Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct15:00Formby 4Runcorn 1Formby HC
10:35Liverpool Sefton 3Formby 3Liverpool College
12:00Mossley Hill 2Mossley Hill 3Archbishop Blanch School
13:45Northern 2Prescot 2
14:00Runcorn 2Southport 3The Heath Specialist Technology College
06-Nov15:00Formby 3Southport 3Formby HC
12:00Mossley Hill 3Liverpool Sefton 3
13:45Northern 2Runcorn 2
14:30Prescot 2Formby 4Elton Head Rd
14:00Runcorn 1Mossley Hill 2The Heath Specialist Technology College
13-Nov15:00Formby 4Northern 2Formby HC
Liverpool Sefton 3Runcorn 1
12:00Mossley Hill 2Prescot 2
14:00Runcorn 2Formby 3The Heath Specialist Technology College
15:00Southport 3Mossley Hill 3Greenbank High School
20-Nov15:00Formby 4Runcorn 2Formby HC
13:30Mossley Hill 3Formby 3
13:45Northern 2Mossley Hill 2
14:30Prescot 2Liverpool Sefton 3Elton Head Rd
14:00Runcorn 1Southport 3The Heath Specialist Technology College
27-Nov15:00Formby 3Runcorn 1Formby HC
10:35Liverpool Sefton 3Northern 2Liverpool College
13:30Mossley Hill 2Formby 4Archbishop Blanch School
14:00Runcorn 2Mossley Hill 3The Heath Specialist Technology College
15:00Southport 3Prescot 2Greenbank High School
15-Jan15:00Formby 3Prescot 2Formby HC
Liverpool Sefton 3Formby 4
13:30Mossley Hill 3Runcorn 1
14:00Runcorn 2Mossley Hill 2The Heath Specialist Technology College
15:00Southport 3Northern 2Greenbank High School
22-Jan15:00Formby 4Southport 3Formby HC
13:30Mossley Hill 2Liverpool Sefton 3Archbishop Blanch School
13:45Northern 2Formby 3
14:30Prescot 2Mossley Hill 3Elton Head Rd
14:00Runcorn 1Runcorn 2The Heath Specialist Technology College
29-Jan15:00Formby 3Formby 4Formby HC
Liverpool Sefton 3Runcorn 2
13:30Mossley Hill 3Northern 2
14:00Runcorn 1Prescot 2The Heath Specialist Technology College
15:00Southport 3Mossley Hill 2Greenbank High School
05-Feb15:00Formby 4Mossley Hill 3Formby HC
Liverpool Sefton 3Southport 3
12:00Mossley Hill 2Formby 3Archbishop Blanch School
13:45Northern 2Runcorn 1
14:00Runcorn 2Prescot 2The Heath Specialist Technology College
12-Feb15:00Formby 3Liverpool Sefton 3Formby HC
12:00Mossley Hill 3Mossley Hill 2
14:30Prescot 2Northern 2Elton Head Rd
14:00Runcorn 1Formby 4The Heath Specialist Technology College
15:00Southport 3Runcorn 2Greenbank High School
26-Feb15:00Formby 4Prescot 2Formby HC
Liverpool Sefton 3Mossley Hill 3
13:30Mossley Hill 2Runcorn 1Archbishop Blanch School
14:00Runcorn 2Northern 2The Heath Specialist Technology College
15:00Southport 3Formby 3Greenbank High School
05-Mar15:00Formby 3Runcorn 2Formby HC
13:30Mossley Hill 3Southport 3
13:45Northern 2Formby 4
14:30Prescot 2Mossley Hill 2Elton Head Rd
14:00Runcorn 1Liverpool Sefton 3The Heath Specialist Technology College
12-Mar15:00Formby 3Mossley Hill 3Formby HC
Liverpool Sefton 3Prescot 2
12:00Mossley Hill 2Northern 2Archbishop Blanch School
14:00Runcorn 2Formby 4The Heath Specialist Technology College
15:00Southport 3Runcorn 1Greenbank High School
19-Mar15:00Formby 4Mossley Hill 2Formby HC
13:30Mossley Hill 3Runcorn 2
13:45Northern 2Liverpool Sefton 3
14:30Prescot 2Southport 3Elton Head Rd
14:00Runcorn 1Formby 3The Heath Specialist Technology College
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep15:00Formby 441Liverpool Sefton 3Formby HC
13:30Mossley Hill 2182Runcorn 2Archbishop Blanch School
13:45Northern 219Southport 3Moor Park (Liverpool)
14:30Prescot 212Formby 3Elton Head Rd
12:30Runcorn 111Mossley Hill 3The Heath Specialist Technology College
02-Oct15:00Formby 362Northern 2Formby HC
15:20Liverpool Sefton 311Mossley Hill 2Liverpool College
13:30Mossley Hill 302Prescot 2Archbishop Blanch School
14:00Runcorn 2118Runcorn 1The Heath Specialist Technology College
15:00Southport 352Formby 4Greenbank High School
09-Oct10:30Formby 453Formby 3Formby HC
12:00Mossley Hill 222Southport 3Archbishop Blanch School
13:45Northern 204Mossley Hill 3
14:30Prescot 217Runcorn 1Elton Head Rd
14:00Runcorn 2013Liverpool Sefton 3The Heath Specialist Technology College
16-Oct15:00Formby 344Mossley Hill 2Formby HC
13:30Mossley Hill 324Formby 4Archbishop Blanch School
14:30Prescot 250Runcorn 2Elton Head Rd
14:00Runcorn 1 (HWO)50Northern 2The Heath Specialist Technology College
15:00Southport 373Liverpool Sefton 3Greenbank High School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Runcorn 143103132810D W W W
Southport 343102381510W W D W
Formby 44301151149W L W W
Formby 34211151237W W L D
Mossley Hill 24130259166W D D D
Prescot 242029906L W L W
Liverpool Sefton 34112181264L D W L
Mossley Hill 341127704D L W L
Northern 24004324-210L L L L
Runcorn 24004354-510L L L L