Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
23-Oct12:30Wootton Wanderers 1Witney 3Northampton High School
30-Oct12:00Abingdon 2Witney 3Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
14:00Banbury 4Oxford 6North Oxfordshire Academy
10:00Enigma 1Leighton Buzzard 3Milton Keynes Sports Club - 2
12:15Tring 1Kidlington 1Tring School
12:30Wootton Wanderers 1Wychwood 1Northampton High School
06-Nov10:00Enigma 1Abingdon 2Milton Keynes Sports Club - 2
10:00Kidlington 1Wootton Wanderers 1Kidlington & Gosford Leisure Centre
11:00Leighton Buzzard 3Tring 1Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
11:45Oxford 6Witney 3Headington School
10:30Wychwood 1Banbury 4Cokethorpe School - Pitch 1
13-Nov10:30Abingdon 2Oxford 6Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
14:00Banbury 4Kidlington 1North Oxfordshire Academy
10:45Tring 1Enigma 1Tring School
15:30Witney 3Wychwood 1Wood Green School
14:00Wootton Wanderers 1Leighton Buzzard 3Northampton High School
20-Nov10:00Enigma 1Wootton Wanderers 1Milton Keynes Sports Club - 2
10:00Kidlington 1Witney 3Kidlington & Gosford Leisure Centre
11:00Leighton Buzzard 3Banbury 4Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
13:45Tring 1Abingdon 2Tring School
10:30Wychwood 1Oxford 6Cokethorpe School - Pitch 1
27-Nov12:00Abingdon 2Wychwood 1Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
14:00Banbury 4Enigma 1North Oxfordshire Academy
13:15Oxford 6Kidlington 1Headington School
14:00Witney 3Leighton Buzzard 3Wood Green School
12:30Wootton Wanderers 1Tring 1Northampton High School
15-Jan10:00Abingdon 2Wootton Wanderers 1Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
14:00Banbury 4Tring 1North Oxfordshire Academy
11:45Oxford 6Leighton Buzzard 3Headington School
15:30Witney 3Enigma 1Wood Green School
10:30Wychwood 1Kidlington 1Cokethorpe School - Pitch 1
22-Jan10:00Enigma 1Oxford 6Milton Keynes Sports Club - 2
10:00Kidlington 1Abingdon 2Kidlington & Gosford Leisure Centre
11:00Leighton Buzzard 3Wychwood 1Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
12:15Tring 1Witney 3Tring School
13:30Wootton Wanderers 1Banbury 4Northampton High School
29-Jan14:00Banbury 4Abingdon 2North Oxfordshire Academy
10:00Kidlington 1Leighton Buzzard 3Kidlington & Gosford Leisure Centre
10:00Oxford 6Tring 1Oxford Brookes University
14:00Witney 3Wootton Wanderers 1Wood Green School
10:30Wychwood 1Enigma 1Cokethorpe School - Pitch 1
05-Feb10:00Abingdon 2Leighton Buzzard 3Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
14:00Banbury 4Witney 3North Oxfordshire Academy
10:00Enigma 1Kidlington 1Milton Keynes Sports Club - 2
12:15Tring 1Wychwood 1Tring School
13:30Wootton Wanderers 1Oxford 6Northampton High School
12-Feb10:00Kidlington 1Tring 1Kidlington & Gosford Leisure Centre
11:00Leighton Buzzard 3Enigma 1Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
11:45Oxford 6Banbury 4Headington School
15:30Witney 3Abingdon 2Wood Green School
13:00Wychwood 1Wootton Wanderers 1Cokethorpe School - Pitch 1
26-Feb12:00Abingdon 2Enigma 1Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
14:00Banbury 4Wychwood 1North Oxfordshire Academy
15:15Tring 1Leighton Buzzard 3Tring School
15:30Witney 3Oxford 6Wood Green School
13:30Wootton Wanderers 1Kidlington 1Northampton High School
05-Mar10:00Enigma 1Tring 1Milton Keynes Sports Club - 2
10:00Kidlington 1Banbury 4Kidlington & Gosford Leisure Centre
11:00Leighton Buzzard 3Wootton Wanderers 1Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
11:45Oxford 6Abingdon 2Headington School
10:30Wychwood 1Witney 3Cokethorpe School - Pitch 1
12-Mar11:30Abingdon 2Tring 1Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
14:00Banbury 4Leighton Buzzard 3North Oxfordshire Academy
13:15Oxford 6Wychwood 1Headington School
10:30Witney 3Kidlington 1Wood Green School
13:30Wootton Wanderers 1Enigma 1Northampton High School
19-Mar10:00Enigma 1Banbury 4Milton Keynes Sports Club - 2
10:00Kidlington 1Oxford 6Kidlington & Gosford Leisure Centre
11:00Leighton Buzzard 3Witney 3Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
12:15Tring 1Wootton Wanderers 1Tring School
10:30Wychwood 1Abingdon 2Cokethorpe School - Pitch 1
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-SepEnigma 105Witney 3
10:00Kidlington 101Wychwood 1Kidlington & Gosford Leisure Centre
11:00Leighton Buzzard 320Oxford 6Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
13:45Tring 160Banbury 4Tring School
12:30Wootton Wanderers 1150Abingdon 2Northampton High School
02-Oct12:00Abingdon 201Kidlington 1Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
14:00Banbury 409Wootton Wanderers 1North Oxfordshire Academy
10:00Oxford 630Enigma 1The Oxford Academy
15:30Witney 305Tring 1Wood Green School
10:30Wychwood 130Leighton Buzzard 3Cokethorpe School - Pitch 1
09-Oct10:30Abingdon 241Banbury 4Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
10:00Enigma 134Wychwood 1Milton Keynes Sports Club - 2
15:30Leighton Buzzard 322Kidlington 1Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
15:15Tring 130Oxford 6Tring School
16-Oct10:00Kidlington 161Enigma 1Kidlington & Gosford Leisure Centre
11:00Leighton Buzzard 350Abingdon 2Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
10:00Oxford 614Wootton Wanderers 1Oxford Brookes University
14:00Witney 3Banbury 4Wood Green School
10:30Wychwood 111Tring 1Cokethorpe School - Pitch 1
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Tring 143101511410W W W D
Wychwood 1431094510W W W D
Wootton Wanderers 13300281279W W W
Kidlington 142119457L W D W
Leighton Buzzard 342119547W L D W
Witney 321015503W L
Oxford 6410349-53L W L L
Abingdon 24103422-183L L W L
Enigma 14004418-140L L L L
Banbury 43003119-180L L L