Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct13:00Aylesbury 4Thame 4Aylesbury Vale Academy
13:30ByeBicester 4Milton Keynes Sports Club - 2
11:45Oxford 8Oxford Hawks 8Headington School
15:30Witney 4ByeWood Green School
10:30Wychwood 2Wootton Wanderers 3Cokethorpe School - Pitch 1
06-Nov11:30Bicester 4Wychwood 2The Cooper School
17:00ByeByeLeighton Buzzard Hockey Club
10:00Oxford Hawks 8Thame 4Banbury Road North Sports Ground - Pitch 1
15:30Witney 4Aylesbury 4Wood Green School
12:30Wootton Wanderers 3Oxford 8Northampton High School
13-Nov13:00Aylesbury 4Oxford Hawks 8Aylesbury Vale Academy
13:30ByeWitney 4Milton Keynes Sports Club - 2
10:15Oxford 8Bicester 4Headington School
11:30Thame 4Wootton Wanderers 3Thame Leisure Centre
10:30Wychwood 2ByeCokethorpe School - Pitch 1
20-Nov11:30Bicester 4Thame 4The Cooper School
17:00ByeOxford 8Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
13:30ByeAylesbury 4Milton Keynes Sports Club - 2
15:30Witney 4Wychwood 2Wood Green School
12:30Wootton Wanderers 3Oxford Hawks 8Northampton High School
27-Nov13:00Aylesbury 4Wootton Wanderers 3Aylesbury Vale Academy
10:15Oxford 8Witney 4Headington School
10:30Oxford Hawks 8Bicester 4Banbury Road North Sports Ground - Pitch 2
13:00Thame 4ByeThame Leisure Centre
10:00Wychwood 2ByeCokethorpe School - Pitch 1
04-Dec13:30ByeOxford 8Milton Keynes Sports Club - 2
15-Jan13:00Aylesbury 4Wychwood 2Aylesbury Vale Academy
10:00Oxford 8ByeOxford Brookes University
Oxford Hawks 8Bye
14:30Thame 4Witney 4Thame Leisure Centre
15:30Wootton Wanderers 3Bicester 4Northampton High School
22-Jan11:30Bicester 4Aylesbury 4The Cooper School
13:30ByeThame 4Milton Keynes Sports Club - 2
17:00ByeWootton Wanderers 3Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
15:30Witney 4Oxford Hawks 8Wood Green School
10:30Wychwood 2Oxford 8Cokethorpe School - Pitch 1
29-Jan11:30Bicester 4ByeThe Cooper School
11:45Oxford 8Aylesbury 4Headington School
10:00Oxford Hawks 8ByeBanbury Road North Sports Ground - Pitch 2
16:00Thame 4Wychwood 2Thame Leisure Centre
15:30Wootton Wanderers 3Witney 4Northampton High School
05-Feb13:00Aylesbury 4ByeAylesbury Vale Academy
13:30ByeWootton Wanderers 3Milton Keynes Sports Club - 2
10:15Oxford 8Thame 4Headington School
14:00Witney 4Bicester 4Wood Green School
10:30Wychwood 2Oxford Hawks 8Cokethorpe School - Pitch 1
12-Feb14:30Bicester 4ByeThe Cooper School
15:30ByeWitney 4Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
10:00Oxford Hawks 8Oxford 8Banbury Road North Sports Ground - Pitch 2
14:30Thame 4Aylesbury 4Thame Leisure Centre
15:30Wootton Wanderers 3Wychwood 2Northampton High School
26-Feb13:00Aylesbury 4Witney 4Aylesbury Vale Academy
13:30ByeByeMilton Keynes Sports Club - 2
11:45Oxford 8Wootton Wanderers 3Headington School
11:30Thame 4Oxford Hawks 8Thame Leisure Centre
10:30Wychwood 2Bicester 4Cokethorpe School - Pitch 1
05-Mar11:30Bicester 4Oxford 8The Cooper School
15:30ByeWychwood 2Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
Oxford Hawks 8Aylesbury 4
14:00Witney 4ByeWood Green School
15:30Wootton Wanderers 3Thame 4Northampton High School
12-Mar13:00Aylesbury 4ByeAylesbury Vale Academy
10:15Oxford 8ByeHeadington School
16:00Oxford Hawks 8Wootton Wanderers 3Banbury Road North Sports Ground - Pitch 1
16:00Thame 4Bicester 4Thame Leisure Centre
10:30Wychwood 2Witney 4Cokethorpe School - Pitch 1
19-Mar14:30Bicester 4Oxford Hawks 8The Cooper School
13:30ByeWychwood 2Milton Keynes Sports Club - 2
17:00ByeThame 4Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
15:30Witney 4Oxford 8Wood Green School
15:30Wootton Wanderers 3Aylesbury 4Northampton High School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep11:30Bicester 430Wootton Wanderers 3The Cooper School
17:00Bye12Oxford Hawks 8Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
10:30Witney 450Thame 4Wood Green School
10:30Wychwood 250Aylesbury 4Cokethorpe School - Pitch 1
02-Oct13:00Aylesbury 411Bicester 4Aylesbury Vale Academy
10:00Oxford 822Wychwood 2Oxford Brookes University
15:00Oxford Hawks 811Witney 4Banbury Road North Sports Ground - Pitch 2
13:00Thame 450ByeThame Leisure Centre
15:30Wootton Wanderers 352ByeCaroline Chisholm School
09-Oct13:00Aylesbury 413Oxford 8Aylesbury Vale Academy
17:00ByeBicester 4Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
13:30Bye113Oxford Hawks 8Milton Keynes Sports Club - 2
10:30Witney 421Wootton Wanderers 3Wood Green School
13:00Wychwood 262Thame 4Cokethorpe School - Pitch 1
16-Oct11:30Bicester 406Witney 4The Cooper School
15:30ByeAylesbury 4Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
10:00Oxford Hawks 873Wychwood 2Banbury Road North Sports Ground - Pitch 1
16:00Thame 410Oxford 8Thame Leisure Centre
12:30Wootton Wanderers 3ByeNorthampton High School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Oxford Hawks 843102361710W D W W
Witney 443101421210W D W W
Wychwood 24211161157W D W L
Thame 44202811-36L W L W
Oxford 831115414D W L
Bicester 4311147-34W D L
Wootton Wanderers 3310267-13L W L
Aylesbury 4301229-71L D L