Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct11:30Crewe Vagrants 4Macclesfield 4Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
15:30Knutsford 3St Helens 2
15:30Lymm 4Golborne 3Lymm High School
15:00Triton 3Sandbach 3Alsager Sports Hub
10:30Wilmslow 5Deeside Ramblers 7Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
Winnington Park 4Alderley Edge 7Bradburns Lane
06-Nov15:00Alderley Edge 7Knutsford 3Wilmslow High School
12:15Golborne 3Winnington Park 4Golborne Sports & Social Club
11:00Lymm 4Wilmslow 5Lymm High School
11:30Macclesfield 4Deeside Ramblers 7Tytherington School
13:00Sandbach 3Crewe Vagrants 4Sandbach High School & Sixth Form College
13:15St Helens 2Triton 3Selwyn Jones Sports Centre
13-Nov11:30Crewe Vagrants 4St Helens 2Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
12:00Deeside Ramblers 7Sandbach 3Bishop Heber High School
15:30Knutsford 3Golborne 3
15:15Triton 3Alderley Edge 7Alsager Sports Hub
16:30Wilmslow 5Macclesfield 4Cheadle Hulme School
Winnington Park 4Lymm 4Bradburns Lane
20-Nov16:30Alderley Edge 7Crewe Vagrants 4The Edge
15:15Golborne 3Triton 3Golborne Sports & Social Club
15:30Lymm 4Knutsford 3Lymm High School
13:00Sandbach 3Macclesfield 4Sandbach High School & Sixth Form College
13:15St Helens 2Deeside Ramblers 7Selwyn Jones Sports Centre
Winnington Park 4Wilmslow 5Bradburns Lane
27-Nov11:30Crewe Vagrants 4Golborne 3Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
16:30Deeside Ramblers 7Alderley Edge 7Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
15:30Knutsford 3Winnington Park 4
12:00Macclesfield 4St Helens 2Kings School (Macclesfield)
15:00Triton 3Lymm 4Alsager Sports Hub
16:30Wilmslow 5Sandbach 3Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
04-Dec16:30Alderley Edge 7Macclesfield 4The Edge
11:45Golborne 3Deeside Ramblers 7Golborne Sports & Social Club
15:30Knutsford 3Wilmslow 5
11:00Lymm 4Crewe Vagrants 4Lymm High School
St Helens 2Sandbach 3
Winnington Park 4Triton 3Bradburns Lane
11-Dec11:30Crewe Vagrants 4Winnington Park 4Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
16:30Deeside Ramblers 7Lymm 4Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
12:00Macclesfield 4Golborne 3Kings School (Macclesfield)
13:00Sandbach 3Alderley Edge 7Sandbach High School & Sixth Form College
15:00Triton 3Knutsford 3Alsager Sports Hub
10:30Wilmslow 5St Helens 2Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
15-Jan11:30Crewe Vagrants 4Knutsford 3Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
15:00Deeside Ramblers 7Winnington Park 4Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
Macclesfield 4Lymm 4
13:00Sandbach 3Golborne 3Sandbach High School & Sixth Form College
St Helens 2Alderley Edge 7
16:30Wilmslow 5Triton 3Cheadle Hulme School
22-JanAlderley Edge 7Wilmslow 5
13:30Golborne 3St Helens 2Golborne Sports & Social Club
15:30Knutsford 3Deeside Ramblers 7
Lymm 4Sandbach 3
Triton 3Crewe Vagrants 4
Winnington Park 4Macclesfield 4Bradburns Lane
29-JanAlderley Edge 7Golborne 3
11:30Crewe Vagrants 4Wilmslow 5Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
16:30Deeside Ramblers 7Triton 3Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
Macclesfield 4Knutsford 3
13:00Sandbach 3Winnington Park 4Sandbach High School & Sixth Form College
St Helens 2Lymm 4
05-Feb11:30Crewe Vagrants 4Deeside Ramblers 7Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
15:30Knutsford 3Sandbach 3
Lymm 4Alderley Edge 7
Triton 3Macclesfield 4
15:00Wilmslow 5Golborne 3Cheadle Hulme School
Winnington Park 4St Helens 2Bradburns Lane
12-FebAlderley Edge 7Winnington Park 4
15:00Deeside Ramblers 7Wilmslow 5Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
15:15Golborne 3Lymm 4Golborne Sports & Social Club
Macclesfield 4Crewe Vagrants 4
13:00Sandbach 3Triton 3Sandbach High School & Sixth Form College
St Helens 2Knutsford 3
26-Feb11:30Crewe Vagrants 4Sandbach 3Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
16:30Deeside Ramblers 7Macclesfield 4Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
15:30Knutsford 3Alderley Edge 7
Triton 3St Helens 2
16:30Wilmslow 5Lymm 4Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
Winnington Park 4Golborne 3Bradburns Lane
05-MarAlderley Edge 7Triton 3
13:30Golborne 3Knutsford 3Golborne Sports & Social Club
Lymm 4Winnington Park 4
Macclesfield 4Wilmslow 5
13:00Sandbach 3Deeside Ramblers 7Sandbach High School & Sixth Form College
St Helens 2Crewe Vagrants 4
12-Mar11:30Crewe Vagrants 4Alderley Edge 7Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
12:00Deeside Ramblers 7St Helens 2Bishop Heber High School
15:30Knutsford 3Lymm 4
Macclesfield 4Sandbach 3
Triton 3Golborne 3
16:30Wilmslow 5Winnington Park 4Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
19-MarAlderley Edge 7Deeside Ramblers 7
11:45Golborne 3Crewe Vagrants 4Golborne Sports & Social Club
Lymm 4Triton 3
13:00Sandbach 3Wilmslow 5Sandbach High School & Sixth Form College
St Helens 2Macclesfield 4
Winnington Park 4Knutsford 3Bradburns Lane
26-Mar11:30Crewe Vagrants 4Lymm 4Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
12:00Deeside Ramblers 7Golborne 3Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
Macclesfield 4Alderley Edge 7
13:00Sandbach 3St Helens 2Sandbach High School & Sixth Form College
Triton 3Winnington Park 4
10:30Wilmslow 5Knutsford 3Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
02-AprAlderley Edge 7Sandbach 3
11:45Golborne 3Macclesfield 4Golborne Sports & Social Club
15:30Knutsford 3Triton 3
Lymm 4Deeside Ramblers 7
St Helens 2Wilmslow 5
Winnington Park 4Crewe Vagrants 4Bradburns Lane
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-SepAlderley Edge 721St Helens 2
15:15Golborne 3 (HWO)50Sandbach 3Golborne Sports & Social Club
15:30Knutsford 333Crewe Vagrants 4
15:30Lymm 4Macclesfield 4Lymm High School
15:00Triton 305Wilmslow 5 (AWO)Alsager Sports Hub
17:00Winnington Park 400Deeside Ramblers 7Bradburns Lane
02-Oct11:30Crewe Vagrants 430Triton 3Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
14:30Deeside Ramblers 703Knutsford 3Bishop Heber High School
12:00Macclesfield 404Winnington Park 4Kings School (Macclesfield)
13:00Sandbach 305Lymm 4 (AWO)Sandbach High School & Sixth Form College
13:15St Helens 200Golborne 3Selwyn Jones Sports Centre
16:30Wilmslow 516Alderley Edge 7Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
09-Oct11:45Golborne 316Alderley Edge 7Golborne Sports & Social Club
15:30Knutsford 305Macclesfield 4 (AWO)
11:00Lymm 412St Helens 2Lymm High School
15:00Triton 302Deeside Ramblers 7Alsager Sports Hub
15:00Wilmslow 520Crewe Vagrants 4Cheadle Hulme School
15:00Winnington Park 4Sandbach 3Bradburns Lane
16-Oct16:30Alderley Edge 761Lymm 4Kings School (Macclesfield)
12:00Deeside Ramblers 740Crewe Vagrants 4Bishop Heber High School
15:15Golborne 360Wilmslow 5Golborne Sports & Social Club
13:30Macclesfield 4Triton 3Kings School (Macclesfield)
13:00Sandbach 305Knutsford 3 (AWO)Sandbach High School & Sixth Form College
13:15St Helens 212Winnington Park 4
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Alderley Edge 744002041612W W W W
Golborne 3421112667W D L W
Winnington Park 432106157D W W
Knutsford 3421111837D W L W
Deeside Ramblers 742116337D L W W
Wilmslow 54202812-46W L W L
St Helens 2411245-14L D W L
Crewe Vagrants 4411269-34D W L L
Macclesfield 421015413L W
Lymm 4310278-13W L L
Triton 33003010-100L L L
Sandbach 33003015-150L L L