Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct12:00Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1Ashford (Kent) 1King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1Mark Topp, Stephen Bristow
13:30Blackheath & Elthamians 2Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1College Meadow PavilionJon Taylor, Michael Coates
14:00Bromley & Beckenham 2Gore Court 1Langley Park School For GirlsANDY WHITAKER, Ramesh Rao
12:45Canterbury 3Blackheath & Elthamians 1Polo Farm - Pitch 2Lawrence Digweed, Iain McCarthy
12:30Folkestone Optimist 1Sevenoaks 3Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1Paul Meehan, Scott Moen
11:30Tunbridge Wells 1Marden Russets 1Tonbridge School - Pitch 2 - Rowans AstroStephen Whitfield, Neville Wrench
06-Nov11:30Ashford (Kent) 1Canterbury 3Ball Lane
12:00Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1Blackheath & Elthamians 2King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
13:00Blackheath & Elthamians 1Folkestone Optimist 1College Meadow Pavilion
11:45Gore Court 1Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1Westlands Secondary School
13:00Marden Russets 1Bromley & Beckenham 2Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
10:30Sevenoaks 3Tunbridge Wells 1Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
13-Nov14:30Blackheath & Elthamians 2Gore Court 1College Meadow Pavilion
14:00Bromley & Beckenham 2Sevenoaks 3Langley Park School For Girls
12:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1Marden Russets 1Hurstmere School
12:00Canterbury 3Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1Polo Farm - Pitch 1
12:30Folkestone Optimist 1Ashford (Kent) 1Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
11:30Tunbridge Wells 1Blackheath & Elthamians 1Tonbridge School - Pitch 2 - Rowans Astro
20-Nov11:30Ashford (Kent) 1Tunbridge Wells 1Ball Lane
12:00Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1Folkestone Optimist 1King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
13:00Blackheath & Elthamians 1Bromley & Beckenham 2College Meadow Pavilion
12:45Canterbury 3Blackheath & Elthamians 2
13:00Marden Russets 1Gore Court 1Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
12:00Sevenoaks 3Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
27-Nov14:00Blackheath & Elthamians 2Marden Russets 1College Meadow Pavilion
12:00Bromley & Beckenham 2Ashford (Kent) 1Langley Park School For Girls
12:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1Blackheath & Elthamians 1Hurstmere School
12:30Folkestone Optimist 1Canterbury 3Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
11:45Gore Court 1Sevenoaks 3Westlands Secondary School
11:30Tunbridge Wells 1Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1Tonbridge School - Pitch 2 - Rowans Astro
04-Dec11:30Ashford (Kent) 1Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1Ball Lane
12:00Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1Bromley & Beckenham 2King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
12:00Blackheath & Elthamians 1Gore Court 1College Meadow Pavilion
14:30Canterbury 3Tunbridge Wells 1Polo Farm - Pitch 2
12:30Folkestone Optimist 1Blackheath & Elthamians 2Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
12:00Sevenoaks 3Marden Russets 1Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
11-Dec14:00Blackheath & Elthamians 2Sevenoaks 3College Meadow Pavilion
12:00Bromley & Beckenham 2Canterbury 3Langley Park School For Girls
13:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1Hurstmere School
11:45Gore Court 1Ashford (Kent) 1Westlands Secondary School
13:00Marden Russets 1Blackheath & Elthamians 1Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
11:30Tunbridge Wells 1Folkestone Optimist 1Tonbridge School - Pitch 2 - Rowans Astro
15-JanBlackheath & Elthamians 2Tunbridge Wells 1
Bromley & Beckenham 2Folkestone Optimist 1
12:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1Canterbury 3Hurstmere School
11:45Gore Court 1Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1Westlands Secondary School
13:00Marden Russets 1Ashford (Kent) 1Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
13:30Sevenoaks 3Blackheath & Elthamians 1Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
22-Jan11:30Ashford (Kent) 1Sevenoaks 3Ball Lane
12:00Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1Marden Russets 1King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
Blackheath & Elthamians 1Blackheath & Elthamians 2
12:00Canterbury 3Gore Court 1Polo Farm - Pitch 1
12:30Folkestone Optimist 1Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
11:30Tunbridge Wells 1Bromley & Beckenham 2Tonbridge School - Pitch 1
29-JanBlackheath & Elthamians 1Ashford (Kent) 1
Bromley & Beckenham 2Blackheath & Elthamians 2
13:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1Tunbridge Wells 1Hurstmere School
11:45Gore Court 1Folkestone Optimist 1Westlands Secondary School
13:00Marden Russets 1Canterbury 3Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
13:30Sevenoaks 3Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
05-Feb12:00Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1Blackheath & Elthamians 1King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
Blackheath & Elthamians 2Ashford (Kent) 1
Bromley & Beckenham 2Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1
12:45Canterbury 3Sevenoaks 3Polo Farm - Pitch 2
12:30Folkestone Optimist 1Marden Russets 1Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
11:30Tunbridge Wells 1Gore Court 1Tonbridge School - Pitch 1
12-Feb11:30Ashford (Kent) 1Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1Ball Lane
Blackheath & Elthamians 1Canterbury 3
12:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1Blackheath & Elthamians 2Hurstmere School
11:45Gore Court 1Bromley & Beckenham 2Westlands Secondary School
13:00Marden Russets 1Tunbridge Wells 1Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
12:00Sevenoaks 3Folkestone Optimist 1Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
26-FebBlackheath & Elthamians 2Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1
Bromley & Beckenham 2Marden Russets 1
13:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1Gore Court 1Hurstmere School
14:15Canterbury 3Ashford (Kent) 1Polo Farm - Pitch 3
12:30Folkestone Optimist 1Blackheath & Elthamians 1Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
11:30Tunbridge Wells 1Sevenoaks 3Tonbridge School - Pitch 1
05-Mar11:30Ashford (Kent) 1Folkestone Optimist 1Ball Lane
12:00Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1Canterbury 3King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
Blackheath & Elthamians 1Tunbridge Wells 1
11:45Gore Court 1Blackheath & Elthamians 2Westlands Secondary School
13:00Marden Russets 1Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
12:00Sevenoaks 3Bromley & Beckenham 2Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
12-MarBlackheath & Elthamians 2Canterbury 3
Bromley & Beckenham 2Blackheath & Elthamians 1
12:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1Sevenoaks 3Hurstmere School
12:30Folkestone Optimist 1Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
11:45Gore Court 1Marden Russets 1Westlands Secondary School
11:30Tunbridge Wells 1Ashford (Kent) 1Tonbridge School - Pitch 1
19-Mar11:30Ashford (Kent) 1Bromley & Beckenham 2Ball Lane
12:00Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1Tunbridge Wells 1King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
Blackheath & Elthamians 1Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1
14:15Canterbury 3Folkestone Optimist 1Polo Farm - Pitch 3
13:00Marden Russets 1Blackheath & Elthamians 2Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
10:30Sevenoaks 3Gore Court 1Weald Grammar School Sevenoaks
26-MarBlackheath & Elthamians 2Folkestone Optimist 1
Bromley & Beckenham 2Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1
12:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1Ashford (Kent) 1Hurstmere School
11:45Gore Court 1Blackheath & Elthamians 1Westlands Secondary School
13:00Marden Russets 1Sevenoaks 3Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
11:30Tunbridge Wells 1Canterbury 3Tonbridge School - Pitch 1
02-Apr11:30Ashford (Kent) 1Gore Court 1Ball Lane
12:00Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
Blackheath & Elthamians 1Marden Russets 1
14:30Canterbury 3Bromley & Beckenham 2Polo Farm - Pitch 2
12:30Folkestone Optimist 1Tunbridge Wells 1Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
10:30Sevenoaks 3Blackheath & Elthamians 2Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep11:30Ashford (Kent) 132Marden Russets 1
12:00Bexleyheath & Belvedere 123Gore Court 1King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
13:30Blackheath & Elthamians 111Sevenoaks 3College Meadow Pavilion
12:45Canterbury 341Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1Polo Farm - Pitch 2
12:30Folkestone Optimist 132Bromley & Beckenham 2Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
11:30Tunbridge Wells 160Blackheath & Elthamians 2Tonbridge School - Pitch 2 - Rowans Astro
02-Oct14:00Blackheath & Elthamians 205Blackheath & Elthamians 1College Meadow Pavilion
12:00Bromley & Beckenham 202Tunbridge Wells 1Langley Park School For Girls
12:00Burnt Ash (Bexley) 112Folkestone Optimist 1Hurstmere School
11:45Gore Court 100Canterbury 3Westlands Secondary School
13:00Marden Russets 124Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
13:30Sevenoaks 320Ashford (Kent) 1Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
09-Oct11:30Ashford (Kent) 128Blackheath & Elthamians 1Ball Lane
12:00Bexleyheath & Belvedere 113Sevenoaks 3King Henry School (Erith) - Pitch 1
14:00Blackheath & Elthamians 207Bromley & Beckenham 2College Meadow Pavilion
14:15Canterbury 3Marden Russets 1Polo Farm - Pitch 3
12:30Folkestone Optimist 120Gore Court 1Folkestone Optimists HC - Pitch 1
11:30Tunbridge Wells 165Burnt Ash (Bexley) 1Hawkenbury
16-Oct11:30Ashford (Kent) 132Blackheath & Elthamians 2Ball Lane
13:30Blackheath & Elthamians 110Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1College Meadow Pavilion
13:30Burnt Ash (Bexley) 131Bromley & Beckenham 2Hurstmere School
11:45Gore Court 144Tunbridge Wells 1Westlands Secondary School
13:00Marden Russets 112Folkestone Optimist 1Marden Sports Club - Pitch 1
15:00Sevenoaks 350Canterbury 3Sevenoaks HC - Holly Bush Lane
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Folkestone Optimist 1440094512W W W W
Blackheath & Elthamians 143101531210D W W W
Tunbridge Wells 14310189910W W W D
Sevenoaks 34310112910D W W W
Ashford (Kent) 14202814-66W L L W
Gore Court 1412178-15W D L D
Canterbury 3311146-24W D L
Bromley & Beckenham 2410310823L L W L
Bexleyheath & Belvedere 1410379-23L W L L
Burnt Ash (Bexley) 141031013-33L L L W
Marden Russets 1300359-40L L L
Blackheath & Elthamians 24004221-190L L L L