Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
23-Oct16:30Lewes 7Lewes 6Southdown Club Cockshut Road
30-Oct16:30Brighton & Hove 7St Francis 3Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
15:00Brighton & Hove 9Eastbourne 5Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
10:30Crowborough 3Brighton & Hove 8Beacon Academy
12:00East Grinstead 5Lewes 7East Grinstead Sports Club
16:30Lewes 6Crawley 4Southdown Club Cockshut Road
14:30Worthing 6South Saxons 4Angmering School
06-Nov10:30Brighton & Hove 8Brighton & Hove 7Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
13:30Crawley 4Crowborough 3Hazelwick School
16:30Lewes 7Eastbourne 5Southdown Club Cockshut Road
10:30South Saxons 4Lewes 6Horntye Park Sports Complex
15:00St Francis 3East Grinstead 5The Triangle
16:00Worthing 6Brighton & Hove 9Angmering School
13-Nov13:15Brighton & Hove 7Crawley 4Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
11:45Brighton & Hove 9Lewes 7Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
16:30Crowborough 3South Saxons 4Lingfield College
10:30East Grinstead 5Brighton & Hove 8East Grinstead Sports Club
13:30Eastbourne 5St Francis 3Eastbourne Coll - P1 (Beresford)
10:30Lewes 6Worthing 6Falmer Sports Complex
20-Nov16:15Brighton & Hove 8Eastbourne 5Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
13:30Crawley 4East Grinstead 5Hazelwick School
18:00Lewes 6Brighton & Hove 9Southdown Club Cockshut Road
15:00South Saxons 4Brighton & Hove 7Horntye Park Sports Complex
15:00St Francis 3Lewes 7Copthorne Prep School
14:30Worthing 6Crowborough 3Angmering School
27-Nov16:15Brighton & Hove 7Worthing 6Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
11:45Brighton & Hove 9St Francis 3Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
12:00Crowborough 3Lewes 6Beacon Academy
11:30East Grinstead 5South Saxons 4East Grinstead Sports Club
13:30Eastbourne 5Crawley 4Eastbourne Coll - P1 (Beresford)
16:30Lewes 7Brighton & Hove 8Southdown Club Cockshut Road
04-Dec15:00Brighton & Hove 8St Francis 3Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
13:30Crawley 4Lewes 7Hazelwick School
10:30Crowborough 3Brighton & Hove 9Beacon Academy
10:00Lewes 6Brighton & Hove 7Falmer Sports Complex
12:00South Saxons 4Eastbourne 5Horntye Park Sports Complex
14:30Worthing 6East Grinstead 5Angmering School
11-Dec15:00Brighton & Hove 7Crowborough 3Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
14:45Brighton & Hove 9Brighton & Hove 8Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
East Grinstead 5Lewes 6
15:00Eastbourne 5Worthing 6Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
10:30Lewes 7South Saxons 4Southdown Club Cockshut Road
16:30St Francis 3Crawley 4The Triangle
15-Jan16:15Brighton & Hove 8Crawley 4Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
11:45Brighton & Hove 9Brighton & Hove 7Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
East Grinstead 5Crowborough 3
Eastbourne 5Lewes 6Eastbourne Coll - P1 (Beresford)
15:00Lewes 7Worthing 6Falmer Sports Complex
15:00St Francis 3South Saxons 4The Triangle
22-Jan16:15Brighton & Hove 7East Grinstead 5Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
15:00Crawley 4Brighton & Hove 9Hazelwick School
10:30Crowborough 3Eastbourne 5Beacon Academy
16:30Lewes 6Lewes 7Southdown Club Cockshut Road
South Saxons 4Brighton & Hove 8
16:00Worthing 6St Francis 3Angmering School
29-Jan10:30Brighton & Hove 8Worthing 6Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
15:00Crawley 4South Saxons 4Hazelwick School
East Grinstead 5Brighton & Hove 9
16:30Eastbourne 5Brighton & Hove 7Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
16:30Lewes 7Crowborough 3Southdown Club Cockshut Road
15:00St Francis 3Lewes 6Copthorne Prep School
05-Feb10:30Brighton & Hove 7Lewes 7Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
16:15Brighton & Hove 9South Saxons 4Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
10:30Crowborough 3St Francis 3Beacon Academy
East Grinstead 5Eastbourne 5
15:00Lewes 6Brighton & Hove 8Falmer Sports Complex
14:30Worthing 6Crawley 4Angmering School
12-Feb16:15Brighton & Hove 8Crowborough 3Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
15:00Crawley 4Lewes 6Hazelwick School
16:30Eastbourne 5Brighton & Hove 9Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
12:00Lewes 7East Grinstead 5Falmer Sports Complex
South Saxons 4Worthing 6
15:00St Francis 3Brighton & Hove 7The Triangle
26-Feb15:00Brighton & Hove 7Brighton & Hove 8Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
10:30Brighton & Hove 9Worthing 6Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
12:00Crowborough 3Crawley 4Beacon Academy
East Grinstead 5St Francis 3
10:00Eastbourne 5Lewes 7Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
16:30Lewes 6South Saxons 4Southdown Club Cockshut Road
05-Mar16:15Brighton & Hove 8East Grinstead 5Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
15:00Crawley 4Brighton & Hove 7Hazelwick School
10:30Lewes 7Brighton & Hove 9Southdown Club Cockshut Road
South Saxons 4Crowborough 3
14:30St Francis 3Eastbourne 5Worth School
16:00Worthing 6Lewes 6Angmering School
12-Mar13:30Brighton & Hove 7South Saxons 4Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
10:30Brighton & Hove 9Lewes 6Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
12:00Crowborough 3Worthing 6Beacon Academy
East Grinstead 5Crawley 4
16:30Eastbourne 5Brighton & Hove 8Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
16:30Lewes 7St Francis 3Southdown Club Cockshut Road
19-Mar10:30Brighton & Hove 8Lewes 7Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
15:00Crawley 4Eastbourne 5Hazelwick School
16:30Lewes 6Crowborough 3Southdown Club Cockshut Road
South Saxons 4East Grinstead 5
15:00St Francis 3Brighton & Hove 9Copthorne Prep School
16:00Worthing 6Brighton & Hove 7Angmering School
26-Mar11:45Brighton & Hove 7Lewes 6Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
13:30Brighton & Hove 9Crowborough 3Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
East Grinstead 5Worthing 6
16:30Eastbourne 5South Saxons 4Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
10:30Lewes 7Crawley 4Southdown Club Cockshut Road
16:30St Francis 3Brighton & Hove 8The Triangle
02-Apr11:45Brighton & Hove 8Brighton & Hove 9Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
13:30Crawley 4St Francis 3Hazelwick School
10:30Crowborough 3Brighton & Hove 7Beacon Academy
16:30Lewes 6East Grinstead 5Southdown Club Cockshut Road
South Saxons 4Lewes 7
14:30Worthing 6Eastbourne 5Angmering School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep13:15Brighton & Hove 730Brighton & Hove 9Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
13:30Crawley 406Brighton & Hove 8Hazelwick School
15:00Crowborough 305East Grinstead 5 (AWO)Beacon Academy
15:30Lewes 614Eastbourne 5Falmer Sports Complex
15:00South Saxons 431St Francis 3Horntye Park Sports Complex
14:30Worthing 6 (HWO)50Lewes 7Angmering School
02-Oct15:00Brighton & Hove 832South Saxons 4Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
16:15Brighton & Hove 920Crawley 4Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
12:00East Grinstead 560Brighton & Hove 7East Grinstead Sports Club
15:00Eastbourne 5 (HWO)50Crowborough 3Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
16:30St Francis 3Worthing 6Worth School
09-Oct16:15Brighton & Hove 760Eastbourne 5Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
10:30Brighton & Hove 915East Grinstead 5Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
15:00Crowborough 3 (HWO)50Lewes 7Beacon Academy
15:00Lewes 646St Francis 3Southdown Club Cockshut Road
13:30South Saxons 402Crawley 4Horntye Park Sports Complex
14:30Worthing 614Brighton & Hove 8Angmering School
16-Oct16:15Brighton & Hove 850Lewes 6Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
15:00Crawley 461Worthing 6Hazelwick School
11:45Eastbourne 521East Grinstead 5Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
12:00Lewes 705Brighton & Hove 7 (AWO)Falmer Sports Complex
15:00South Saxons 402Brighton & Hove 9Horntye Park Sports Complex
16:30St Francis 361Crowborough 3Worth School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Brighton & Hove 844001831512W W W W
East Grinstead 54301173149W W W L
Brighton & Hove 7430114689W L W W
Eastbourne 5430111839W W L W
St Francis 3320113856L W W
Crawley 4420289-16L L W W
Brighton & Hove 9420258-36L W L W
Worthing 63102710-33W L L
South Saxons 4410358-33W L L L
Crowborough 34103616-103L L W L
Lewes 63003515-100L L L
Lewes 73003015-150L L L