Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct12:00Blackheath & Elthamians DynamosCanterbury SquiresAvery Hill Campus
13:00Folkestone Optimist 5Bexleyheath & Belvedere 3Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 2
16:00K Sports (Cobdown) 2Gravesham & Wellcome 3Cobdown Sports & Social Club
14:30Marden Russets 5Burnt Ash (Bexley) 5Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
16:30Old Williamsonian's 4New Beccehamian 2Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
14:30Tunbridge Wells 5Marden Russets 6Kent College
06-Nov13:30Bexleyheath & Belvedere 3Old Williamsonian's 4King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
15:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 5Folkestone Optimist 5Hurstmere School
Gravesham & Wellcome 3Marden Russets 5
12:00K Sports (Cobdown) 2Blackheath & Elthamians DynamosCobdown Sports & Social Club
11:30Marden Russets 6Canterbury SquiresMarden Sports Club - Pitch 1
10:30New Beccehamian 2Tunbridge Wells 5HSBC Sports & Social Club
13-Nov14:00Blackheath & Elthamians DynamosMarden Russets 6College Meadow Pavilion
12:30Canterbury SquiresNew Beccehamian 2Polo Farm - Pitch 3
15:30Folkestone Optimist 5Gravesham & Wellcome 3Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
14:30Marden Russets 5K Sports (Cobdown) 2Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
16:30Old Williamsonian's 4Burnt Ash (Bexley) 5Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
14:30Tunbridge Wells 5Bexleyheath & Belvedere 3Kent College
20-Nov13:30Bexleyheath & Belvedere 3Canterbury SquiresKing Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
15:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 5Tunbridge Wells 5Dartford Science & Technology College
Gravesham & Wellcome 3Old Williamsonian's 4
10:00K Sports (Cobdown) 2Folkestone Optimist 5Cobdown Sports & Social Club
Marden Russets 5Blackheath & Elthamians Dynamos
13:30New Beccehamian 2Marden Russets 6HSBC Sports & Social Club
27-Nov14:00Blackheath & Elthamians DynamosNew Beccehamian 2College Meadow Pavilion
14:15Canterbury SquiresBurnt Ash (Bexley) 5Polo Farm - Pitch 3
13:00Folkestone Optimist 5Marden Russets 5Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 2
10:00Marden Russets 6Bexleyheath & Belvedere 3Marden Sports Club - Pitch 2
16:30Old Williamsonian's 4K Sports (Cobdown) 2Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
13:00Tunbridge Wells 5Gravesham & Wellcome 3Kent College
04-Dec13:30Bexleyheath & Belvedere 3New Beccehamian 2King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
15:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 5Marden Russets 6Dartford Science & Technology College
15:30Folkestone Optimist 5Blackheath & Elthamians DynamosFolkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
Gravesham & Wellcome 3Canterbury Squires
10:00K Sports (Cobdown) 2Tunbridge Wells 5Cobdown Sports & Social Club
14:30Marden Russets 5Old Williamsonian's 4Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
11-Dec14:00Blackheath & Elthamians DynamosBexleyheath & Belvedere 3College Meadow Pavilion
12:00Canterbury SquiresK Sports (Cobdown) 2Polo Farm - Pitch 1
10:00Marden Russets 6Gravesham & Wellcome 3Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
13:30New Beccehamian 2Burnt Ash (Bexley) 5HSBC Sports & Social Club
16:30Old Williamsonian's 4Folkestone Optimist 5Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
14:30Tunbridge Wells 5Marden Russets 5Kent College
15-Jan15:00Bexleyheath & Belvedere 3Burnt Ash (Bexley) 5King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
Blackheath & Elthamians DynamosOld Williamsonian's 4
16:00Canterbury SquiresMarden Russets 5Polo Farm - Pitch 1
Marden Russets 6K Sports (Cobdown) 2
10:30New Beccehamian 2Gravesham & Wellcome 3HSBC Sports & Social Club
Tunbridge Wells 5Folkestone Optimist 5
22-Jan16:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 5Blackheath & Elthamians DynamosDartford Science & Technology College
11:00Folkestone Optimist 5Canterbury SquiresFolkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
Gravesham & Wellcome 3Bexleyheath & Belvedere 3
16:00K Sports (Cobdown) 2New Beccehamian 2Cobdown Sports & Social Club
Marden Russets 5Marden Russets 6
10:30Old Williamsonian's 4Tunbridge Wells 5Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
29-Jan13:30Bexleyheath & Belvedere 3K Sports (Cobdown) 2King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
12:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 5Gravesham & Wellcome 3Hurstmere School
14:15Canterbury SquiresOld Williamsonian's 4Polo Farm - Pitch 3
Marden Russets 6Folkestone Optimist 5
10:30New Beccehamian 2Marden Russets 5HSBC Sports & Social Club
Tunbridge Wells 5Blackheath & Elthamians Dynamos
05-FebBlackheath & Elthamians DynamosGravesham & Wellcome 3
15:30Folkestone Optimist 5New Beccehamian 2Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
12:00K Sports (Cobdown) 2Burnt Ash (Bexley) 5Cobdown Sports & Social Club
Marden Russets 5Bexleyheath & Belvedere 3
10:30Old Williamsonian's 4Marden Russets 6Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
Tunbridge Wells 5Canterbury Squires
12-Feb13:30Bexleyheath & Belvedere 3Folkestone Optimist 5King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
15:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 5Marden Russets 5Hurstmere School
12:45Canterbury SquiresBlackheath & Elthamians DynamosPolo Farm - Pitch 2
Gravesham & Wellcome 3K Sports (Cobdown) 2
Marden Russets 6Tunbridge Wells 5
13:30New Beccehamian 2Old Williamsonian's 4HSBC Sports & Social Club
26-FebBlackheath & Elthamians DynamosK Sports (Cobdown) 2
14:30Canterbury SquiresMarden Russets 6Polo Farm - Pitch 2
15:30Folkestone Optimist 5Burnt Ash (Bexley) 5Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
Marden Russets 5Gravesham & Wellcome 3
15:00Old Williamsonian's 4Bexleyheath & Belvedere 3Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
Tunbridge Wells 5New Beccehamian 2
05-Mar13:30Bexleyheath & Belvedere 3Tunbridge Wells 5King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
15:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 5Old Williamsonian's 4Dartford Science & Technology College
Gravesham & Wellcome 3Folkestone Optimist 5
12:00K Sports (Cobdown) 2Marden Russets 5Cobdown Sports & Social Club
Marden Russets 6Blackheath & Elthamians Dynamos
13:30New Beccehamian 2Canterbury SquiresHSBC Sports & Social Club
12-MarBlackheath & Elthamians DynamosMarden Russets 5
12:30Canterbury SquiresBexleyheath & Belvedere 3Polo Farm - Pitch 3
15:30Folkestone Optimist 5K Sports (Cobdown) 2Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
Marden Russets 6New Beccehamian 2
15:00Old Williamsonian's 4Gravesham & Wellcome 3Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
Tunbridge Wells 5Burnt Ash (Bexley) 5
19-Mar13:30Bexleyheath & Belvedere 3Marden Russets 6King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
15:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 5Canterbury SquiresDartford Science & Technology College
Gravesham & Wellcome 3Tunbridge Wells 5
10:00K Sports (Cobdown) 2Old Williamsonian's 4Cobdown Sports & Social Club
Marden Russets 5Folkestone Optimist 5
13:30New Beccehamian 2Blackheath & Elthamians DynamosHSBC Sports & Social Club
26-MarBlackheath & Elthamians DynamosFolkestone Optimist 5
14:30Canterbury SquiresGravesham & Wellcome 3Polo Farm - Pitch 2
Marden Russets 6Burnt Ash (Bexley) 5
13:30New Beccehamian 2Bexleyheath & Belvedere 3HSBC Sports & Social Club
15:00Old Williamsonian's 4Marden Russets 5Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
Tunbridge Wells 5K Sports (Cobdown) 2
02-Apr13:30Bexleyheath & Belvedere 3Blackheath & Elthamians DynamosKing Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
Burnt Ash (Bexley) 5New Beccehamian 2
15:30Folkestone Optimist 5Old Williamsonian's 4Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
Gravesham & Wellcome 3Marden Russets 6
10:00K Sports (Cobdown) 2Canterbury SquiresCobdown Sports & Social Club
Marden Russets 5Tunbridge Wells 5
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep15:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 513Bexleyheath & Belvedere 3Dartford Science & Technology College
11:00Folkestone Optimist 511Tunbridge Wells 5Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
Gravesham & Wellcome 306New Beccehamian 2
10:00K Sports (Cobdown) 232Marden Russets 6Cobdown Sports & Social Club
14:30Marden Russets 511Canterbury SquiresMarden Sports Club - Pitch 1
10:30Old Williamsonian's 432Blackheath & Elthamians DynamosOld Williamsonians Clubhouse
02-Oct15:00Bexleyheath & Belvedere 310Gravesham & Wellcome 3King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
12:00Blackheath & Elthamians Dynamos42Burnt Ash (Bexley) 5Avery Hill Campus
12:45Canterbury Squires20Folkestone Optimist 5Polo Farm - Pitch 2
10:00Marden Russets 612Marden Russets 5Marden Sports Club - Pitch 2
13:30New Beccehamian 211K Sports (Cobdown) 2HSBC Sports & Social Club
13:00Tunbridge Wells 514Old Williamsonian's 4Hawkenbury
09-Oct13:30Blackheath & Elthamians Dynamos62Tunbridge Wells 5Avery Hill Campus
13:00Folkestone Optimist 511Marden Russets 6Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 2
Gravesham & Wellcome 314Burnt Ash (Bexley) 5
14:00K Sports (Cobdown) 230Bexleyheath & Belvedere 3Cobdown Sports & Social Club
14:30Marden Russets 551New Beccehamian 2Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
10:30Old Williamsonian's 403Canterbury SquiresOld Williamsonians Clubhouse
16-Oct13:30Bexleyheath & Belvedere 317Marden Russets 5King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
10:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 522K Sports (Cobdown) 2Hurstmere School
14:15Canterbury Squires24Tunbridge Wells 5Polo Farm - Pitch 3
Gravesham & Wellcome 323Blackheath & Elthamians Dynamos
11:30Marden Russets 632Old Williamsonian's 4Marden Sports Club - Pitch 2
13:30New Beccehamian 212Folkestone Optimist 5HSBC Sports & Social Club
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Marden Russets 543101541110D W W W
Blackheath & Elthamians Dynamos430115969L W W W
K Sports (Cobdown) 242209548W D W D
Canterbury Squires42118537D W W L
Old Williamsonians 442029906W W L L
Bexleyheath & Belvedere 34202511-66W W L L
Folkestone Optimist 5412145-15D L D W
New Beccehamian 241129814W D L L
Burnt Ash (Bexley) 54112910-14L L W D
Marden Russets 6411278-14L L D W
Tunbridge Wells 54112813-54D L L W
Gravesham & Wellcome 34004314-110L L L L