Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct12:00Alderley Edge 5Lymm 2Kings School (Macclesfield)
12:00Deeside Ramblers 5Crewe Vagrants 2Bishop Heber High School
11:45Golborne 2Leigh 1Golborne Sports & Social Club
13:30Knutsford 1Deeside Ramblers 4Knutsford Leisure Centre
12:15St Helens 1Macclesfield 2Selwyn Jones Sports Centre
13:30Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1Wilmslow 3Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
06-Nov16:30Deeside Ramblers 4Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
10:30Golborne 2Deeside Ramblers 5Golborne Sports & Social Club
12:30Leigh 1Knutsford 1Oulder Hill Community School
12:30Lymm 2Crewe Vagrants 2Lymm High School
15:00Macclesfield 2Alderley Edge 5Kings School (Macclesfield)
10:30Wilmslow 3St Helens 1Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
13-Nov12:00Alderley Edge 5Wilmslow 3Kings School (Macclesfield)
13:00Crewe Vagrants 2Macclesfield 2Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
15:00Deeside Ramblers 5Lymm 2Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
13:30Knutsford 1Golborne 2Knutsford Leisure Centre
14:15St Helens 1Deeside Ramblers 4Selwyn Jones Sports Centre
13:30Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1Leigh 1Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
20-Nov15:00Deeside Ramblers 4Alderley Edge 5Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
11:45Golborne 2Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1Golborne Sports & Social Club
14:30Knutsford 1Deeside Ramblers 5Knutsford Leisure Centre
12:30Leigh 1St Helens 1Oulder Hill Community School
15:00Macclesfield 2Lymm 2Kings School (Macclesfield)
16:30Wilmslow 3Crewe Vagrants 2Cheadle Hulme School
27-Nov12:00Alderley Edge 5Leigh 1Kings School (Macclesfield)
13:00Crewe Vagrants 2Deeside Ramblers 4Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
15:00Deeside Ramblers 5Macclesfield 2Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
13:30Lymm 2Wilmslow 3Culcheth Community Campus
13:15St Helens 1Golborne 2Selwyn Jones Sports Centre
13:30Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1Knutsford 1Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
04-Dec15:00Deeside Ramblers 4Lymm 2Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
15:15Golborne 2Alderley Edge 5Golborne Sports & Social Club
13:30Knutsford 1St Helens 1Knutsford Leisure Centre
12:30Leigh 1Crewe Vagrants 2Oulder Hill Community School
13:30Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1Deeside Ramblers 5Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
10:30Wilmslow 3Macclesfield 2Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
11-Dec13:30Alderley Edge 5Knutsford 1The Edge
13:00Crewe Vagrants 2Golborne 2Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
12:00Deeside Ramblers 5Wilmslow 3Bishop Heber High School
15:30Lymm 2Leigh 1Lymm High School
15:00Macclesfield 2Deeside Ramblers 4Kings School (Macclesfield)
St Helens 1Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1
15-JanAlderley Edge 5Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1
13:00Crewe Vagrants 2Knutsford 1Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
16:30Deeside Ramblers 5St Helens 1Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
Lymm 2Golborne 2
Macclesfield 2Leigh 1
14:30Wilmslow 3Deeside Ramblers 4Cheadle Hulme School
22-Jan13:30Deeside Ramblers 4Deeside Ramblers 5Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
11:45Golborne 2Macclesfield 2Golborne Sports & Social Club
13:30Knutsford 1Lymm 2Knutsford Leisure Centre
12:30Leigh 1Wilmslow 3Oulder Hill Community School
St Helens 1Alderley Edge 5
13:30Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1Crewe Vagrants 2Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
29-JanAlderley Edge 5Deeside Ramblers 5
13:00Crewe Vagrants 2St Helens 1Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
13:30Deeside Ramblers 5Leigh 1Bishop Heber High School
Lymm 2Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1
Macclesfield 2Knutsford 1
10:30Wilmslow 3Golborne 2Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
05-FebAlderley Edge 5Crewe Vagrants 2
Deeside Ramblers 5Leigh 1
11:45Golborne 2Deeside Ramblers 4Golborne Sports & Social Club
13:30Knutsford 1Wilmslow 3Knutsford Leisure Centre
St Helens 1Lymm 2
13:30Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1Macclesfield 2Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
12-Feb13:00Crewe Vagrants 2Deeside Ramblers 5Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
12:00Deeside Ramblers 4Knutsford 1Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
15:30Leigh 1Golborne 2Oulder Hill Community School
Lymm 2Alderley Edge 5
Macclesfield 2St Helens 1
13:30Wilmslow 3Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1Cheadle Hulme School
26-FebAlderley Edge 5Macclesfield 2
13:00Crewe Vagrants 2Lymm 2Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
12:00Deeside Ramblers 5Golborne 2Bishop Heber High School
13:30Knutsford 1Leigh 1Knutsford Leisure Centre
St Helens 1Wilmslow 3
13:30Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1Deeside Ramblers 4Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
05-Mar12:00Deeside Ramblers 4St Helens 1Bishop Heber High School
15:15Golborne 2Knutsford 1Golborne Sports & Social Club
12:30Leigh 1Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1Oulder Hill Community School
Lymm 2Deeside Ramblers 5
Macclesfield 2Crewe Vagrants 2
16:30Wilmslow 3Alderley Edge 5Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
12-MarAlderley Edge 5Deeside Ramblers 4
13:00Crewe Vagrants 2Wilmslow 3Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
15:00Deeside Ramblers 5Knutsford 1Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
Lymm 2Macclesfield 2
St Helens 1Leigh 1
13:30Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1Golborne 2Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
19-Mar12:00Deeside Ramblers 4Crewe Vagrants 2Bishop Heber High School
13:30Golborne 2St Helens 1Golborne Sports & Social Club
14:30Knutsford 1Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1Knutsford Leisure Centre
12:30Leigh 1Alderley Edge 5Oulder Hill Community School
Macclesfield 2Deeside Ramblers 5
10:30Wilmslow 3Lymm 2Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
26-MarAlderley Edge 5Golborne 2
13:00Crewe Vagrants 2Leigh 1Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
16:30Deeside Ramblers 5Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
Lymm 2Deeside Ramblers 4
Macclesfield 2Wilmslow 3
St Helens 1Knutsford 1
02-Apr15:00Deeside Ramblers 4Macclesfield 2Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
15:15Golborne 2Crewe Vagrants 2Golborne Sports & Social Club
13:30Knutsford 1Alderley Edge 5Knutsford Leisure Centre
12:30Leigh 1Lymm 2Oulder Hill Community School
13:30Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1St Helens 1Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
10:30Wilmslow 3Deeside Ramblers 5Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep15:00Deeside Ramblers 421Wilmslow 3Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
13:30Golborne 203Lymm 2Golborne Sports & Social Club
13:30Knutsford 121Crewe Vagrants 2Knutsford Leisure Centre
12:30Leigh 122Macclesfield 2Oulder Hill Community School
13:15St Helens 141Deeside Ramblers 5Selwyn Jones Sports Centre
13:30Whitchurch (Shropshire) 180Alderley Edge 5Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
02-Oct12:00Alderley Edge 521St Helens 1Kings School (Macclesfield)
13:00Crewe Vagrants 214Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
16:30Deeside Ramblers 508Deeside Ramblers 4Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
11:00Lymm 212Knutsford 1Lymm High School
15:00Macclesfield 240Golborne 2Tytherington School
14:30Wilmslow 314Leigh 1Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
09-Oct13:30Deeside Ramblers 522Alderley Edge 5Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
15:15Golborne 223Wilmslow 3Golborne Sports & Social Club
13:30Knutsford 128Macclesfield 2Knutsford Leisure Centre
12:30Leigh 143Deeside Ramblers 4Oulder Hill Community School
14:15St Helens 134Crewe Vagrants 2Selwyn Jones Sports Centre
13:30Whitchurch (Shropshire) 141Lymm 2Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
16-Oct13:00Crewe Vagrants 290Alderley Edge 5Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
15:00Deeside Ramblers 460Golborne 2Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
15:30Leigh 1101Deeside Ramblers 5Oulder Hill Community School
14:00Lymm 212St Helens 1Lymm High School
15:00Macclesfield 215Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1Tytherington School
13:30Wilmslow 302Knutsford 1Cheadle Hulme School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Whitchurch (Shropshire) 144002131812W W W W
Leigh 143102071310D W W W
Deeside Ramblers 44301195149W W L W
Knutsford 14301810-29W W L W
Macclesfield 2421115967D W W L
Crewe Vagrants 2420215966L L W W
St Helens 1420210826W L L W
Alderley Edge 54112420-164L W D L
Lymm 2410368-23W L L L
Wilmslow 34103510-53L L W L
Deeside Ramblers 54013424-201L L D L
Golborne 24004216-140L L L L