Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct11:30Amersham & Chalfont 4Newbury & Thatcham 4Amersham & Chalfont HC
10:00Maidenhead 3Eastcote 5Altwood School
Reading KnightsBye
14:45Wallingford 3Wycombe 3Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
15:15Windsor 2Yateley 3Eton Willowbrook 2
12:00Wycombe 4Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
06-NovByeWindsor 2
15:30Eastcote 5Wallingford 3Brunel University
10:00Maidenhead 3Wycombe 4Altwood School
11:00Newbury & Thatcham 4Phoenix & Ranelagh 2Henwick Worthy SG (Newbury)
12:00Wycombe 3Reading Knights
15:00Yateley 3Amersham & Chalfont 4Eversley Sports Association
13-NovAmersham & Chalfont 4Bye
13:00Phoenix & Ranelagh 2Yateley 3University Of Reading
10:00Reading KnightsEastcote 5Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
16:15Wallingford 3Maidenhead 3Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
12:00Windsor 2Wycombe 3Windsor Boys School
12:00Wycombe 4Newbury & Thatcham 4
20-NovByePhoenix & Ranelagh 2
16:30Eastcote 5Windsor 2Eastcote HC
14:45Maidenhead 3Reading KnightsAltwood School
14:45Wallingford 3Wycombe 4Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
12:00Wycombe 3Amersham & Chalfont 4
10:30Yateley 3Newbury & Thatcham 4Eversley Sports Association
27-Nov14:30Amersham & Chalfont 4Eastcote 5Amersham & Chalfont HC
Newbury & Thatcham 4Bye
11:30Phoenix & Ranelagh 2Wycombe 3University Of Reading
13:00Reading KnightsWallingford 3Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
12:00Windsor 2Maidenhead 3Windsor Boys School
12:00Wycombe 4Yateley 3
04-DecByeYateley 3
10:15Eastcote 5Phoenix & Ranelagh 2Eastcote HC
14:45Maidenhead 3Amersham & Chalfont 4Altwood School
13:00Reading KnightsWycombe 4Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
14:45Wallingford 3Windsor 2Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
12:00Wycombe 3Newbury & Thatcham 4
11-Dec13:00Amersham & Chalfont 4Wallingford 3Dr Challoners Grammar School
15:30Newbury & Thatcham 4Eastcote 5Henwick Worthy SG (Newbury)
14:30Phoenix & Ranelagh 2Maidenhead 3University Of Reading
13:30Windsor 2Reading KnightsWindsor Boys School
12:00Wycombe 4Bye
12:00Yateley 3Wycombe 3Eversley Sports Association
15-JanAmersham & Chalfont 4Reading Knights
ByeWycombe 3
16:00Newbury & Thatcham 4Maidenhead 3Trinity School (Newbury)
13:00Phoenix & Ranelagh 2Wallingford 3University Of Reading
12:00Wycombe 4Windsor 2
Yateley 3Eastcote 5
22-JanEastcote 5Bye
10:00Maidenhead 3Yateley 3Altwood School
10:00Reading KnightsPhoenix & Ranelagh 2Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
14:45Wallingford 3Newbury & Thatcham 4Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
Windsor 2Amersham & Chalfont 4
12:00Wycombe 3Wycombe 4
29-JanAmersham & Chalfont 4Wycombe 4
ByeMaidenhead 3
12:30Newbury & Thatcham 4Reading KnightsHenwick Worthy SG (Newbury)
13:00Phoenix & Ranelagh 2Windsor 2University Of Reading
12:00Wycombe 3Eastcote 5
Yateley 3Wallingford 3
05-FebAmersham & Chalfont 4Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
16:15Maidenhead 3Wycombe 3Altwood School
13:00Reading KnightsYateley 3Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
14:45Wallingford 3ByeWallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
Windsor 2Newbury & Thatcham 4
12:00Wycombe 4Eastcote 5
12-FebByeReading Knights
15:30Eastcote 5Maidenhead 3Brunel University
Newbury & Thatcham 4Amersham & Chalfont 4
13:00Phoenix & Ranelagh 2Wycombe 4University Of Reading
12:00Wycombe 3Wallingford 3
Yateley 3Windsor 2
26-FebAmersham & Chalfont 4Yateley 3
13:00Phoenix & Ranelagh 2Newbury & Thatcham 4University Of Reading
11:30Reading KnightsWycombe 3Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
16:15Wallingford 3Eastcote 5Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
Windsor 2Bye
12:00Wycombe 4Maidenhead 3
05-MarByeAmersham & Chalfont 4
15:00Eastcote 5Reading KnightsEastcote HC
16:15Maidenhead 3Wallingford 3Altwood School
Newbury & Thatcham 4Wycombe 4
12:00Wycombe 3Windsor 2
Yateley 3Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
12-MarAmersham & Chalfont 4Wycombe 3
Newbury & Thatcham 4Yateley 3
14:30Phoenix & Ranelagh 2ByeUniversity Of Reading
14:30Reading KnightsMaidenhead 3Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
Windsor 2Eastcote 5
12:00Wycombe 4Wallingford 3
19-MarByeNewbury & Thatcham 4
17:00Eastcote 5Amersham & Chalfont 4Brunel University
14:45Maidenhead 3Windsor 2Altwood School
14:45Wallingford 3Reading KnightsWallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
12:00Wycombe 3Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
Yateley 3Wycombe 4
26-MarAmersham & Chalfont 4Maidenhead 3
Newbury & Thatcham 4Wycombe 3
13:00Phoenix & Ranelagh 2Eastcote 5University Of Reading
Windsor 2Wallingford 3
12:00Wycombe 4Reading Knights
Yateley 3Bye
02-AprByeWycombe 4
15:30Eastcote 5Newbury & Thatcham 4Brunel University
14:45Maidenhead 3Phoenix & Ranelagh 2Altwood School
10:00Reading KnightsWindsor 2Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
14:45Wallingford 3Amersham & Chalfont 4Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
12:00Wycombe 3Yateley 3
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep10:15Eastcote 531Yateley 3Eastcote HC
Maidenhead 313Newbury & Thatcham 4
16:00Reading Knights05Amersham & Chalfont 4Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
14:45Wallingford 363Phoenix & Ranelagh 2Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
13:15Windsor 220Wycombe 4Eton Willowbrook 2
Wycombe 3Bye
02-Oct16:00Amersham & Chalfont 442Windsor 2Amersham & Chalfont HC
ByeEastcote 5
16:00Newbury & Thatcham 412Wallingford 3Trinity School (Newbury)
10:00Phoenix & Ranelagh 204Reading KnightsUniversity Of Reading
12:00Wycombe 431Wycombe 3RGS (High Wycombe)
10:30Yateley 314Maidenhead 3Eversley Sports Association
09-Oct16:30Eastcote 530Wycombe 3Eastcote HC
16:15Maidenhead 3ByeAltwood School
16:30Reading Knights72Newbury & Thatcham 4Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
14:45Wallingford 351Yateley 3Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
12:00Windsor 232Phoenix & Ranelagh 2Windsor Boys School
12:00Wycombe 413Amersham & Chalfont 4RGS (High Wycombe)
16-OctByeWallingford 3
15:30Eastcote 560Wycombe 4Brunel University
13:00Newbury & Thatcham 422Windsor 2Trinity School (Newbury)
11:30Phoenix & Ranelagh 225Amersham & Chalfont 4University Of Reading
12:00Wycombe 371Maidenhead 3RGS (High Wycombe)
13:30Yateley 318Reading KnightsEversley Sports Association
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Amersham & Chalfont 444001751212W W W W
Reading Knights4301198119L W W W
Eastcote 53300121119W W W
Wallingford 3330013589W W W
Windsor 242119817W L W D
Newbury & Thatcham 44112812-44W L L D
Wycombe 331028713L L W
Maidenhead 33102611-53L W L
Wycombe 44103412-83L W L L
Phoenix & Ranelagh 24004718-110L L L L
Yateley 34004420-160L L L L