Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct16:00Bolton 3City Of Manchester 3Leverhulme Pavilion
15:30Bowdon 6Didsbury Northern 7Altrincham Grammar School For Boys
10:00Buxton 3Timperley 6Buxton Community School (V)
12:30Timperley 5Bowdon 5Timperley HC - Pitch 2
12:30Urmston 3Brooklands Manchester University 6Wellacre Academy
12:30Wigan 2Horwich 2Wigan Cricket Club
06-Nov11:30Bowdon 5Wigan 2Bowdon Club (Cricket Hockey & Squash)
15:15Brooklands Manchester University 6Timperley 5Armitage - Pitch 4
14:00City Of Manchester 3Buxton 3Armitage - Pitch 3
14:00Horwich 2Bolton 3Wigan Cricket Club
16:45Timperley 6Didsbury Northern 7Timperley HC - Pitch 2
12:30Urmston 3Bowdon 6Wellacre Academy
13-Nov16:00Bolton 3Bowdon 5Leverhulme Pavilion
12:30Bowdon 6Timperley 6Altrincham Grammar School For Boys
14:30Buxton 3Horwich 2Buxton Community School (V)
10:15Didsbury Northern 7City Of Manchester 3Armitage - Pitch 2
12:15Timperley 5Urmston 3Timperley HC - Pitch 2
12:30Wigan 2Brooklands Manchester University 6Wigan Cricket Club
20-Nov14:00Bowdon 5Buxton 3Altrincham Grammar School For Boys
15:00Brooklands Manchester University 6Bolton 3Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
14:00City Of Manchester 3Timperley 6Armitage - Pitch 3
14:00Horwich 2Didsbury Northern 7Wigan Cricket Club
16:00Timperley 5Bowdon 6Timperley HC - Pitch 2
12:30Urmston 3Wigan 2Wellacre Academy
27-Nov16:00Bolton 3Urmston 3Leverhulme Pavilion
12:30Bowdon 6City Of Manchester 3Altrincham Grammar School For Boys
13:00Buxton 3Brooklands Manchester University 6Buxton Community School (V)
10:15Didsbury Northern 7Bowdon 5Armitage - Pitch 2
14:00Timperley 6Horwich 2Timperley HC - Pitch 2
12:30Wigan 2Timperley 5Wigan Cricket Club
04-Dec16:30Bowdon 5Timperley 6Bowdon Club (Cricket Hockey & Squash)
15:15Brooklands Manchester University 6Didsbury Northern 7Armitage - Pitch 4
14:00Horwich 2City Of Manchester 3Wigan Cricket Club
12:30Timperley 5Bolton 3Timperley HC - Pitch 2
12:30Urmston 3Buxton 3Wellacre Academy
12:30Wigan 2Bowdon 6Wigan Cricket Club
11-Dec14:30Bolton 3Wigan 2Leverhulme Pavilion
11:30Bowdon 6Horwich 2Bowdon Club (Cricket Hockey & Squash)
14:30Buxton 3Timperley 5Buxton Community School (V)
14:00City Of Manchester 3Bowdon 5Armitage - Pitch 3
10:15Didsbury Northern 7Urmston 3Armitage - Pitch 2
14:00Timperley 6Brooklands Manchester University 6Timperley HC - Pitch 2
15-JanBowdon 6Bolton 3
13:00Buxton 3Wigan 2Buxton Community School (V)
14:00City Of Manchester 3Brooklands Manchester University 6Armitage - Pitch 3
Didsbury Northern 7Timperley 5
10:30Horwich 2Bowdon 5Wigan Cricket Club
Timperley 6Urmston 3
22-Jan16:00Bolton 3Buxton 3Leverhulme Pavilion
Bowdon 5Bowdon 6
15:00Brooklands Manchester University 6Horwich 2Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
Timperley 5Timperley 6
12:30Urmston 3City Of Manchester 3Wellacre Academy
12:30Wigan 2Didsbury Northern 7Wigan Cricket Club
29-JanBowdon 5Brooklands Manchester University 6
13:00Buxton 3Bowdon 6Buxton Community School (V)
14:00City Of Manchester 3Timperley 5Armitage - Pitch 3
Didsbury Northern 7Bolton 3
10:30Horwich 2Urmston 3Wigan Cricket Club
Timperley 6Wigan 2
05-Feb16:00Bolton 3Timperley 6Leverhulme Pavilion
Bowdon 6Brooklands Manchester University 6
13:00Buxton 3Didsbury Northern 7Buxton Community School (V)
Timperley 5Horwich 2
12:30Urmston 3Bowdon 5Wellacre Academy
12:30Wigan 2City Of Manchester 3Wigan Cricket Club
12-FebBowdon 5Timperley 5
15:00Brooklands Manchester University 6Urmston 3Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
14:00City Of Manchester 3Bolton 3Armitage - Pitch 3
Didsbury Northern 7Bowdon 6
14:00Horwich 2Wigan 2Wigan Cricket Club
Timperley 6Buxton 3
26-Feb16:00Bolton 3Horwich 2Leverhulme Pavilion
Bowdon 6Urmston 3
13:00Buxton 3City Of Manchester 3Buxton Community School (V)
Didsbury Northern 7Timperley 6
Timperley 5Brooklands Manchester University 6
12:30Wigan 2Bowdon 5Wigan Cricket Club
05-MarBowdon 5Bolton 3
15:15Brooklands Manchester University 6Wigan 2Armitage - Pitch 4
14:00City Of Manchester 3Didsbury Northern 7Armitage - Pitch 3
14:00Horwich 2Buxton 3Wigan Cricket Club
Timperley 6Bowdon 6
12:30Urmston 3Timperley 5Wellacre Academy
12-Mar16:00Bolton 3Brooklands Manchester University 6Leverhulme Pavilion
Bowdon 6Timperley 5
10:00Buxton 3Bowdon 5Buxton Community School (V)
Didsbury Northern 7Horwich 2
Timperley 6City Of Manchester 3
12:30Wigan 2Urmston 3Wigan Cricket Club
19-MarBowdon 5Didsbury Northern 7
15:00Brooklands Manchester University 6Buxton 3Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
14:00City Of Manchester 3Bowdon 6Armitage - Pitch 3
14:00Horwich 2Timperley 6Wigan Cricket Club
Timperley 5Wigan 2
12:30Urmston 3Bolton 3Wellacre Academy
26-Mar14:30Bolton 3Timperley 5Leverhulme Pavilion
Bowdon 6Wigan 2
14:30Buxton 3Urmston 3Buxton Community School (V)
14:00City Of Manchester 3Horwich 2Armitage - Pitch 3
Didsbury Northern 7Brooklands Manchester University 6
Timperley 6Bowdon 5
02-AprBowdon 5City Of Manchester 3
12:15Brooklands Manchester University 6Timperley 6Armitage - Pitch 4
14:00Horwich 2Bowdon 6Wigan Cricket Club
Timperley 5Buxton 3
12:30Urmston 3Didsbury Northern 7Wellacre Academy
12:30Wigan 2Bolton 3Wigan Cricket Club
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep16:00Bolton 311Bowdon 6Leverhulme Pavilion
12:30Bowdon 5111Horwich 2Altrincham Grammar School For Boys
12:15Brooklands Manchester University 642City Of Manchester 3Armitage - Pitch 3
12:15Timperley 560Didsbury Northern 7Timperley HC - Pitch 2
12:00Urmston 332Timperley 6Wellacre Academy
12:30Wigan 222Buxton 3Wigan Cricket Club
02-Oct17:00Bowdon 605Bowdon 5Bowdon Club (Cricket Hockey & Squash)
13:00Buxton 3111Bolton 3Chapel Leisure Centre
14:00City Of Manchester 3 (HWO)50Urmston 3Armitage - Pitch 3
12:30Horwich 215Brooklands Manchester University 6Wigan Cricket Club
03-OctDidsbury Northern 701Wigan 2
13:00Timperley 646Timperley 5Timperley HC - Pitch 1
09-Oct16:00Bolton 331Didsbury Northern 7Leverhulme Pavilion
14:00Bowdon 601Buxton 3Altrincham Grammar School For Boys
14:45Brooklands Manchester University 605Bowdon 5Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
13:45Timperley 570City Of Manchester 3Timperley HC - Pitch 2
12:30Urmston 360Horwich 2Wellacre Academy
12:30Wigan 251Timperley 6Wigan Cricket Club
16-Oct14:00Bowdon 5Urmston 3Altrincham Grammar School For Boys
14:15Brooklands Manchester University 612Bowdon 6Manchester High School For Girls
14:00City Of Manchester 302Wigan 2Armitage - Pitch 3
15:45Didsbury Northern 7Buxton 3Armitage - Pitch 3
14:00Horwich 2Timperley 5Wigan Cricket Club
13:45Timperley 6Bolton 3Timperley HC - Pitch 2
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Wigan 24310103710D W W W
Bowdon 53300211209W W W
Timperley 53300194159W W W
Buxton 33210143117D W W
Urmston 332019726W L W
Brooklands Manchester University 64202101006W W L L
Bowdon 6411238-54D L L W
Bolton 33111513-84D L W
City Of Manchester 34103713-63L W L L
Timperley 63003714-70L L L
Didsbury Northern 73003110-90L L L
Horwich 23003222-200L L L