye05Maidenhead 5University Of Reading
12:45Marlow 660Sonning 5Great Marlow School
Newbury & Thatcham 5Newbury & Thatcham 4
10:30Slough 331Wycombe 5Slough Hockey Club
13:30South Berkshire 400Yateley Women 3Cantley Park
10:15Wallingford 513Amersham & Chalfont 6Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
09-Oct14:30Amersham & Chalfont 601Newbury & Thatcham 4Dr Challoners Grammar School
10:00Maidenhead 505South Berkshire 4Altwood School
13:30Newbury & Thatcham 505Slough 3Tilsley Park - Pitch 2
12:00Sonning 5ByeBerkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
10:30Wycombe 506Marlow 6Wycombe High School
15:00Yateley Women 320Wallingford 5Eversley Sports Association
16-Oct13:00Amersham & Chalfont 610Newbury & Thatcham 5Dr Challoners Grammar School
10:00ByeWycombe 5University Of Reading
16:30Marlow 631Slough 3Marlow Sports Club
16:00Newbury & Thatcham 4Yateley Women 3Trinity School (Newbury)
15:00South Berkshire 410Sonning 5Birch Hill Rec Ground
10:15Wallingford 520Maidenhead 5Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Marlow 644002011912W W W W
South Berkshire 44310101910W D W W
Newbury & Thatcham 422003036W W
Slough 3420210826L W W L
Amersham & Chalfont 6420256-16L W L W
Yateley Women 321102024D W
Wycombe 5310211923W L L
Sonning 5310248-43W L L
Wallingford 5410337-43L L L W
Maidenhead 54103512-73L W L L
Newbury & Thatcham 53003016-160L L L