Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
23-Oct14:00Holcombe 2Folkestone Optimist 1Holcombe HC - Pitch 1Andy Mair, Alan Sargent
30-Oct12:00Blackheath & Elthamians 2Canterbury PilgrimsCollege Meadow PavilionPaul Alexander, Chris Davies
13:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1Marden Russets 1Dartford Science & Technology CollegeRichard Gibson-Brown, Murray Evans
14:00Folkestone Optimist 1Ashford (Kent) 1Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1Paul Meehan, Adrian Bouwens
13:30Gore Court 1Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1Westlands Secondary SchoolDavid Ovenell, Stephen Rawlings
13:30Herne Bay 1South Saxons 1Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1Jeremy Montgomery, GLEN LEGRYS
14:30Maidstone 1Holcombe 2Maidstone Hockey ClubTony Rowe, Christopher Bray
06-Nov13:00Ashford (Kent) 1Gore Court 1Ball Lane
13:30Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1Herne Bay 1Avery Hill Campus
14:00Folkestone Optimist 1Blackheath & Elthamians 2Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
14:00Holcombe 2Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1Holcombe HC - Pitch 1
14:30Marden Russets 1Canterbury PilgrimsMarden Sports Club - Pitch 1
13:30South Saxons 1Maidstone 1Horntye Park Sports Complex
13-Nov13:00Blackheath & Elthamians 2Marden Russets 1College Meadow Pavilion
13:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1South Saxons 1Dartford Science & Technology College
16:00Canterbury PilgrimsHolcombe 2Polo Farm - Pitch 1
13:30Gore Court 1Folkestone Optimist 1Westlands Secondary School
15:30Herne Bay 1Ashford (Kent) 1Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
14:30Maidstone 1Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1Maidstone Hockey Club
20-Nov13:00Ashford (Kent) 1Maidstone 1Ball Lane
13:30Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1Avery Hill Campus
14:00Folkestone Optimist 1Herne Bay 1Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
13:30Gore Court 1Blackheath & Elthamians 2Westlands Secondary School
12:00Holcombe 2Marden Russets 1Holcombe HC - Pitch 1
13:30South Saxons 1Canterbury PilgrimsHorntye Park Sports Complex
27-Nov12:30Blackheath & Elthamians 2Holcombe 2
12:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1Ashford (Kent) 1Dartford Science & Technology College
14:00Canterbury PilgrimsBexleyheath & Belvedere 1Polo Farm - Pitch 1
15:30Herne Bay 1Gore Court 1Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
14:30Maidstone 1Folkestone Optimist 1Maidstone Hockey Club
13:00Marden Russets 1South Saxons 1Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
04-Dec13:00Ashford (Kent) 1Canterbury PilgrimsBall Lane
13:30Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1Marden Russets 1Avery Hill Campus
14:00Folkestone Optimist 1Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
13:30Gore Court 1Maidstone 1Westlands Secondary School
13:30Herne Bay 1Blackheath & Elthamians 2Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
13:30South Saxons 1Holcombe 2Horntye Park Sports Complex
11-Dec12:30Blackheath & Elthamians 2South Saxons 1
12:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1Gore Court 1Dartford Science & Technology College
12:45Canterbury PilgrimsFolkestone Optimist 1Polo Farm - Pitch 2
14:00Holcombe 2Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1Holcombe HC - Pitch 1
14:30Maidstone 1Herne Bay 1Maidstone Hockey Club
14:30Marden Russets 1Ashford (Kent) 1Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
15-Jan12:30Blackheath & Elthamians 2Maidstone 1
13:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1Herne Bay 1Dartford Science & Technology College
14:00Canterbury PilgrimsGore Court 1Polo Farm - Pitch 1
Holcombe 2Ashford (Kent) 1
14:30Marden Russets 1Folkestone Optimist 1Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
13:30South Saxons 1Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1Horntye Park Sports Complex
22-Jan13:00Ashford (Kent) 1South Saxons 1Ball Lane
13:30Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1Blackheath & Elthamians 2Avery Hill Campus
14:00Folkestone Optimist 1Holcombe 2Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
13:30Gore Court 1Marden Russets 1Westlands Secondary School
15:30Herne Bay 1Canterbury PilgrimsHerne Bay HC - Pitch 1
14:30Maidstone 1Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1Maidstone Hockey Club
29-Jan13:30Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1Ashford (Kent) 1Avery Hill Campus
13:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1Blackheath & Elthamians 2Dartford Science & Technology College
12:00Canterbury PilgrimsMaidstone 1Polo Farm - Pitch 1
Holcombe 2Gore Court 1
14:30Marden Russets 1Herne Bay 1Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
13:30South Saxons 1Folkestone Optimist 1Horntye Park Sports Complex
05-Feb12:30Blackheath & Elthamians 2Ashford (Kent) 1
12:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1Canterbury PilgrimsDartford Science & Technology College
14:00Folkestone Optimist 1Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
13:30Gore Court 1South Saxons 1Westlands Secondary School
15:30Herne Bay 1Holcombe 2Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
14:30Maidstone 1Marden Russets 1Maidstone Hockey Club
12-Feb13:00Ashford (Kent) 1Folkestone Optimist 1Ball Lane
13:30Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1Gore Court 1Avery Hill Campus
14:30Canterbury PilgrimsBlackheath & Elthamians 2Polo Farm - Pitch 2
Holcombe 2Maidstone 1
14:30Marden Russets 1Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
13:30South Saxons 1Herne Bay 1Horntye Park Sports Complex
26-Feb12:30Blackheath & Elthamians 2Folkestone Optimist 1
12:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1Holcombe 2Dartford Science & Technology College
12:45Canterbury PilgrimsMarden Russets 1Polo Farm - Pitch 2
13:30Gore Court 1Ashford (Kent) 1Westlands Secondary School
13:30Herne Bay 1Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
14:30Maidstone 1South Saxons 1Maidstone Hockey Club
05-Mar13:00Ashford (Kent) 1Herne Bay 1Ball Lane
13:30Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1Maidstone 1Avery Hill Campus
14:00Folkestone Optimist 1Gore Court 1Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
Holcombe 2Canterbury Pilgrims
14:30Marden Russets 1Blackheath & Elthamians 2Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
13:30South Saxons 1Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1Horntye Park Sports Complex
12-Mar12:30Blackheath & Elthamians 2Gore Court 1
13:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1Dartford Science & Technology College
12:00Canterbury PilgrimsSouth Saxons 1Polo Farm - Pitch 1
15:30Herne Bay 1Folkestone Optimist 1Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
14:30Maidstone 1Ashford (Kent) 1Maidstone Hockey Club
14:30Marden Russets 1Holcombe 2Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
19-Mar13:00Ashford (Kent) 1Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1Ball Lane
13:30Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1Canterbury PilgrimsAvery Hill Campus
14:00Folkestone Optimist 1Maidstone 1Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
13:30Gore Court 1Herne Bay 1Westlands Secondary School
Holcombe 2Blackheath & Elthamians 2
13:30South Saxons 1Marden Russets 1Horntye Park Sports Complex
26-Mar12:30Blackheath & Elthamians 2Herne Bay 1
13:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1Folkestone Optimist 1Dartford Science & Technology College
12:00Canterbury PilgrimsAshford (Kent) 1Polo Farm - Pitch 1
Holcombe 2South Saxons 1
14:30Maidstone 1Gore Court 1Maidstone Hockey Club
14:30Marden Russets 1Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
02-Apr13:00Ashford (Kent) 1Marden Russets 1Ball Lane
13:30Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1Holcombe 2Avery Hill Campus
14:00Folkestone Optimist 1Canterbury PilgrimsFolkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
13:30Gore Court 1Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1Westlands Secondary School
15:30Herne Bay 1Maidstone 1Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
13:30South Saxons 1Blackheath & Elthamians 2Horntye Park Sports Complex
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep13:00Ashford (Kent) 126Holcombe 2Ball Lane
13:30Bexleyheath & Belvedere 122South Saxons 1Avery Hill Campus
14:00Folkestone Optimist 123Marden Russets 1Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
13:30Gore Court 191Canterbury PilgrimsWestlands Secondary School
15:30Herne Bay 123Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
14:30Maidstone 130Blackheath & Elthamians 2Maidstone Hockey Club
02-Oct12:30Blackheath & Elthamians 263Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1College Meadow Pavilion
12:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 160Maidstone 1Dartford Science & Technology College
12:00Canterbury Pilgrims32Herne Bay 1Polo Farm - Pitch 1
14:30Marden Russets 1Gore Court 1Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
12:30South Saxons 124Ashford (Kent) 1Horntye Park Sports Complex
09-Oct13:00Ashford (Kent) 153Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1Ball Lane
12:30Blackheath & Elthamians 214Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1College Meadow Pavilion
14:00Folkestone Optimist 123South Saxons 1Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
13:30Gore Court 134Holcombe 2Westlands Secondary School
15:30Herne Bay 105Marden Russets 1Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
14:30Maidstone 111Canterbury PilgrimsMaidstone Hockey Club
16-Oct13:00Ashford (Kent) 1Blackheath & Elthamians 2Ball Lane
13:30Bexleyheath & Belvedere 125Folkestone Optimist 1Avery Hill Campus
14:30Canterbury Pilgrims36Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1Polo Farm - Pitch 2
14:00Holcombe 210Herne Bay 1Holcombe HC - Pitch 1
14:30Marden Russets 143Maidstone 1Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
13:30South Saxons 143Gore Court 1Horntye Park Sports Complex
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Burnt Ash (Bexley) 144001961312W W W W
Marden Russets 1330012579W W W
Holcombe 2330011569W W W
South Saxons 14211111107D L W W
Ashford (Kent) 13201111106L W W
Maidstone 14112711-44W L D L
Canterbury Pilgrims4112818-104L W D L
Gore Court 1310215963W L L
Folkestone Optimist 131029813L L W
Blackheath & Elthamians 23102710-33L W L
Bexleyheath & Belvedere 140131018-81D L L L
Herne Bay 14004412-80L L L L