Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
23-Oct12:00Old Bordenian 2Old Williamsonian's 2Borden Grammar School
13:30Tunbridge Wells 3Canterbury MillersKent College
30-Oct15:00Blackheath & Elthamians 3Sutton Valence 1College Meadow Pavilion
12:30Canterbury MillersBurnt Ash (Bexley) 2Polo Farm - Pitch 3
11:00Holcombe 4K Sports (Cobdown) 1Holcombe HC - Pitch 2
13:00Marden Russets 2Old Bordenian 2Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
12:00New Beccehamian 1Old Williamsonian's 2HSBC Sports & Social Club
15:00Sevenoaks 4Tunbridge Wells 3Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
06-Nov13:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2Marden Russets 2Hurstmere School
14:30Canterbury MillersHolcombe 4Polo Farm - Pitch 2
13:15Old Bordenian 2New Beccehamian 1Borden Grammar School
13:30Old Williamsonian's 2Sevenoaks 4Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
Sutton Valence 1K Sports (Cobdown) 1
14:30Tunbridge Wells 3Blackheath & Elthamians 3Hawkenbury
13-Nov16:00Blackheath & Elthamians 3Old Williamsonian's 2College Meadow Pavilion
10:30Holcombe 4Sutton Valence 1Holcombe HC - Pitch 1
10:00K Sports (Cobdown) 1Tunbridge Wells 3Cobdown Sports & Social Club
16:00Marden Russets 2Canterbury MillersMarden Sports Club - Pitch 1
12:00New Beccehamian 1Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2HSBC Sports & Social Club
13:30Sevenoaks 4Old Bordenian 2Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
20-Nov12:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2Sevenoaks 4Hurstmere School
14:15Canterbury MillersNew Beccehamian 1Polo Farm - Pitch 3
16:00Marden Russets 2Holcombe 4Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
13:00Old Bordenian 2Blackheath & Elthamians 3Borden Grammar School
13:30Old Williamsonian's 2K Sports (Cobdown) 1Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
13:00Tunbridge Wells 3Sutton Valence 1Kent College
27-Nov15:30Blackheath & Elthamians 3Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2College Meadow Pavilion
10:30Holcombe 4Tunbridge Wells 3Holcombe HC - Pitch 1
12:00K Sports (Cobdown) 1Old Bordenian 2Cobdown Sports & Social Club
12:00New Beccehamian 1Marden Russets 2HSBC Sports & Social Club
16:30Sevenoaks 4Canterbury MillersSevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
Sutton Valence 1Old Williamsonian's 2
04-Dec13:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2K Sports (Cobdown) 1Hurstmere School
12:00Canterbury MillersBlackheath & Elthamians 3Polo Farm - Pitch 1
16:00Marden Russets 2Sevenoaks 4Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
12:00New Beccehamian 1Holcombe 4HSBC Sports & Social Club
13:15Old Bordenian 2Sutton Valence 1Borden Grammar School
13:30Old Williamsonian's 2Tunbridge Wells 3Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
11-Dec11:00Blackheath & Elthamians 3Marden Russets 2College Meadow Pavilion
11:00Holcombe 4Old Williamsonian's 2Holcombe HC - Pitch 2
16:00K Sports (Cobdown) 1Canterbury MillersCobdown Sports & Social Club
15:00Sevenoaks 4New Beccehamian 1Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
Sutton Valence 1Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2
13:00Tunbridge Wells 3Old Bordenian 2Kent College
15-JanBlackheath & Elthamians 3New Beccehamian 1
Holcombe 4Sevenoaks 4
10:00K Sports (Cobdown) 1Marden Russets 2Cobdown Sports & Social Club
13:30Old Williamsonian's 2Old Bordenian 2Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
Sutton Valence 1Canterbury Millers
Tunbridge Wells 3Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2
22-Jan12:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2Old Williamsonian's 2Hurstmere School
12:45Canterbury MillersTunbridge Wells 3Polo Farm - Pitch 2
Marden Russets 2Sutton Valence 1
12:00New Beccehamian 1K Sports (Cobdown) 1HSBC Sports & Social Club
13:30Old Bordenian 2Holcombe 4Borden Grammar School
10:30Sevenoaks 4Blackheath & Elthamians 3Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
29-JanBlackheath & Elthamians 3Holcombe 4
10:00K Sports (Cobdown) 1Sevenoaks 4Cobdown Sports & Social Club
13:30Old Bordenian 2Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2Borden Grammar School
13:30Old Williamsonian's 2Canterbury MillersOld Williamsonians Clubhouse
Sutton Valence 1New Beccehamian 1
Tunbridge Wells 3Marden Russets 2
05-FebBlackheath & Elthamians 3K Sports (Cobdown) 1
16:00Canterbury MillersOld Bordenian 2Polo Farm - Pitch 1
Holcombe 4Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2
Marden Russets 2Old Williamsonian's 2
10:30New Beccehamian 1Tunbridge Wells 3HSBC Sports & Social Club
13:30Sevenoaks 4Sutton Valence 1Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
12-Feb13:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2Canterbury MillersHurstmere School
12:00K Sports (Cobdown) 1Holcombe 4Cobdown Sports & Social Club
13:30Old Bordenian 2Marden Russets 2Borden Grammar School
13:30Old Williamsonian's 2New Beccehamian 1Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
Sutton Valence 1Blackheath & Elthamians 3
Tunbridge Wells 3Sevenoaks 4
26-FebBlackheath & Elthamians 3Tunbridge Wells 3
Holcombe 4Canterbury Millers
14:00K Sports (Cobdown) 1Sutton Valence 1Cobdown Sports & Social Club
Marden Russets 2Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2
12:00New Beccehamian 1Old Bordenian 2HSBC Sports & Social Club
13:30Sevenoaks 4Old Williamsonian's 2Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
05-Mar12:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2New Beccehamian 1Hurstmere School
12:30Canterbury MillersMarden Russets 2Polo Farm - Pitch 3
13:30Old Bordenian 2Sevenoaks 4Borden Grammar School
13:30Old Williamsonian's 2Blackheath & Elthamians 3Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
Sutton Valence 1Holcombe 4
Tunbridge Wells 3K Sports (Cobdown) 1
12-MarBlackheath & Elthamians 3Old Bordenian 2
Holcombe 4Marden Russets 2
12:00K Sports (Cobdown) 1Old Williamsonian's 2Cobdown Sports & Social Club
12:00New Beccehamian 1Canterbury MillersHSBC Sports & Social Club
12:00Sevenoaks 4Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
Sutton Valence 1Tunbridge Wells 3
19-Mar13:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2Blackheath & Elthamians 3Hurstmere School
12:45Canterbury MillersSevenoaks 4Polo Farm - Pitch 2
Marden Russets 2New Beccehamian 1
13:30Old Bordenian 2K Sports (Cobdown) 1Borden Grammar School
13:30Old Williamsonian's 2Sutton Valence 1Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
Tunbridge Wells 3Holcombe 4
26-MarBlackheath & Elthamians 3Canterbury Millers
Holcombe 4New Beccehamian 1
12:00K Sports (Cobdown) 1Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2Cobdown Sports & Social Club
13:30Sevenoaks 4Marden Russets 2Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
Sutton Valence 1Old Bordenian 2
Tunbridge Wells 3Old Williamsonian's 2
02-AprBurnt Ash (Bexley) 2Sutton Valence 1
14:15Canterbury MillersK Sports (Cobdown) 1Polo Farm - Pitch 3
Marden Russets 2Blackheath & Elthamians 3
12:00New Beccehamian 1Sevenoaks 4HSBC Sports & Social Club
13:30Old Bordenian 2Tunbridge Wells 3Borden Grammar School
13:30Old Williamsonian's 2Holcombe 4Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep14:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 212Tunbridge Wells 3Hawkenbury
16:00Canterbury Millers (HWO)50Sutton Valence 1Polo Farm - Pitch 1
13:00Marden Russets 260K Sports (Cobdown) 1Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
12:00New Beccehamian 123Blackheath & Elthamians 3HSBC Sports & Social Club
12:00Sevenoaks 411Holcombe 4Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
02-Oct15:30Blackheath & Elthamians 351Sevenoaks 4College Meadow Pavilion
10:30Holcombe 403Old Bordenian 2Holcombe HC - Pitch 1
10:00K Sports (Cobdown) 113New Beccehamian 1Cobdown Sports & Social Club
13:30Old Williamsonian's 240Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
11:15Sutton Valence 1Marden Russets 2Church Road
09-Oct13:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 243Old Bordenian 2Dartford Science & Technology College
14:30Canterbury Millers15Old Williamsonian's 2Polo Farm - Pitch 2
11:00Holcombe 430Blackheath & Elthamians 3Holcombe HC - Pitch 2
13:00Marden Russets 210Tunbridge Wells 3Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
12:00New Beccehamian 1 (HWO)50Sutton Valence 1HSBC Sports & Social Club
10:30Sevenoaks 424K Sports (Cobdown) 1Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
16-Oct12:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2Holcombe 4Hurstmere School
12:00K Sports (Cobdown) 151Blackheath & Elthamians 3Cobdown Sports & Social Club
10:30Old Bordenian 203Canterbury MillersBorden Grammar School
13:30Old Williamsonian's 220Marden Russets 2Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
11:15Sutton Valence 105Sevenoaks 4 (AWO)Church Road
14:30Tunbridge Wells 334New Beccehamian 1Kent College
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Old Williamsonians 23300111109W W W
New Beccehamian 1430114779L W W W
Marden Russets 232017256W W L
Canterbury Millers32019546W L W
K Sports (Cobdown) 142021012-26L L W W
Blackheath & Elthamians 34202911-26W W L L
Holcombe 431114404D L W
Sevenoaks 44112910-14D L L W
Old Bordenian 2310267-13W L L
Tunbridge Wells 3310256-13W L L
Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2310259-43L L W
Sutton Valence 13003015-150L L L