Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-OctAshford (Kent) 4Burnt Ash (Bexley) 4
11:00Folkestone Optimist 4Tunbridge Wells 3Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
11:30Herne Bay 3Blackheath & Elthamians 4Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
10:00Marden Russets 3Gillingham Anchorians 2Marden Sports Club - Pitch 2
10:30Sevenoaks 7Maidstone 3Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
14:30Tunbridge Wells 4Bromley & Beckenham 4Hawkenbury
06-Nov10:30Blackheath & Elthamians 4Marden Russets 3Avery Hill Campus
10:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 4Bromley & Beckenham 4Hurstmere School
Gillingham Anchorians 2Folkestone Optimist 4
15:15Herne Bay 3Tunbridge Wells 4Herne Bay HC - Pitch 2
10:00Maidstone 3Ashford (Kent) 4Maidstone Hockey Club
11:30Tunbridge Wells 3Sevenoaks 7Hawkenbury
13-NovAshford (Kent) 4Tunbridge Wells 3
10:30Bromley & Beckenham 4Maidstone 3Langley Park School For Girls
14:30Folkestone Optimist 4Blackheath & Elthamians 4Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 2
13:00Marden Russets 3Herne Bay 3Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
15:00Sevenoaks 7Gillingham Anchorians 2Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
14:30Tunbridge Wells 4Burnt Ash (Bexley) 4Hawkenbury
20-Nov11:30Blackheath & Elthamians 4Sevenoaks 7College Meadow Pavilion
Gillingham Anchorians 2Ashford (Kent) 4
15:15Herne Bay 3Folkestone Optimist 4Herne Bay HC - Pitch 2
10:00Maidstone 3Burnt Ash (Bexley) 4Maidstone Hockey Club
10:00Marden Russets 3Tunbridge Wells 4Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
13:00Tunbridge Wells 3Bromley & Beckenham 4Hawkenbury
27-NovAshford (Kent) 4Blackheath & Elthamians 4
10:30Bromley & Beckenham 4Gillingham Anchorians 2Langley Park School For Girls
13:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 4Tunbridge Wells 3Dartford Science & Technology College
11:30Folkestone Optimist 4Marden Russets 3Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 2
13:30Sevenoaks 7Herne Bay 3Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
14:30Tunbridge Wells 4Maidstone 3Hawkenbury
04-Dec13:30Blackheath & Elthamians 4Bromley & Beckenham 4College Meadow Pavilion
14:30Folkestone Optimist 4Tunbridge Wells 4Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 2
Gillingham Anchorians 2Burnt Ash (Bexley) 4
15:15Herne Bay 3Ashford (Kent) 4Herne Bay HC - Pitch 2
10:00Marden Russets 3Sevenoaks 7Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
11:30Tunbridge Wells 3Maidstone 3Hawkenbury
11-DecAshford (Kent) 4Marden Russets 3
10:30Bromley & Beckenham 4Herne Bay 3Langley Park School For Girls
15:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 4Blackheath & Elthamians 4Hurstmere School
11:30Maidstone 3Gillingham Anchorians 2Maidstone Hockey Club
10:30Sevenoaks 7Folkestone Optimist 4Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
13:00Tunbridge Wells 4Tunbridge Wells 3Hawkenbury
15-JanAshford (Kent) 4Folkestone Optimist 4
Bromley & Beckenham 4Marden Russets 3
15:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 4Herne Bay 3Dartford Science & Technology College
10:00Maidstone 3Blackheath & Elthamians 4Maidstone Hockey Club
Tunbridge Wells 3Gillingham Anchorians 2
Tunbridge Wells 4Sevenoaks 7Hawkenbury
22-JanBlackheath & Elthamians 4Tunbridge Wells 3
14:30Folkestone Optimist 4Bromley & Beckenham 4Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 2
Gillingham Anchorians 2Tunbridge Wells 4
11:30Herne Bay 3Maidstone 3Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
Marden Russets 3Burnt Ash (Bexley) 4
15:00Sevenoaks 7Ashford (Kent) 4Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
29-JanAshford (Kent) 4Tunbridge Wells 4
Bromley & Beckenham 4Sevenoaks 7
15:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 4Folkestone Optimist 4Hurstmere School
Gillingham Anchorians 2Blackheath & Elthamians 4
10:00Maidstone 3Marden Russets 3Maidstone Hockey Club
Tunbridge Wells 3Herne Bay 3
05-FebAshford (Kent) 4Bromley & Beckenham 4
13:00Folkestone Optimist 4Maidstone 3Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 2
15:15Herne Bay 3Gillingham Anchorians 2Herne Bay HC - Pitch 2
Marden Russets 3Tunbridge Wells 3
10:30Sevenoaks 7Burnt Ash (Bexley) 4Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
Tunbridge Wells 4Blackheath & Elthamians 4Hawkenbury
12-FebBlackheath & Elthamians 4Herne Bay 3
Bromley & Beckenham 4Tunbridge Wells 4
13:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 4Ashford (Kent) 4Dartford Science & Technology College
Gillingham Anchorians 2Marden Russets 3
10:00Maidstone 3Sevenoaks 7Maidstone Hockey Club
Tunbridge Wells 3Folkestone Optimist 4
26-FebAshford (Kent) 4Maidstone 3
Bromley & Beckenham 4Burnt Ash (Bexley) 4
14:30Folkestone Optimist 4Gillingham Anchorians 2Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 2
Marden Russets 3Blackheath & Elthamians 4
10:30Sevenoaks 7Tunbridge Wells 3Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
Tunbridge Wells 4Herne Bay 3Hawkenbury
05-MarBlackheath & Elthamians 4Folkestone Optimist 4
15:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 4Tunbridge Wells 4Hurstmere School
Gillingham Anchorians 2Sevenoaks 7
11:30Herne Bay 3Marden Russets 3Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
10:00Maidstone 3Bromley & Beckenham 4Maidstone Hockey Club
Tunbridge Wells 3Ashford (Kent) 4
12-MarAshford (Kent) 4Gillingham Anchorians 2
Bromley & Beckenham 4Tunbridge Wells 3
13:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 4Maidstone 3Hurstmere School
14:30Folkestone Optimist 4Herne Bay 3Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 2
10:30Sevenoaks 7Blackheath & Elthamians 4Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
Tunbridge Wells 4Marden Russets 3Hawkenbury
19-MarBlackheath & Elthamians 4Ashford (Kent) 4
Gillingham Anchorians 2Bromley & Beckenham 4
15:15Herne Bay 3Sevenoaks 7Herne Bay HC - Pitch 2
10:00Maidstone 3Tunbridge Wells 4Maidstone Hockey Club
Marden Russets 3Folkestone Optimist 4
Tunbridge Wells 3Burnt Ash (Bexley) 4
26-MarAshford (Kent) 4Herne Bay 3
Bromley & Beckenham 4Blackheath & Elthamians 4
13:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 4Gillingham Anchorians 2Hurstmere School
11:30Maidstone 3Tunbridge Wells 3Maidstone Hockey Club
12:00Sevenoaks 7Marden Russets 3Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
Tunbridge Wells 4Folkestone Optimist 4Hawkenbury
02-AprBlackheath & Elthamians 4Burnt Ash (Bexley) 4
11:30Folkestone Optimist 4Sevenoaks 7Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 2
Gillingham Anchorians 2Maidstone 3
13:30Herne Bay 3Bromley & Beckenham 4Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
Marden Russets 3Ashford (Kent) 4
Tunbridge Wells 3Tunbridge Wells 4
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep12:00Blackheath & Elthamians 404Maidstone 3Avery Hill Campus
11:30Folkestone Optimist 401Ashford (Kent) 4Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 2
12:15Gillingham Anchorians 210Tunbridge Wells 3Darland Avenue
11:30Herne Bay 321Burnt Ash (Bexley) 4Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
11:30Marden Russets 332Bromley & Beckenham 4Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
12:00Sevenoaks 712Tunbridge Wells 4Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
02-Oct10:00Ashford (Kent) 411Sevenoaks 7Ball Lane
10:30Bromley & Beckenham 405Folkestone Optimist 4 (AWO)Langley Park School For Girls
10:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 410Marden Russets 3Hurstmere School
10:00Maidstone 361Herne Bay 3Maidstone Hockey Club
11:30Tunbridge Wells 3100Blackheath & Elthamians 4Hawkenbury
16:00Tunbridge Wells 430Gillingham Anchorians 2Hawkenbury
09-Oct10:30Blackheath & Elthamians 411Gillingham Anchorians 2Avery Hill Campus
14:30Folkestone Optimist 422Burnt Ash (Bexley) 4Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 2
15:15Herne Bay 311Tunbridge Wells 3Herne Bay HC - Pitch 2
10:00Marden Russets 330Maidstone 3Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
10:30Sevenoaks 721Bromley & Beckenham 4Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
14:30Tunbridge Wells 440Ashford (Kent) 4Hawkenbury
16-Oct12:00Blackheath & Elthamians 407Tunbridge Wells 4Avery Hill Campus
12:00Bromley & Beckenham 4Ashford (Kent) 4Langley Park School For Girls
13:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 402Sevenoaks 7Dartford Science & Technology College
13:45Gillingham Anchorians 241Herne Bay 3Darland Avenue
10:00Maidstone 341Folkestone Optimist 4Maidstone Hockey Club
13:00Tunbridge Wells 310Marden Russets 3Hawkenbury
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Tunbridge Wells 444001611512W W W W
Maidstone 3430114599W W L W
Tunbridge Wells 34211122107L W D W
Sevenoaks 742116427L D W W
Gillingham Anchorians 242116517W L D W
Marden Russets 342026426W L W L
Folkestone Optimist 441128714L W D L
Burnt Ash (Bexley) 4411246-24L W D L
Ashford (Kent) 4311125-34W D L
Herne Bay 34112512-74W L D L
Blackheath & Elthamians 44013122-211L L D L
Bromley & Beckenham 43003310-70L L L