Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
23-Oct15:00Tunbridge Wells 4Gore Court 3Kent College
30-Oct13:30Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2Tunbridge Wells 4King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
12:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3Ashford (Kent) 3Hurstmere School
11:30Deal 1Gillingham Anchorians 2Duke Of Yorks Royal Military School
15:00Gore Court 3Sevenoaks 5Westlands Secondary School
13:00Maidstone 3Holcombe 5Maidstone Hockey Club
15:15Sittingbourne 3Gravesham & Wellcome 1Borden Grammar School
06-NovAshford (Kent) 3Maidstone 3
16:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2Dartford Science & Technology College
13:45Gillingham Anchorians 2Tunbridge Wells 4Darland Avenue
11:45Gravesham & Wellcome 1Deal 1Gravesend Rugby Club
15:30Holcombe 5Gore Court 3Holcombe HC - Pitch 1
12:00Sevenoaks 5Sittingbourne 3Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
13-Nov13:30Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2Gillingham Anchorians 2King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
11:30Deal 1Sevenoaks 5Duke Of Yorks Royal Military School
15:00Gore Court 3Ashford (Kent) 3Westlands Secondary School
13:00Maidstone 3Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3Maidstone Hockey Club
13:30Sittingbourne 3Holcombe 5Borden Grammar School
16:00Tunbridge Wells 4Gravesham & Wellcome 1Kent College
20-NovAshford (Kent) 3Sittingbourne 3
13:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3Gore Court 3Dartford Science & Technology College
11:45Gravesham & Wellcome 1Gillingham Anchorians 2Gravesend Rugby Club
15:00Holcombe 5Deal 1Holcombe HC - Pitch 2
14:30Maidstone 3Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2Maidstone Hockey Club
10:30Sevenoaks 5Tunbridge Wells 4Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
27-Nov13:30Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2Gravesham & Wellcome 1King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
10:00Deal 1Ashford (Kent) 3Duke Of Yorks Royal Military School
13:45Gillingham Anchorians 2Sevenoaks 5Darland Avenue
15:00Gore Court 3Maidstone 3Westlands Secondary School
12:45Sittingbourne 3Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3Borden Grammar School
16:00Tunbridge Wells 4Holcombe 5Kent College
04-DecAshford (Kent) 3Tunbridge Wells 4
15:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3Deal 1Hurstmere School
15:00Gore Court 3Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2Westlands Secondary School
13:30Holcombe 5Gillingham Anchorians 2Holcombe HC - Pitch 1
14:30Maidstone 3Sittingbourne 3Maidstone Hockey Club
12:00Sevenoaks 5Gravesham & Wellcome 1Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
11-Dec13:30Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2Sevenoaks 5King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
11:30Deal 1Maidstone 3Duke Of Yorks Royal Military School
13:45Gillingham Anchorians 2Ashford (Kent) 3Darland Avenue
11:45Gravesham & Wellcome 1Holcombe 5Gravesend Rugby Club
13:15Sittingbourne 3Gore Court 3Borden Grammar School
16:00Tunbridge Wells 4Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3Kent College
18-DecBexleyheath & Belvedere 2Holcombe 5
15-Jan13:30Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2Sittingbourne 3King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
10:00Deal 1Gore Court 3Duke Of Yorks Royal Military School
13:45Gillingham Anchorians 2Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3Darland Avenue
11:45Gravesham & Wellcome 1Ashford (Kent) 3Gravesend Rugby Club
12:00Sevenoaks 5Holcombe 5Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
16:00Tunbridge Wells 4Maidstone 3Kent College
22-JanAshford (Kent) 3Sevenoaks 5
10:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3Gravesham & Wellcome 1Hurstmere School
15:00Gore Court 3Tunbridge Wells 4Westlands Secondary School
Holcombe 5Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2
13:00Maidstone 3Gillingham Anchorians 2Maidstone Hockey Club
12:00Sittingbourne 3Deal 1Borden Grammar School
29-Jan11:30Deal 1Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2Duke Of Yorks Royal Military School
15:15Gillingham Anchorians 2Gore Court 3Darland Avenue
11:45Gravesham & Wellcome 1Maidstone 3Gravesend Rugby Club
Holcombe 5Ashford (Kent) 3
13:30Sevenoaks 5Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
16:00Tunbridge Wells 4Sittingbourne 3Kent College
05-Feb13:30Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2Ashford (Kent) 3King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
13:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3Holcombe 5Hurstmere School
11:30Deal 1Tunbridge Wells 4Duke Of Yorks Royal Military School
10:15Gore Court 3Gravesham & Wellcome 1Westlands Secondary School
13:00Maidstone 3Sevenoaks 5Maidstone Hockey Club
12:00Sittingbourne 3Gillingham Anchorians 2Borden Grammar School
12-FebAshford (Kent) 3Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3
15:15Gillingham Anchorians 2Deal 1Darland Avenue
11:45Gravesham & Wellcome 1Sittingbourne 3Gravesend Rugby Club
Holcombe 5Maidstone 3
15:00Sevenoaks 5Gore Court 3Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
16:00Tunbridge Wells 4Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2Kent College
26-Feb13:30Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
11:30Deal 1Gravesham & Wellcome 1Duke Of Yorks Royal Military School
15:00Gore Court 3Holcombe 5Westlands Secondary School
13:00Maidstone 3Ashford (Kent) 3Maidstone Hockey Club
12:00Sittingbourne 3Sevenoaks 5Borden Grammar School
16:00Tunbridge Wells 4Gillingham Anchorians 2Kent College
05-MarAshford (Kent) 3Gore Court 3
13:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3Maidstone 3Dartford Science & Technology College
13:45Gillingham Anchorians 2Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2Darland Avenue
11:45Gravesham & Wellcome 1Tunbridge Wells 4Gravesend Rugby Club
Holcombe 5Sittingbourne 3
15:00Sevenoaks 5Deal 1Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
12-Mar13:30Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2Maidstone 3King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
11:30Deal 1Holcombe 5Duke Of Yorks Royal Military School
13:45Gillingham Anchorians 2Gravesham & Wellcome 1Darland Avenue
15:00Gore Court 3Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3Westlands Secondary School
12:00Sittingbourne 3Ashford (Kent) 3Borden Grammar School
16:00Tunbridge Wells 4Sevenoaks 5Kent College
19-MarAshford (Kent) 3Deal 1
15:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3Sittingbourne 3Hurstmere School
11:45Gravesham & Wellcome 1Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2Gravesend Rugby Club
Holcombe 5Tunbridge Wells 4
14:30Maidstone 3Gore Court 3Maidstone Hockey Club
10:30Sevenoaks 5Gillingham Anchorians 2Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
26-Mar15:00Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2Gore Court 3King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
10:00Deal 1Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3Duke Of Yorks Royal Military School
13:45Gillingham Anchorians 2Holcombe 5Darland Avenue
11:45Gravesham & Wellcome 1Sevenoaks 5Gravesend Rugby Club
12:00Sittingbourne 3Maidstone 3Borden Grammar School
16:00Tunbridge Wells 4Ashford (Kent) 3Kent College
02-AprAshford (Kent) 3Gillingham Anchorians 2
Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3Tunbridge Wells 4
15:00Gore Court 3Sittingbourne 3Westlands Secondary School
Holcombe 5Gravesham & Wellcome 1
14:30Maidstone 3Deal 1Maidstone Hockey Club
12:00Sevenoaks 5Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-SepAshford (Kent) 3140Gravesham & Wellcome 1
13:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 332Gillingham Anchorians 2Dartford Science & Technology College
15:00Gore Court 322Deal 1Westlands Secondary School
15:30Holcombe 551Sevenoaks 5Holcombe HC - Pitch 2
13:00Maidstone 317Tunbridge Wells 4Maidstone Hockey Club
12:45Sittingbourne 321Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2Borden Grammar School
02-Oct10:00Deal 1 (HWO)50Sittingbourne 3Duke Of Yorks Royal Military School
13:45Gillingham Anchorians 212Maidstone 3Darland Avenue
11:45Gravesham & Wellcome 100Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3Gravesend Rugby Club
10:30Sevenoaks 532Ashford (Kent) 3Sevenoaks School - Pitch 1
09-Oct14:30Ashford (Kent) 323Holcombe 5Ball Lane
13:30Bexleyheath & Belvedere 221Deal 1King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
10:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 310Sevenoaks 5Hurstmere School
10:15Gore Court 331Gillingham Anchorians 2Westlands Secondary School
13:00Maidstone 307Gravesham & Wellcome 1Maidstone Hockey Club
15:30Sittingbourne 342Tunbridge Wells 4Borden Grammar School
16-Oct16:00Ashford (Kent) 322Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2Ball Lane
15:15Gillingham Anchorians 211Sittingbourne 3Darland Avenue
11:45Gravesham & Wellcome 152Gore Court 3Gravesend Rugby Club
14:30Holcombe 530Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3Holcombe HC - Pitch 2
12:00Sevenoaks 5120Maidstone 3Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
16:00Tunbridge Wells 425Deal 1Kent College
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Holcombe 5330011389W W W
Deal 1421113677D W L W
Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3421145-17W D W L
Sittingbourne 3421179-27W L W D
Gravesham & Wellcome 142111216-47L D W W
Sevenoaks 5420216886L W L W
Ashford (Kent) 34112208124W L L D
Bexleyheath & Belvedere 231115504L W D
Gore Court 3311178-14D W L
Tunbridge Wells 43102111013W L L
Maidstone 34103327-243L W L L
Gillingham Anchorians 2401359-41L L L D