Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct12:15Amersham & Chalfont 5Harlow High Wycombe 1Beaconsfield High School
11:45Henley 3Amersham & Chalfont 4Henley HC
14:45Maidenhead 4Wallingford 4Altwood School
11:30Reading 6Phoenix & Ranelagh 3Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
13:15Windsor 2Sonning 4Eton Willowbrook 1
10:30Wycombe 4Scarlet Runners 1Wycombe High School
06-Nov10:00Amersham & Chalfont 4Wycombe 4Amersham & Chalfont HC
10:00Phoenix & Ranelagh 3Henley 3University Of Reading
11:30Reading 6Amersham & Chalfont 5Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
10:00Scarlet Runners 1Windsor 2
16:30Sonning 4Maidenhead 4Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
11:45Wallingford 4Harlow High Wycombe 1Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
13-Nov11:30Amersham & Chalfont 5Wallingford 4Amersham & Chalfont HC
12:15Harlow High Wycombe 1Sonning 4John Hampden Grammar School
11:45Henley 3Reading 6Henley HC
13:15Maidenhead 4Scarlet Runners 1Altwood School
13:30Windsor 2Amersham & Chalfont 4Windsor Boys School
12:00Wycombe 4Phoenix & Ranelagh 3Wycombe High School
20-Nov10:00Amersham & Chalfont 4Maidenhead 4Amersham & Chalfont HC
10:15Henley 3Amersham & Chalfont 5Henley HC
14:30Phoenix & Ranelagh 3Windsor 2University Of Reading
10:00Reading 6Wycombe 4Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
10:00Scarlet Runners 1Harlow High Wycombe 1
16:30Sonning 4Wallingford 4Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
27-Nov13:00Amersham & Chalfont 5Sonning 4Dr Challoners Grammar School
12:15Harlow High Wycombe 1Amersham & Chalfont 4John Hampden Grammar School
10:00Maidenhead 4Phoenix & Ranelagh 3Altwood School
11:45Wallingford 4Scarlet Runners 1Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
13:30Windsor 2Reading 6Windsor Boys School
12:00Wycombe 4Henley 3Wycombe High School
04-Dec13:00Amersham & Chalfont 4Wallingford 4Dr Challoners Grammar School
10:15Henley 3Windsor 2Henley HC
14:30Phoenix & Ranelagh 3Harlow High Wycombe 1University Of Reading
13:00Reading 6Maidenhead 4Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
10:00Scarlet Runners 1Sonning 4
13:30Wycombe 4Amersham & Chalfont 5Wycombe High School
11-Dec10:00Amersham & Chalfont 5Scarlet Runners 1Amersham & Chalfont HC
12:15Harlow High Wycombe 1Reading 6John Hampden Grammar School
10:00Maidenhead 4Henley 3Altwood School
15:00Sonning 4Amersham & Chalfont 4Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
11:45Wallingford 4Phoenix & Ranelagh 3Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
10:30Windsor 2Wycombe 4Windsor Boys School
15-JanAmersham & Chalfont 5Windsor 2
12:15Harlow High Wycombe 1Henley 3John Hampden Grammar School
10:00Maidenhead 4Wycombe 4Altwood School
10:00Scarlet Runners 1Amersham & Chalfont 4
10:00Sonning 4Phoenix & Ranelagh 3Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
11:45Wallingford 4Reading 6Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
22-JanAmersham & Chalfont 4Amersham & Chalfont 5
10:15Henley 3Wallingford 4Henley HC
14:30Phoenix & Ranelagh 3Scarlet Runners 1University Of Reading
11:30Reading 6Sonning 4Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
Windsor 2Maidenhead 4
10:30Wycombe 4Harlow High Wycombe 1Wycombe High School
29-JanAmersham & Chalfont 4Phoenix & Ranelagh 3
12:15Harlow High Wycombe 1Windsor 2John Hampden Grammar School
10:00Maidenhead 4Amersham & Chalfont 5Altwood School
10:00Scarlet Runners 1Reading 6
10:00Sonning 4Henley 3
10:15Wallingford 4Wycombe 4Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
05-FebAmersham & Chalfont 5Phoenix & Ranelagh 3
10:15Henley 3Scarlet Runners 1Henley HC
14:45Maidenhead 4Harlow High Wycombe 1Altwood School
11:30Reading 6Amersham & Chalfont 4Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
Windsor 2Wallingford 4
10:30Wycombe 4Sonning 4Wycombe High School
12-FebAmersham & Chalfont 4Henley 3
12:15Harlow High Wycombe 1Amersham & Chalfont 5John Hampden Grammar School
16:00Phoenix & Ranelagh 3Reading 6University Of Reading
10:00Scarlet Runners 1Wycombe 4
13:30Sonning 4Windsor 2Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
11:45Wallingford 4Maidenhead 4Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
26-FebAmersham & Chalfont 5Reading 6
12:15Harlow High Wycombe 1Wallingford 4John Hampden Grammar School
10:15Henley 3Phoenix & Ranelagh 3Henley HC
10:00Maidenhead 4Sonning 4Altwood School
Windsor 2Scarlet Runners 1
12:00Wycombe 4Amersham & Chalfont 4Wycombe High School
05-MarAmersham & Chalfont 4Windsor 2
13:00Phoenix & Ranelagh 3Wycombe 4University Of Reading
10:00Reading 6Henley 3Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
10:00Scarlet Runners 1Maidenhead 4
13:30Sonning 4Harlow High Wycombe 1Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
11:45Wallingford 4Amersham & Chalfont 5Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
12-MarAmersham & Chalfont 5Henley 3
12:15Harlow High Wycombe 1Scarlet Runners 1John Hampden Grammar School
10:00Maidenhead 4Amersham & Chalfont 4Altwood School
11:45Wallingford 4Sonning 4Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
Windsor 2Phoenix & Ranelagh 3
12:00Wycombe 4Reading 6Wycombe High School
19-MarAmersham & Chalfont 4Harlow High Wycombe 1
10:15Henley 3Wycombe 4Henley HC
10:00Phoenix & Ranelagh 3Maidenhead 4University Of Reading
10:00Reading 6Windsor 2Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
10:00Scarlet Runners 1Wallingford 4
16:30Sonning 4Amersham & Chalfont 5Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
26-MarAmersham & Chalfont 5Wycombe 4
12:15Harlow High Wycombe 1Phoenix & Ranelagh 3John Hampden Grammar School
14:45Maidenhead 4Reading 6Altwood School
13:30Sonning 4Scarlet Runners 1Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
10:15Wallingford 4Amersham & Chalfont 4Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
Windsor 2Henley 3
02-AprAmersham & Chalfont 4Sonning 4
10:15Henley 3Maidenhead 4Henley HC
14:30Phoenix & Ranelagh 3Wallingford 4University Of Reading
16:00Reading 6Harlow High Wycombe 1Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
10:00Scarlet Runners 1Amersham & Chalfont 5
13:30Wycombe 4Windsor 2Wycombe High School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep11:30Amersham & Chalfont 463Scarlet Runners 1Amersham & Chalfont HC
10:15Henley 311Harlow High Wycombe 1Henley HC
10:00Phoenix & Ranelagh 323Sonning 4University Of Reading
14:30Reading 612Wallingford 4
10:30Windsor 250Amersham & Chalfont 5Windsor Boys School
13:30Wycombe 420Maidenhead 4Wycombe High School
02-Oct10:00Amersham & Chalfont 501Amersham & Chalfont 4Amersham & Chalfont HC
10:00Harlow High Wycombe 101Wycombe 4
10:00Maidenhead 407Windsor 2Altwood School
10:00Scarlet Runners 111Phoenix & Ranelagh 3
13:30Sonning 431Reading 6Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
11:45Wallingford 432Henley 3Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
09-Oct10:00Amersham & Chalfont 511Maidenhead 4Amersham & Chalfont HC
11:45Henley 302Sonning 4Henley HC
13:00Phoenix & Ranelagh 303Amersham & Chalfont 4University Of Reading
10:00Reading 633Scarlet Runners 1Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
13:30Windsor 240Harlow High Wycombe 1Windsor Boys School
13:30Wycombe 421Wallingford 4Wycombe High School
16-Oct10:00Amersham & Chalfont 422Reading 6Amersham & Chalfont HC
12:15Harlow High Wycombe 102Maidenhead 4John Hampden Grammar School
13:00Phoenix & Ranelagh 311Amersham & Chalfont 5University Of Reading
10:00Scarlet Runners 123Henley 3
13:00Sonning 401Wycombe 4Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
11:45Wallingford 416Windsor 2Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Windsor 244002212112W W W W
Wycombe 4440061512W W W W
Amersham & Chalfont 44310125710W W W D
Sonning 443018449W W W L
Wallingford 44202711-46W W L L
Henley 3411268-24D L L W
Maidenhead 44112310-74L L D W
Reading 64022710-32L L D D
Scarlet Runners 14022913-42L D D L
Phoenix & Ranelagh 3402248-42L D L D
Amersham & Chalfont 5402228-62L L D D
Harlow High Wycombe 1401318-71D L L L