Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-OctByeAddiscombe 3
12:00Chertsey Thames Valley 2Guildford M6 GladiatorsSalesian School
13:30Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 3Trinity 3Monks Hill Sports Centre
Leatherhead 2Reigate Priory 5
15:00Purley 1Aldershot And Farnham 5Trinity School - Pitch 1
14:30Sunbury & Walton Hawks 5Purley Walcountians 4St Paul's Catholic College
06-Nov15:30Addiscombe 3Leatherhead 2Russell School Trust
14:00Aldershot And Farnham 5Sunbury & Walton Hawks 5Army Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
ByeChertsey Thames Valley 2
16:00Purley Walcountians 4Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 3
16:00Reigate Priory 5Purley 1Royal Alexandra & Albert School
10:00Trinity 3Guildford M6 GladiatorsWarlingham County Secondary School
13-Nov12:00Chertsey Thames Valley 2Trinity 3Salesian School
Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 3Aldershot And Farnham 5
13:15Guildford M6 GladiatorsPurley Walcountians 4Broadwater School - Pitch 2
Leatherhead 2Bye
14:00Purley 1Addiscombe 3Trinity School - Pitch 1
Sunbury & Walton Hawks 5Reigate Priory 5
20-Nov12:30Addiscombe 3Sunbury & Walton Hawks 5Woldingham School
14:00Aldershot And Farnham 5Guildford M6 GladiatorsArmy Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
ByePurley 1
Leatherhead 2Chertsey Thames Valley 2
15:30Purley Walcountians 4Trinity 3
15:00Reigate Priory 5Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 3Reigate Grammar - Hartswood
27-Nov12:00Chertsey Thames Valley 2Purley Walcountians 4Salesian School
Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 3Addiscombe 3
11:30Guildford M6 GladiatorsReigate Priory 5Broadwater School - Pitch 1
15:30Purley 1Leatherhead 2Trinity School - Pitch 1
Sunbury & Walton Hawks 5Bye
10:00Trinity 3Aldershot And Farnham 5Warlingham County Secondary School
04-Dec12:30Addiscombe 3Guildford M6 GladiatorsRussell School Trust
14:00Aldershot And Farnham 5Purley Walcountians 4Army Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
ByeCroydon & Old Whitgiftian 3
Leatherhead 2Sunbury & Walton Hawks 5
16:30Purley 1Chertsey Thames Valley 2Trinity School - Pitch 1
16:00Reigate Priory 5Trinity 3Royal Alexandra & Albert School
11-Dec12:00Chertsey Thames Valley 2Aldershot And Farnham 5Salesian School
Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 3Leatherhead 2
Guildford M6 GladiatorsBye
16:00Purley Walcountians 4Reigate Priory 5
Sunbury & Walton Hawks 5Purley 1
10:00Trinity 3Addiscombe 3Warlingham County Secondary School
15-Jan14:00Aldershot And Farnham 5Reigate Priory 5Army Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
12:00Chertsey Thames Valley 2Sunbury & Walton Hawks 5Salesian School
Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 3Purley 1
Leatherhead 2Guildford M6 Gladiators
15:30Purley Walcountians 4Addiscombe 3
10:00Trinity 3ByeWarlingham County Secondary School
22-Jan15:30Addiscombe 3Aldershot And Farnham 5Russell School Trust
ByePurley Walcountians 4
Leatherhead 2Trinity 3
Purley 1Guildford M6 Gladiators
Reigate Priory 5Chertsey Thames Valley 2
Sunbury & Walton Hawks 5Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 3
29-Jan14:00Aldershot And Farnham 5ByeArmy Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 3Chertsey Thames Valley 2
Guildford M6 GladiatorsSunbury & Walton Hawks 5
15:30Purley Walcountians 4Leatherhead 2
Reigate Priory 5Addiscombe 3
10:00Trinity 3Purley 1Warlingham County Secondary School
05-FebByeReigate Priory 5
12:00Chertsey Thames Valley 2Addiscombe 3Salesian School
Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 3Guildford M6 Gladiators
Leatherhead 2Aldershot And Farnham 5
Purley 1Purley Walcountians 4
Sunbury & Walton Hawks 5Trinity 3
12-Feb15:30Addiscombe 3ByeRussell School Trust
14:00Aldershot And Farnham 5Purley 1Army Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
Guildford M6 GladiatorsChertsey Thames Valley 2
15:30Purley Walcountians 4Sunbury & Walton Hawks 5
Reigate Priory 5Leatherhead 2
10:00Trinity 3Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 3Warlingham County Secondary School
26-Feb12:00Chertsey Thames Valley 2ByeSalesian School
Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 3Purley Walcountians 4
Guildford M6 GladiatorsTrinity 3
Leatherhead 2Addiscombe 3
Purley 1Reigate Priory 5
Sunbury & Walton Hawks 5Aldershot And Farnham 5
05-Mar12:30Addiscombe 3Purley 1Russell School Trust
14:00Aldershot And Farnham 5Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 3Army Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
ByeLeatherhead 2
15:30Purley Walcountians 4Guildford M6 Gladiators
Reigate Priory 5Sunbury & Walton Hawks 5
10:00Trinity 3Chertsey Thames Valley 2Warlingham County Secondary School
12-Mar12:00Chertsey Thames Valley 2Leatherhead 2Salesian School
Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 3Reigate Priory 5
Guildford M6 GladiatorsAldershot And Farnham 5
Purley 1Bye
Sunbury & Walton Hawks 5Addiscombe 3
10:00Trinity 3Purley Walcountians 4Warlingham County Secondary School
19-Mar15:30Addiscombe 3Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 3Russell School Trust
14:00Aldershot And Farnham 5Trinity 3Frensham Heights School
ByeSunbury & Walton Hawks 5
Leatherhead 2Purley 1
15:30Purley Walcountians 4Chertsey Thames Valley 2
Reigate Priory 5Guildford M6 Gladiators
26-Mar12:00Chertsey Thames Valley 2Purley 1Salesian School
Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 3Bye
Guildford M6 GladiatorsAddiscombe 3
15:30Purley Walcountians 4Aldershot And Farnham 5
Sunbury & Walton Hawks 5Leatherhead 2
10:00Trinity 3Reigate Priory 5Warlingham County Secondary School
02-Apr15:30Addiscombe 3Trinity 3Russell School Trust
14:00Aldershot And Farnham 5Chertsey Thames Valley 2Army Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
ByeGuildford M6 Gladiators
Leatherhead 2Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 3
Purley 1Sunbury & Walton Hawks 5
Reigate Priory 5Purley Walcountians 4
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep13:00Addiscombe 334Purley Walcountians 4Croydon High School For Girls
12:30ByeTrinity 3
09:45Guildford M6 Gladiators10Leatherhead 2Charterhouse School - Pitch A
15:00Purley 190Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 3Trinity School - Pitch 1
15:30Reigate Priory 540Aldershot And Farnham 5St Bedes School
Sunbury & Walton Hawks 513Chertsey Thames Valley 2
02-Oct14:00Aldershot And Farnham 525Addiscombe 3Army Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
12:00Chertsey Thames Valley 224Reigate Priory 5Salesian School
13:30Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 3 (HWO)50Sunbury & Walton Hawks 5Monks Hill Sports Centre
14:45Guildford M6 Gladiators06Purley 1Priors Field
15:30Purley Walcountians 4Bye
10:00Trinity 302Leatherhead 2Warlingham County Secondary School
09-Oct12:30Addiscombe 323Reigate Priory 5Russell School Trust
ByeAldershot And Farnham 5
12:00Chertsey Thames Valley 232Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 3Salesian School
Leatherhead 232Purley Walcountians 4
16:30Purley 113Trinity 3Trinity School - Pitch 1
14:30Sunbury & Walton Hawks 501Guildford M6 Gladiators
16-Oct15:30Addiscombe 362Chertsey Thames Valley 2Woldingham School
14:00Aldershot And Farnham 500Leatherhead 2Army Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
13:15Guildford M6 Gladiators07Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 3Broadwater School - Pitch 2
16:00Purley Walcountians 405Purley 1
14:00Reigate Priory 5ByeSt Bedes School
10:00Trinity 370Sunbury & Walton Hawks 5Warlingham County Secondary School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Purley 14301213189W W L W
Reigate Priory 5330011479W W W
Leatherhead 242115327L W W D
Trinity 3320110376L W W
Addiscombe 34202161156L W L W
Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 34202141226L W L W
Chertsey Thames Valley 242021013-36W L W L
Guildford M6 Gladiators4202213-116W L W L
Purley Walcountians 43102611-53W L L
Aldershot And Farnham 5301229-71L L D
Sunbury & Walton Hawks 54004116-150L L L L