Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct16:30Henley DevelopmentReading RoversHenley HC
16:30Marlow 7South Berkshire 6Marlow Sports Club
11:30Newbury & Thatcham 7Eastcote 7Trinity School (Newbury)
16:30South Berkshire 7Sonning 6Cantley Park
16:15Wallingford 5Amersham & Chalfont 7Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
13:30Yateley 4Phoenix & Ranelagh 3Eversley Sports Association
06-Nov11:30Amersham & Chalfont 7Marlow 7Amersham & Chalfont HC
10:15Eastcote 7Henley DevelopmentEastcote HC
14:30Phoenix & Ranelagh 3Newbury & Thatcham 7University Of Reading
10:00Reading RoversSonning 6Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
16:30South Berkshire 6Yateley 4Birch Hill Rec Ground
16:15Wallingford 5South Berkshire 7Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
13-Nov16:30Henley DevelopmentPhoenix & Ranelagh 3Henley HC
13:15Marlow 7Wallingford 5Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre
15:30Newbury & Thatcham 7South Berkshire 6Henwick Worthy SG (Newbury)
10:00Sonning 6Eastcote 7Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
15:00South Berkshire 7Reading RoversBirch Hill Rec Ground
10:30Yateley 4Amersham & Chalfont 7Eversley Sports Association
20-Nov13:00Amersham & Chalfont 7Newbury & Thatcham 7Dr Challoners Grammar School
15:30Eastcote 7Reading RoversBrunel University
16:30Marlow 7South Berkshire 7Marlow Sports Club
10:00Phoenix & Ranelagh 3Sonning 6University Of Reading
10:30South Berkshire 6Henley DevelopmentCantley Park
16:15Wallingford 5Yateley 4Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
27-Nov16:30Henley DevelopmentAmersham & Chalfont 7Henley HC
15:30Newbury & Thatcham 7Wallingford 5Henwick Worthy SG (Newbury)
10:00Reading RoversPhoenix & Ranelagh 3Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
16:00Sonning 6South Berkshire 6Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
15:00South Berkshire 7Eastcote 7Birch Hill Rec Ground
12:00Yateley 4Marlow 7Eversley Sports Association
04-Dec11:30Amersham & Chalfont 7Sonning 6Amersham & Chalfont HC
11:15Marlow 7Newbury & Thatcham 7Great Marlow School
13:00Phoenix & Ranelagh 3Eastcote 7University Of Reading
10:30South Berkshire 6Reading RoversCantley Park
16:15Wallingford 5Henley DevelopmentWallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
15:00Yateley 4South Berkshire 7Eversley Sports Association
11-Dec15:00Eastcote 7South Berkshire 6Eastcote HC
16:30Henley DevelopmentMarlow 7Henley HC
Newbury & Thatcham 7Yateley 4
11:30Reading RoversAmersham & Chalfont 7Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
16:30Sonning 6Wallingford 5Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
16:30South Berkshire 7Phoenix & Ranelagh 3Cantley Park
15-Jan12:00Eastcote 7Amersham & Chalfont 7Eastcote HC
16:30Henley DevelopmentYateley 4Henley HC
16:00Phoenix & Ranelagh 3South Berkshire 6University Of Reading
14:30Reading RoversWallingford 5Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
13:30Sonning 6Marlow 7Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
15:00South Berkshire 7Newbury & Thatcham 7Cantley Park
22-JanAmersham & Chalfont 7Phoenix & Ranelagh 3
11:15Marlow 7Reading RoversGreat Marlow School
Newbury & Thatcham 7Henley Development
16:30South Berkshire 6South Berkshire 7Birch Hill Rec Ground
16:15Wallingford 5Eastcote 7Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
Yateley 4Sonning 6
29-Jan15:00Eastcote 7Marlow 7Eastcote HC
16:30Henley DevelopmentSouth Berkshire 7Henley HC
14:30Phoenix & Ranelagh 3Wallingford 5University Of Reading
13:00Reading RoversYateley 4Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
10:30Sonning 6Newbury & Thatcham 7Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
16:30South Berkshire 6Amersham & Chalfont 7Cantley Park
05-Feb16:30Henley DevelopmentSonning 6Henley HC
11:45Marlow 7Phoenix & Ranelagh 3Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre
Newbury & Thatcham 7Reading Rovers
16:30South Berkshire 7Amersham & Chalfont 7Cantley Park
16:15Wallingford 5South Berkshire 6Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
Yateley 4Eastcote 7
12-FebAmersham & Chalfont 7Wallingford 5
12:30Eastcote 7Newbury & Thatcham 7Brunel University
11:30Phoenix & Ranelagh 3Yateley 4University Of Reading
16:30Reading RoversHenley DevelopmentReading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
16:30Sonning 6South Berkshire 7Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
15:00South Berkshire 6Marlow 7Birch Hill Rec Ground
26-Feb16:30Henley DevelopmentEastcote 7Henley HC
Marlow 7Amersham & Chalfont 7
Newbury & Thatcham 7Phoenix & Ranelagh 3
13:30Sonning 6Reading RoversBerkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
16:30South Berkshire 7Wallingford 5Cantley Park
Yateley 4South Berkshire 6
05-MarAmersham & Chalfont 7Yateley 4
10:15Eastcote 7Sonning 6Eastcote HC
10:00Phoenix & Ranelagh 3Henley DevelopmentUniversity Of Reading
11:30Reading RoversSouth Berkshire 7Reading HC - Pitch 1 - Sonning Lane Water
10:30South Berkshire 6Newbury & Thatcham 7Cantley Park
16:15Wallingford 5Marlow 7Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
12-Mar16:30Henley DevelopmentSouth Berkshire 6Henley HC
Newbury & Thatcham 7Amersham & Chalfont 7
Reading RoversEastcote 7
16:00Sonning 6Phoenix & Ranelagh 3Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
15:00South Berkshire 7Marlow 7Birch Hill Rec Ground
Yateley 4Wallingford 5
19-MarAmersham & Chalfont 7Henley Development
15:30Eastcote 7South Berkshire 7Brunel University
Marlow 7Yateley 4
14:30Phoenix & Ranelagh 3Reading RoversUniversity Of Reading
12:00South Berkshire 6Sonning 6Cantley Park
16:15Wallingford 5Newbury & Thatcham 7Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
26-Mar15:30Eastcote 7Phoenix & Ranelagh 3Brunel University
16:30Henley DevelopmentWallingford 5Henley HC
Newbury & Thatcham 7Marlow 7
11:30Reading RoversSouth Berkshire 6Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
15:00Sonning 6Amersham & Chalfont 7Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
16:30South Berkshire 7Yateley 4Cantley Park
02-AprAmersham & Chalfont 7Reading Rovers
Marlow 7Henley Development
10:00Phoenix & Ranelagh 3South Berkshire 7University Of Reading
10:30South Berkshire 6Eastcote 7Cantley Park
16:15Wallingford 5Sonning 6Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
Yateley 4Newbury & Thatcham 7
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep12:15Amersham & Chalfont 730Eastcote 7Beaconsfield High School
10:15Marlow 730Sonning 6Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre
13:00Newbury & Thatcham 720South Berkshire 7Trinity School (Newbury)
16:15Wallingford 515Reading RoversWallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
15:00Yateley 436Henley DevelopmentEversley Sports Association
02-Oct12:30Eastcote 764Wallingford 5Brunel University
16:30Henley Development23Newbury & Thatcham 7Henley HC
13:00Phoenix & Ranelagh 322Amersham & Chalfont 7University Of Reading
10:00Reading Rovers22Marlow 7Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
12:00Sonning 623Yateley 4Berkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
16:30South Berkshire 724South Berkshire 6Cantley Park
09-Oct13:00Amersham & Chalfont 714South Berkshire 6Dr Challoners Grammar School
15:45Marlow 724Eastcote 7Great Marlow School
15:00Newbury & Thatcham 731Sonning 6Tilsley Park - Pitch 2
15:00South Berkshire 782Henley DevelopmentBirch Hill Rec Ground
16:15Wallingford 507Phoenix & Ranelagh 3Wallingford Sports Park Hithercroft Road
12:00Yateley 433Reading RoversEversley Sports Association
16-Oct14:30Amersham & Chalfont 730South Berkshire 7Dr Challoners Grammar School
10:15Eastcote 764Yateley 4Eastcote HC
14:30Phoenix & Ranelagh 331Marlow 7University Of Reading
10:00Reading Rovers21Newbury & Thatcham 7Reading HC - Pitch 2 - Sonning Lane Sand
10:30Sonning 623Henley DevelopmentBerkshire County Sports Club Sonning Lane
10:30South Berkshire 690Wallingford 5Cantley Park
23-Oct14:30South Berkshire 651Phoenix & Ranelagh 3Cantley Park
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
South Berkshire 644002241812W W W W
Newbury & Thatcham 743019549W W W L
Eastcote 74301161339L W W W
Reading Rovers422012758W D D W
Phoenix & Ranelagh 3421113857D W W L
Amersham & Chalfont 742119637W D L W
Henley Development42021316-36W L L W
Marlow 7411289-14W D L L
Yateley 441121317-44L W D L
South Berkshire 741031011-13L L W L
Sonning 64004512-70L L L L
Wallingford 54004527-220L L L L