Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct12:30Bowdon 8Stockport Bramhall 3Altrincham Grammar School For Boys
14:45Brooklands Manchester University 7Leigh 2Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
15:30Sale 3Bowdon 7William Hulmes Grammar School
15:30South Manchester 2Timperley 7St Bedes College Sportsground
14:00Urmston 4Buxton 4Wellacre Academy
06-Nov12:30Bowdon 7South Manchester 2Altrincham Grammar School For Boys
13:00Buxton 4Sale 3Buxton Community School (V)
15:00Leigh 2Stockport Bramhall 3Selwyn Jones Sports Centre
12:15Timperley 7Brooklands Manchester University 7Timperley HC - Pitch 2
14:00Urmston 4Bowdon 8Wellacre Academy
13-Nov12:30Bowdon 8Leigh 2Altrincham Grammar for Girls - Pitch 1
15:15Brooklands Manchester University 7Bowdon 7Armitage - Pitch 4
15:30Sale 3Urmston 4William Hulmes Grammar School
13:30South Manchester 2Buxton 4St Bedes College Sportsground
15:00Stockport Bramhall 3Timperley 7Bramhall Recreation Centre
20-Nov12:30Bowdon 7Stockport Bramhall 3Altrincham Grammar School For Boys
10:00Buxton 4Brooklands Manchester University 7Buxton Community School (V)
15:30Sale 3Bowdon 8William Hulmes Grammar School
14:00Timperley 7Leigh 2Timperley HC - Pitch 2
14:00Urmston 4South Manchester 2Wellacre Academy
27-Nov16:30Bowdon 8Timperley 7Bowdon Club (Cricket Hockey & Squash)
11:45Brooklands Manchester University 7Urmston 4Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
15:00Leigh 2Bowdon 7Selwyn Jones Sports Centre
15:30South Manchester 2Sale 3St Bedes College Sportsground
15:00Stockport Bramhall 3Buxton 4Bramhall Recreation Centre
15-JanBowdon 8South Manchester 2
16:30Brooklands Manchester University 7Sale 3Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
15:00Leigh 2Buxton 4Selwyn Jones Sports Centre
15:00Stockport Bramhall 3Urmston 4Bramhall Recreation Centre
Timperley 7Bowdon 7
22-JanBowdon 7Bowdon 8
13:00Buxton 4Timperley 7Buxton Community School (V)
15:30Sale 3Stockport Bramhall 3William Hulmes Grammar School
13:30South Manchester 2Brooklands Manchester University 7St Bedes College Sportsground
14:00Urmston 4Leigh 2Wellacre Academy
29-JanBowdon 7Buxton 4
11:45Brooklands Manchester University 7Bowdon 8Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
15:00Leigh 2Sale 3Selwyn Jones Sports Centre
15:00Stockport Bramhall 3South Manchester 2Bramhall Recreation Centre
Timperley 7Urmston 4
05-FebBowdon 8Buxton 4
15:00Brooklands Manchester University 7Stockport Bramhall 3Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
15:30Sale 3Timperley 7William Hulmes Grammar School
13:30South Manchester 2Leigh 2St Bedes College Sportsground
14:00Urmston 4Bowdon 7Wellacre Academy
12-FebBowdon 7Sale 3
14:30Buxton 4Urmston 4Buxton Community School (V)
15:00Leigh 2Brooklands Manchester University 7Selwyn Jones Sports Centre
15:00Stockport Bramhall 3Bowdon 8Bramhall Recreation Centre
Timperley 7South Manchester 2
26-FebBowdon 8Urmston 4
16:30Brooklands Manchester University 7Timperley 7Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
15:30Sale 3Buxton 4William Hulmes Grammar School
15:30South Manchester 2Bowdon 7St Bedes College Sportsground
15:00Stockport Bramhall 3Leigh 2Bramhall Recreation Centre
05-MarBowdon 7Brooklands Manchester University 7
13:00Buxton 4South Manchester 2Buxton Community School (V)
15:00Leigh 2Bowdon 8Selwyn Jones Sports Centre
Timperley 7Stockport Bramhall 3
14:00Urmston 4Sale 3Wellacre Academy
12-MarBowdon 8Sale 3
15:15Brooklands Manchester University 7Buxton 4Armitage - Pitch 4
15:00Leigh 2Timperley 7Selwyn Jones Sports Centre
13:30South Manchester 2Urmston 4St Bedes College Sportsground
15:00Stockport Bramhall 3Bowdon 7Bramhall Recreation Centre
19-MarBowdon 7Leigh 2
10:00Buxton 4Stockport Bramhall 3Buxton Community School (V)
15:30Sale 3South Manchester 2William Hulmes Grammar School
Timperley 7Bowdon 8
14:00Urmston 4Brooklands Manchester University 7Wellacre Academy
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep16:30Bowdon 721Timperley 7Bowdon Club (Cricket Hockey & Squash)
13:00Buxton 407Leigh 2Chapel Leisure Centre
15:30Sale 3 (HWO)50Brooklands Manchester University 7William Hulmes Grammar School
15:30South Manchester 215Bowdon 8St Bedes College Sportsground
13:30Urmston 405Stockport Bramhall 3 (AWO)Wellacre Academy
02-Oct12:30Bowdon 840Bowdon 7Altrincham Grammar School For Boys
15:15Brooklands Manchester University 705South Manchester 2 (AWO)Armitage - Pitch 4
15:00Leigh 232Urmston 4Selwyn Jones Sports Centre
15:00Stockport Bramhall 370Sale 3Bramhall Recreation Centre
13:45Timperley 741Buxton 4Timperley HC - Pitch 2
09-OctBowdon 8 (HWO)50Brooklands Manchester University 7
13:00Buxton 404Bowdon 7Chapel Leisure Centre
15:30Sale 309Leigh 2William Hulmes Grammar School
13:30South Manchester 2 (HWO)50Stockport Bramhall 3St Bedes College Sportsground
14:00Urmston 405Timperley 7 (AWO)Wellacre Academy
16-Oct12:30Bowdon 7Urmston 4Altrincham Grammar School For Boys
14:30Buxton 412Bowdon 8Chapel Leisure Centre
15:00Leigh 261South Manchester 2Selwyn Jones Sports Centre
15:00Stockport Bramhall 3Brooklands Manchester University 7Bramhall Recreation Centre
16:45Timperley 712Sale 3Timperley HC - Pitch 2
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Leigh 244002532212W W W W
Bowdon 844001621412W W W W
Stockport Bramhall 3320112576W W L
Timperley 7420211566L W W L
South Manchester 24202121116L W W L
Bowdon 732016516W L W
Sale 34202717-106W L L W
Urmston 43003213-110L L L
Buxton 44004217-150L L L L
Brooklands Manchester University 73003015-150L L L