Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct13:30Abingdon 3Aylesbury 3Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
14:00Banbury 5Tring 2North Oxfordshire Academy
11:30Bicester 3Milton Keynes 4The Cooper School
ByeOxford Hawks 7
14:00Leighton Buzzard FledglingsWootton Wanderers 2Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
14:30Thame 3Oxford 7Thame Leisure Centre
06-Nov13:00Aylesbury 3Banbury 5Aylesbury Vale Academy
10:00Oxford 7Abingdon 3Oxford Brookes University
15:00Oxford Hawks 7Leighton Buzzard FledglingsBanbury Road North - Pitch 2
16:00Thame 3Bicester 3Thame Leisure Centre
10:45Tring 2ByeTring School
15:30Wootton Wanderers 2Milton Keynes 4Northampton High School
13-Nov12:00Abingdon 3Thame 3Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
11:15Banbury 5Oxford 7Bloxham School - Pitch 1
14:30Bicester 3Wootton Wanderers 2The Cooper School
ByeAylesbury 3
14:00Leighton Buzzard FledglingsTring 2Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
10:30Milton Keynes 4Oxford Hawks 7Milton Keynes Sports Club - 2
20-Nov12:00Abingdon 3Bicester 3Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
13:00Aylesbury 3Leighton Buzzard FledglingsAylesbury Vale Academy
10:00Oxford 7ByeOxford Brookes University
15:00Oxford Hawks 7Wootton Wanderers 2Banbury Road North - Pitch 2
13:00Thame 3Banbury 5Thame Leisure Centre
16:45Tring 2Milton Keynes 4Tring School
27-Nov11:15Banbury 5Abingdon 3Bloxham School - Pitch 1
11:30Bicester 3Oxford Hawks 7The Cooper School
ByeThame 3
11:00Leighton Buzzard FledglingsOxford 7Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
13:30Milton Keynes 4Aylesbury 3Milton Keynes Sports Club - 2
14:00Wootton Wanderers 2Tring 2Northampton High School
04-Dec12:00Abingdon 3ByeTilsley Park - Pitch 1
13:00Aylesbury 3Wootton Wanderers 2Aylesbury Vale Academy
14:00Banbury 5Bicester 3North Oxfordshire Academy
10:00Oxford 7Milton Keynes 4Oxford Brookes University
11:30Thame 3Leighton Buzzard FledglingsThame Leisure Centre
13:45Tring 2Oxford Hawks 7Tring School
11-Dec11:30Bicester 3Tring 2The Cooper School
ByeBanbury 5
14:00Leighton Buzzard FledglingsAbingdon 3Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
13:30Milton Keynes 4Thame 3Milton Keynes Sports Club - 2
10:30Oxford Hawks 7Aylesbury 3Banbury Road North - Pitch 2
11:00Wootton Wanderers 2Oxford 7Northampton High School
15-Jan11:30Bicester 3ByeThe Cooper School
11:00Leighton Buzzard FledglingsBanbury 5Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
13:30Milton Keynes 4Abingdon 3Milton Keynes Sports Club - 2
10:00Oxford Hawks 7Oxford 7Banbury Road North - Pitch 1
13:45Tring 2Aylesbury 3Tring School
12:30Wootton Wanderers 2Thame 3Northampton High School
22-Jan11:30Abingdon 3Wootton Wanderers 2Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
13:00Aylesbury 3Bicester 3Aylesbury Vale Academy
11:15Banbury 5Milton Keynes 4Bloxham School - Pitch 1
ByeLeighton Buzzard Fledglings
10:00Oxford 7Tring 2Oxford Brookes University
16:00Thame 3Oxford Hawks 7Thame Leisure Centre
29-Jan13:00Aylesbury 3Oxford 7Aylesbury Vale Academy
11:00Leighton Buzzard FledglingsBicester 3Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
13:30Milton Keynes 4ByeMilton Keynes Sports Club - 2
Oxford Hawks 7Abingdon 3
13:45Tring 2Thame 3Tring School
12:30Wootton Wanderers 2Banbury 5Northampton High School
05-Feb11:30Abingdon 3Tring 2Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
11:15Banbury 5Oxford Hawks 7Bloxham School - Pitch 1
11:30Bicester 3Oxford 7The Cooper School
ByeWootton Wanderers 2
11:00Leighton Buzzard FledglingsMilton Keynes 4Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
16:00Thame 3Aylesbury 3Thame Leisure Centre
12-Feb13:00Aylesbury 3Abingdon 3Aylesbury Vale Academy
13:30Milton Keynes 4Bicester 3Milton Keynes Sports Club - 2
10:00Oxford 7Thame 3Oxford Brookes University
Oxford Hawks 7Bye
15:15Tring 2Banbury 5Tring School
12:30Wootton Wanderers 2Leighton Buzzard FledglingsNorthampton High School
26-Feb13:30Abingdon 3Oxford 7Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
11:15Banbury 5Aylesbury 3Bloxham School - Pitch 1
11:30Bicester 3Thame 3The Cooper School
ByeTring 2
11:00Leighton Buzzard FledglingsOxford Hawks 7Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
10:30Milton Keynes 4Wootton Wanderers 2Milton Keynes Sports Club - 2
05-Mar13:00Aylesbury 3ByeAylesbury Vale Academy
10:00Oxford 7Banbury 5Oxford Brookes University
10:00Oxford Hawks 7Milton Keynes 4Banbury Road North - Pitch 2
14:30Thame 3Abingdon 3Thame Leisure Centre
12:15Tring 2Leighton Buzzard FledglingsTring School
12:30Wootton Wanderers 2Bicester 3Northampton High School
12-Mar11:15Banbury 5Thame 3Bloxham School - Pitch 1
11:30Bicester 3Abingdon 3The Cooper School
ByeOxford 7
14:00Leighton Buzzard FledglingsAylesbury 3Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
13:30Milton Keynes 4Tring 2Milton Keynes Sports Club - 2
12:30Wootton Wanderers 2Oxford Hawks 7Northampton High School
19-Mar10:00Abingdon 3Banbury 5Tilsley Park - Pitch 2
13:00Aylesbury 3Milton Keynes 4Aylesbury Vale Academy
10:00Oxford 7Leighton Buzzard FledglingsOxford Brookes University
10:00Oxford Hawks 7Bicester 3Banbury Road North - Pitch 2
Thame 3Bye
10:45Tring 2Wootton Wanderers 2Tring School
26-Mar11:30Bicester 3Banbury 5The Cooper School
ByeAbingdon 3
14:00Leighton Buzzard FledglingsThame 3Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
13:30Milton Keynes 4Oxford 7Milton Keynes Sports Club - 2
16:30Oxford Hawks 7Tring 2Banbury Road North - Pitch 2
12:30Wootton Wanderers 2Aylesbury 3Northampton High School
02-Apr10:00Abingdon 3Leighton Buzzard FledglingsTilsley Park - Pitch 1
13:00Aylesbury 3Oxford Hawks 7Aylesbury Vale Academy
11:15Banbury 5ByeBloxham School - Pitch 1
10:00Oxford 7Wootton Wanderers 2Oxford Brookes University
11:30Thame 3Milton Keynes 4Thame Leisure Centre
12:15Tring 2Bicester 3Tring School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep12:00Abingdon 300Milton Keynes 4Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
13:00Aylesbury 335Tring 2Aylesbury Vale Academy
ByeBicester 3
10:15Oxford 722Oxford Hawks 7Headington School
11:30Thame 320Wootton Wanderers 2Thame Leisure Centre
02-Oct11:30Bicester 323Aylesbury 3The Cooper School
Leighton Buzzard FledglingsBye
13:30Milton Keynes 450Banbury 5Milton Keynes Sports Club - 2
10:00Oxford Hawks 735Thame 3Banbury Road North - Pitch 1
10:45Tring 222Oxford 7Tring School
12:30Wootton Wanderers 250Abingdon 3Caroline Chisholm School
09-Oct12:00Abingdon 306Oxford Hawks 7Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
11:15Banbury 505Wootton Wanderers 2 (AWO)Bloxham School - Pitch 1
11:30Bicester 3100Leighton Buzzard FledglingsThe Cooper School
ByeMilton Keynes 4
10:15Oxford 752Aylesbury 3Headington School
13:00Thame 351Tring 2Thame Leisure Centre
16-Oct13:00Aylesbury 322Thame 3Aylesbury Vale Academy
13:30Milton Keynes 442Leighton Buzzard FledglingsMilton Keynes Sports Club - 2
11:45Oxford 713Bicester 3Headington School
13:30Oxford Hawks 790Banbury 5Banbury Road North - Pitch 2
12:15Tring 250Abingdon 3Tring School
12:30Wootton Wanderers 2ByeNorthampton High School
23-Oct14:00Banbury 5Leighton Buzzard FledglingsNorth Oxfordshire Academy
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Thame 34310146810W W W D
Oxford Hawks 74211207137D L W W
Milton Keynes 432109277D W W
Tring 24211131037W D L W
Bicester 33201154116L W W
Wootton Wanderers 2320110286L W W
Oxford 7412110915D D W L
Aylesbury 341121014-44L W L D
Abingdon 34013016-161D L L L
Leighton Buzzard Fledglings2002214-120L L
Banbury 53003019-190L L L