Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct12:30Aldershot And FarnhamBrighton & Hove 2Heath EndDAVID GRANT, Duncan Wood-Allum
12:00Crawley 1Eastbourne 2Hazelwick SchoolMark Lester, Dan Quinton
15:00East Grinstead 2Oxted 2East Grinstead Sports ClubPaul Shackman, Alan Brundle
12:30Hailsham 1Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1Hailsham Community CollegeGlyn Crees, Alan Bray
12:00Oxted 3Worthing 1Oxted SchoolRichard Norman, David Cruden
14:00Reigate Priory 1Team Surrey Spartans 1Reigate Grammar - HartswoodNeil Skates, Mark Hutton
06-Nov16:00Aldershot And FarnhamOxted 3Heath End
13:30Brighton & Hove 2East Grinstead 2Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
15:00Eastbourne 2Worthing 1Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
13:30Oxted 2Hailsham 1Oxted School
Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1Reigate Priory 1
13:00Team Surrey Spartans 1Crawley 1Surrey Sports Park - Pitch 2
13-Nov12:00Crawley 1Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1Hazelwick School
15:00East Grinstead 2Aldershot And FarnhamEast Grinstead Sports Club
12:30Hailsham 1Brighton & Hove 2Hailsham Community College
12:00Oxted 3Eastbourne 2Oxted School
14:30Reigate Priory 1Oxted 2Royal Alexandra & Albert School
13:00Worthing 1Team Surrey Spartans 1Angmering School
20-Nov12:30Aldershot And FarnhamHailsham 1Heath End
13:30Brighton & Hove 2Reigate Priory 1Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
16:30East Grinstead 2Oxted 3East Grinstead Sports Club
13:30Oxted 2Crawley 1Oxted School
Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1Worthing 1
13:00Team Surrey Spartans 1Eastbourne 2Surrey Sports Park - Pitch 2
27-Nov12:00Crawley 1Brighton & Hove 2Hazelwick School
13:15Eastbourne 2Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
12:30Hailsham 1East Grinstead 2Hailsham Community College
12:00Oxted 3Team Surrey Spartans 1Oxted School
13:30Reigate Priory 1Aldershot And FarnhamReigate Grammar - Hartswood
13:00Worthing 1Oxted 2Angmering School
04-Dec16:00Aldershot And FarnhamCrawley 1Heath End
13:30Brighton & Hove 2Worthing 1Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
East Grinstead 2Reigate Priory 1
14:00Hailsham 1Oxted 3Hailsham Community College
13:30Oxted 2Eastbourne 2Oxted School
Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1Team Surrey Spartans 1
11-Dec12:00Crawley 1East Grinstead 2Hazelwick School
13:15Eastbourne 2Brighton & Hove 2Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
12:00Oxted 3Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1Oxted School
14:00Reigate Priory 1Hailsham 1Reigate Grammar - Hartswood
13:00Team Surrey Spartans 1Oxted 2Surrey Sports Park - Pitch 2
13:00Worthing 1Aldershot And FarnhamAngmering School
15-Jan12:00Crawley 1Hailsham 1Hazelwick School
11:45Eastbourne 2Aldershot And FarnhamEastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
Oxted 3Reigate Priory 1Oxted School
Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1Oxted 2
13:00Team Surrey Spartans 1Brighton & Hove 2Surrey Sports Park - Pitch 2
13:00Worthing 1East Grinstead 2Angmering School
22-Jan12:30Aldershot And FarnhamTeam Surrey Spartans 1Heath End
13:30Brighton & Hove 2Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
East Grinstead 2Eastbourne 2
12:30Hailsham 1Worthing 1Hailsham Community College
Oxted 2Oxted 3Oxted School
Reigate Priory 1Crawley 1
29-Jan12:00Crawley 1Oxted 3Hazelwick School
11:45Eastbourne 2Hailsham 1Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
Oxted 2Brighton & Hove 2Oxted School
Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1Aldershot And Farnham
13:00Team Surrey Spartans 1East Grinstead 2Surrey Sports Park - Pitch 2
13:00Worthing 1Reigate Priory 1Angmering School
05-Feb16:00Aldershot And FarnhamOxted 2Heath End
12:00Crawley 1Worthing 1Hazelwick School
East Grinstead 2Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1
12:30Hailsham 1Team Surrey Spartans 1Hailsham Community College
Oxted 3Brighton & Hove 2Oxted School
Reigate Priory 1Eastbourne 2
12-Feb13:30Brighton & Hove 2Aldershot And FarnhamBrighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
13:15Eastbourne 2Crawley 1Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
Oxted 2East Grinstead 2Oxted School
Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1Hailsham 1
13:00Team Surrey Spartans 1Reigate Priory 1Surrey Sports Park - Pitch 2
13:00Worthing 1Oxted 3Angmering School
26-Feb12:00Crawley 1Team Surrey Spartans 1Hazelwick School
East Grinstead 2Brighton & Hove 2
12:30Hailsham 1Oxted 2Hailsham Community College
Oxted 3Aldershot And FarnhamOxted School
Reigate Priory 1Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1
13:00Worthing 1Eastbourne 2Angmering School
05-Mar12:30Aldershot And FarnhamEast Grinstead 2Heath End
13:30Brighton & Hove 2Hailsham 1Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
15:00Eastbourne 2Oxted 3Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
Oxted 2Reigate Priory 1Oxted School
Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1Crawley 1
13:00Team Surrey Spartans 1Worthing 1Surrey Sports Park - Pitch 2
12-Mar12:00Crawley 1Oxted 2Hazelwick School
13:15Eastbourne 2Team Surrey Spartans 1Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
12:30Hailsham 1Aldershot And FarnhamHailsham Community College
Oxted 3East Grinstead 2Oxted School
Reigate Priory 1Brighton & Hove 2
13:00Worthing 1Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1Angmering School
19-Mar16:00Aldershot And FarnhamReigate Priory 1Heath End
13:30Brighton & Hove 2Crawley 1Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
East Grinstead 2Hailsham 1
Oxted 2Worthing 1Oxted School
Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1Eastbourne 2
13:00Team Surrey Spartans 1Oxted 3Surrey Sports Park - Pitch 2
26-Mar12:00Crawley 1Aldershot And FarnhamHazelwick School
13:15Eastbourne 2Oxted 2Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
Oxted 3Hailsham 1Oxted School
Reigate Priory 1East Grinstead 2
13:00Team Surrey Spartans 1Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1Surrey Sports Park - Pitch 2
13:00Worthing 1Brighton & Hove 2Angmering School
02-Apr12:30Aldershot And FarnhamWorthing 1Heath End
13:30Brighton & Hove 2Eastbourne 2Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
East Grinstead 2Crawley 1
12:30Hailsham 1Reigate Priory 1Hailsham Community College
Oxted 2Team Surrey Spartans 1Oxted School
Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1Oxted 3
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep12:30Aldershot And Farnham100Eastbourne 2Heath End
13:30Brighton & Hove 2120Team Surrey Spartans 1Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
15:00East Grinstead 260Worthing 1East Grinstead Sports Club
12:30Hailsham 112Crawley 1Hailsham Community College
13:30Oxted 205Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 (AWO)Oxted School
14:30Reigate Priory 145Oxted 3Royal Alexandra & Albert School
02-Oct12:00Crawley 111Reigate Priory 1Hazelwick School
13:15Eastbourne 2113East Grinstead 2Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
12:00Oxted 334Oxted 2Oxted School
13:00Sunbury & Walton Hawks 132Brighton & Hove 2
13:30Team Surrey Spartans 109Aldershot And FarnhamSurrey Sports Park - Pitch 2
13:00Worthing 180Hailsham 1Angmering School
09-Oct16:00Aldershot And Farnham51Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1Heath End
13:30Brighton & Hove 223Oxted 2Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
13:30East Grinstead 232Team Surrey Spartans 1East Grinstead Sports Club
12:30Hailsham 142Eastbourne 2Hailsham Community College
12:00Oxted 351Crawley 1Oxted School
14:30Reigate Priory 110Worthing 1Royal Alexandra & Albert School
16-Oct13:30Brighton & Hove 252Oxted 3Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
13:15Eastbourne 205Reigate Priory 1 (AWO)Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
13:30Oxted 224Aldershot And FarnhamOxted School
13:00Sunbury & Walton Hawks 133East Grinstead 2St Paul's Catholic College
13:00Team Surrey Spartans 124Hailsham 1Surrey Sports Park - Pitch 2
13:00Worthing 182Crawley 1Angmering School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Aldershot And Farnham44002832512W W W W
East Grinstead 243102561910W W W D
Oxted 2430114959W W W L
Reigate Priory 1421111657L D W W
Brighton & Hove 24202218136W L L W
Worthing 1420216976L W L W
Oxted 34202151416W L W L
Hailsham 14202914-56L L W W
Sunbury & Walton Hawks 14112715-84L W L D
Crawley 14112615-94W D L L
Team Surrey Spartans 14004428-240L L L L
Eastbourne 24004332-290L L L L