Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
23-Oct11:00Banbury 3Oxford University 4North Oxfordshire Academy
30-Oct11:30Aylesbury 2Bicester 2Aylesbury Vale Academy
11:00Leighton Buzzard 2Oxford University 4Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
10:30Milton Keynes 3Banbury 3Milton Keynes Sports Club - 2
10:00Oxford 5Abingdon 1Oxford Brookes University
10:30Oxford Hawks 6Thame 2Banbury Road North Sports Ground - Pitch 2
06-Nov10:30Abingdon 1Oxford Hawks 6Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
14:00Banbury 3Oxford 5North Oxfordshire Academy
13:30Milton Keynes 3Aylesbury 2Milton Keynes Sports Club - 2
10:30Oxford University 4Bicester 2Iffley Road Sports Centre
13:00Thame 2Leighton Buzzard 2Thame Leisure Centre
13-Nov11:30Aylesbury 2Oxford University 4Aylesbury Vale Academy
11:30Bicester 2Thame 2The Cooper School
11:00Leighton Buzzard 2Abingdon 1Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
11:45Oxford 5Milton Keynes 3Headington School
10:00Oxford Hawks 6Banbury 3Banbury Road North Sports Ground - Pitch 1
20-Nov10:30Abingdon 1Bicester 2Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
11:00Banbury 3Leighton Buzzard 2North Oxfordshire Academy
10:30Milton Keynes 3Oxford Hawks 6Milton Keynes Sports Club - 2
11:45Oxford 5Aylesbury 2Headington School
14:30Thame 2Oxford University 4Thame Leisure Centre
27-Nov11:30Aylesbury 2Thame 2Aylesbury Vale Academy
10:00Bicester 2Banbury 3The Cooper School
14:00Leighton Buzzard 2Milton Keynes 3Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
10:00Oxford Hawks 6Oxford 5Banbury Road North Sports Ground - Pitch 1
10:30Oxford University 4Abingdon 1Iffley Road Sports Centre
15-Jan11:30Aylesbury 2Oxford Hawks 6Aylesbury Vale Academy
10:00Bicester 2Milton Keynes 3The Cooper School
14:00Leighton Buzzard 2Oxford 5Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
10:30Oxford University 4Banbury 3Iffley Road Sports Centre
13:00Thame 2Abingdon 1Thame Leisure Centre
22-Jan10:00Abingdon 1Aylesbury 2Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
14:00Banbury 3Thame 2North Oxfordshire Academy
10:30Milton Keynes 3Oxford University 4Milton Keynes Sports Club - 2
11:45Oxford 5Bicester 2Headington School
13:30Oxford Hawks 6Leighton Buzzard 2Banbury Road North Sports Ground - Pitch 1
29-Jan10:00Abingdon 1Banbury 3Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
10:00Bicester 2Oxford Hawks 6The Cooper School
14:00Leighton Buzzard 2Aylesbury 2Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
10:30Oxford University 4Oxford 5Iffley Road Sports Centre
14:30Thame 2Milton Keynes 3Thame Leisure Centre
05-Feb11:30Aylesbury 2Banbury 3Aylesbury Vale Academy
12:30Leighton Buzzard 2Bicester 2Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
10:30Milton Keynes 3Abingdon 1Milton Keynes Sports Club - 2
11:45Oxford 5Thame 2Headington School
10:00Oxford Hawks 6Oxford University 4Banbury Road North Sports Ground - Pitch 1
12-Feb10:00Abingdon 1Oxford 5Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
14:00Banbury 3Milton Keynes 3North Oxfordshire Academy
10:00Bicester 2Aylesbury 2The Cooper School
10:30Oxford University 4Leighton Buzzard 2Iffley Road Sports Centre
16:00Thame 2Oxford Hawks 6Thame Leisure Centre
26-Feb11:30Aylesbury 2Milton Keynes 3Aylesbury Vale Academy
10:00Bicester 2Oxford University 4The Cooper School
14:00Leighton Buzzard 2Thame 2Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
10:00Oxford 5Banbury 3Oxford Brookes University
10:00Oxford Hawks 6Abingdon 1Banbury Road North Sports Ground - Pitch 2
05-Mar10:00Abingdon 1Leighton Buzzard 2Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
14:00Banbury 3Oxford Hawks 6North Oxfordshire Academy
13:30Milton Keynes 3Oxford 5Milton Keynes Sports Club - 2
10:30Oxford University 4Aylesbury 2Iffley Road Sports Centre
16:00Thame 2Bicester 2Thame Leisure Centre
12-Mar11:30Aylesbury 2Oxford 5Aylesbury Vale Academy
10:00Bicester 2Abingdon 1The Cooper School
11:00Leighton Buzzard 2Banbury 3Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
10:00Oxford Hawks 6Milton Keynes 3Banbury Road North Sports Ground - Pitch 1
10:30Oxford University 4Thame 2Iffley Road Sports Centre
19-Mar10:00Abingdon 1Oxford University 4Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
14:00Banbury 3Bicester 2North Oxfordshire Academy
10:30Milton Keynes 3Leighton Buzzard 2Milton Keynes Sports Club - 2
11:45Oxford 5Oxford Hawks 6Headington School
13:00Thame 2Aylesbury 2Thame Leisure Centre
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep10:30Abingdon 181Thame 2Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
10:30Milton Keynes 304Bicester 2Milton Keynes Sports Club - 2
11:45Oxford 547Leighton Buzzard 2Headington School
10:00Oxford Hawks 601Aylesbury 2Banbury Road North Sports Ground - Pitch 1
02-Oct11:30Aylesbury 223Abingdon 1Aylesbury Vale Academy
10:00Bicester 231Oxford 5The Cooper School
11:00Leighton Buzzard 220Oxford Hawks 6Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
10:30Oxford University 431Milton Keynes 3Iffley Road Sports Centre
14:30Thame 240Banbury 3Thame Leisure Centre
09-Oct11:30Aylesbury 202Leighton Buzzard 2Aylesbury Vale Academy
14:00Banbury 301Abingdon 1North Oxfordshire Academy
10:30Milton Keynes 307Thame 2Milton Keynes Sports Club - 2
11:45Oxford 582Oxford University 4Headington School
15:00Oxford Hawks 614Bicester 2Banbury Road North Sports Ground - Pitch 1
16-Oct10:30Abingdon 150Milton Keynes 3Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
14:00Banbury 340Aylesbury 2North Oxfordshire Academy
10:00Bicester 215Leighton Buzzard 2The Cooper School
10:30Oxford University 402Oxford Hawks 6Iffley Road Sports Centre
14:30Thame 241Oxford 5Thame Leisure Centre
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Abingdon 144001731412W W W W
Leighton Buzzard 244001651112W W W W
Thame 2430116979L W W W
Bicester 2430112759W W W L
Banbury 3310245-13L L W
Oxford 541031416-23L L W L
Oxford Hawks 6410337-43L L L W
Oxford University 43102511-63W L L
Aylesbury 2410339-63W L L L
Milton Keynes 34004119-180L L L L