Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct13:00Ashford (Kent) 2Gore Court 2Ball Lane
14:30Canterbury 5Folkestone Optimist 2Polo Farm - Pitch 2
13:45Gillingham Anchorians 1Canterbury 4Darland Avenue
16:00Holcombe 3Maidstone 2Holcombe HC - Pitch 1
12:00Sevenoaks 3Herne Bay 2Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
13:00Tunbridge Wells 2Cliftonville 1Kent College
06-Nov16:00Canterbury 4Holcombe 3Polo Farm - Pitch 1
12:00Cliftonville 1Gillingham Anchorians 1St Lawrence Coll - Water Pitch 1
13:30Gore Court 2Folkestone Optimist 2Westlands Secondary School
15:30Herne Bay 2Ashford (Kent) 2Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
13:00Maidstone 2Sevenoaks 3Maidstone Hockey Club
13:00Tunbridge Wells 2Canterbury 5Hawkenbury
13-Nov14:30Ashford (Kent) 2Maidstone 2Ball Lane
14:30Canterbury 5Gore Court 2Polo Farm - Pitch 2
14:00Folkestone Optimist 2Herne Bay 2Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
13:45Gillingham Anchorians 1Tunbridge Wells 2Darland Avenue
15:00Holcombe 3Cliftonville 1Holcombe HC - Pitch 1
12:00Sevenoaks 3Canterbury 4Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
20-Nov14:30Canterbury 4Ashford (Kent) 2Polo Farm - Pitch 2
13:30Cliftonville 1Sevenoaks 3St Lawrence Coll - Water Pitch 1
13:45Gillingham Anchorians 1Canterbury 5Darland Avenue
15:30Herne Bay 2Gore Court 2Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
13:00Maidstone 2Folkestone Optimist 2Maidstone Hockey Club
14:30Tunbridge Wells 2Holcombe 3Kent College
27-Nov13:00Ashford (Kent) 2Cliftonville 1Ball Lane
12:45Canterbury 5Herne Bay 2Polo Farm - Pitch 2
14:00Folkestone Optimist 2Canterbury 4Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
13:30Gore Court 2Maidstone 2Westlands Secondary School
16:00Holcombe 3Gillingham Anchorians 1Holcombe HC - Pitch 1
10:30Sevenoaks 3Tunbridge Wells 2Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
04-Dec12:45Canterbury 4Gore Court 2Polo Farm - Pitch 2
10:30Cliftonville 1Folkestone Optimist 2St Lawrence Coll - Water Pitch 1
13:45Gillingham Anchorians 1Sevenoaks 3Darland Avenue
15:00Holcombe 3Canterbury 5Holcombe HC - Pitch 1
13:00Maidstone 2Herne Bay 2Maidstone Hockey Club
14:30Tunbridge Wells 2Ashford (Kent) 2Kent College
11-Dec14:30Ashford (Kent) 2Gillingham Anchorians 1Ball Lane
14:00Canterbury 5Maidstone 2Polo Farm - Pitch 1
14:00Folkestone Optimist 2Tunbridge Wells 2Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
13:30Gore Court 2Cliftonville 1Westlands Secondary School
15:30Herne Bay 2Canterbury 4Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
15:00Sevenoaks 3Holcombe 3Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
15-Jan13:00Ashford (Kent) 2Holcombe 3Ball Lane
12:45Canterbury 5Sevenoaks 3Polo Farm - Pitch 2
14:00Folkestone Optimist 2Gillingham Anchorians 1Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
13:30Gore Court 2Tunbridge Wells 2Westlands Secondary School
15:30Herne Bay 2Cliftonville 1Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
13:00Maidstone 2Canterbury 4Maidstone Hockey Club
22-Jan14:30Canterbury 4Canterbury 5Polo Farm - Pitch 2
13:30Cliftonville 1Maidstone 2St Lawrence Coll - Water Pitch 1
16:45Gillingham Anchorians 1Gore Court 2Darland Avenue
Holcombe 3Folkestone Optimist 2
16:30Sevenoaks 3Ashford (Kent) 2Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
14:30Tunbridge Wells 2Herne Bay 2Kent College
29-Jan14:30Ashford (Kent) 2Canterbury 5Ball Lane
14:00Canterbury 4Cliftonville 1Polo Farm - Pitch 1
14:00Folkestone Optimist 2Sevenoaks 3Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
13:30Gore Court 2Holcombe 3Westlands Secondary School
13:30Herne Bay 2Gillingham Anchorians 1Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
13:00Maidstone 2Tunbridge Wells 2Maidstone Hockey Club
05-Feb13:00Ashford (Kent) 2Folkestone Optimist 2Ball Lane
14:30Canterbury 5Cliftonville 1Polo Farm - Pitch 2
13:45Gillingham Anchorians 1Maidstone 2Darland Avenue
Holcombe 3Herne Bay 2
12:00Sevenoaks 3Gore Court 2Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
14:30Tunbridge Wells 2Canterbury 4Kent College
12-Feb12:00Canterbury 4Gillingham Anchorians 1Polo Farm - Pitch 1
13:30Cliftonville 1Tunbridge Wells 2St Lawrence Coll - Water Pitch 1
14:00Folkestone Optimist 2Canterbury 5Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
13:30Gore Court 2Ashford (Kent) 2Westlands Secondary School
11:30Herne Bay 2Sevenoaks 3Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
13:00Maidstone 2Holcombe 3Maidstone Hockey Club
26-Feb13:00Ashford (Kent) 2Herne Bay 2Ball Lane
12:00Canterbury 5Tunbridge Wells 2Polo Farm - Pitch 1
14:00Folkestone Optimist 2Gore Court 2Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
13:45Gillingham Anchorians 1Cliftonville 1Darland Avenue
Holcombe 3Canterbury 4
12:00Sevenoaks 3Maidstone 2Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
05-Mar12:45Canterbury 4Sevenoaks 3Polo Farm - Pitch 2
12:00Cliftonville 1Holcombe 3St Lawrence Coll - Water Pitch 1
13:30Gore Court 2Canterbury 5Westlands Secondary School
15:30Herne Bay 2Folkestone Optimist 2Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
13:00Maidstone 2Ashford (Kent) 2Maidstone Hockey Club
14:30Tunbridge Wells 2Gillingham Anchorians 1Kent College
12-Mar13:00Ashford (Kent) 2Canterbury 4Ball Lane
12:45Canterbury 5Gillingham Anchorians 1Polo Farm - Pitch 2
14:00Folkestone Optimist 2Maidstone 2Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
13:30Gore Court 2Herne Bay 2Westlands Secondary School
Holcombe 3Tunbridge Wells 2
12:00Sevenoaks 3Cliftonville 1Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
19-Mar16:00Canterbury 4Folkestone Optimist 2Polo Farm - Pitch 1
12:00Cliftonville 1Ashford (Kent) 2St Lawrence Coll - Water Pitch 1
13:45Gillingham Anchorians 1Holcombe 3Darland Avenue
15:30Herne Bay 2Canterbury 5Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
13:00Maidstone 2Gore Court 2Maidstone Hockey Club
14:30Tunbridge Wells 2Sevenoaks 3Kent College
26-Mar13:00Ashford (Kent) 2Tunbridge Wells 2Ball Lane
16:00Canterbury 5Holcombe 3Polo Farm - Pitch 1
14:00Folkestone Optimist 2Cliftonville 1Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
13:30Gore Court 2Canterbury 4Westlands Secondary School
15:30Herne Bay 2Maidstone 2Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
Sevenoaks 3Gillingham Anchorians 1
02-Apr12:45Canterbury 4Herne Bay 2Polo Farm - Pitch 2
15:00Cliftonville 1Gore Court 2St Lawrence Coll - Water Pitch 1
13:45Gillingham Anchorians 1Ashford (Kent) 2Darland Avenue
Holcombe 3Sevenoaks 3
13:00Maidstone 2Canterbury 5Maidstone Hockey Club
14:30Tunbridge Wells 2Folkestone Optimist 2Kent College
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep14:30Canterbury 451Maidstone 2Polo Farm - Pitch 2
10:30Cliftonville 140Herne Bay 2St Lawrence Coll - Water Pitch 1
13:45Gillingham Anchorians 141Folkestone Optimist 2Darland Avenue
16:00Holcombe 332Ashford (Kent) 2Holcombe HC - Pitch 1
15:00Sevenoaks 330Canterbury 5Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
14:30Tunbridge Wells 232Gore Court 2Kent College
02-Oct13:00Ashford (Kent) 233Sevenoaks 3Ball Lane
15:45Canterbury 514Canterbury 4Polo Farm - Pitch 1
14:00Folkestone Optimist 236Holcombe 3Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
13:30Gore Court 226Gillingham Anchorians 1Westlands Secondary School
13:30Herne Bay 204Tunbridge Wells 2Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
13:00Maidstone 269Cliftonville 1Maidstone Hockey Club
09-Oct12:45Canterbury 523Ashford (Kent) 2Polo Farm - Pitch 2
10:30Cliftonville 125Canterbury 4St Lawrence Coll - Water Pitch 1
13:45Gillingham Anchorians 150Herne Bay 2Darland Avenue
16:00Holcombe 351Gore Court 2Holcombe HC - Pitch 1
12:00Sevenoaks 330Folkestone Optimist 2Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
14:30Tunbridge Wells 232Maidstone 2Kent College
16-Oct12:00Canterbury 423Tunbridge Wells 2Polo Farm - Pitch 1
15:00Cliftonville 161Canterbury 5St Lawrence Coll - Water Pitch 1
14:00Folkestone Optimist 223Ashford (Kent) 2Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
13:30Gore Court 207Sevenoaks 3Westlands Secondary School
15:30Herne Bay 211Holcombe 3Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
13:00Maidstone 212Gillingham Anchorians 1Maidstone Hockey Club
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Gillingham Anchorians 144001741312W W W W
Tunbridge Wells 24400136712W W W W
Sevenoaks 343101631310W D W W
Holcombe 34310157810W W W D
Cliftonville 14301211299W W L W
Canterbury 4430116799W W W L
Ashford (Kent) 24211111017L D W W
Herne Bay 24013114-131L L L D
Maidstone 240041019-90L L L L
Folkestone Optimist 24004616-100L L L L
Canterbury 54004416-120L L L L
Gore Court 24004521-160L L L L