Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct15:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3Dartford 1Hurstmere School
16:00Canterbury 5Deal 1Polo Farm - Pitch 1
15:30Herne Bay 2Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
14:00K Sports (Cobdown) 1Ashford (Kent) 3Cobdown Sports & Social Club
11:30Marden Russets 2New Beccehamian 2Marden Sports Club - Pitch 2
12:00Old Williamsonian's 2Folkestone Optimist 3Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
06-NovAshford (Kent) 3Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3
10:15Dartford 1Marden Russets 2Dartford Science & Technology College
11:30Deal 1Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2Duke Of Yorks Royal Military School
12:30Folkestone Optimist 3Canterbury 5Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
14:00K Sports (Cobdown) 1Herne Bay 2Cobdown Sports & Social Club
12:00New Beccehamian 2Old Williamsonian's 2HSBC Sports & Social Club
13-Nov12:00Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2Folkestone Optimist 3King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
13:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3K Sports (Cobdown) 1Hurstmere School
14:15Canterbury 5New Beccehamian 2Polo Farm - Pitch 3
11:30Herne Bay 2Deal 1Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
10:00Marden Russets 2Ashford (Kent) 3Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
12:00Old Williamsonian's 2Dartford 1Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
20-NovAshford (Kent) 3Old Williamsonian's 2
15:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3Herne Bay 2Hurstmere School
10:15Dartford 1Canterbury 5Dartford Science & Technology College
11:00Folkestone Optimist 3Deal 1Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
14:00K Sports (Cobdown) 1Marden Russets 2Cobdown Sports & Social Club
10:30New Beccehamian 2Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2HSBC Sports & Social Club
27-Nov12:00Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2Dartford 1King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
14:30Canterbury 5Ashford (Kent) 3Polo Farm - Pitch 2
11:30Deal 1New Beccehamian 2Duke Of Yorks Royal Military School
15:15Herne Bay 2Folkestone Optimist 3Herne Bay HC - Pitch 2
10:00Marden Russets 2Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
12:00Old Williamsonian's 2K Sports (Cobdown) 1Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
04-DecAshford (Kent) 3Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2
16:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3Old Williamsonian's 2Dartford Science & Technology College
10:15Dartford 1Deal 1Dartford Science & Technology College
14:00K Sports (Cobdown) 1Canterbury 5Cobdown Sports & Social Club
11:30Marden Russets 2Herne Bay 2Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
10:30New Beccehamian 2Folkestone Optimist 3HSBC Sports & Social Club
11-Dec12:00Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2K Sports (Cobdown) 1King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
14:15Canterbury 5Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3Polo Farm - Pitch 3
10:00Deal 1Ashford (Kent) 3Duke Of Yorks Royal Military School
11:00Folkestone Optimist 3Dartford 1Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
13:30Herne Bay 2New Beccehamian 2Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
12:00Old Williamsonian's 2Marden Russets 2Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
15-Jan12:00Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
14:15Canterbury 5Marden Russets 2Polo Farm - Pitch 3
11:30Deal 1K Sports (Cobdown) 1Duke Of Yorks Royal Military School
14:30Folkestone Optimist 3Ashford (Kent) 3Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 2
15:15Herne Bay 2Old Williamsonian's 2Herne Bay HC - Pitch 2
12:00New Beccehamian 2Dartford 1HSBC Sports & Social Club
22-JanAshford (Kent) 3New Beccehamian 2
15:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3Deal 1Hurstmere School
10:15Dartford 1Herne Bay 2Dartford Science & Technology College
14:00K Sports (Cobdown) 1Folkestone Optimist 3Cobdown Sports & Social Club
Marden Russets 2Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2
12:00Old Williamsonian's 2Canterbury 5Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
29-Jan12:00Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2Old Williamsonian's 2King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
16:00Canterbury 5Herne Bay 2Polo Farm - Pitch 1
10:15Dartford 1Ashford (Kent) 3Dartford Science & Technology College
10:00Deal 1Marden Russets 2Duke Of Yorks Royal Military School
14:30Folkestone Optimist 3Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 2
12:00New Beccehamian 2K Sports (Cobdown) 1HSBC Sports & Social Club
05-Feb10:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3New Beccehamian 2Hurstmere School
12:30Canterbury 5Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2Polo Farm - Pitch 3
13:30Herne Bay 2Ashford (Kent) 3Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
14:00K Sports (Cobdown) 1Dartford 1Cobdown Sports & Social Club
Marden Russets 2Folkestone Optimist 3
12:00Old Williamsonian's 2Deal 1Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
12-FebAshford (Kent) 3K Sports (Cobdown) 1
12:00Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2Herne Bay 2King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
10:15Dartford 1Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3Dartford Science & Technology College
10:00Deal 1Canterbury 5Duke Of Yorks Royal Military School
11:00Folkestone Optimist 3Old Williamsonian's 2Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
10:30New Beccehamian 2Marden Russets 2HSBC Sports & Social Club
26-Feb12:00Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2Deal 1King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
15:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3Ashford (Kent) 3Hurstmere School
12:30Canterbury 5Folkestone Optimist 3Polo Farm - Pitch 3
11:30Herne Bay 2K Sports (Cobdown) 1Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
Marden Russets 2Dartford 1
12:00Old Williamsonian's 2New Beccehamian 2Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
05-MarAshford (Kent) 3Marden Russets 2
10:15Dartford 1Old Williamsonian's 2Dartford Science & Technology College
10:00Deal 1Herne Bay 2Duke Of Yorks Royal Military School
13:00Folkestone Optimist 3Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 2
14:00K Sports (Cobdown) 1Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3Cobdown Sports & Social Club
10:30New Beccehamian 2Canterbury 5HSBC Sports & Social Club
12-Mar12:00Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2New Beccehamian 2King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
14:30Canterbury 5Dartford 1Polo Farm - Pitch 2
10:00Deal 1Folkestone Optimist 3Duke Of Yorks Royal Military School
15:15Herne Bay 2Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3Herne Bay HC - Pitch 2
Marden Russets 2K Sports (Cobdown) 1
12:00Old Williamsonian's 2Ashford (Kent) 3Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
19-MarAshford (Kent) 3Canterbury 5
13:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3Marden Russets 2Dartford Science & Technology College
10:15Dartford 1Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2Dartford Science & Technology College
11:30Folkestone Optimist 3Herne Bay 2Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 2
14:00K Sports (Cobdown) 1Old Williamsonian's 2Cobdown Sports & Social Club
10:30New Beccehamian 2Deal 1HSBC Sports & Social Club
26-Mar12:00Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2Ashford (Kent) 3King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
12:45Canterbury 5K Sports (Cobdown) 1Polo Farm - Pitch 2
11:30Deal 1Dartford 1Duke Of Yorks Royal Military School
13:00Folkestone Optimist 3New Beccehamian 2Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 2
11:30Herne Bay 2Marden Russets 2Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
12:00Old Williamsonian's 2Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
02-AprAshford (Kent) 3Deal 1
Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3Canterbury 5
10:15Dartford 1Folkestone Optimist 3Dartford Science & Technology College
14:00K Sports (Cobdown) 1Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2Cobdown Sports & Social Club
Marden Russets 2Old Williamsonian's 2
10:30New Beccehamian 2Herne Bay 2HSBC Sports & Social Club
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-SepAshford (Kent) 332Folkestone Optimist 3
16:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 330Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2Dartford Science & Technology College
10:15Dartford 151New Beccehamian 2Dartford Science & Technology College
12:00K Sports (Cobdown) 120Deal 1Cobdown Sports & Social Club
10:00Marden Russets 231Canterbury 5Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
12:00Old Williamsonian's 232Herne Bay 2Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
02-Oct12:00Bexleyheath & Belvedere 213Marden Russets 2King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
12:30Canterbury 532Old Williamsonian's 2Polo Farm - Pitch 3
11:30Deal 110Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3Duke Of Yorks Royal Military School
11:00Folkestone Optimist 313K Sports (Cobdown) 1Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
11:30Herne Bay 231Dartford 1Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
10:30New Beccehamian 228Ashford (Kent) 3HSBC Sports & Social Club
09-Oct10:00Ashford (Kent) 332Dartford 1Ball Lane
12:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 311Folkestone Optimist 3Hurstmere School
13:30Herne Bay 260Canterbury 5Herne Bay HC - Pitch 1
12:00K Sports (Cobdown) 110New Beccehamian 2Cobdown Sports & Social Club
11:30Marden Russets 240Deal 1Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
12:00Old Williamsonian's 220Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2Old Williamsonians Clubhouse
16-Oct10:00Ashford (Kent) 330Herne Bay 2Ball Lane
12:00Bexleyheath & Belvedere 231Canterbury 5King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
10:15Dartford 100K Sports (Cobdown) 1Dartford Science & Technology College
10:00Deal 100Old Williamsonian's 2Duke Of Yorks Royal Military School
14:30Folkestone Optimist 316Marden Russets 2Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 2
10:30New Beccehamian 213Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3HSBC Sports & Social Club
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Marden Russets 244001631312W W W W
Ashford (Kent) 344001761112W W W W
K Sports (Cobdown) 1431061510W W W D
Burnt Ash (Bexley) 342117347W L D W
Old Williamsonians 242117527W L W D
Herne Bay 2420211746L W W L
Dartford 141128714W L L D
Deal 1411216-54L W L D
Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2410349-53L L L W
Canterbury 54103514-93L W L L
Folkestone Optimist 34013513-81L L D L
New Beccehamian 24004417-130L L L L