Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct12:00Brighton & Hove 2Eastbourne 2Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1Robin Lush, John Beales
11:15Epsom 2Hailsham 1Epsom HC - Old Schools LaneAndy Warr, Paull Spindler
13:00Guildford 2Horsham 2Broadwater School - Pitch 1Geraldine eamer, Deborah Kenny
11:30Horsham 3Oxted WomenChrists Hospital - Pitch 1Martin Lewis, Keith House
13:30Lewes 2Woking 2Southdown Club Cockshut RoadGeoff Laker, Edward Cade
12:30Reigate Priory 1South Saxons 1Sam Chapman, Mark Topp
06-Nov11:45Eastbourne 2Oxted WomenEastbourne Saffrons Sports ClubAlan Brundle, Max Coles
11:15Epsom 2Horsham 3Epsom HC - Old Schools LaneKirit Sharma, Gihan Thabrew
12:30Hailsham 1Guildford 2Hailsham Community CollegeAlan Bray, Mark Lester
10:00Horsham 2Lewes 2Christs Hospital - Pitch 1Stephen Cursons, Ian Hay
12:00South Saxons 1Brighton & Hove 2Horntye Park Sports ComplexMalcolm Wain, Adrian Russell-Smith
15:30Woking 2Reigate Priory 1Woking HC - Pitch 1Neville Wrench, Chris Butler
13-Nov12:00Brighton & Hove 2Woking 2Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
13:00Guildford 2Epsom 2Broadwater School - Pitch 1
10:00Horsham 3Eastbourne 2Christs Hospital - Pitch 1
12:00Lewes 2Hailsham 1Southdown Club Cockshut Road
13:30Oxted WomenSouth Saxons 1Oxted School
14:30Reigate Priory 1Horsham 2Reigate Grammar - Hartswood
20-Nov11:15Epsom 2Lewes 2Epsom HC - Old Schools Lane
13:00Guildford 2Horsham 3Broadwater School - Pitch 1
12:30Hailsham 1Reigate Priory 1Hailsham Community College
11:30Horsham 2Brighton & Hove 2Christs Hospital - Pitch 1
12:00South Saxons 1Eastbourne 2Horntye Park Sports Complex
15:30Woking 2Oxted WomenWoking HC - Pitch 2
27-Nov12:00Brighton & Hove 2Hailsham 1Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
11:45Eastbourne 2Woking 2Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
10:00Horsham 3South Saxons 1Broadbridge Heath Leisure Centre
11:00Lewes 2Guildford 2Falmer Sports Complex
13:30Oxted WomenHorsham 2Oxted School
12:00Reigate Priory 1Epsom 2Reigate Grammar - Hartswood
04-DecEpsom 2Brighton & Hove 2
14:30Guildford 2Reigate Priory 1Broadwater School - Pitch 1
12:30Hailsham 1Oxted WomenHailsham Community College
11:30Horsham 2Eastbourne 2Christs Hospital - Pitch 1
13:30Lewes 2Horsham 3Southdown Club Cockshut Road
15:00Woking 2South Saxons 1Woking HC - Pitch 1
11-Dec12:00Brighton & Hove 2Guildford 2Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
16:30Eastbourne 2Hailsham 1Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
10:00Horsham 3Woking 2Christs Hospital - Pitch 1
13:30Oxted WomenEpsom 2Oxted School
13:00Reigate Priory 1Lewes 2Royal Alexandra & Albert School
12:00South Saxons 1Horsham 2Horntye Park Sports Complex
15-Jan12:00Brighton & Hove 2Lewes 2Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
10:00Eastbourne 2Epsom 2Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
10:00Horsham 3Reigate Priory 1Broadbridge Heath Leisure Centre
Oxted WomenGuildford 2Oxted School
12:00South Saxons 1Hailsham 1Horntye Park Sports Complex
11:00Woking 2Horsham 2Woking HC - Pitch 1
22-JanEpsom 2South Saxons 1
Guildford 2Eastbourne 2
14:00Hailsham 1Woking 2Hailsham Community College
10:00Horsham 2Horsham 3Christs Hospital - Pitch 1
13:30Lewes 2Oxted WomenFalmer Sports Complex
Reigate Priory 1Brighton & Hove 2
29-Jan12:00Brighton & Hove 2Horsham 3Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
10:00Eastbourne 2Lewes 2Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
13:00Horsham 2Hailsham 1Christs Hospital - Pitch 1
Oxted WomenReigate Priory 1Oxted School
12:00South Saxons 1Guildford 2Horntye Park Sports Complex
11:00Woking 2Epsom 2Woking HC - Pitch 1
05-Feb12:00Brighton & Hove 2Oxted WomenBrighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
Epsom 2Horsham 2
Guildford 2Woking 2
10:00Horsham 3Hailsham 1Christs Hospital - Pitch 1
13:30Lewes 2South Saxons 1Southdown Club Cockshut Road
Reigate Priory 1Eastbourne 2
12-Feb11:45Eastbourne 2Brighton & Hove 2Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
12:30Hailsham 1Epsom 2Hailsham Community College
11:30Horsham 2Guildford 2Broadbridge Heath Leisure Centre
Oxted WomenHorsham 3Oxted School
12:00South Saxons 1Reigate Priory 1Horntye Park Sports Complex
11:00Woking 2Lewes 2Woking HC - Pitch 1
26-Feb12:00Brighton & Hove 2South Saxons 1Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
Guildford 2Hailsham 1
10:00Horsham 3Epsom 2Christs Hospital - Pitch 1
13:30Lewes 2Horsham 2Falmer Sports Complex
Oxted WomenEastbourne 2Oxted School
Reigate Priory 1Woking 2
05-Mar11:45Eastbourne 2Horsham 3Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
Epsom 2Guildford 2
14:00Hailsham 1Lewes 2Hailsham Community College
10:00Horsham 2Reigate Priory 1Christs Hospital - Pitch 1
12:00South Saxons 1Oxted WomenHorntye Park Sports Complex
11:00Woking 2Brighton & Hove 2Woking HC - Pitch 1
12-Mar12:00Brighton & Hove 2Horsham 2Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
11:45Eastbourne 2South Saxons 1Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
10:00Horsham 3Guildford 2Broadbridge Heath Leisure Centre
15:00Lewes 2Epsom 2Southdown Club Cockshut Road
Oxted WomenWoking 2Oxted School
Reigate Priory 1Hailsham 1
19-MarEpsom 2Reigate Priory 1
Guildford 2Lewes 2
12:30Hailsham 1Brighton & Hove 2Hailsham Community College
11:30Horsham 2Oxted WomenChrists Hospital - Pitch 1
12:00South Saxons 1Horsham 3Horntye Park Sports Complex
Woking 2Eastbourne 2
26-Mar12:00Brighton & Hove 2Epsom 2Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
11:45Eastbourne 2Horsham 2Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
10:00Horsham 3Lewes 2Christs Hospital - Pitch 1
Oxted WomenHailsham 1Oxted School
Reigate Priory 1Guildford 2
12:00South Saxons 1Woking 2Horntye Park Sports Complex
02-AprEpsom 2Oxted Women
Guildford 2Brighton & Hove 2
14:00Hailsham 1Eastbourne 2Hailsham Community College
11:30Horsham 2South Saxons 1Christs Hospital - Pitch 1
12:00Lewes 2Reigate Priory 1Southdown Club Cockshut Road
15:30Woking 2Horsham 3Woking HC - Pitch 2
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep14:00Epsom 270Eastbourne 2Therfield School
14:15Guildford 214Oxted WomenBroadwater School - Pitch 1
14:00Hailsham 110South Saxons 1Hailsham Community College
11:30Horsham 251Woking 2Christs Hospital - Pitch 1
15:00Lewes 202Brighton & Hove 2Southdown Club Cockshut Road
12:30Reigate Priory 140Horsham 3
02-Oct12:00Brighton & Hove 216Reigate Priory 1Brighton And Hove HC - Pitch 1
11:45Eastbourne 204Guildford 2Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
10:00Horsham 303Horsham 2Christs Hospital - Pitch 1
13:30Oxted Women40Lewes 2Oxted School
14:00South Saxons 102Epsom 2Horntye Park Sports Complex
11:00Woking 231Hailsham 1Woking HC - Pitch 1
09-Oct13:00Epsom 215Woking 2Epsom HC - Old Schools Lane
14:30Guildford 2 (HWO)50South Saxons 1Broadwater School - Pitch 1
14:00Hailsham 111Horsham 2Hailsham Community College
10:00Horsham 302Brighton & Hove 2Christs Hospital - Pitch 1
12:00Lewes 231Eastbourne 2Southdown Club Cockshut Road
16:00Reigate Priory 124Oxted WomenRoyal Alexandra & Albert School
16-Oct15:00Eastbourne 206Reigate Priory 1Eastbourne Saffrons Sports Club
12:30Hailsham 121Horsham 3Hailsham Community College
10:00Horsham 251Epsom 2Broadbridge Heath Leisure Centre
12:00Oxted Women22Brighton & Hove 2Oxted School
12:00South Saxons 100Lewes 2Horntye Park Sports Complex
11:00Woking 211Guildford 2Woking HC - Pitch 1
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Horsham 243101431110W W D W
Oxted Women4310145910W W W D
Reigate Priory 14301185139W W L W
Guildford 2421111567L W W D
Woking 2421110827L W W D
Hailsham 142115507W L D W
Brighton & Hove 2421178-17W L W D
Epsom 24202111016W W L L
Lewes 2411237-44L L W D
South Saxons 1401308-81L L L D
Horsham 34004111-100L L L L
Eastbourne 24004120-190L L L L