Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
23-Oct15:00Lewes 5Worthing 5Southdown Club Cockshut Road
30-Oct15:00Crawley 3Crowborough 2Hazelwick School
14:30Horsham 4Brighton & Hove 6Christs Hospital - Pitch 1
10:30Littlehampton 1Mid Sussex 3Littlehampton Academy
13:45Middleton 2Lewes 5Littlehampton Academy
13:30Southwick 2St Francis 2Steyning Grammar School
11:30Worthing 5East Grinstead 4Angmering School
06-Nov11:45Brighton & Hove 6Littlehampton 1Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
10:30East Grinstead 4Horsham 4East Grinstead Sports Club
10:30Lewes 5Southwick 2Southdown Club Cockshut Road
12:00Mid Sussex 3Middleton 2The Triangle
15:00St Francis 2Crowborough 2Copthorne Prep School
14:30Worthing 5Crawley 3Angmering School
13-Nov15:00Crawley 3St Francis 2Hazelwick School
13:30Crowborough 2Lewes 5Beacon Academy
11:30Horsham 4Worthing 5Broadbridge Heath Leisure Centre
12:00Littlehampton 1East Grinstead 4University Of Chichester
13:45Middleton 2Brighton & Hove 6Littlehampton Academy
13:30Southwick 2Mid Sussex 3Steyning Grammar School
20-Nov11:45Brighton & Hove 6Southwick 2Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
13:30East Grinstead 4Middleton 2East Grinstead Sports Club
15:00Horsham 4Crawley 3Christs Hospital - Pitch 1
16:30Lewes 5St Francis 2Southdown Club Cockshut Road
12:00Mid Sussex 3Crowborough 2The Triangle
13:00Worthing 5Littlehampton 1Angmering School
27-Nov15:00Crawley 3Lewes 5Hazelwick School
13:30Crowborough 2Brighton & Hove 6Beacon Academy
10:30Littlehampton 1Horsham 4University Of Chichester
13:45Middleton 2Worthing 5Littlehampton Academy
13:30Southwick 2East Grinstead 4Steyning Grammar School
15:00St Francis 2Mid Sussex 3The Triangle
04-Dec11:45Brighton & Hove 6St Francis 2Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
East Grinstead 4Crowborough 2
11:30Horsham 4Middleton 2Broadbridge Heath Leisure Centre
10:30Littlehampton 1Crawley 3Littlehampton Academy
12:00Mid Sussex 3Lewes 5The Triangle
13:00Worthing 5Southwick 2Angmering School
11-Dec15:00Crawley 3Mid Sussex 3Hazelwick School
13:30Crowborough 2Worthing 5Beacon Academy
16:30Lewes 5Brighton & Hove 6Southdown Club Cockshut Road
13:45Middleton 2Littlehampton 1Littlehampton Academy
13:30Southwick 2Horsham 4Steyning Grammar School
15:00St Francis 2East Grinstead 4The Triangle
15-Jan15:00Crawley 3Middleton 2Hazelwick School
13:30Crowborough 2Horsham 4Beacon Academy
10:30Lewes 5East Grinstead 4Southdown Club Cockshut Road
12:00Mid Sussex 3Brighton & Hove 6The Triangle
13:30Southwick 2Littlehampton 1Steyning Grammar School
15:00St Francis 2Worthing 5Copthorne Prep School
22-Jan11:45Brighton & Hove 6Crawley 3Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
East Grinstead 4Mid Sussex 3
12:00Horsham 4St Francis 2Broadbridge Heath Leisure Centre
10:30Littlehampton 1Crowborough 2Littlehampton Academy
13:45Middleton 2Southwick 2Littlehampton Academy
14:30Worthing 5Lewes 5Angmering School
29-Jan11:45Brighton & Hove 6East Grinstead 4Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
13:30Crowborough 2Middleton 2Beacon Academy
12:00Lewes 5Horsham 4Falmer Sports Complex
12:00Mid Sussex 3Worthing 5The Triangle
13:30Southwick 2Crawley 3Steyning Grammar School
15:00St Francis 2Littlehampton 1The Triangle
05-Feb15:00Crawley 3East Grinstead 4Hazelwick School
11:30Horsham 4Mid Sussex 3Broadbridge Heath Leisure Centre
10:30Littlehampton 1Lewes 5Littlehampton Academy
13:45Middleton 2St Francis 2Littlehampton Academy
13:30Southwick 2Crowborough 2Steyning Grammar School
13:00Worthing 5Brighton & Hove 6Angmering School
12-Feb11:45Brighton & Hove 6Horsham 4Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
13:30Crowborough 2Crawley 3Beacon Academy
East Grinstead 4Worthing 5
16:30Lewes 5Middleton 2Southdown Club Cockshut Road
12:00Mid Sussex 3Littlehampton 1The Triangle
14:30St Francis 2Southwick 2Worth School
26-Feb15:00Crawley 3Worthing 5Hazelwick School
13:30Crowborough 2St Francis 2Beacon Academy
14:30Horsham 4East Grinstead 4Christs Hospital - Pitch 1
12:00Littlehampton 1Brighton & Hove 6University Of Chichester
13:45Middleton 2Mid Sussex 3Littlehampton Academy
13:30Southwick 2Lewes 5Steyning Grammar School
05-Mar11:45Brighton & Hove 6Middleton 2Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
East Grinstead 4Littlehampton 1
16:30Lewes 5Crowborough 2Southdown Club Cockshut Road
12:00Mid Sussex 3Southwick 2The Triangle
15:00St Francis 2Crawley 3The Triangle
14:30Worthing 5Horsham 4Angmering School
12-Mar13:30Crawley 3Horsham 4Hazelwick School
13:30Crowborough 2Mid Sussex 3Beacon Academy
12:00Littlehampton 1Worthing 5University Of Chichester
13:45Middleton 2East Grinstead 4Littlehampton Academy
13:30Southwick 2Brighton & Hove 6Steyning Grammar School
15:00St Francis 2Lewes 5The Triangle
19-Mar11:45Brighton & Hove 6Crowborough 2Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
East Grinstead 4Southwick 2
14:30Horsham 4Littlehampton 1Christs Hospital - Pitch 1
12:00Lewes 5Crawley 3Falmer Sports Complex
12:00Mid Sussex 3St Francis 2The Triangle
14:30Worthing 5Middleton 2Angmering School
26-Mar13:30Crawley 3Littlehampton 1Hazelwick School
13:30Crowborough 2East Grinstead 4Beacon Academy
16:30Lewes 5Mid Sussex 3Southdown Club Cockshut Road
13:45Middleton 2Horsham 4Littlehampton Academy
13:30Southwick 2Worthing 5Steyning Grammar School
15:00St Francis 2Brighton & Hove 6The Triangle
02-Apr15:00Brighton & Hove 6Lewes 5Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
East Grinstead 4St Francis 2
14:30Horsham 4Southwick 2Christs Hospital - Pitch 1
10:30Littlehampton 1Middleton 2Littlehampton Academy
12:00Mid Sussex 3Crawley 3The Triangle
13:00Worthing 5Crowborough 2Angmering School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep11:45Brighton & Hove 620Mid Sussex 3Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
10:30East Grinstead 460Lewes 5East Grinstead Sports Club
15:00Horsham 401Crowborough 2Christs Hospital - Pitch 1
10:30Littlehampton 133Southwick 2Littlehampton Academy
13:45Middleton 205Crawley 3 (AWO)Littlehampton Academy
13:00Worthing 519St Francis 2Angmering School
02-Oct15:00Crawley 315Brighton & Hove 6Hazelwick School
13:30Crowborough 2 (HWO)50Littlehampton 1Beacon Academy
12:00Mid Sussex 302East Grinstead 4The Triangle
13:30Southwick 220Middleton 2Steyning Grammar School
15:00St Francis 220Horsham 4The Triangle
09-Oct13:30Crawley 350Southwick 2Hazelwick School
12:00East Grinstead 424Brighton & Hove 6East Grinstead Sports Club
11:30Horsham 421Lewes 5Broadbridge Heath Leisure Centre
10:30Littlehampton 101St Francis 2Littlehampton Academy
13:45Middleton 211Crowborough 2Littlehampton Academy
13:00Worthing 522Mid Sussex 3Angmering School
16-Oct10:15Brighton & Hove 6103Worthing 5Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 2
13:30Crowborough 222Southwick 2Beacon Academy
10:00East Grinstead 423Crawley 3East Grinstead Sports Club
13:30Lewes 507Littlehampton 1Falmer Sports Complex
12:00Mid Sussex 323Horsham 4The Triangle
15:00St Francis 230Middleton 2The Triangle
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Brighton & Hove 644002161512W W W W
St Francis 244001511412W W W W
Crawley 3430114779W L W W
Crowborough 242209368W W D D
East Grinstead 4420212756W W L L
Horsham 4420256-16L L W W
Southwick 24121710-35D W L D
Littlehampton 1411210914D L L W
Mid Sussex 3401349-51L L D L
Middleton 24013111-101L L D L
Worthing 53012621-151L D L
Lewes 53003115-140L L L